I beg to move, That further consideration of the Bill be now adjourned.
10.45 pm
Question put, That the Question be now put:--
The House divided: Ayes 314, Noes 140.
Historical Hansard | Online Hansard |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab | aye |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Donald Anderson | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab | aye |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab | aye |
Mr Tony Banks | West Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Harry Barnes | North East Derbyshire | Lab | aye |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Nigel Beard | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Lab | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Andrew Bennett | Denton and Reddish | Lab | aye |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Harold Best | Leeds North West | Lab | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab | aye |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab | aye |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab | aye |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab | aye |
Mr Keith Bradley | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Peter Bradley | The Wrekin | Lab | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Russell Brown | Dumfries | Lab | aye |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab | aye |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab | aye |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | aye |
Mrs Christine Butler | Castle Point | Lab | aye |
Richard Caborn | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mrs Anne Campbell | Cambridge | Lab | aye |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Dale Campbell-Savours | Workington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Jamie Cann | Ipswich | Lab | aye |
Mr Ivor Caplin | Hove | Lab | aye |
Mr Roger Casale | Wimbledon | Lab | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab | aye |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab | aye |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab | aye |
Dr David Clark | South Shields | Lab | aye |
Dr Lynda Clark | Edinburgh Pentlands | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Eric Clarke | Midlothian | Lab | aye |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge and Chryston | Lab | aye |
Mr Tony Clarke | Northampton South | Lab | aye |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab | aye |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | aye |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | aye |
Mr Iain Coleman | Hammersmith and Fulham | Lab | aye |
Mr Tony Colman | Putney | Lab | aye |
Michael Connarty | Falkirk East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Cook | Stockton North | Lab | aye |
Mr Robin Corbett | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | aye |
Ms Jean Corston | Bristol East | Lab | aye |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab | aye |
Professor Ross Cranston | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Cryer | Hornchurch | Lab | aye |
Mr Lawrence Cunliffe | Leigh | Lab | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab | aye |
Mr Tam Dalyell | Linlithgow | Lab | aye |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Keith Darvill | Upminster | Lab | aye |
Mrs Valerie Davey | Bristol West | Lab | aye |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow Pollok | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Denzil Davies | Llanelli | Lab | aye |
Mr Hilton Dawson | Lancaster and Wyre | Lab | aye |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab | aye |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab | aye |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab | aye |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian H Donohoe | Cunninghame South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen Central | Lab | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Huw Edwards | Monmouth | Lab | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab | aye |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab | aye |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | aye |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab | aye |
Ms Lorna Fitzsimons | Rochdale | Lab | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab | aye |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab | aye |
Mr Derek Foster | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab | aye |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab | aye |
Mr George Foulkes | Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mrs Maria Fyfe | Glasgow Maryhill | Lab | aye |
George Galloway | Glasgow Kelvin | Lab | aye |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | aye |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab | aye |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab | aye |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab | aye |
Dr Norman Godman | Greenock and Inverclyde | Lab | aye |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | Lab | aye |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab | aye |
Mrs Llin Golding | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab | aye |
Mrs Eileen Gordon | Romford | Lab | aye |
Ms Jane Griffiths | Reading East | Lab | aye |
Mr Win Griffiths | Bridgend | Lab | aye |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab | aye |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Ivan Henderson | Harwich | Lab | aye |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab | aye |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab | aye |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr David Hinchliffe | Wakefield | Lab | aye |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Home Robertson | East Lothian | Lab | aye |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab | aye |
Mr Alan Howarth | Newport East | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab | aye |
Mr Kevin Hughes | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab | aye |
Mr Alan Hurst | Braintree | Lab | aye |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab | aye |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab | aye |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mrs Helen Jackson | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab | aye |
Mr David Jamieson | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab | aye |
Miss Melanie Johnson | Welwyn Hatfield | Lab | aye |
Mr Barry Jones | Alyn and Deeside | Lab | aye |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ms Jenny Jones | Wolverhampton South West | Lab | aye |
Mr Jon Owen Jones | Cardiff Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab | aye |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab | aye |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab | aye |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab | aye |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab | aye |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | aye |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | aye |
Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab | aye |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab | aye |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Andy King | Rugby and Kenilworth | Lab | aye |
Ms Oona King | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab | aye |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | aye |
Mrs Jackie Lawrence | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Lab | aye |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab | aye |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab | aye |
Chris Leslie | Shipley | Lab | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab | aye |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Terry Lewis | Worsley | Lab | aye |
Ken Livingstone | Brent East | whilst Lab | aye |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr David Lock | Wyre Forest | Lab | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Calum MacDonald | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab | aye |
Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab | aye |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab | aye |
Mrs Alice Mahon | Halifax | Lab | aye |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab | aye |
Mr Peter Mandelson | Hartlepool | Lab | aye |
Dr John Marek | Wrexham | Lab | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Paul Marsden | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Lab | aye |
David Marshall | Glasgow Shettleston | Lab | aye |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab | aye |
Mr John Maxton | Glasgow Cathcart | Lab | aye |
John McAllion | Dundee East | Lab | aye |
Thomas McAvoy | Glasgow Rutherglen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab | aye |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | aye |
John McFall | Dumbarton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld and Kilsyth | Lab | aye |
Mr Kevin McNamara | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab | aye |
Mr Tony McWalter | Hemel Hempstead | Lab | aye |
Mr John McWilliam | Blaydon | Lab | aye |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab | aye |
Mr Bill Michie | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | aye |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab | aye |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dr Lewis Moonie | Kirkcaldy | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab | aye |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab | aye |
