Local Government Bill — Repeal of prohibition on promotion of homosexuality (Section 28) — 10 Mar 2003 at 19:29

The Majority of MPs voted to keep a clause in the Local Government Bill[1] designed repeal the section in the Local Government Act 1986 that says:[2]

  • A local authority shall not
  • intentionally promote homosexuality or publish material with the intention of promoting homosexuality;
  • promote the teaching in any maintained school of the acceptability of homosexuality as a pretended family relationship.

The insertion of this section into the law had been as a result of the controversial Section 28 which was part of the Local Government Act 1988.[3]

Debate in Parliament | Historical Hansard | Source |

All Votes Cast - sorted by party

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Earl of Michael AncramDevizesConaye
Mr Tony BaldryBanburyConaye
Mr John BaronBillericayConaye
Mr Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Mr Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Mr Julian BrazierCanterburyConaye
Mr Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Mr William CashStoneConaye
Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetConaye
Mr Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Sir Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireConaye
Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Mr Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordConaye
Mr David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Mr Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Mr Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Mr Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Conaye
Mr Adrian FlookTauntonConaye
Mr Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Mr Mark FrancoisRayleighConaye
Mr Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Mrs Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConaye
Mr James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Mr Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConaye
Mr William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Conaye
Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathConaye
Mr John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Mr Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
Mr Mark HobanFarehamConaye
Mr John HoramOrpingtonConaye
Mr Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheConaye
Mr Gerald HowarthAldershotConaye
Mr Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Mr Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Dr Julian LewisNew Forest EastConaye
Mr Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterConaye
Mr David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Mr Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Mr Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConaye
Mr David MacleanPenrith and The BorderConaye
Mr Humfrey MalinsWokingConaye
Mr Michael MatesEast HampshireConaye
Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Mr Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireConaye
Mr Patrick MercerNewarkConaye
Mr Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConaye
Mr Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConaye
Mr Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConaye
Mr John RandallUxbridgeConaye
Mr John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Mr Andrew RobathanBlabyConaye
Mr Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Mr Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneConaye
Mr Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Mr Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireContellaye
Mrs Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Dr Bob SpinkCastle PointConaye
Mr Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Mr Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Mr John TaylorSolihullConaye
Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastConaye
Mr Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConaye
Mr Nigel WatersonEastbourneConaye
Mrs Angela WatkinsonUpminsterConaye
Mr John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordConaye
Miss Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdConaye
Mr Bill WigginLeominsterContellaye
Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodConaye
Mr David WilshireSpelthorneConaye
Mrs Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Conaye
Mr Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldConaye
Mr John BercowBuckinghamConno
Mr David CurrySkipton and RiponConno
Mr Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConno
Mr Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConno
Mr Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConno
Mr Michael FabricantLichfieldConno
Mr Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConno
Mr Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConno
Mr Paul GoodmanWycombeConno
Mr Charles HendryWealdenConno
Mr Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Conno
Mr Boris JohnsonHenleyConno
Mr Robert KeySalisburyConno
Mr Andrew MacKayBracknellConno
Mr Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Dr Andrew MurrisonWestburyConno
Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsConno
Mr George OsborneTattonConno
Mr Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConno
Mr Richard SpringWest SuffolkConno
Mr Robert SymsPooleConno
Mr Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonConno
Mr Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConno
Dr Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndno
Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Ind Conaye
Mr Joe BentonBootleLabaye
Mr David CrausbyBolton North EastLabaye
Mr Stephen HepburnJarrowLabaye
Mr Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab (minister)no
Mr Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab (minister)no
Mr Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabno
Mrs Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLabno
Ms Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab (minister)no
Mr Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabno
Ms Vera BairdRedcarLabno
Mr Tony BanksWest HamLabno
Mr Harry BarnesNorth East DerbyshireLabno
Mr Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabno
Mr Nigel BeardBexleyheath and CrayfordLabno
Miss Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab (minister)no
Miss Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLabno
Mr Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab (minister)no
Mr Andrew BennettDenton and ReddishLabno
Dr Roger BerryKingswoodLabno
Mr Harold BestLeeds North WestLabno
Mr Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLabno
Ms Hazel BlearsSalfordLab (minister)no
Mr Bob BlizzardWaveneyLabno
Mr David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab (minister)no
Mr David BorrowSouth RibbleLabno
Mr Keith BradleyManchester, WithingtonLabno
Mr Peter BradleyThe WrekinLabno
Mr Ben BradshawExeterLab (minister)no
Mr Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
Mr Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab (minister)no
Mr Russell BrownDumfriesLabno
Mr Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Ms Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLabno
Mr Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabno
Mr Colin BurgonElmetLabno
Mr Andy BurnhamLeighLabno
Mr Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab (minister)no
Mr David CairnsGreenock and InverclydeLabno
Mr Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Mrs Anne CampbellCambridgeLabno
Mr Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabno
Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLab (minister)no
Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLabno
Mr Martin CatonGowerLabno
Mr Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLabno
Mr Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLabno
