MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen Central | Lab | aye |
Mr Malcolm Savidge | Aberdeen North | Lab | aye |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mrs Helen Liddell | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab | aye |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Howard Flight | Arundel and South Downs | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Alex Salmond | Banff and Buchan | SNP | aye |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab | aye |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab | aye |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Andrew Hunter | Basingstoke | whilst Independent Conservative | no |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab | aye |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab | aye |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con | no |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ms Oona King | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab | aye |
Mr James Cran | Beverley and Holderness | Con | no |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Nigel Beard | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Lab | aye |
John Baron | Billericay | Con | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Terry Davis | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab | aye |
Clare Short | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab | aye |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | Lab | aye |
Mr Derek Foster | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | no |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr John McWilliam | Blaydon | Lab | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab | aye |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr David Atkinson | Bournemouth East | Con | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab | aye |
Mr Alan Hurst | Braintree | Lab | aye |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab | aye |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Win Griffiths | Bridgend | Lab | aye |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab | aye |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab | aye |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab | aye |
Ms Jean Corston | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab | aye |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mrs Valerie Davey | Bristol West | Lab | aye |
Eric Forth | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con | no |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab | aye |
John Bercow | Buckingham | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Peter Pike | Burnley | Lab | aye |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab | aye |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab | aye |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | aye |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | no |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | aye |
Mrs Anne Campbell | Cambridge | Lab | aye |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Jon Owen Jones | Cardiff Central | Lab | aye |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab | aye |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab | aye |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr George Foulkes | Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley | Lab | aye |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | Con | no |
John MacDougall | Central Fife | Lab | aye |
Mr Simon Thomas | Ceredigion | PC | aye |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con | no |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab | aye |
Patsy Calton | Cheadle | LDem | no |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | no |
Sir Sydney Chapman | Chipping Barnet | Con | no |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Gerry Steinberg | City of Durham | Lab | aye |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab | aye |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab | aye |
Mr Gareth Thomas | Clwyd West | Lab | aye |
Mr Tony Worthington | Clydebank and Milngavie | Lab | aye |
Jimmy Hood | Clydesdale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge and Chryston | Lab | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | no |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab | aye |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | aye |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | aye |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab | aye |
Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab | aye |
Geraint Davies | Croydon Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld and Kilsyth | Lab | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab | aye |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab | aye |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab | aye |
Mrs Ann Taylor | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Kevin Hughes | Doncaster North | Lab | aye |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab | aye |
Professor Ross Cranston | Dudley North | Lab | aye |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John McFall | Dumbarton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Russell Brown | Dumfries | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Iain Luke | Dundee East | Lab | aye |
Mr Ernie Ross | Dundee West | Lab | aye |
Rachel Squire | Dunfermline West | Lab | aye |
Mr Clive Soley | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | aye |
Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adam Ingram | East Kilbride | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mrs Anne Picking | East Lothian | Lab | aye |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con | no |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab | aye |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East and Musselburgh | Lab | aye |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dr Lynda Clark | Edinburgh Pentlands | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem | no |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | aye |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Twigg | Enfield, Southgate | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | no |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Connarty | Falkirk East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ms Candy Atherton | Falmouth and Camborne | Lab | aye |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab | aye |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | aye |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | no |
Mrs Diana Organ | Forest of Dean | Lab | aye |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con | no |
Ms Joyce Quin | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab | aye |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab | aye |
John Robertson | Glasgow Anniesland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Jimmy Wray | Glasgow Baillieston | Lab | aye |
Tom Harris | Glasgow Cathcart | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Govan | Lab | aye |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow Maryhill | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow Pollok | Lab (minister) | aye |
Thomas McAvoy | Glasgow Rutherglen | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Marshall | Glasgow Shettleston | Lab | aye |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab | aye |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem | no |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con | no |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Chris Pond | Gravesham | Lab | aye |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab | aye |
David Cairns | Greenock and Inverclyde | Lab | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ms Sue Doughty | Guildford | LDem | no |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | aye |
Mr Brian Sedgemore | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab | aye |
Mrs Alice Mahon | Halifax | Lab | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con (front bench) | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Reid | Hamilton North and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Bill Tynan | Hamilton South | Lab | aye |
Mr Iain Coleman | Hammersmith and Fulham | Lab | aye |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab | aye |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | no |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Peter Mandelson | Hartlepool | Lab | aye |
Mr Ivan Henderson | Harwich | Lab | aye |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab | aye |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | aye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Tony McWalter | Hemel Hempstead | Lab | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab | aye |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | no |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con | no |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab | aye |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | aye |
John Cryer | Hornchurch | Lab | aye |
Mrs Barbara Roche | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Ivor Caplin | Hove | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ms Linda Perham | Ilford North | Lab | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab | aye |
Mr David Stewart | Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber | Lab | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | aye |
Mr Chris Smith | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab | aye |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab | aye |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab | aye |
Mr Phil Sawford | Kettering | Lab | aye |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Kevin McNamara | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab | aye |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab | aye |
Dr Lewis Moonie | Kirkcaldy | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab | aye |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | whilst UUP (front bench) | no |
Mr Hilton Dawson | Lancaster and Wyre | Lab | aye |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Harold Best | Leeds North West | Lab | aye |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab | aye |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab | aye |
Dr Jim Marshall | Leicester South | Lab | aye |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | no |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem | no |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Mr Tam Dalyell | Linlithgow | Lab | aye |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab | aye |
Robin Cook | Livingston | Lab | aye |
Mr Denzil Davies | Llanelli | Lab | aye |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab | aye |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | no |
Mr Matthew Green | Ludlow | LDem | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | no |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | no |
Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Keith Bradley | Manchester, Withington | Lab | aye |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab | aye |
Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab | aye |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | aye |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Jonathan Sayeed | Mid Bedfordshire | whilst Con | no |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab | aye |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Huw Edwards | Monmouth | Lab | aye |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem | no |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab | aye |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab | aye |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Calum MacDonald | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | Lab | aye |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr David Rendel | Newbury | LDem | no |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Alan Howarth | Newport East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Paul Tyler | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | UUP (front bench) | no |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con | no |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Brian White | North East Milton Keynes | Lab | aye |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con | no |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Pete Wishart | North Tayside | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab | aye |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con | no |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab | aye |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | aye |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | aye |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab | aye |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Horam | Orpington | Con | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mrs Irene Adams | Paisley North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab | aye |
Ms Annabelle Ewing | Perth | SNP | aye |
Ms Helen Clark | Peterborough | Lab | aye |
Mr David Jamieson | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Syd Rapson | Portsmouth North | Lab | aye |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | aye |
Mr Tony Colman | Putney | Lab | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | no |
Ms Jane Griffiths | Reading East | Lab | aye |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | no |
Ms Lorna Fitzsimons | Rochdale | Lab | aye |
Mr Teddy Taylor | Rochford and Southend East | Con | no |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | no |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem | no |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Archy Kirkwood | Roxburgh and Berwickshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Andy King | Rugby and Kenilworth | Lab | aye |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con | no |
Mr Lawrie Quinn | Scarborough and Whitby | Lab | aye |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab | aye |
Richard Caborn | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mrs Helen Jackson | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab | aye |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab | aye |
Chris Leslie | Shipley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Paul Marsden | Shrewsbury and Atcham | whilst LDem | no |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab | aye |
Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | no |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab | aye |
Mr John Taylor | Solihull | Con | no |
David Burnside | South Antrim | whilst UUP | no |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab | aye |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab | aye |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Ms Julia Drown | South Swindon | Lab | aye |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Richard Page | South West Hertfordshire | Con | no |
Mrs Gillian Shephard | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab | aye |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con | no |
Mr Kerry Pollard | St Albans | Lab | aye |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab | aye |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab | aye |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab | aye |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab | aye |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | aye |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab | aye |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab | aye |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr George Stevenson | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr John Lyons | Strathkelvin and Bearsden | Lab | aye |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Nick Hawkins | Surrey Heath | Con | no |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab | aye |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab | aye |
Mr Adrian Flook | Taunton | Con | no |
Richard Younger-Ross | Teignbridge | LDem | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Peter Bradley | The Wrekin | Lab | aye |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Tom Cox | Tooting | Lab | aye |
Mr John Burnett | Torridge and West Devon | LDem | no |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con | no |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Archie Norman | Tunbridge Wells | Con | no |
Michael Moore | Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | no |
John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab | aye |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | no |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab | aye |
Mr David Hinchliffe | Wakefield | Lab | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab | aye |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab | aye |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Robert Jackson | Wantage | whilst Con | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab | aye |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab | aye |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab | aye |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab | aye |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab | aye |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab | aye |
Mr Paul Stinchcombe | Wellingborough | Lab | aye |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Tony Banks | West Ham | Lab | aye |
Mr Colin Pickthall | West Lancashire | Lab | aye |
Jim Sheridan | West Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Tim Collins | Westmorland and Lonsdale | Con | no |
Mr Brian Cotter | Weston-Super-Mare | LDem (front bench) | no |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab | aye |
Mr Roger Casale | Wimbledon | Lab | aye |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem | no |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab | aye |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab | aye |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
Mr Dennis Turner | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con (front bench) | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Terry Lewis | Worsley | Lab | aye |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con | no |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent | aye |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab | aye |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | no |