I beg to move amendment No. 5, in page 2, line 21, after 'made.', insert--
'(3B) Payments made under this scheme relating to small-calibre pistols or equipment designed or adapted for use in connection with such pistols, shall be received within 30 days of agreement of the valuation.'.
Question put , That the amendment be made:--
The Committee divided: Ayes 177, Noes 301.
Historical Hansard | Online Hansard |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | no |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab | no |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Richard Allan | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con | aye |
Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | no |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Paddy Ashdown | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ms Candy Atherton | Falmouth and Camborne | Lab | no |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab | no |
Mr David Atkinson | Bournemouth East | Con | aye |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con | aye |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con | aye |
Mrs Jackie Ballard | Taunton | LDem | aye |
Mr Harry Barnes | North East Derbyshire | Lab | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Nigel Beard | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Lab | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab | no |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Martin Bell | Tatton | Independent | no |
Mr Tony Benn | Chesterfield | Lab | no |
Mr Andrew Bennett | Denton and Reddish | Lab | no |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab | no |
John Bercow | Buckingham | Con | aye |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con | aye |
Mr Gerry Bermingham | St Helens South | Lab | no |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab | no |
Mr Harold Best | Leeds North West | Lab | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | no |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab | no |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab | no |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab | no |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside | Lab (minister) | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con | aye |
Mr Richard Body | Boston and Skegness | Con | aye |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab | no |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con | aye |
Mrs Virginia Bottomley | South West Surrey | Con | aye |
Mr Keith Bradley | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Peter Bradley | The Wrekin | Lab | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dr Peter Brand | Isle of Wight | LDem | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con | aye |
Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem | aye |
Gordon Brown | Dunfermline East | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab (minister) | no |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab | no |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Ian Bruce | South Dorset | Con | aye |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab | no |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | no |
Mr John Burnett | Torridge and West Devon | LDem | aye |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Christine Butler | Castle Point | Lab | no |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con | aye |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | no |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab | no |
Mrs Anne Campbell | Cambridge | Lab | no |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | no |
Mr Dale Campbell-Savours | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Dennis Canavan | Falkirk West | whilst Lab | no |
Mr Ivor Caplin | Hove | Lab | no |
Mr Roger Casale | Wimbledon | Lab | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab | no |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab | no |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab | no |
Sir Sydney Chapman | Chipping Barnet | Con | aye |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab | no |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Judith Church | Dagenham | Lab | no |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab | no |
Ms Helen Clark | Peterborough | Lab | no |
Dr Lynda Clark | Edinburgh Pentlands | Lab | no |
Dr Michael Clark | Rayleigh | Con | aye |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab | no |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab | no |
Mr Eric Clarke | Midlothian | Lab | no |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge and Chryston | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Tony Clarke | Northampton South | Lab | no |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | no |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | no |
Mr Iain Coleman | Hammersmith and Fulham | Lab | no |
Mr Tim Collins | Westmorland and Lonsdale | Con | aye |
Mr Tony Colman | Putney | Lab | no |
Mr Michael Colvin | Romsey | Con | aye |
Michael Connarty | Falkirk East | Lab | no |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab | no |
Mr Robin Corbett | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab | no |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Jean Corston | Bristol East | Lab | no |
Mr Brian Cotter | Weston-Super-Mare | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab | no |
Mr Tom Cox | Tooting | Lab | no |
Mr James Cran | Beverley and Holderness | Con | aye |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab | no |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab | no |
John Cryer | Hornchurch | Lab | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con | aye |
Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab | no |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Valerie Davey | Bristol West | Lab | no |
Geraint Davies | Croydon Central | Lab | no |
Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Terry Davis | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab | no |
Mr Stephen Day | Cheadle | Con | aye |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab | no |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab | no |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Cunninghame South | Lab | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen Central | Lab | no |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab | no |
Mr Huw Edwards | Monmouth | Lab | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab | no |
Sir Peter Emery | East Devon | Con | aye |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | no |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con | aye |
Mr David Faber | Westbury | Con | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Ronnie Fearn | Southport | LDem | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab | no |
Ms Lorna Fitzsimons | Rochdale | Lab | no |
Mr Howard Flight | Arundel and South Downs | Con | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab | no |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab | no |
Eric Forth | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con | aye |
Mr Derek Foster | Bishop Auckland | Lab | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab | no |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab | no |
Christopher Fraser | Mid Dorset and North Poole | Con | aye |
