Motion made, and Question proposed,
That Mr. Nigel Beard, Mr. Jim Cousins, Mr. Michael Fallon, Mr. David Laws, Mr. John McFall, Kali Mountford, Mr. George Mudie, Dr Nick Palmer, Mr. James Plaskitt, Mr. David Ruffley and Mr. Andrew Tyrie be members of the Treasury Committee.-<[i>Mr. McWilliam, on behalf of the Committee of Selection.]
Manuscript amendment proposed: Line 1, leave out "Mr. David Laws" and insert "Mr. Alex Salmond".-<[i>Mr. Salmond.]
The House divided: Ayes 52, Noes 351.
Debate in Parliament | Historical Hansard | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con | aye |
John Baron | Billericay | Con | aye |
John Bercow | Buckingham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Tim Collins | Westmorland and Lonsdale | Con | aye |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | aye |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con | aye |
Eric Forth | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con | aye |
Mr Nick Hawkins | Surrey Heath | Con | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | aye |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con | aye |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | aye |
Dr Brian Mawhinney | North West Cambridgeshire | Con | aye |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con | aye |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | Con | aye |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Michael Trend | Windsor | Con | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Peter Duncan | Galloway and Upper Nithsdale | Con | no |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Howard Flight | Arundel and South Downs | whilst Con | no |
John Horam | Orpington | Con | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con | no |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con | no |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | no |
Iris Robinson | Strangford | DUP | no |
Peter Robinson | Belfast East | DUP | no |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent | no |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | aye |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | no |
Mrs Irene Adams | Paisley North | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley South | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | no |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab | no |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab | no |
Mr Tony Banks | West Ham | Lab | no |
Mr Harry Barnes | North East Derbyshire | Lab | no |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Andrew Bennett | Denton and Reddish | Lab | no |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Harold Best | Leeds North West | Lab | no |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab | no |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab | no |
Mr Paul Boateng | Brent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Keith Bradley | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Brown | Dunfermline East | Lab (minister) | no |
Russell Brown | Dumfries | Lab (minister) | no |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Caborn | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab | no |
Mrs Anne Campbell | Cambridge | Lab | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | no |
Mr Ivor Caplin | Hove | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Roger Casale | Wimbledon | Lab | no |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab | no |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab | no |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab | no |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab | no |
Ms Helen Clark | Peterborough | Lab | no |
Dr Lynda Clark | Edinburgh Pentlands | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab | no |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Tony Clarke | Northampton South | Lab | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | no |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | no |
Michael Connarty | Falkirk East | Lab (minister) | no |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Jean Corston | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab | no |
Mr Tom Cox | Tooting | Lab | no |
Professor Ross Cranston | Dudley North | Lab | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab | no |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab | no |
John Cryer | Hornchurch | Lab (minister) | no |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab | no |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Valerie Davey | Bristol West | Lab | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow Pollok | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Denzil Davies | Llanelli | Lab | no |
Geraint Davies | Croydon Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Terry Davis | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab | no |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab | no |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab | no |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab | no |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Cunninghame South | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen Central | Lab | no |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab | no |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | no |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Lorna Fitzsimons | Rochdale | Lab | no |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab | no |
Mr Derek Foster | Bishop Auckland | Lab | no |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab | no |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab | no |
Mr George Foulkes | Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | no |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab | no |
Ms Jane Griffiths | Reading East | Lab | no |
Mr Win Griffiths | Bridgend | Lab | no |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab | no |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab | no |
Tom Harris | Glasgow Cathcart | Lab (minister) | no |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab | no |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab | no |
Mr Ivan Henderson | Harwich | Lab | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr David Hinchliffe | Wakefield | Lab | no |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | no |
Jimmy Hood | Clydesdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab | no |
Mr Alan Howarth | Newport East | Lab | no |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | no |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | no |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Kevin Hughes | Doncaster North | Lab | no |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab | no |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab | no |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab | no |
Adam Ingram | East Kilbride | Lab (minister) | no |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab | no |
Mr David Jamieson | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | no |
Miss Melanie Johnson | Welwyn Hatfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab | no |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab | no |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk West | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | no |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab | no |
Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | no |
Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab | no |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab | no |
Mr Andy King | Rugby and Kenilworth | Lab | no |
Ms Oona King | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | no |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab | no |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | no |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab | no |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab | no |
