Welfare Reform and Pensions Bill — Earnings of workers supplied by service companies etc: Northern Ireland — 3 Nov 1999

Government amendments (b) to (t) to the words so restored to the Bill agreed to.

Lords amendment: No.54, leave out clause 71.

Motion made, and Question put, That this House disagrees with the Lords in the said amendment:--[ Mr. Kevin Hughes. ]

The House divided: Ayes 337, Noes 124.

Historical Hansard | Online Hansard |

All Votes Cast - sorted by party

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Mr David AmessSouthend WestConno
Mr James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConno
Mr Peter AtkinsonHexhamConno
Mr John BercowBuckinghamConno
Mr Crispin BluntReigateConno
Mr Julian BrazierCanterburyConno
Mr Peter BrookeCities of London and WestminsterConno
Mrs Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonConno
Mr William CashStoneConno
Mr Christopher ChopeChristchurchConno
Mr Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConno
Mr Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldConno
Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleConno
Mr Michael ColvinRomseyConno
Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessConno
Mr Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordConno
Mr Stephen DayCheadleConno
Mr Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConno
Mr Michael FabricantLichfieldConno
Mr Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstConno
Mr Christopher FraserMid Dorset and North PooleConno
Mr Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConno
Mr Christopher GillLudlowConno
Mrs Teresa GormanBillericayConno
Mr James GrayNorth WiltshireConno
Mr Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConno
Mr Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConno
Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathConno
Mr Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
Mr John HoramOrpingtonConno
Mr Gerald HowarthAldershotConno
Mr Michael JackFyldeConno
Mr Robert JacksonWantageConno
Mr Tom KingBridgwaterConno
Mrs Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConno
Mrs Jacqui LaitBeckenhamConno
Mr Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConno
Mr Edward LeighGainsboroughConno
Mr Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConno
Dr Julian LewisNew Forest EastConno
Mr Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConno
Sir Peter LloydFarehamConno
Mr Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConno
Mr Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConno
Mr David MacleanPenrith and The BorderConno
Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireConno
Mrs Anne McIntoshVale of YorkConno
Mr Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireConno
Mr Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConno
Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireConno
Mr Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConno
Mr Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConno
Mr John RandallUxbridgeConno
Mr Andrew RobathanBlabyConno
Mr Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConno
Mr David RuffleyBury St EdmundsConno
Mr Jonathan SayeedMid BedfordshireContellno
Mr Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConno
Mr Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkConno
Mr Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireConno
Mr Richard SpringWest SuffolkConno
Mr Nick St AubynGuildfordConno
Mr John StanleyTonbridge and MallingConno
Mr Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConno
Mr Robert SymsPooleConno
Mr Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonConno
Mr David TredinnickBosworthConno
Mr Andrew TyrieChichesterConno
Mr Charles WardleBexhill and Battlewhilst Conno
Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodConno
Mr David WilshireSpelthorneContellno
Mrs Ann WintertonCongletonConno
Mr Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldConno
Mr Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Conno
Mr Martin BellTattonIndno
Dennis CanavanFalkirk Westwhilst Indno
Miss Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabaye
Mrs Irene AdamsPaisley NorthLabaye
Mr Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLabaye
Mr Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab (minister)tellaye
Mr Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLabaye
Mr Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab (minister)tellaye
Mr Donald AndersonSwansea EastLabaye
Mrs Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab (minister)aye
Ms Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab (minister)aye
Ms Candy AthertonFalmouth and CamborneLabaye
Mr John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Mr Harry BarnesNorth East DerbyshireLabaye
Mr Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabaye
Mr John BattleLeeds WestLab (minister)aye
Mr Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab (minister)aye
Mr Nigel BeardBexleyheath and CrayfordLabaye
Miss Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab (minister)aye
Mr Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab (minister)aye
Mr Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Mr Tony BennChesterfieldLabaye
Mr Andrew BennettDenton and ReddishLabaye
Mr Joe BentonBootleLabaye
Mr Gerry BerminghamSt Helens SouthLabaye
Dr Roger BerryKingswoodLabaye
Mr Harold BestLeeds North WestLabaye
Mr Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab (minister)aye
Mrs Liz BlackmanErewashLabaye
Ms Hazel BlearsSalfordLabaye
Mr Bob BlizzardWaveneyLabaye
Mr Paul BoatengBrent SouthLab (minister)aye
Mr David BorrowSouth RibbleLabaye
Mr Keith BradleyManchester, WithingtonLab (minister)aye
Mr Peter BradleyThe WrekinLabaye
Mr Ben BradshawExeterLabaye
Mr Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab (minister)aye
Mr Russell BrownDumfriesLabaye
Mr Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLabaye
Ms Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLabaye
Mr Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabaye
Mr Colin BurgonElmetLabaye
Mrs Christine ButlerCastle PointLabaye
Mr Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Mrs Anne CampbellCambridgeLabaye
Mr Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabaye
Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLabaye
Mr Martin CatonGowerLabaye
Mr Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLabaye
Mr Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLabaye
Mr David ChaytorBury NorthLabaye
Ms Judith ChurchDagenhamLabaye
Mr Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLabaye
Dr David ClarkSouth ShieldsLabaye
Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLabaye
Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLab (minister)aye
Mr Paul ClarkGillinghamLabaye
Mr Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab (minister)aye
Mr Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLabaye
Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLabaye
Mr David ClellandTyne BridgeLab (minister)aye
Ms Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabaye
Mr Vernon CoakerGedlingLabaye
Ms Ann CoffeyStockportLabaye
Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLabaye
Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLabaye
Mr Robin CookLivingstonLab (minister)aye
Ms Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab (minister)aye
Mr Robin CorbettBirmingham, ErdingtonLabaye
Mr Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabaye
Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLabaye
Mr Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLab (minister)aye
Mr David CrausbyBolton North EastLabaye
Mr John CryerHornchurchLabaye
Mr John CummingsEasingtonLabaye
Mr Lawrence CunliffeLeighLabaye
Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLabaye
Mr Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabaye
Ms Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLabaye
Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLabaye
Mr Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab (minister)aye
Mr Keith DarvillUpminsterLabaye
Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLabaye
Mr Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLabaye
Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLabaye
Mr Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLabaye
Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLabaye
Mr John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab (minister)aye
Mr Andrew DismoreHendonLabaye
Mr Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabaye
Mr Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLabaye
Mr Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLabaye
Mr Jim DowdLewisham WestLab (minister)aye
Mr David DrewStroudLabaye
Ms Angela EagleWallaseyLab (minister)aye
Ms Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLabaye
Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLabaye
Mr Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Mrs Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
Mr Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLabaye
Mr Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLabaye
Mr Frank FieldBirkenheadLabaye
Mr Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLabaye
Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLabaye
Ms Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabaye
Mr Paul FlynnNewport WestLabaye
Mrs Barbara FollettStevenageLabaye
Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLabaye
Mr Michael FosterWorcesterLabaye
Mr Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLabaye
Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab (minister)aye
Mr Mike GapesIlford SouthLabaye
Mr Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLabaye
Mr Neil GerrardWalthamstowLabaye
Dr Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLabaye
Ms Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLabaye
Mr Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLabaye
Mr Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
Mrs Llin GoldingNewcastle-under-LymeLabaye
Mrs Eileen GordonRomfordLabaye
Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLabaye
Mr Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLabaye
Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLabaye
Mr Bruce GrocottTelfordLabaye
Mr John GroganSelbyLabaye
Mr John GunnellMorley and RothwellLabaye
Mr Peter HainNeathLab (minister)aye
Mr Mike HallWeaver ValeLab (minister)aye
Mr Patrick HallBedfordLabaye
Mr Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabaye
Mr David HansonDelynLab (minister)aye
Ms Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabaye
Mrs Sylvia HealHalesowen and Rowley Regiswhilst Labaye
Mr John HealeyWentworthLabaye
Mr Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLabaye
Mr Stephen HepburnJarrowLabaye
Mr John HeppellNottingham EastLabaye
Mr Stephen HesfordWirral WestLabaye
Mr Keith HillStreathamLab (minister)aye
Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLabaye
Mrs Margaret HodgeBarkingLab (minister)aye
Ms Kate HoeyVauxhallLab (minister)aye
Mr Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLabaye
Mr Phil HopeCorbyLabaye
Mr Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabaye
Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab (minister)aye
Mr George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab (minister)aye
Mr Lindsay HoyleChorleyLabaye
Ms Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab (minister)aye
Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab (minister)aye
Mrs Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLabaye
Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLabaye
Mr John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab (minister)aye
Dr Brian IddonBolton South EastLabaye
Mr Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLabaye
Mr Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab (minister)aye
Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLabaye
Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab (minister)aye