Mrs Maria Fyfe | Glasgow Maryhill | Lab | no |
Sam Galbraith | Strathkelvin and Bearsden | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con | aye |
George Galloway | Glasgow Kelvin | Lab | no |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con | aye |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | no |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con | aye |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab | no |
Mr Christopher Gill | Ludlow | Con | aye |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab | no |
Dr Norman Godman | Greenock and Inverclyde | Lab | no |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | Lab | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab | no |
Mr Alastair Goodlad | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Eileen Gordon | Romford | Lab | no |
Donald Gorrie | Edinburgh West | LDem | aye |
Tommy Graham | West Renfrewshire | whilst Lab | no |
Mr Bernie Grant | Tottenham | Lab | no |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab | no |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con | aye |
Mr John Gunnell | Morley and Rothwell | Lab | no |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con | aye |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab | no |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab | no |
Sir Archie Hamilton | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab | no |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con | aye |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem | aye |
Mr Nick Hawkins | Surrey Heath | Con | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab | no |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con | aye |
Mr Ivan Henderson | Harwich | Lab | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab | no |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab | no |
Mr Michael Heseltine | Henley | Con | aye |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab | no |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab | no |
Mr David Hinchliffe | Wakefield | Lab | no |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | no |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab | no |
John Home Robertson | East Lothian | Lab | no |
Jimmy Hood | Clydesdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab | no |
John Horam | Orpington | Con | aye |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Alan Howarth | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | no |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | no |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab | no |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab | no |
Mr Kevin Hughes | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | no |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab | no |
Mr Andrew Hunter | Basingstoke | Con | aye |
Mr Alan Hurst | Braintree | Lab | no |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab | no |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab | no |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab | no |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con | aye |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Helen Jackson | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab | no |
Robert Jackson | Wantage | Con | aye |
Mr David Jamieson | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | no |
Miss Melanie Johnson | Welwyn Hatfield | Lab | no |
Sir Geoffrey Johnson Smith | Wealden | Con | aye |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab | no |
Mr Ieuan Wyn Jones | Ynys Môn | PC | no |
Ms Jenny Jones | Wolverhampton South West | Lab | no |
Mr Jon Owen Jones | Cardiff Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab | no |
Mr Nigel Jones | Cheltenham | LDem | aye |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab | no |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab | no |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab | no |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem | aye |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | no |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Inverness West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con | aye |
Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab | no |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab | no |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Andy King | Rugby and Kenilworth | Lab | no |
Ms Oona King | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab | no |
Ms Tess Kingham | Gloucester | Lab | no |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con | aye |
Mr Archy Kirkwood | Roxburgh and Berwickshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab | no |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con | aye |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con | aye |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab | no |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab | no |
Chris Leslie | Shipley | Lab | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con | aye |
Mrs Helen Liddell | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab (minister) | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con | aye |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | no |
Ken Livingstone | Brent East | whilst Lab | no |
Mr Richard Livsey | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem | aye |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr David Lock | Wyre Forest | Lab | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con | aye |
Sir Nicholas Lyell | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Calum MacDonald | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | Lab | no |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con | aye |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab | no |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con | aye |
Mr Robert Maclennan | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab | no |
Mrs Alice Mahon | Halifax | Lab | no |
Mr John Major | Huntingdon | Con | aye |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con | aye |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab | no |
Mr Peter Mandelson | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab | no |
Mr Paul Marsden | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Lab | no |
David Marshall | Glasgow Shettleston | Lab | no |
Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab | no |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab | no |
Dr Brian Mawhinney | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr John Maxton | Glasgow Cathcart | Lab | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con | aye |
John McAllion | Dundee East | Lab | no |
Thomas McAvoy | Glasgow Rutherglen | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab | no |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | no |
Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab | no |
John McFall | Dumbarton | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab | no |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con | aye |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab | no |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld and Kilsyth | Lab | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Mr Gordon McMaster | Paisley South | Lab | no |
Mr Kevin McNamara | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab | no |
Mr Tony McWalter | Hemel Hempstead | Lab | no |