Mr Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLabno
Mr Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLabno
Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLabno
Mr Paul ClarkGillinghamLabno
Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLabno
Ms Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabno
Mr Vernon CoakerGedlingLabno
Ms Ann CoffeyStockportLabno
Mr Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLabno
Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLabno
Mr Frank CookStockton NorthLabno
Mr Robin CookLivingstonLab (minister)no
Ms Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab (minister)no
Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLabno
Mr Tom CoxTootingLabno
Mr Jon CruddasDagenhamLabno
Mrs Ann CryerKeighleyLabno
Mr John CryerHornchurchLabno
Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLabno
Mr Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabno
Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLabno
Mr Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab (minister)no
Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLabno
Mr Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLabno
Mr Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLabno
Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLabno
Mrs Janet DeanBurtonLabno
Mr Andrew DismoreHendonLabno
Mr Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLabno
Mr Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLabno
Mr Jim DowdLewisham WestLabno
Ms Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Ms Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab (minister)no
Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLabno
Mr Clive EffordElthamLabno
Mrs Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabno
Mr Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLabno
Mr Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLabno
Mr Frank FieldBirkenheadLabno
Mr Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab (minister)no
Ms Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabno
Mr Paul FlynnNewport WestLabno
Mrs Barbara FollettStevenageLabno
Mr Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLabno
Mr Hywel FrancisAberavonLabno
Mr Mike GapesIlford SouthLabno
Mr Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLabno
Mr Neil GerrardWalthamstowLabno
Dr Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLabno
Ms Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLabno
Mr Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLabno
Mr Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Mr John GroganSelbyLabno
Mr Peter HainNeathLabno
Mr Mike HallWeaver ValeLabno
Mr Patrick HallBedfordLabno
Mr David HamiltonMidlothianLabno
Mr Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabno
Mr David HansonDelynLabno
Mr Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLabno
Mr Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabno
Mr John HealeyWentworthLab (minister)no
Mr Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLabno
Mr John HeppellNottingham EastLab (minister)tellno
Ms Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab (minister)no
Mr Keith HillStreathamLab (minister)no
Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLabno
Mrs Margaret HodgeBarkingLab (minister)no
Mr Geoff HoonAshfieldLab (minister)no
Mr Phil HopeCorbyLab (minister)no
Mr Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabno
Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLabno
Mr George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLabno
Dr Kim HowellsPontypriddLab (minister)no
Ms Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab (minister)no
Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLabno
Mrs Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLabno
Mr John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab (minister)no
Dr Brian IddonBolton South EastLabno
Mr Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLabno
Mr Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab (minister)no
Mr Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLabno
Ms Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLabno
Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLabno
Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab (minister)no
Mr Brian JenkinsTamworthLabno
Mr Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab (minister)no
Ms Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabno
Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLabno
Mr Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabno
Dr Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Mr Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLabno
Mr Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLabno
Ms Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab (minister)no
Mr Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLabno
Mrs Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Ms Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab (minister)no
Mr Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLabno
Mr David KidneyStaffordLabno
Mr Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLabno
Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLabno
Mr Jim KnightSouth DorsetLabno
Dr Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabno
Dr Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLabno
Mr David LammyTottenhamLab (minister)no
Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLabno
Mr Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLabno
Mr David LepperBrighton, PavilionLabno
Mr Christopher LeslieShipleyLab (minister)no
Mr Tom LevittHigh PeakLabno
Mr Ivan LewisBury SouthLab (minister)no
Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLabno
Mr Martin LintonBatterseaLabno
Mr Tony LloydManchester CentralLabno
Mr Andrew LoveEdmontonLabno
Mr Ian LucasWrexhamLabno
Mr John LyonsStrathkelvin and BearsdenLabno
Mr John MacDougallCentral FifeLabno
Mr Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLabno
Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLabno
Miss Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLabno
Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLabno
Mr John MannBassetlawLabno
Mr Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLabno
Mr Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabno
Mr Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLabno
Mr Eric MartlewCarlisleLabno
Mr Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab (minister)no
Mr Stephen McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Ms Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLabno
Ms Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
Mr John McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
Mrs Anne McGuireStirlingLab (minister)no
Ms Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLabno
Ms Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLabno
Mrs Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLabno
Mr Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab (minister)no
Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLabno
Mr Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab (minister)no
Mr Alan MealeMansfieldLabno
Ms Gillian MerronLincolnLab (minister)no
Mr Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab (minister)no
Mr Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab (minister)no
Mr David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab (minister)no
Mr Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Mr Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLabno
Mrs Laura MoffattCrawleyLabno
Mr Chris MoleIpswichLabno
Ms Margaret MoranLuton SouthLabno
Mr Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab (minister)no
Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLabno
Ms Kali MountfordColne ValleyLabno
Mr George MudieLeeds EastLabno
Mr Chris MullinSunderland SouthLabno
Ms Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Mr Denis MurphyWansbeckLabno
