As amended (in the Committee), further considered.
I beg to move amendment No. 7, in page 16, line 35, leave out from beginning to end of line 7 on page 17 and insert--
'.--(1) Each Bill considered by the Parliament shall comprise the following stages--
(a) a general debate and vote on the principles of the Bill;
(b) a committee stage for members of the Parliament to consider and vote on the detail of the bill and for interested bodies to make representations to the Parliament;
(c) a further stage for interested bodies to make representations to the Parliament;
(d) a report stage to consider any amendments subsequent to the committee stage in subsection (1)(b) and the further stage for representations in subsection (1)(c);
(e) a final debate and vote on the Bill at which the Parliament can either pass or reject it.
(2) A period of not less than three calendar months shall separate the stages of the Bill mentioned in subsections (1)(b) and (1)(d) unless otherwise provided for by a resolution supported by the votes of not less than two-thirds of the total number of seats for members of the Parliament.'.
Question put, That the amendment be made:--
The House divided: Ayes 116, Noes 303.
Historical Hansard | Online Hansard |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con | aye |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con | aye |
Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Bercow | Buckingham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con | aye |
Mr Richard Body | Boston and Skegness | Con | aye |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con | aye |
Mr Peter Brooke | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Ian Bruce | South Dorset | Con | aye |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con | aye |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr James Cran | Beverley and Holderness | Con | aye |
Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Stephen Day | Cheadle | Con | aye |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sir Peter Emery | East Devon | Con | aye |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eric Forth | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con | aye |
Mr Norman Fowler | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Alastair Goodlad | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Teresa Gorman | Billericay | Con | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sir Archie Hamilton | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Nick Hawkins | Surrey Heath | Con | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con | aye |
John Horam | Orpington | Con | aye |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Andrew Hunter | Basingstoke | Con | aye |
Robert Jackson | Wantage | Con | aye |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sir Geoffrey Johnson Smith | Wealden | Con | aye |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con | aye |
Mr Tom King | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con | aye |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con | aye |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con | aye |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con | aye |
Sir Peter Lloyd | Fareham | Con | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sir Nicholas Lyell | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr John MacGregor | South Norfolk | Con | aye |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con | aye |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con | aye |
Mr David Madel | South West Bedfordshire | Con | tellaye |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con | aye |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dr Brian Mawhinney | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con | aye |
Mr Patrick Nicholls | Teignbridge | Con | aye |
Mr Archie Norman | Tunbridge Wells | Con | aye |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Richard Page | South West Hertfordshire | Con | aye |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Andrew Rowe | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con | aye |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Jonathan Sayeed | Mid Bedfordshire | Con | aye |
Mrs Gillian Shephard | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con | aye |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Nick St Aubyn | Guildford | Con | aye |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con | aye |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | aye |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | aye |
Mr John Taylor | Solihull | Con | aye |
Mr Teddy Taylor | Rochford and Southend East | Con | aye |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Michael Trend | Windsor | Con | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con | aye |
Mr Bowen Wells | Hertford and Stortford | Con | aye |
Sir Ray Whitney | Wycombe | Con | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | aye |
Mr John Wilkinson | Ruislip - Northwood | Con | aye |
David Willetts | Havant | Con | aye |
Shaun Woodward | Witney | whilst Con | aye |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab | no |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley South | Lab | no |
Mr Richard Allan | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | no |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | no |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Joe Ashton | Bassetlaw | Lab | no |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab | no |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Harry Barnes | North East Derbyshire | Lab | no |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Nigel Beard | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Lab | no |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | no |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab | no |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab | no |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab | no |
Mr Paul Boateng | Brent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Keith Bradley | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab | no |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dr Peter Brand | Isle of Wight | LDem | no |
Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem | no |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab (minister) | no |
Russell Brown | Dumfries | Lab | no |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab | no |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | no |
Mr John Burnett | Torridge and West Devon | LDem | no |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Anne Campbell | Cambridge | Lab | no |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Dale Campbell-Savours | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Jamie Cann | Ipswich | Lab | no |
Mr Ivor Caplin | Hove | Lab | no |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab | no |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab | no |
Mr David Chidgey | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Chisholm | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab | no |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab | no |
Ms Helen Clark | Peterborough | Lab | no |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab | no |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab | no |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge and Chryston | Lab (minister) | no |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab | no |
Mr Tony Colman | Putney | Lab | no |
Michael Connarty | Falkirk East | Lab | no |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Robin Corbett | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Jean Corston | Bristol East | Lab | no |
Mr Brian Cotter | Weston-Super-Mare | LDem (front bench) | no |
Professor Ross Cranston | Dudley North | Lab | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab | no |
John Cryer | Hornchurch | Lab | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Cynog Dafis | Ceredigion | PC | no |
Mr Tam Dalyell | Linlithgow | Lab | no |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Keith Darvill | Upminster | Lab | no |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mrs Valerie Davey | Bristol West | Lab | no |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow Pollok | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Denzil Davies | Llanelli | Lab | no |
Geraint Davies | Croydon Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Ron Davies | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | no |
Donald Dewar | Glasgow Anniesland | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab | no |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen Central | Lab | no |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | no |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab | no |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab | no |
Mr Ronnie Fearn | Southport | LDem | no |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab | no |
Ms Lorna Fitzsimons | Rochdale | Lab | no |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab | no |
Mr Derek Foster | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab | no |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab | no |
Mrs Maria Fyfe | Glasgow Maryhill | Lab | no |
Sam Galbraith | Strathkelvin and Bearsden | Lab (minister) | no |
