I beg to move amendment No. 39, in page 2, line 20, leave out from beginning to end of line 22 and insert
'Any order made pursuant to section 1 shall direct the Electoral Commission to determine the question or questions to be put in the referendum.'.
It being five hours after the commencement of proceedings in Committee, The First Deputy Chairman put forthwith the Question already proposed from the Chair, pursuant to Order [this day].
The Committee divided: Ayes 172, Noes 296.
Debate in Parliament | Historical Hansard | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | no |
Mrs Irene Adams | Paisley North | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con | aye |
Mr Richard Allan | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Donald Anderson | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab | no |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr David Atkinson | Bournemouth East | Con | aye |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con | aye |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Tony Banks | West Ham | Lab | no |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Harry Barnes | North East Derbyshire | Lab | no |
John Baron | Billericay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab | no |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Roy Beggs | East Antrim | UUP | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab | no |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab | no |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Paul Boateng | Brent South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab | no |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Virginia Bottomley | South West Surrey | Con | aye |
Mr Keith Bradley | Manchester, Withington | Lab | no |
Mr Peter Bradley | The Wrekin | Lab | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem | aye |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
Russell Brown | Dumfries | Lab (minister) | no |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | no |
Mr John Burnett | Torridge and West Devon | LDem | aye |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | no |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Burnside | South Antrim | whilst UUP | aye |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab | no |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Richard Caborn | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | no |
David Cairns | Greenock and Inverclyde | Lab | no |
Patsy Calton | Cheadle | LDem | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | no |
Mr Ivor Caplin | Hove | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Roger Casale | Wimbledon | Lab | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab | no |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab | no |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab | no |
Sir Sydney Chapman | Chipping Barnet | Con | aye |
Mr David Chidgey | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab | no |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dr Lynda Clark | Edinburgh Pentlands | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab | no |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge and Chryston | Lab | no |
Mr Tony Clarke | Northampton South | Lab | no |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | no |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | no |
Mr Iain Coleman | Hammersmith and Fulham | Lab | no |
Mr Tim Collins | Westmorland and Lonsdale | Con | aye |
Mr Tony Colman | Putney | Lab | no |
Michael Connarty | Falkirk East | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Conway | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | no |
Mr Brian Cotter | Weston-Super-Mare | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab | no |
Mr Tom Cox | Tooting | Lab | no |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab | no |
John Cryer | Hornchurch | Lab | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Tam Dalyell | Linlithgow | Lab | no |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Valerie Davey | Bristol West | Lab | no |
Mr Denzil Davies | Llanelli | Lab | no |
Geraint Davies | Croydon Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Hilton Dawson | Lancaster and Wyre | Lab | no |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | no |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab | no |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab | no |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | no |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | whilst UUP (front bench) | aye |
Brian H Donohoe | Cunninghame South | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen Central | Lab | no |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con | aye |
Ms Sue Doughty | Guildford | LDem | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Julia Drown | South Swindon | Lab | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Huw Edwards | Monmouth | Lab | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab | no |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con | aye |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Howard Flight | Arundel and South Downs | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Adrian Flook | Taunton | Con | aye |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab | no |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab | no |
Eric Forth | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con | aye |
Mr Derek Foster | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab | no |
Mr George Foulkes | Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley | Lab | no |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con | aye |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | no |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab | no |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem | aye |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab | no |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | Lab | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab | no |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Matthew Green | Ludlow | LDem | aye |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Jane Griffiths | Reading East | Lab | no |
Mr Win Griffiths | Bridgend | Lab | no |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab | no |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab | no |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab | no |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab | no |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Harris | Glasgow Cathcart | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Nick Hawkins | Surrey Heath | Con | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con | aye |
Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab | no |
Mr Ivan Henderson | Harwich | Lab | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab | no |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | UUP (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab | no |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | no |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr David Hinchliffe | Wakefield | Lab | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | no |
Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | aye |
Jimmy Hood | Clydesdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Alan Howarth | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | no |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Kevin Hughes | Doncaster North | Lab | no |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab | no |
Mr Andrew Hunter | Basingstoke | whilst Independent Conservative | aye |
Mr Alan Hurst | Braintree | Lab | no |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab | no |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab | no |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con | aye |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab | no |
Robert Jackson | Wantage | whilst Con | aye |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab | no |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab | no |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab | no |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk West | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab | no |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem | aye |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con | aye |
Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab | no |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab | no |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Mr Andy King | Rugby and Kenilworth | Lab | no |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con | aye |
Mr Archy Kirkwood | Roxburgh and Berwickshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con | aye |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | no |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab | no |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab | no |
Chris Leslie | Shipley | Lab (minister) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Helen Liddell | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | aye |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr John Lyons | Strathkelvin and Bearsden | Lab | no |
Mr Calum MacDonald | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | Lab | no |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con | aye |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab | no |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | aye |
Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab (minister) | no |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Alice Mahon | Halifax | Lab | no |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con | aye |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab | no |
Mr Peter Mandelson | Hartlepool | Lab | no |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab | no |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Marshall | Glasgow Shettleston | Lab | no |
Dr Jim Marshall | Leicester South | Lab | no |
Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab | no |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab | no |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con | aye |
Thomas McAvoy | Glasgow Rutherglen | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | no |
Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | no |
John McFall | Dumbarton | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | aye |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab | no |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow Maryhill | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Kevin McNamara | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab | no |
Mr John McWilliam | Blaydon | Lab | no |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab | no |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | tellno |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab | no |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab | no |
Dr Lewis Moonie | Kirkcaldy | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab | no |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con | aye |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab | no |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | no |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Archie Norman | Tunbridge Wells | Con | aye |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab | no |
Mr Martin O'Neill | Ochil | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab | no |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem | aye |
Mrs Diana Organ | Forest of Dean | Lab | no |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr | Lab | no |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Richard Page | South West Hertfordshire | Con | aye |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con | aye |
Ms Linda Perham | Ilford North | Lab | no |
Mrs Anne Picking | East Lothian | Lab | no |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Colin Pickthall | West Lancashire | Lab | no |
Mr Peter Pike | Burnley | Lab | no |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab | no |
Mr Kerry Pollard | St Albans | Lab | no |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab | no |
Mr Michael Portillo | Kensington and Chelsea | Con | aye |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab | no |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab | no |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab | no |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab | no |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab | no |
Ms Joyce Quin | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab | no |
Mr Lawrie Quinn | Scarborough and Whitby | Lab | no |
Mr Syd Rapson | Portsmouth North | Lab | no |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | aye |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab | no |
Mr David Rendel | Newbury | LDem | aye |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Robertson | Glasgow Anniesland | Lab (minister) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Barbara Roche | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Ernie Ross | Dundee West | Lab | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab | no |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab | no |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab | no |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab (minister) | no |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab | no |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem | aye |
Mr Malcolm Savidge | Aberdeen North | Lab | no |
Mr Phil Sawford | Kettering | Lab | no |
Mr Brian Sedgemore | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Gillian Shephard | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Sheridan | West Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab | no |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | no |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Chris Smith | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab | no |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab | no |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab (minister) | no |
John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab | no |
Mr Llew Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab | no |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Clive Soley | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | Con | aye |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con | aye |
Rachel Squire | Dunfermline West | Lab | no |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab | no |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con | aye |
Mr Gerry Steinberg | City of Durham | Lab | no |
Mr George Stevenson | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab | no |
Mr David Stewart | Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber | Lab | no |
Mr Paul Stinchcombe | Wellingborough | Lab | no |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab | no |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East and Musselburgh | Lab | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Ann Taylor | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab | no |
Mr John Taylor | Solihull | Con | aye |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent | aye |
Mr Teddy Taylor | Rochford and Southend East | Con | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab | no |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab | no |
Dr Jenny Tonge | Richmond Park | LDem | aye |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Michael Trend | Windsor | Con | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Dennis Turner | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab | no |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Twigg | Enfield, Southgate | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Paul Tyler | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Bill Tynan | Hamilton South | Lab | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab | no |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con | aye |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | no |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab | no |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab | no |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab | no |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Brian White | North East Milton Keynes | Lab | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr John Wilkinson | Ruislip - Northwood | Con | aye |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | aye |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con | tellaye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | whilst Con | aye |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab | no |
Mr Tony Worthington | Clydebank and Milngavie | Lab | no |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab | no |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Younger-Ross | Teignbridge | LDem | aye |