Mr Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab (minister)no
Dr Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLabno
Mr Dan NorrisWansdykeLab (minister)no
Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLabno
Mr Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLabno
Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLabno
Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLabno
Mr Albert OwenYnys MônLabno
Dr Nick PalmerBroxtoweLabno
Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLabno
Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLabno
Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLabno
Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLabno
Mr James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLabno
Mr Chris PondGraveshamLabno
Mr Greg PopeHyndburnLabno
Mr Stephen PoundEaling NorthLabno
Ms Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLabno
Mr Gordon PrenticePendleLabno
Mr John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab (minister)no
Mr Gwyn ProsserDoverLabno
Mr Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLabno
Mr James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLabno
Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLabno
Mr Bill RammellHarlowLab (minister)no
Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLabno
Mr Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab (minister)no
Mr Andy ReedLoughboroughLabno
Mr John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLabno
Mr Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabno
Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab (minister)no
Mr Terry RooneyBradford NorthLabno
Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLabno
Mr Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabno
Mrs Christine RussellCity of ChesterLabno
Ms Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab (minister)no
Mr Martin SalterReading WestLabno
Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLabno
Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLabno
Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLabno
Mr Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLabno
Mr Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Mr Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLabno
Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLabno
Mr Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Mr Marsha SinghBradford WestLabno
Mr Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabno
Mr Andrew SmithOxford EastLab (minister)no
Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLabno
Ms Jacqui SmithRedditchLab (minister)no
Mr John SmithVale of GlamorganLabno
Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLabno
Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLabno
Ms Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLabno
Mr John SpellarWarleyLab (minister)no
Ms Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLabno
Dr Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLabno
Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLabno
Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLabno
Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLabno
Mr Ian StewartEcclesLabno
Dr Howard StoateDartfordLabno
Dr Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLabno
Mr Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLabno
Ms Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Mr Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab (minister)no
Mr Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLabno
Ms Dari TaylorStockton SouthLabno
Mr David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLabno
Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLabno
Mr Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Mr Stephen TimmsEast HamLab (minister)no
Mr Paddy TippingSherwoodLabno
Mr Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLabno
Mr Don TouhigIslwynLab (minister)no
Mr Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Mr Paul TruswellPudseyLabno
Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLabno
Mr Neil TurnerWiganLabno
Mr Derek TwiggHaltonLab (minister)tellno
Mr Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab (minister)no
Mr Keith VazLeicester EastLabno
Dr Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLabno
Ms Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLabno
Ms Claire WardWatfordLabno
Mr Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Mr Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabno
Mr Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabno
Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLabno
Dr Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Mr Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLabno
Mrs Betty WilliamsConwyLabno
Mr Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab (minister)no
Mr David WinnickWalsall NorthLabno
Ms Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab (minister)no
Mr Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLabno
Mr Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Mr Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLabno
Mr David WrightTelfordLabno
Dr Tony WrightCannock ChaseLabno
Mr Richard AllanSheffield, HallamLDemno
Mr Norman BakerLewesLDemno
Mr Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemno
Mr Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemno
Ms Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemno
Mr Malcolm BruceGordonLDemno
Mr Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemno
Dr Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemno
Mr Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemno
Mr David ChidgeyEastleighLDemno
Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDemno
Mr Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemno
Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDemno
Mr Don FosterBathLDemno
Ms Sandra GidleyRomseyLDemno
Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDemno
Dr Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDemno
Mr Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemno
Mr Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDemno
Mr Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDemno
Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDemno
Mr Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemno
Mr David LawsYeovilLDemno
Mr Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDemno
Mr Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDemno
Mr Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemno
Mr David RendelNewburyLDemno
Mr Bob RussellColchesterLDemno
Mr Adrian SandersTorbayLDemno
Sir Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemno
Mr Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemno
Mr Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDemno
Viscount John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemno
Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDemno
Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDemno
Professor Steve WebbNorthavonLDemno
Mr Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDemno
Mr Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDemno
Mr Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPCno
Mr Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCno
Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPCno
Mr Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPCno
Mr David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUPaye
Lady Lady HermonNorth DownUUPno

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

There are lots of plans afoot, including extensive redevelopment of the site and plans for new functionality. To keep up with what's happening, please check out the blog. We're working on updating all the contact details throughout the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Advertisement - Helping keeping PublicWhip alive