Deferred Divisions — European Arrest Warrant and the Surrender Procedures Between Member States — 12 Dec 2001 at 24:18

That this House takes note of European Union Document No. 13425/01, Draft Council Framework Decision on the European Arrest Warrant and the Surrender Procedures between the Member States; and supports the Government's active participation in the debate on the draft Framework Decision and the Government's intention to ensure that extradition within the European Union takes place on the basis of the principles of mutual recognition.

The House divided: Ayes 333, Noes 146.

Debate in Parliament | Historical Hansard | Source |

All Votes Cast - sorted by party

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Mr Peter AinsworthEast SurreyConno
Mr David AmessSouthend WestConno
Earl of Michael AncramDevizesConno
Mr James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConno
Mr Peter AtkinsonHexhamConno
Mr Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConno
Mr Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConno
Mr John BaronBillericayConno
Mr Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConno
Mr John BercowBuckinghamConno
Sir Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Mr Crispin BluntReigateConno
Mr Tim BoswellDaventryConno
Mr Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConno
Mrs Virginia BottomleySouth West SurreyConno
Mr Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConno
Mr Julian BrazierCanterburyConno
Mrs Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonConno
Mr Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordConno
Mr Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConno
Mr John ButterfillBournemouth WestConno
Mr David CameronWitneyConno
Mr William CashStoneConno
Mr Christopher ChopeChristchurchConno
Mr James ClappisonHertsmereConno
Mr Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldConno
Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleConno
Mr Derek ConwayOld Bexley and SidcupConno
Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessConno
Mr David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Mr Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Mr Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConno
Mr Peter DuncanGalloway and Upper NithsdaleConno
Mr Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Mr Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConno
Mr Michael FabricantLichfieldConno
Mr Michael FallonSevenoaksConno
Mr Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConno
Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Conno
Mr Adrian FlookTauntonConno
Dr Liam FoxWoodspringConno
Mr Mark FrancoisRayleighConno
Mr Roger GaleNorth ThanetConno
Mr Edward GarnierHarboroughConno
Mr Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConno
Mrs Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConno
Mr Paul GoodmanWycombeConno
Mr James GrayNorth WiltshireConno
Mr Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Mr Damian GreenAshfordConno
Mr John GreenwayRyedaleConno
Mr Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConno
Mr John GummerSuffolk CoastalConno
Mr William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Conno
Mr Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConno
Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathConno
Mr John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConno
Mr Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
Mr David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsConno
Mr Charles HendryWealdenConno
Mr Mark HobanFarehamConno
Mr John HoramOrpingtonConno
Mr Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheConno
Mr Gerald HowarthAldershotConno
Mr Michael JackFyldeConno
Mr Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Conno
Hon. Bernard JenkinNorth EssexConno
Mr Boris JohnsonHenleyConno
Mr Robert KeySalisburyConno
Miss Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveConno
Mr Greg KnightEast YorkshireConno
Mrs Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConno
Mr Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConno
Mr Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConno
Dr Julian LewisNew Forest EastConno
Mr Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterConno
Mr David LidingtonAylesburyConno
Mr Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConno
Mr Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConno
Mr Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConno
Mr Andrew MacKayBracknellConno
Mr Humfrey MalinsWokingConno
Mr Michael MatesEast HampshireConno
Mr Francis MaudeHorshamConno
Mrs Theresa MayMaidenheadConno
Mrs Anne McIntoshVale of YorkConno
Mr Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireConno
Mr Patrick MercerNewarkConno
Mr Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Mr Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireConno
Dr Andrew MurrisonWestburyConno
Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsConno
Mr Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConno
Mr George OsborneTattonConno
Mr Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConno
Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireConno
Mr James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConno
Mr Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConno
Mr Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConno
Mr Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConno
Mr Andrew RobathanBlabyConno
Mr Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentConno
Mr Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConno
Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneConno
Mr Andrew RosindellRomfordConno
Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Conno
Mr Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConno
Mr Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConno
Mr Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConno
Mr Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkConno
Hon. Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConno
Mr Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireConno
Dr Bob SpinkCastle PointConno
Mr Richard SpringWest SuffolkConno
Mr John StanleyTonbridge and MallingConno
Mr Anthony SteenTotnesConno
Mr Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConno
