Orders of the Day — Clause 1 — The offence — 4 Dec 2006 at 19:30

Amendment proposed: No. 1, in page 1, line 11, at end insert-

'(d) a partnership;

(e) an unincorporated association.'.- [Mr. Dismore.]

Question put, That the amendment be made:-

The House divided: Ayes 169, Noes 288.

Debate in Parliament | Source |

All Votes Cast - sorted by party

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

Adam AfriyieWindsorCon (front bench)aye
Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon (front bench)aye
David AmessSouthend WestCon (front bench)aye
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon (front bench)aye
Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon (front bench)aye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Tony BaldryBanburyConaye
John BaronBillericayCon (front bench)aye
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Richard BenyonNewburyCon (front bench)aye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Peter BoneWellingboroughCon (front bench)aye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon (front bench)aye
Julian BrazierCanterburyCon (front bench)aye
James BrokenshireHornchurchCon (front bench)aye
Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon (front bench)aye
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireCon (front bench)aye
John ButterfillBournemouth WestCon (front bench)aye
Douglas CarswellHarwichCon (front bench)aye
William CashStoneCon (front bench)aye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon (front bench)aye
James ClappisonHertsmereCon (front bench)aye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon (front bench)aye
Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con (front bench)aye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon (front bench)aye
Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con (front bench)aye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon (front bench)aye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon (front bench)aye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireCon (front bench)aye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon (front bench)aye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon (front bench)aye
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon (front bench)aye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon (front bench)aye
Michael FabricantLichfieldCon (front bench)tellaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksCon (front bench)aye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Edward GarnierHarboroughCon (front bench)aye
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon (front bench)aye
Paul GoodmanWycombeCon (front bench)aye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon (front bench)aye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon (front bench)aye
James GrayNorth WiltshireCon (front bench)aye
Damian GreenAshfordCon (front bench)aye
John GreenwayRyedaleConaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon (front bench)aye
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con (front bench)aye
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon (front bench)aye
Stephen HammondWimbledonCon (front bench)aye
Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon (front bench)aye
Mark HarperForest of DeanCon (front bench)aye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon (front bench)aye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon (front bench)aye
David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon (front bench)aye
Charles HendryWealdenCon (front bench)aye
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsCon (front bench)aye
Mark HobanFarehamCon (front bench)aye
Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringCon (front bench)aye
John HoramOrpingtonCon (front bench)aye
Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon (front bench)aye
Michael JackFyldeCon (front bench)aye
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon (front bench)aye
Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon (front bench)aye
David JonesClwyd WestCon (front bench)aye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon (front bench)aye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon (front bench)aye
Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon (front bench)aye
Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon (front bench)aye
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon (front bench)aye
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon (front bench)aye
Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon (front bench)aye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon (front bench)aye
David LidingtonAylesburyCon (front bench)aye
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon (front bench)aye
Anne MainSt AlbansCon (front bench)aye
Humfrey MalinsWokingCon (front bench)aye
Michael MatesEast HampshireCon (front bench)aye
Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon (front bench)aye
Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon (front bench)aye
Patrick MercerNewarkCon (front bench)aye
Anne MiltonGuildfordCon (front bench)aye
Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon (front bench)aye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Brooks NewmarkBraintreeCon (front bench)aye
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon (front bench)aye
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon (front bench)aye
Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Conaye
Michael PenningHemel HempsteadCon (front bench)aye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon (front bench)aye
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon (front bench)aye
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon (front bench)aye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon (front bench)aye
John RandallUxbridgeCon (front bench)aye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Andrew RobathanBlabyCon (front bench)aye
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon (front bench)aye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon (front bench)aye
Andrew RosindellRomfordCon (front bench)aye
Lee ScottIlford NorthCon (front bench)aye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon (front bench)aye
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon (front bench)aye
Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon (front bench)aye
Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireConaye
Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Con (front bench)aye
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon (front bench)aye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon (front bench)aye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon (front bench)aye
Hugo SwireEast DevonCon (front bench)aye
Robert SymsPooleCon (front bench)aye
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConaye
Edward VaizeyWantageCon (front bench)aye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon (front bench)aye
Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon (front bench)aye
Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon (front bench)tellaye
John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon (front bench)aye
Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdConaye
Bill WigginLeominsterCon (front bench)aye
David WilshireSpelthorneCon (front bench)aye
Rob WilsonReading EastCon (front bench)aye
Ann WintertonCongletonCon (front bench)aye
Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon (front bench)aye
George YoungNorth West HampshireCon (front bench)aye
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabaye
Andrew DismoreHendonLab (minister)aye
John McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLabaye
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab (minister)no
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab (minister)no
Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab (minister)no
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabno
Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab (minister)no
Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab (minister)no
Ian AustinDudley NorthLabno
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab (minister)no
Vera BairdRedcarLab (minister)no
Edward BallsNormantonLab (minister)no
Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab (minister)no
Celia BarlowHoveLab (minister)no
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab (minister)no
Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab (minister)no
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab (minister)no
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab (minister)no
Roger BerryKingswoodLab (minister)no
Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab (minister)no
Liz BlackmanErewashLab (minister)no
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab (minister)no
Hazel BlearsSalfordLab (minister)no
Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab (minister)no
David BorrowSouth RibbleLab (minister)no
Ben BradshawExeterLab (minister)no
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab (minister)no
Lyn BrownWest HamLab (minister)no
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLabno
Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab (minister)no
Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab (minister)no
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab (minister)no
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLab (minister)no
Colin BurgonElmetLabno
Andy BurnhamLeighLab (minister)no
Dawn ButlerBrent SouthLab (minister)no
Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLabno
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab (minister)no
Alan CampbellTynemouthLab (minister)no
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLab (minister)no
Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab (minister)no
Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab (minister)no
Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab (minister)no
David ChaytorBury NorthLab (minister)no
Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLab (minister)no
Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab (minister)no
Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLabno
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLabno
David ClellandTyne BridgeLab (minister)no
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab (minister)no
Vernon CoakerGedlingLab (minister)no
Ann CoffeyStockportLab (minister)no
Frank CookStockton NorthLab (minister)no
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab (minister)no
Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab (minister)no
Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab (minister)no
David CrausbyBolton North EastLab (minister)no
Mary CreaghWakefieldLab (minister)no
Jon CruddasDagenhamLabno
John CummingsEasingtonLab (minister)no
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab (minister)no
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab (minister)tellno
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab (minister)no
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab (minister)no
Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab (minister)no
Janet DeanBurtonLab (minister)no
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab (minister)no
Jim DevineLivingstonLab (minister)no
Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab (minister)no
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab (minister)no
Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab (minister)no
Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab (minister)no
Jim DowdLewisham WestLab (minister)no
David DrewStroudLab (minister)no
Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab (minister)no
Angela EagleWallaseyLab (minister)no
Clive EffordElthamLab (minister)no
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab (minister)no
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab (minister)no
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab (minister)no
Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLabno
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab (minister)no
Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLabno
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab (minister)no
Robert FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab (minister)no
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab (minister)no
Paul FlynnNewport WestLab (minister)no
Barbara FollettStevenageLab (minister)no
Michael FosterWorcesterLab (minister)no
Hywel FrancisAberavonLab (minister)no
Mike GapesIlford SouthLab (minister)no
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab (minister)no
Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLabno
Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab (minister)no
Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLabno
Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab (minister)no
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLabno
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLab (minister)no
Nia GriffithLlanelliLab (minister)no
Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab (minister)no
John GroganSelbyLab (minister)no
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab (minister)no
Mike HallWeaver ValeLab (minister)no
Patrick HallBedfordLab (minister)no
David HamiltonMidlothianLab (minister)no
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab (minister)no
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab (minister)no
Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab (minister)no
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab (minister)no
John HealeyWentworthLab (minister)no
Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Stephen HepburnJarrowLab (minister)no
John HeppellNottingham EastLab (minister)no
Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab (minister)no
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLab (minister)no
Keith HillStreathamLab (minister)no
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab (minister)no
Margaret HodgeBarkingLab (minister)no
Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab (minister)no
Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab (minister)no
Phil HopeCorbyLab (minister)no
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab (minister)no
George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab (minister)no
Kim HowellsPontypriddLab (minister)no
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab (minister)no
Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab (minister)no
Brian IddonBolton South EastLab (minister)no
Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab (minister)no
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab (minister)no
Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLabno
Siân JamesSwansea EastLab (minister)no
Brian JenkinsTamworthLab (minister)no
Diana JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab (minister)no
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab (minister)no
Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab (minister)no
Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab (minister)no
Eric JoyceFalkirkLab (minister)no
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab (minister)no
Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab (minister)no
Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab (minister)no
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab (minister)no
Ruth KellyBolton WestLab (minister)no
Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLabno
Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab (minister)no
Sadiq KhanTootingLab (minister)no
David KidneyStaffordLab (minister)no
Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab (minister)no
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab (minister)no
Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab (minister)no
Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLabno
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab (minister)no
David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab (minister)no
Tom LevittHigh PeakLab (minister)no
Ivan LewisBury SouthLab (minister)no
Martin LintonBatterseaLab (minister)no
Tony LloydManchester CentralLabno
Andrew LoveEdmontonLab (minister)no
Ian LucasWrexhamLabno
Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab (minister)no
Fiona MactaggartSloughLab (minister)no
Shahid MalikDewsburyLab (minister)no
Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab (minister)no
John MannBassetlawLab (minister)no
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab (minister)no
Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLabno
Eric MartlewCarlisleLab (minister)no
Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab (minister)no
Stephen McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab (minister)no
Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLabno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab (minister)no
Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab (minister)no
Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab (minister)no
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab (minister)no
John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab (minister)no
Anne McGuireStirlingLab (minister)no
Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab (minister)no
Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab (minister)no
Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab (minister)no
Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab (minister)no
Alan MealeMansfieldLab (minister)no
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Alan MilburnDarlingtonLabno
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab (minister)no
Edward MilibandDoncaster NorthLab (minister)no
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab (minister)no
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab (minister)no
Anne MoffatEast LothianLab (minister)no
Laura MoffattCrawleyLab (minister)no
Chris MoleIpswichLabno
Madeleine MoonBridgendLab (minister)no
Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab (minister)no
Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab (minister)no
Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLabno
Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab (minister)no
George MudieLeeds EastLab (minister)no
Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab (minister)no
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab (minister)no
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab (minister)no
Paul MurphyTorfaenLab (minister)no
Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab (minister)no
Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab (minister)no
Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab (minister)no
Bill OlnerNuneatonLab (minister)no
Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab (minister)no
Albert OwenYnys MônLab (minister)no
Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab (minister)no
Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab (minister)no
James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab (minister)no
Greg PopeHyndburnLab (minister)no
Stephen PoundEaling NorthLab (minister)no
Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab (minister)no
Gordon PrenticePendleLab (minister)no
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab (minister)no
Gwyn ProsserDoverLab (minister)no
Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab (minister)no
James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab (minister)no
Bill RammellHarlowLab (minister)no
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
Andy ReedLoughboroughLab (minister)no
Jamie ReedCopelandLab (minister)no
John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab (minister)no
Linda RiordanHalifaxLab (minister)no
John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab (minister)no
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabno
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab (minister)tellno
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab (minister)no
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab (minister)no
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab (minister)no
Martin SalterReading WestLab (minister)no
Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab (minister)no
Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab (minister)no
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab (minister)no
Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLabno
Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Marsha SinghBradford WestLab (minister)no
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab (minister)no
Andy SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab (minister)no
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabno
Angela SmithBasildonLab (minister)no
Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab (minister)no
Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLabno
Jacqui SmithRedditchLab (minister)no
John SmithVale of GlamorganLab (minister)no
Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab (minister)no
Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab (minister)no
Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab (minister)no
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab (minister)no
Ian StewartEcclesLabno
Howard StoateDartfordLab (minister)no
Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLabno
Jack StrawBlackburnLab (minister)no
Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab (minister)no
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab (minister)no
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab (minister)no
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab (minister)no
Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab (minister)no
David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab (minister)no
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab (minister)no
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab (minister)no
Stephen TimmsEast HamLab (minister)no
Paddy TippingSherwoodLab (minister)no
Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab (minister)no
Don TouhigIslwynLab (minister)no
Jon TrickettHemsworthLab (minister)no
Paul TruswellPudseyLabno
Neil TurnerWiganLab (minister)no
Derek TwiggHaltonLab (minister)no
Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLabno
Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab (minister)no
Claire WardWatfordLab (minister)no
Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Labno
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab (minister)no
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab (minister)no
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab (minister)no
Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab (minister)no
Betty WilliamsConwyLabno
Michael WillsNorth SwindonLabno
David WinnickWalsall NorthLab (minister)no
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab (minister)no
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLabno
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab (minister)no
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab (minister)no
Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab (minister)no
David WrightTelfordLabno
Iain WrightHartlepoolLabno
Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab (minister)no
Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab (minister)no
Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem (front bench)aye
Norman BakerLewesLDemaye
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDem (front bench)aye
Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem (front bench)aye
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem (front bench)aye
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem (front bench)aye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem (front bench)aye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem (front bench)aye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem (front bench)aye
Don FosterBathLDem (front bench)aye
Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem (front bench)aye
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem (front bench)aye
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem (front bench)aye
Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem (front bench)aye
Mark HunterCheadleLDem (front bench)aye
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDemaye
David LawsYeovilLDem (front bench)aye
John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem (front bench)aye
John PughSouthportLDem (front bench)aye
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem (front bench)aye
Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem (front bench)aye
Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem (front bench)aye
Bob RussellColchesterLDem (front bench)aye
Adrian SandersTorbayLDem (front bench)aye
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem (front bench)aye
Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem (front bench)aye
Steve WebbNorthavonLDemaye
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDem (front bench)aye
Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDem (front bench)aye
Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem (front bench)aye
Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem (front bench)aye
Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem (front bench)both
Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC (front bench)aye
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP (front bench)aye
Angus RobertsonMoraySNP (front bench)aye
Michael WeirAngusSNP (front bench)aye
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP (front bench)aye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

There are lots of plans afoot, including extensive redevelopment of the site and plans for new functionality. To keep up with what's happening, please check out the blog. We're working on updating all the contact details throughout the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Advertisement - Helping keeping PublicWhip alive