George Galloway | Glasgow Kelvin | Lab | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | no |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | no |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab | no |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab | no |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | Lab | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab | no |
Donald Gorrie | Edinburgh West | LDem | no |
Mr Bernie Grant | Tottenham | Lab | no |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Win Griffiths | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab | no |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab | no |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab | no |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | no |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem | no |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Ivan Henderson | Harwich | Lab | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | no |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab | no |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab | no |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab | no |
Mr David Hinchliffe | Wakefield | Lab | no |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | no |
John Home Robertson | East Lothian | Lab | no |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab | no |
Mr Alan Howarth | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | no |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | no |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Kevin Hughes | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab | no |
Mr Alan Hurst | Braintree | Lab | no |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab | no |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab | no |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab | no |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Helen Jackson | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab | no |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab | no |
Miss Melanie Johnson | Welwyn Hatfield | Lab | no |
Mr Barry Jones | Alyn and Deeside | Lab | no |
Fiona Jones | Newark | Lab | no |
Mr Ieuan Wyn Jones | Ynys Môn | PC | no |
Mr Jon Owen Jones | Cardiff Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab | no |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab | no |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem | no |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | no |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Inverness West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | no |
Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab | no |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab | no |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Andy King | Rugby and Kenilworth | Lab | no |
Ms Oona King | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Tess Kingham | Gloucester | Lab | no |
Mr Archy Kirkwood | Roxburgh and Berwickshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab | no |
Mrs Jackie Lawrence | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Lab | no |
Chris Leslie | Shipley | Lab (minister) | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab | no |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | no |
Mr Richard Livsey | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | no |
Mr David Lock | Wyre Forest | Lab | no |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Calum MacDonald | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Robert Maclennan | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | no |
Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab | no |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab | no |
Mrs Alice Mahon | Halifax | Lab | no |
Mr Peter Mandelson | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab | no |
Mr Paul Marsden | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Lab | no |
David Marshall | Glasgow Shettleston | Lab | no |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab | no |
John McAllion | Dundee East | Lab | no |
Thomas McAvoy | Glasgow Rutherglen | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab | no |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | no |
Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab | no |
John McFall | Dumbarton | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab | no |
Henry McLeish | Central Fife | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab | no |
Mr John McWilliam | Blaydon | Lab | no |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab | no |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab | no |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Bill Michie | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | no |
Mrs Ray Michie | Argyll and Bute | LDem | no |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab | no |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | no |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab | no |
Dr Lewis Moonie | Kirkcaldy | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Moore | Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale | LDem (front bench) | no |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab | no |
Alasdair Morgan | Galloway and Upper Nithsdale | SNP | no |
Mr Rhodri Morgan | Cardiff West | Lab | no |
Ms Estelle Morris | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab (minister) | no |
Sir John Morris | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab | no |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab | no |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Martin O'Neill | Ochil | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Diana Organ | Forest of Dean | Lab | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab | no |
Mr Tom Pendry | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab | no |
Ms Linda Perham | Ilford North | Lab | no |
Mr Colin Pickthall | West Lancashire | Lab | no |
Mr Peter Pike | Burnley | Lab | no |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab | no |
Mr Kerry Pollard | St Albans | Lab | no |
Mr Chris Pond | Gravesham | Lab | no |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Raymond Powell | Ogmore | Lab | no |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | no |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab | no |
Ms Joyce Quin | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Lawrie Quinn | Scarborough and Whitby | Lab | no |
Mr Giles Radice | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab | no |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab | no |
Mr David Rendel | Newbury | LDem | no |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Allan Rogers | Rhondda | Lab | no |
Mr Jeff Rooker | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab (minister) | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem | no |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab | no |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab | no |
Alex Salmond | Banff and Buchan | SNP (front bench) | no |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab | no |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Govan | Lab | no |
Mr Malcolm Savidge | Aberdeen North | Lab | no |
Mr Phil Sawford | Kettering | Lab | no |
Mr Brian Sedgemore | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab | no |
Mr Robert Sheldon | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Debra Shipley | Stourbridge | Lab | no |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab | no |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem | no |
Mr Peter Snape | West Bromwich East | Lab | no |
Mr Clive Soley | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
Rachel Squire | Dunfermline West | Lab | no |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab | no |
Mr Paul Stinchcombe | Wellingborough | Lab | no |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab | no |
John Swinney | North Tayside | SNP | no |
Mrs Ann Taylor | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Gareth Thomas | Clwyd West | Lab | no |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab | no |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab | no |
Dr Jenny Tonge | Richmond Park | LDem (front bench) | no |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | no |
Mr Dennis Turner | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab | no |
Stephen Twigg | Enfield, Southgate | Lab | no |
Mr Paul Tyler | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jim Wallace | Orkney and Shetland | LDem | no |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab | no |
Andrew Welsh | Angus | SNP | no |
Mr Brian White | North East Milton Keynes | Lab | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab | no |
Mr Dafydd Wigley | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Dr Alan Williams | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | Lab | no |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab | no |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | no |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab | no |
Mr Brian Wilson | Cunninghame North | Lab (minister) | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab | no |
Ms Audrey Wise | Preston | Lab | no |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab | no |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab | no |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab | no |