Mr Brian JenkinsTamworthLabaye
Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab (minister)aye
Mr Barry JonesAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Fiona JonesNewarkLabaye
Ms Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabaye
Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLabaye
Mr Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLabaye
Ms Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab (minister)aye
Mr Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLabaye
Ms Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLabaye
Mr Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLabaye
Ms Ruth KellyBolton WestLabaye
Mr Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLabaye
Ms Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab (minister)aye
Mr Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLabaye
Mr David KidneyStaffordLabaye
Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLabaye
Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLabaye
Dr Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabaye
Dr Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLabaye
Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLabaye
Mr Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLabaye
Mr David LepperBrighton, PavilionLabaye
Mr Christopher LeslieShipleyLabaye
Mr Tom LevittHigh PeakLabaye
Mr Ivan LewisBury SouthLabaye
Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLabaye
Mr Martin LintonBatterseaLabaye
Mr Tony LloydManchester CentralLabaye
Mr David LockWyre ForestLab (minister)aye
Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLabaye
Mr Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLabaye
Mr Denis MacShaneRotherhamLabaye
Ms Fiona MactaggartSloughLabaye
Miss Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLabaye
Mr Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabaye
Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and AtchamLabaye
Mr David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLabaye
Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLabaye
Mr Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLabaye
Mr Eric MartlewCarlisleLabaye
Mr John MaxtonGlasgow CathcartLabaye
Mr Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab (minister)aye
Mr Stephen McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLabaye
Ms Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLabaye
Mr Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab (minister)aye
Ms Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabaye
Mr John McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Mr John McFallDumbartonLab (minister)aye
Mrs Anne McGuireStirlingLab (minister)aye
Ms Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLabaye
Mrs Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLabaye
Mr Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab (minister)aye
Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLabaye
Mr Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab (minister)aye
Mr Alan MealeMansfieldLabaye
Ms Gillian MerronLincolnLabaye
Mr Bill MichieSheffield, HeeleyLabaye
Mr Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab (minister)aye
Mr Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Mrs Laura MoffattCrawleyLabaye
Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLabaye
Ms Margaret MoranLuton SouthLabaye
Ms Julie MorganCardiff NorthLabaye
Mr Rhodri MorganCardiff WestLabaye
Mr Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab (minister)aye
Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab (minister)aye
Sir John MorrisAberavonLabaye
Ms Kali MountfordColne ValleyLabaye
Mr George MudieLeeds EastLabaye
Mr Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab (minister)aye
Mr Denis MurphyWansbeckLabaye
Mr Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLabaye
Mr Paul MurphyTorfaenLab (minister)aye
Dr Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLabaye
Mr Dan NorrisWansdykeLabaye
Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLabaye
Mr Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab (minister)aye
Mr Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLabaye
Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLabaye
Mr Bill OlnerNuneatonLabaye
Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLabaye
Ms Sandra OsborneAyrLabaye
Dr Nick PalmerBroxtoweLabaye
Mr Ian PearsonDudley SouthLabaye
Mr Tom PendryStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLabaye
Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLabaye
Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLabaye
Mr James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLabaye
Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLabaye
Mr Chris PondGraveshamLabaye
Mr Greg PopeHyndburnLab (minister)aye
Mr Stephen PoundEaling NorthLabaye
Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLabaye
Ms Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLabaye
Mr Gordon PrenticePendleLabaye
Ms Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab (minister)aye
Mr Gwyn ProsserDoverLabaye
Mr Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLabaye
Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLabaye
Mr Giles RadiceNorth DurhamLabaye
Mr Bill RammellHarlowLabaye
Mr Andy ReedLoughboroughLabaye
Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab (minister)aye
Mr Jeff RookerBirmingham, Perry BarrLab (minister)aye
Mr Terry RooneyBradford NorthLabaye
Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLabaye
Mr Ted RowlandsMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabaye
Mr Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLabaye
Mr Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabaye
Ms Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
Ms Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabaye
Mr Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLabaye
Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLabaye
Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLabaye
Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Mr Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLabaye
Mr Robert SheldonAshton-under-LyneLabaye
Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLabaye
Mr Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLabaye
Mr Marsha SinghBradford WestLabaye
Mr Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabaye
Mr Andrew SmithOxford EastLab (minister)aye
Ms Angela SmithBasildonLabaye
Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab (minister)aye
Ms Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLabaye
Ms Jacqui SmithRedditchLab (minister)aye
Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Mr Peter SnapeWest Bromwich EastLabaye
Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLabaye
Mr John SpellarWarleyLab (minister)aye
Ms Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLabaye
Dr Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLabaye
Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLabaye
Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLabaye
Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLabaye
Mr Ian StewartEcclesLabaye
Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLabaye
Dr Howard StoateDartfordLabaye
Dr Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLabaye
Mr Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLabaye
Ms Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab (minister)aye
Mr Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab (minister)aye
Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab (minister)aye
Ms Dari TaylorStockton SouthLabaye
Mr David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLabaye
Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Labaye
Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLabaye
Mr Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Mr Stephen TimmsEast HamLab (minister)aye
Mr Paddy TippingSherwoodLab (minister)aye
Mr Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLabaye
Mr Don TouhigIslwynLabaye
Mr Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLabaye
Dr Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLabaye
Mr Neil TurnerWiganLabaye
Mr Derek TwiggHaltonLabaye
Mr Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLabaye
Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLabaye
Mr Keith VazLeicester EastLab (minister)aye
Ms Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLabaye
Ms Claire WardWatfordLabaye
Mr Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabaye
Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLabaye
Dr Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Mr Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab (minister)aye
Dr Alan WilliamsCarmarthen East and DinefwrLabaye
Mr Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLabaye
Mrs Betty WilliamsConwyLabaye
Mr Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab (minister)aye
Mr David WinnickWalsall NorthLabaye
Ms Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabaye
Ms Audrey WisePrestonLabaye
Mr Mike WoodBatley and SpenLabaye
Mr Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLabaye
Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLabaye
Mr Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLabaye
Mr Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLabaye
Mr Richard AllanSheffield, HallamLDemno
Mr Norman BakerLewesLDemno
Mrs Jackie BallardTauntonLDemno
Mr Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemno
Dr Peter BrandIsle of WightLDemno
Mr Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDemno
Mr Malcolm BruceGordonLDemno
Mr John BurnettTorridge and West DevonLDemno
Mr Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemno
Mr Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemno
Mr David ChidgeyEastleighLDemno
Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDemno
Mr Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemno
Mr Ronnie FearnSouthportLDemno
Mr Don FosterBathLDemno
Mr Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDemno
Mr Donald GorrieEdinburgh WestLDemno
Mr Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDemno
Dr Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDemno
Mr Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemno
Mr David HeathSomerton and FromeLDemno
Mr Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDemno
Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDemno
Mr Paul KeetchHerefordLDemno
Mr Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDemno
Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDemno
Mr Richard LivseyBrecon and RadnorshireLDemno
Mrs Ray MichieArgyll and ButeLDemno
Mr Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDemno
Mr Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDemno
Mr David RendelNewburyLDemno
Mr Bob RussellColchesterLDemno
Mr Adrian SandersTorbayLDemno
Sir Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemno
Mr Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemno
Mr Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDemno
Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDemno
Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDemno
Professor Steve WebbNorthavonLDemno
Mr Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDemno
Mr Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPCno
Mr Dafydd WigleyCaernarfonPCno
Mrs Margaret EwingMoraySNPno
Mr Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNPno
Mr John SwinneyNorth TaysideSNPno
Mr Andrew WelshAngusSNPno
Mr Roy BeggsEast AntrimUUPno
Mr William RossEast LondonderryUUPno
Reverend Martin SmythBelfast SouthUUPno
Mr William ThompsonWest TyroneUUPno

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

There are lots of plans afoot, including extensive redevelopment of the site and plans for new functionality. To keep up with what's happening, please check out the blog. We're working on updating all the contact details throughout the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Advertisement - Helping keeping PublicWhip alive