Mr Hugo SwireEast DevonConno
Mr Robert SymsPooleConno
Sir Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConno
Mr John TaylorSolihullConno
Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastConno
Mr David TredinnickBosworthConno
Mr Michael TrendWindsorConno
Mr Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConno
Mr Andrew TyrieChichesterConno
Mr Peter ViggersGosportConno
Mr Robert WalterNorth DorsetConno
Mr Nigel WatersonEastbourneConno
Mrs Angela WatkinsonUpminsterConno
Mr John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordConno
Miss Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdConno
Mr Bill WigginLeominsterConno
Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodConno
Mr David WillettsHavantConno
Mrs Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Conno
Mr Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldConno
Mr Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConno
Sir George YoungNorth West HampshireConno
Mr Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPno
Mr Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPno
Mrs Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUPno
Mr Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUPno
Dr Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndaye
Mrs Irene AdamsPaisley NorthLabaye
Mr Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab (minister)aye
Mr Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab (minister)aye
Mr Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLab (minister)aye
Mr Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabaye
Mrs Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLabaye
Ms Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab (minister)aye
Ms Candy AthertonFalmouth and CamborneLabaye
Ms Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLabaye
Mr John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Mr Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabaye
Ms Vera BairdRedcarLabaye
Mr Tony BanksWest HamLabaye
Mr Harry BarnesNorth East DerbyshireLabaye
Mr Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabaye
Mr John BattleLeeds WestLabaye
Mr Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLabaye
Miss Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLabaye
Mr Joe BentonBootleLabaye
Dr Roger BerryKingswoodLabaye
Mr Harold BestLeeds North WestLabaye
Mr Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLabaye
Mrs Liz BlackmanErewashLabaye
Mr Tony BlairSedgefieldLab (minister)aye
Ms Hazel BlearsSalfordLab (minister)aye
Mr Bob BlizzardWaveneyLabaye
Mr David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab (minister)aye
Mr Paul BoatengBrent SouthLab (minister)aye
Mr David BorrowSouth RibbleLabaye
Mr Keith BradleyManchester, WithingtonLab (minister)aye
Mr Peter BradleyThe WrekinLabaye
Mr Ben BradshawExeterLab (minister)aye
Mr Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
Mr Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab (minister)aye
Mr Russell BrownDumfriesLabaye
Mr Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Ms Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLabaye
Mr Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabaye
Mr Andy BurnhamLeighLabaye
Mr Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab (minister)aye
Mr Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab (minister)aye
Mr David CairnsGreenock and InverclydeLabaye
Mrs Anne CampbellCambridgeLabaye
Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLab (minister)aye
Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLabaye
Mr Martin CatonGowerLabaye
Mr Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLabaye
Mr Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLabaye
Mr Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLabaye
Mr David ChaytorBury NorthLabaye
Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLabaye
Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLab (minister)aye
Mr Paul ClarkGillinghamLabaye
Mr Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLabaye
Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLabaye
Mr David ClellandTyne BridgeLabaye
Ms Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabaye
Mr Vernon CoakerGedlingLabaye
Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLabaye
Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLabaye
Mr Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLabaye
Mr Robin CookLivingstonLab (minister)aye
Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLabaye
Mr Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Mr Tom CoxTootingLabaye
Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLabaye
Mr David CrausbyBolton North EastLabaye
Mr Jon CruddasDagenhamLabaye
Mr John CummingsEasingtonLabaye
Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLabaye
Mr Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabaye
Mr Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLabaye
Mr Paul DaisleyBrent EastLabaye
Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLabaye
Mr Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab (minister)aye
Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLabaye
Mr Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabaye
Mr Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLabaye
Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLabaye
Mrs Janet DeanBurtonLabaye
Mr John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab (minister)aye
Mr Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLabaye
Mr Andrew DismoreHendonLabaye
Mr Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabaye
Mr Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLabaye
Mr Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLabaye
Mr Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLabaye
Mr Jim DowdLewisham WestLabaye
Mr David DrewStroudLabaye
Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLabaye
Ms Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab (minister)aye
Mrs Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
Mr Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLabaye
Mr Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabaye
Mr Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab (minister)aye
Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLabaye
Ms Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabaye
Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLabaye
Mr Michael FosterWorcesterLabaye
Mr Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLabaye
Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab (minister)aye
Mr Hywel FrancisAberavonLabaye
Mr Mike GapesIlford SouthLabaye
Mr Neil GerrardWalthamstowLabaye
Dr Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLabaye
Ms Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLabaye
Mr Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLabaye
Mr Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLabaye
Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLabaye
Mr John GroganSelbyLabaye
Mr Peter HainNeathLab (minister)aye
Mr Mike HallWeaver ValeLabaye
Mr Patrick HallBedfordLabaye
Mr Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabaye
Mr David HansonDelynLabaye
Mr Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLabaye
Mr John HealeyWentworthLab (minister)aye
Mr Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLabaye
Mr Mark HendrickPrestonLabaye
Mr Stephen HepburnJarrowLabaye
Mr John HeppellNottingham EastLab (minister)aye
Mr David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLabaye
Mr Keith HillStreathamLab (minister)aye
Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLabaye
Mrs Margaret HodgeBarkingLab (minister)aye
Mr Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLabaye
Mr Geoff HoonAshfieldLab (minister)aye
Mr Phil HopeCorbyLab (minister)aye
Mr Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabaye
Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLabaye
Dr Kim HowellsPontypriddLab (minister)aye
Mr Lindsay HoyleChorleyLabaye
Ms Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab (minister)aye
Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLabaye
Mrs Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLabaye
Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLabaye
Mr John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab (minister)aye
Mr Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLabaye
Mr Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab (minister)aye
Ms Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLabaye
Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLabaye
Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab (minister)aye
Mr Brian JenkinsTamworthLabaye
Mr Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab (minister)aye
Ms Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabaye
Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLabaye
Mr Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabaye
Dr Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Mr Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLabaye
Mr Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLabaye
Mr Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLabaye
Ms Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab (minister)aye
Mr Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLabaye
Mrs Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Ms Ruth KellyBolton WestLab (minister)aye
Mr Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab (minister)aye
Mr Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLabaye
Mr David KidneyStaffordLabaye
Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLabaye
Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLabaye
Mr Jim KnightSouth DorsetLabaye
Dr Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabaye
Dr Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLabaye
Mr David LammyTottenhamLabaye
Mr Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLabaye
Mr Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLabaye
Mr David LepperBrighton, PavilionLabaye
Mr Christopher LeslieShipleyLab (minister)aye
Mr Tom LevittHigh PeakLabaye
Mr Ivan LewisBury SouthLab (minister)aye
Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab (minister)aye
Mr Martin LintonBatterseaLabaye
Mr Andrew LoveEdmontonLabaye
Mr Ian LucasWrexhamLabaye
Mr Iain LukeDundee EastLabaye
Mr John LyonsStrathkelvin and BearsdenLabaye
Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLabaye
Mr John MacDougallCentral FifeLabaye
Mr Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLabaye
Ms Fiona MactaggartSloughLabaye
Miss Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLabaye
Mr John MannBassetlawLabaye
Mr Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLabaye
Mr Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabaye
Mr David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLabaye
Mr Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab (minister)aye
Mr Stephen McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLabaye
Ms Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLabaye
Mr Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab (minister)aye
Ms Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabaye
Mr John McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Mr John McFallDumbartonLabaye
Mrs Anne McGuireStirlingLab (minister)aye
Ms Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLabaye
Ms Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLabaye
Mrs Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLabaye
Mr Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab (minister)aye
Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLabaye
Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLabaye
Mr Alan MealeMansfieldLabaye
Mr Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab (minister)aye
Mr Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab (minister)aye
Mr Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Mrs Laura MoffattCrawleyLabaye
Mr Chris MoleIpswichLabaye
Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab (minister)aye
Ms Margaret MoranLuton SouthLabaye
Ms Julie MorganCardiff NorthLabaye
Ms Kali MountfordColne ValleyLabaye
Mr George MudieLeeds EastLabaye
Mr Chris MullinSunderland SouthLabaye
Ms Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLabaye
Mr Denis MurphyWansbeckLabaye
Mr Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLabaye
Mr Paul MurphyTorfaenLab (minister)aye
Dr Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLabaye
Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLabaye
Mr Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLabaye
Mr Bill OlnerNuneatonLabaye
Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLabaye
Ms Sandra OsborneAyrLabaye
Mr Albert OwenYnys MônLabaye
Dr Nick PalmerBroxtoweLabaye
Mr Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab (minister)aye
Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLabaye
Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLabaye
Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLabaye
Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLabaye
Mr James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLabaye
Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLabaye
Mr Chris PondGraveshamLabaye
Mr Greg PopeHyndburnLabaye
Mr Stephen PoundEaling NorthLabaye
Ms Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLabaye
Mr Gordon PrenticePendleLabaye
Mr John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab (minister)aye
Mr Gwyn ProsserDoverLabaye
Mr Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLabaye
Mr James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLabaye
Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLabaye
Mr Bill RammellHarlowLabaye
Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLabaye
Mr Andy ReedLoughboroughLabaye
Mr John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLabaye
Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab (minister)aye
Mr Terry RooneyBradford NorthLabaye
Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLabaye
Mr Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabaye
Mrs Christine RussellCity of ChesterLabaye
Ms Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabaye
Mr Martin SalterReading WestLabaye
Mr Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLabaye
Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLabaye
Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLabaye
Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Mr Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLabaye
Mr Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Mr Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLabaye
Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLabaye
Ms Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab (minister)aye
Mr Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLabaye
Mr Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabaye
Mr Andrew SmithOxford EastLab (minister)aye
Ms Angela SmithBasildonLab (minister)aye
Ms Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLabaye
Ms Jacqui SmithRedditchLab (minister)aye
Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLabaye
Ms Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLabaye
Mr John SpellarWarleyLab (minister)aye
Ms Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLabaye
Dr Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLabaye
Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLabaye
Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLabaye
Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLabaye
Mr Ian StewartEcclesLabaye
Dr Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLabaye
Mr Jack StrawBlackburnLab (minister)aye
Mr Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab (minister)aye
Ms Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
Mr Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab (minister)aye
Mr Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Ms Dari TaylorStockton SouthLabaye
Mr David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLabaye
Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLabaye
Mr Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Mr Stephen TimmsEast HamLab (minister)aye
Mr Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLabaye
Mr Don TouhigIslwynLab (minister)aye
Mr Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Mr Paul TruswellPudseyLabaye
Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLabaye
Dr Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLabaye
Mr Neil TurnerWiganLabaye
Mr Derek TwiggHaltonLabaye
Mr Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab (minister)aye
Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLabaye
Ms Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLabaye
Ms Claire WardWatfordLabaye
Mr Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Mr Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabaye
Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLabaye
Dr Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab (minister)aye
Mr Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLabaye
Mrs Betty WilliamsConwyLabaye
Mr Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab (minister)aye
Mr David WinnickWalsall NorthLabaye
Mr Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLabaye
Mr Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab (minister)aye
Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLabaye
Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLabaye
Mr Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLabaye
Mr David WrightTelfordLabaye
Dr Tony WrightCannock ChaseLabaye
Mr Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLabaye
Mr Andrew BennettDenton and ReddishLabno
Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLabno
Mrs Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLabno
Dr Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemaye
Mr Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDemaye
Mr Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPCaye
Mr Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCaye
Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPCaye
Mr Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPCaye
Mr Angus RobertsonMoraySNPaye
Mr Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNPaye
Mr Michael WeirAngusSNPaye
Mr Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNPaye
Mr Roy BeggsEast AntrimUUPaye
Mr David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUPaye
Lady Lady HermonNorth DownUUPaye
Reverend Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUPaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

There are lots of plans afoot, including extensive redevelopment of the site and plans for new functionality. To keep up with what's happening, please check out the blog. We're working on updating all the contact details throughout the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Advertisement - Helping keeping PublicWhip alive