Mr Rhodri Morgan | Cardiff West | Lab | aye |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ms Estelle Morris | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab | aye |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab | aye |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab | aye |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab | aye |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab | aye |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab | aye |
Mr Martin O'Neill | Ochil | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab | aye |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab | aye |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab | aye |
Mr Tom Pendry | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab | aye |
Mr Colin Pickthall | West Lancashire | Lab | aye |
Mr Peter Pike | Burnley | Lab | aye |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab | aye |
Mr Chris Pond | Gravesham | Lab | aye |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab | aye |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab | aye |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab | aye |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab | aye |
Mr Lawrie Quinn | Scarborough and Whitby | Lab | aye |
Mr Giles Radice | North Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab | aye |
Mr Syd Rapson | Portsmouth North | Lab | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Reid | Hamilton North and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mrs Barbara Roche | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab | aye |
Mr Ernie Ross | Dundee West | Lab | aye |
Mr Ted Rowlands | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab | aye |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab | aye |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab | aye |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab | aye |
Mr Malcolm Savidge | Aberdeen North | Lab | aye |
Mr Phil Sawford | Kettering | Lab | aye |
Mr Brian Sedgemore | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab | aye |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | aye |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab | aye |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab | aye |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab | aye |
John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab | aye |
Mr Llew Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab | aye |
Mr Clive Soley | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rachel Squire | Dunfermline West | Lab | aye |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab | aye |
Mr Gerry Steinberg | City of Durham | Lab | aye |
Mr George Stevenson | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab | aye |
Mr David Stewart | Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber | Lab | aye |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab | aye |
Mr Paul Stinchcombe | Wellingborough | Lab | aye |
Mr Roger Stott | Wigan | Lab | aye |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East and Musselburgh | Lab | aye |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab | aye |
Mrs Ann Taylor | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab | aye |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab | aye |
Mr Peter Temple-Morris | Leominster | whilst Lab | aye |
Mr Gareth Thomas | Clwyd West | Lab | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab | aye |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | aye |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | aye |
Mr Dennis Turner | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab | aye |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab | aye |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab | aye |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Brian White | North East Milton Keynes | Lab | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab | aye |
Dr Alan Williams | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | Lab | aye |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab | aye |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab | aye |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab | aye |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab | aye |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab | aye |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con | no |
Mr Richard Allan | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con (front bench) | no |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr David Atkinson | Bournemouth East | Con | no |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con | no |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mrs Jackie Ballard | Taunton | LDem | no |
John Bercow | Buckingham | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Richard Body | Boston and Skegness | Con | no |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | no |
Mrs Virginia Bottomley | South West Surrey | Con | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Peter Brooke | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con | no |
Mr Ian Bruce | South Dorset | Con | no |
Mr John Burnett | Torridge and West Devon | LDem | no |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con | no |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con | no |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | no |
Sir Sydney Chapman | Chipping Barnet | Con | no |
Mr David Chidgey | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | no |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con | no |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Tim Collins | Westmorland and Lonsdale | Con | no |
Mr James Cran | Beverley and Holderness | Con | no |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con | no |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | no |
Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | Con | no |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Stephen Day | Cheadle | Con | no |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con | no |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr David Faber | Westbury | Con | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con | no |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con | no |
Mr Howard Flight | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | no |
Eric Forth | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | no |
Christopher Fraser | Mid Dorset and North Poole | Con | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con | no |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Christopher Gill | Ludlow | Con | no |
Mr Alastair Goodlad | Eddisbury | Con | no |
Mrs Teresa Gorman | Billericay | Con | no |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con | no |
Sir Archie Hamilton | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con | no |
Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | no |
John Horam | Orpington | Con | no |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Robert Jackson | Wantage | Con | no |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Sir Geoffrey Johnson Smith | Wealden | Con | no |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con | no |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con | no |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con (front bench) | no |
Sir Peter Lloyd | Fareham | Con | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Sir Nicholas Lyell | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr John MacGregor | South Norfolk | Con | no |
Mr David Madel | South West Bedfordshire | Con | tellno |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con | no |
Michael Mates | East Hampshire | Con | no |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Moore | Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale | LDem (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con | no |
Mr Patrick Nicholls | Teignbridge | Con | no |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem | no |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem | no |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Richard Page | South West Hertfordshire | Con | no |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr David Prior | North Norfolk | Con | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr David Rendel | Newbury | LDem | no |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Mrs Marion Roe | Broxbourne | Con | no |
Mr Andrew Rowe | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con | no |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | no |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | no |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con | no |
Mr Nick St Aubyn | Guildford | Con | no |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | no |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | no |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | no |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | no |
Mr John Taylor | Solihull | Con | no |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Michael Trend | Windsor | Con | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con | no |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Wardle | Bexhill and Battle | whilst Con | no |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con | no |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Bowen Wells | Hertford and Stortford | Con | no |
Sir Ray Whitney | Wycombe | Con | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr John Wilkinson | Ruislip - Northwood | Con | no |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | no |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con | no |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con | no |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con | no |
Shaun Woodward | Witney | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |