Parliamentary Pensions — 5 Jul 2001 at 16:24
Amendment proposed: (a), at end to add-
"And that this House further endorses the recommendation of the Trustees of the Parliamentary Contributory Pension Fund that the accrual rate be increased to 1/40th and that the additional cost be borne by the Exchequer".-<[i>Mr. Butterfill.]
The House divided: Ayes 215, Noes 172.
Debate in Parliament | Historical Hansard | Source |
Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please
consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to
Octopus Energy or
tip us via Ko-Fi.
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | no |
Mrs Irene Adams | Paisley North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Richard Allan | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab | aye |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con | aye |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Candy Atherton | Falmouth and Camborne | Lab | aye |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab | no |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab | aye |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab | no |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Tony Banks | West Ham | Lab | aye |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con | aye |
Mr Harry Barnes | North East Derbyshire | Lab | no |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem | no |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Nigel Beard | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Lab | no |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Roy Beggs | East Antrim | UUP | aye |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Andrew Bennett | Denton and Reddish | Lab | aye |
John Bercow | Buckingham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Harold Best | Leeds North West | Lab | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab | aye |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con | aye |
Mr Paul Boateng | Brent South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab | aye |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Virginia Bottomley | South West Surrey | Con | aye |
Mr Keith Bradley | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab | no |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | no |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab | aye |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | aye |
Mr John Burnett | Torridge and West Devon | LDem | aye |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab | no |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Burnside | South Antrim | whilst UUP | aye |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con | aye |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Cairns | Greenock and Inverclyde | Lab | no |
Patsy Calton | Cheadle | LDem | no |
Mrs Anne Campbell | Cambridge | Lab | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | aye |
Mr Ivor Caplin | Hove | Lab (minister) | no |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Roger Casale | Wimbledon | Lab | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab | aye |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab | aye |
Sir Sydney Chapman | Chipping Barnet | Con | aye |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab | aye |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Helen Clark | Peterborough | Lab | aye |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab | no |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab (minister) | no |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con | aye |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge and Chryston | Lab | aye |
Mr Tony Clarke | Northampton South | Lab | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | no |
Mr Iain Coleman | Hammersmith and Fulham | Lab | no |
Michael Connarty | Falkirk East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robin Cook | Livingston | Lab (minister) | no |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | no |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Jean Corston | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Brian Cotter | Weston-Super-Mare | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab | aye |
Mr James Cran | Beverley and Holderness | Con | aye |
Professor Ross Cranston | Dudley North | Lab | aye |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab | no |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con | aye |
Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab | aye |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Valerie Davey | Bristol West | Lab | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab | aye |
Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | Con | aye |
Mr Hilton Dawson | Lancaster and Wyre | Lab | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | no |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab | aye |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | aye |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen Central | Lab | aye |
Ms Sue Doughty | Guildford | LDem | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab | aye |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Julia Drown | South Swindon | Lab | no |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Peter Duncan | Galloway and Upper Nithsdale | Con | no |
Gwyneth Dunwoody | Crewe and Nantwich | Lab | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab | aye |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | aye |
Ms Annabelle Ewing | Perth | SNP | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con | aye |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Lorna Fitzsimons | Rochdale | Lab | no |
Mr Howard Flight | Arundel and South Downs | whilst Con | aye |
Eric Forth | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con | tellaye |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab | no |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab | no |
Mr George Foulkes | Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Galloway | Glasgow Kelvin | whilst Lab | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab | no |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab | aye |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab | aye |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con | no |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con | aye |
Mr Matthew Green | Ludlow | LDem | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Jane Griffiths | Reading East | Lab | aye |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Win Griffiths | Bridgend | Lab | no |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab | aye |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab | aye |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab | aye |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab | no |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | no |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem | no |
Tom Harris | Glasgow Cathcart | Lab | aye |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab | no |
Mr Nick Hawkins | Surrey Heath | Con | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con | no |
Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab | aye |
Mr Ivan Henderson | Harwich | Lab | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | UUP (front bench) | aye |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con | no |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem | aye |
Jimmy Hood | Clydesdale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab | aye |
John Horam | Orpington | Con | aye |
Mr Alan Howarth | Newport East | Lab | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab | aye |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con | aye |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Kevin Hughes | Doncaster North | Lab | aye |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab | aye |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab | aye |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab | aye |
Miss Melanie Johnson | Welwyn Hatfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab | aye |
Mr Jon Owen Jones | Cardiff Central | Lab | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab | aye |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab | aye |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab | aye |
Mr Nigel Jones | Cheltenham | LDem | aye |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk West | Lab | no |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab (minister) | no |
Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab | no |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab | no |
Mr Andy King | Rugby and Kenilworth | Lab | aye |
Ms Oona King | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab | no |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con | aye |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab | no |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab | aye |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | no |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem | no |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab | no |
Mrs Jackie Lawrence | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Lab | aye |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab | no |
Chris Leslie | Shipley | Lab (minister) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Terry Lewis | Worsley | Lab | aye |
Mrs Helen Liddell | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab (minister) | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Iain Luke | Dundee East | Lab | no |
Mr John Lyons | Strathkelvin and Bearsden | Lab | aye |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con | aye |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab (minister) | aye |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab | no |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab | no |
Mr Paul Marsden | Shrewsbury and Atcham | whilst Lab | no |
David Marshall | Glasgow Shettleston | Lab | aye |
Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab | aye |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab | aye |
Dr Brian Mawhinney | North West Cambridgeshire | Con | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Thomas McAvoy | Glasgow Rutherglen | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | aye |
Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | aye |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab | aye |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow Maryhill | Lab | no |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld and Kilsyth | Lab | aye |
Mr Kevin McNamara | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab | aye |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab | no |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab | no |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab | aye |
Ms Estelle Morris | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab (minister) | no |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con | aye |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab | tellaye |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab | no |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab | no |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab | aye |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Bill O'Brien | Normanton | Lab | aye |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab | aye |
Mr Martin O'Neill | Ochil | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem | aye |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab | aye |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem | aye |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con | aye |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr | Lab | no |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab | aye |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con | aye |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Linda Perham | Ilford North | Lab | no |
Mrs Anne Picking | East Lothian | Lab | aye |
Mr Colin Pickthall | West Lancashire | Lab | aye |
Mr Kerry Pollard | St Albans | Lab | aye |
Mr Chris Pond | Gravesham | Lab | no |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab | aye |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab | aye |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab | no |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab | aye |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab | no |
Ms Joyce Quin | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab | no |
Mr Lawrie Quinn | Scarborough and Whitby | Lab | no |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Syd Rapson | Portsmouth North | Lab | aye |
Mr David Rendel | Newbury | LDem | no |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con | aye |
John Robertson | Glasgow Anniesland | Lab | aye |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iris Robinson | Strangford | DUP | no |
Peter Robinson | Belfast East | DUP | no |
Mrs Barbara Roche | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab (minister) | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab | aye |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab | aye |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | no |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab | aye |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab | no |
Alex Salmond | Banff and Buchan | SNP | aye |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab | no |
Mr Malcolm Savidge | Aberdeen North | Lab | no |
Mr Phil Sawford | Kettering | Lab | aye |
Mr Jonathan Sayeed | Mid Bedfordshire | whilst Con | aye |
Mr Brian Sedgemore | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con | aye |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mrs Gillian Shephard | South West Norfolk | Con | aye |
Clare Short | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab (minister) | no |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Chris Smith | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab | aye |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab | aye |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | no |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab | no |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | Con | aye |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con | aye |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab | no |
Mr Gerry Steinberg | City of Durham | Lab | aye |
Mr David Stewart | Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber | Lab | aye |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab | no |
Mr Paul Stinchcombe | Wellingborough | Lab | no |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab | no |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab | aye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | no |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab | no |
Mrs Ann Taylor | Dewsbury | Lab | aye |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab | aye |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | aye |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent | no |
Mr Gareth Thomas | Clwyd West | Lab | no |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Simon Thomas | Ceredigion | PC | aye |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab | aye |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab | no |
Dr Jenny Tonge | Richmond Park | LDem | no |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Michael Trend | Windsor | Con | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con | aye |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab | aye |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab | no |
Stephen Twigg | Enfield, Southgate | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Paul Tyler | North Cornwall | LDem | aye |
Mr Bill Tynan | Hamilton South | Lab | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | no |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con | aye |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab | no |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab | aye |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab | both |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con | aye |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | aye |
Mr John Wilkinson | Ruislip - Northwood | Con | aye |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab | aye |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | aye |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | aye |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab (minister) | no |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con | aye |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | whilst Con | aye |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con | aye |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Pete Wishart | North Tayside | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Tony Worthington | Clydebank and Milngavie | Lab | aye |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab | aye |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab | no |