Chris Leslie | Shipley | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Helen Liddell | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab | no |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Iain Luke | Dundee East | Lab | no |
Mr John Lyons | Strathkelvin and Bearsden | Lab | no |
John MacDougall | Central Fife | Lab | no |
Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab (minister) | no |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Alice Mahon | Halifax | Lab | no |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab | no |
Mr Peter Mandelson | Hartlepool | Lab | no |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab | no |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab | no |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | no |
Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | no |
John McFall | Dumbarton | Lab (minister) | no |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab | no |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow Maryhill | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld and Kilsyth | Lab | no |
Mr Kevin McNamara | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab | no |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Mr Tony McWalter | Hemel Hempstead | Lab | no |
Mr John McWilliam | Blaydon | Lab | no |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab | no |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab (minister) | no |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab | no |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab | no |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Estelle Morris | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab | no |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab | no |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab | no |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab | no |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab | no |
Mrs Diana Organ | Forest of Dean | Lab | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr | Lab | no |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Linda Perham | Ilford North | Lab | no |
Mrs Anne Picking | East Lothian | Lab | no |
Mr Colin Pickthall | West Lancashire | Lab | no |
Mr Peter Pike | Burnley | Lab | no |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab | no |
Mr Kerry Pollard | St Albans | Lab | no |
Mr Chris Pond | Gravesham | Lab | no |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Raymond Powell | Ogmore | Lab | no |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab | no |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab | no |
John Prescott | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | no |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | no |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab | no |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab | no |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab | no |
Ms Joyce Quin | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab | no |
Mr Lawrie Quinn | Scarborough and Whitby | Lab | no |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab | no |
Mr Syd Rapson | Portsmouth North | Lab | no |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | no |
John Robertson | Glasgow Anniesland | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | no |
Mrs Barbara Roche | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab (minister) | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab | no |
Mr Ernie Ross | Dundee West | Lab | no |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab | no |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab | no |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab | no |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab | no |
Mr Malcolm Savidge | Aberdeen North | Lab | no |
Mr Phil Sawford | Kettering | Lab | no |
Jim Sheridan | West Renfrewshire | Lab | no |
Ms Debra Shipley | Stourbridge | Lab | no |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab | no |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Mr Chris Smith | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab | no |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab | no |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab (minister) | no |
John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab | no |
Mr Llew Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab | no |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
Rachel Squire | Dunfermline West | Lab | no |
Mr Gerry Steinberg | City of Durham | Lab | no |
Mr David Stewart | Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber | Lab | no |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab | no |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab | no |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East and Musselburgh | Lab | no |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab | no |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab | no |
Mr Gareth Thomas | Clwyd West | Lab | no |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | no |
Mr Dennis Turner | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab | no |
Stephen Twigg | Enfield, Southgate | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Bill Tynan | Hamilton South | Lab | no |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | no |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab | no |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Brian White | North East Milton Keynes | Lab | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | no |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | no |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Brian Wilson | Cunninghame North | Lab (minister) | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab | no |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Tony Worthington | Clydebank and Milngavie | Lab | no |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab | no |
Mr Richard Allan | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem | no |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | no |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr John Burnett | Torridge and West Devon | LDem | no |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
Patsy Calton | Cheadle | LDem | no |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Brian Cotter | Weston-Super-Mare | LDem (front bench) | no |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ms Sue Doughty | Guildford | LDem | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem | no |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem | no |
Mr Matthew Green | Ludlow | LDem | no |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | no |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | no |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem | no |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Nigel Jones | Cheltenham | LDem | no |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem | no |
Mr Archy Kirkwood | Roxburgh and Berwickshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Moore | Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem | no |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem | no |
Mr David Rendel | Newbury | LDem | no |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | no |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | no |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | no |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dr Jenny Tonge | Richmond Park | LDem | no |
Mr Paul Tyler | North Cornwall | LDem | no |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | no |
Richard Younger-Ross | Teignbridge | LDem | no |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | aye |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC | aye |
Mr Simon Thomas | Ceredigion | PC | tellaye |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Alex Salmond | Banff and Buchan | SNP | aye |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Pete Wishart | North Tayside | SNP (front bench) | tellaye |
Mr Roy Beggs | East Antrim | UUP | aye |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | UUP (front bench) | aye |