Mr John McWilliam | Blaydon | Lab | no |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab | no |
Mr Piers Merchant | Beckenham | Con | aye |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab | no |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab | no |
Michael Moore | Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale | LDem | aye |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab | no |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab | no |
Mr Rhodri Morgan | Cardiff West | Lab | no |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Estelle Morris | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab (minister) | no |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con | aye |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab | no |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab | no |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab | no |
Mr Patrick Nicholls | Teignbridge | Con | aye |
Mr Archie Norman | Tunbridge Wells | Con | aye |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab | no |
Mr Bill O'Brien | Normanton | Lab | no |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab | no |
Mr Martin O'Neill | Ochil | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem | aye |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab | no |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem | aye |
Mrs Diana Organ | Forest of Dean | Lab | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr | Lab | no |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Richard Page | South West Hertfordshire | Con | aye |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con | aye |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab | no |
Ms Linda Perham | Ilford North | Lab | no |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con | aye |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab | no |
Mr Kerry Pollard | St Albans | Lab | no |
Mr Chris Pond | Gravesham | Lab | no |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr David Prior | North Norfolk | Con | aye |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab | no |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab | no |
Mr Lawrie Quinn | Scarborough and Whitby | Lab | no |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab | no |
Mr Syd Rapson | Portsmouth North | Lab | no |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab | no |
John Reid | Hamilton North and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr David Rendel | Newbury | LDem | aye |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con | aye |
Mr George Robertson | Hamilton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con | aye |
Mrs Marion Roe | Broxbourne | Con | aye |
Mr Allan Rogers | Rhondda | Lab | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab | no |
Mr Ernie Ross | Dundee West | Lab | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab | no |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | no |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem | aye |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab | no |
Alex Salmond | Banff and Buchan | SNP (front bench) | no |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Malcolm Savidge | Aberdeen North | Lab | no |
Mr Phil Sawford | Kettering | Lab | no |
Mr Jonathan Sayeed | Mid Bedfordshire | Con | aye |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab | no |
Mrs Gillian Shephard | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con | aye |
Ms Debra Shipley | Stourbridge | Lab | no |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | no |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con | aye |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab | no |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab | no |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab | no |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem | aye |
Martin Smyth | Belfast South | UUP | aye |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con | aye |
Mr Clive Soley | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con | aye |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con | aye |
Rachel Squire | Dunfermline West | Lab | no |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab | no |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con | aye |
Mr David Stewart | Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber | Lab | no |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab | no |
Mr Paul Stinchcombe | Wellingborough | Lab | no |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab | no |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab | no |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con | aye |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | aye |
Mrs Ann Taylor | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab | no |
Mr John Taylor | Solihull | Con | aye |
John Taylor | Strangford | UUP | aye |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Peter Temple-Morris | Leominster | whilst Con | aye |
Mr Gareth Thomas | Clwyd West | Lab | no |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab | no |
Mr William Thompson | West Tyrone | UUP | aye |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab | no |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab | no |
Dr Jenny Tonge | Richmond Park | LDem | aye |
Mr John Townend | East Yorkshire | Con | aye |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Michael Trend | Windsor | Con | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | no |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | no |
Mr Dennis Turner | Wolverhampton South East | Lab | no |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab | no |
Dr George Turner | North West Norfolk | Lab | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab | no |
Stephen Twigg | Enfield, Southgate | Lab | no |
Mr Paul Tyler | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab | no |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con | aye |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | no |
Jim Wallace | Orkney and Shetland | LDem | aye |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con | aye |
Charles Wardle | Bexhill and Battle | whilst Con | aye |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con | aye |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab | no |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Bowen Wells | Hertford and Stortford | Con | tellaye |
Mr Brian White | North East Milton Keynes | Lab | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab | no |
Sir Ray Whitney | Wycombe | Con | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab | no |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | aye |
Mr Dafydd Wigley | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Mr John Wilkinson | Ruislip - Northwood | Con | aye |
David Willetts | Havant | Con | aye |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con | aye |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab | no |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab (minister) | no |
Shaun Woodward | Witney | whilst Con | aye |
Mr Jimmy Wray | Glasgow Baillieston | Lab | no |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab | no |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab | no |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab | no |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |