MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con | aye |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con | aye |
John Bercow | Buckingham | whilst Con | aye |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con | aye |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con | aye |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con | aye |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con | aye |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con | aye |
John Horam | Orpington | Con | aye |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con | aye |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con | aye |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con | aye |
Andrew Pelling | Croydon Central | whilst Con | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con | aye |
Malcolm Rifkind | Kensington and Chelsea | Con | aye |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con | aye |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con | aye |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con | aye |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con | aye |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con | aye |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con | no |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con | no |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con | no |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con | no |
John Baron | Billericay | Con | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con | no |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con | no |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con | no |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con | no |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con | no |
James Brokenshire | Hornchurch | Con | no |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con | no |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con | no |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con | no |
David Cameron | Witney | Con | no |
Douglas Carswell | Harwich | Con | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con | no |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con | no |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con | no |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con | no |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con | no |
Derek Conway | Old Bexley and Sidcup | whilst Con | no |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con | no |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con | no |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con | no |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con | no |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con | no |
Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | whilst Con | no |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con | no |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con | no |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con | no |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con | no |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con | no |
Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con | no |
Christopher Fraser | South West Norfolk | Con | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con | no |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con | no |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con | no |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con | no |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con | no |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con | no |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con | no |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con | no |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con | no |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con | no |
Greg Hands | Hammersmith and Fulham | Con | no |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con | no |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con | no |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con | no |
Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | no |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con | no |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con | no |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con | no |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip - Northwood | Con | no |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con | no |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con | no |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con | no |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con | no |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con | no |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con | no |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con | no |
Mark Lancaster | North East Milton Keynes | Con | no |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con | no |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con | no |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con | no |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con | no |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con | no |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con | no |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con | no |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con | no |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con | no |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con | no |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con | no |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con | no |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con | no |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con | no |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con | no |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con | no |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con | no |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con | no |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con | no |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con | no |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con | no |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con | no |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con | no |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con | no |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con | no |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con | no |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con | no |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con | no |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con | no |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con | no |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con | no |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con | no |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con | no |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | whilst Con | no |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con | no |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con | no |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con | no |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con | no |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | no |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | no |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con | no |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con | no |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con | no |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con | no |
Ben Wallace | Lancaster and Wyre | Con | no |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con | no |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con | no |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con | no |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | no |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con | no |
David Willetts | Havant | Con | no |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con | no |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con | no |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con | no |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con | no |
Jeremy Wright | Rugby and Kenilworth | Con | no |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent | aye |
Dai Davies | Blaenau Gwent | Independent | no |
Clare Short | Birmingham, Ladywood | whilst Independent Labour | no |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab | aye |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab | aye |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab | aye |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab | aye |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab | aye |
Edward Balls | Normanton | Lab | aye |
Celia Barlow | Hove | Lab | aye |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab | aye |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab | aye |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab | aye |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab | aye |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab | aye |
Tony Blair | Sedgefield | Lab | aye |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab | aye |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab | aye |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab | aye |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab | aye |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab | aye |
Dawn Butler | Brent South | Lab | aye |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab | aye |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab | tellaye |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab | aye |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab | aye |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab | aye |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab | aye |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab | aye |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab | aye |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh South West | Lab | aye |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab | aye |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab | aye |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab | aye |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab | aye |
Natascha Engel | North East Derbyshire | Lab | aye |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab | aye |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab | aye |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab | aye |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab | aye |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab | aye |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | aye |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab | aye |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab | aye |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab | aye |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab | aye |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab | aye |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab | aye |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab | aye |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab | aye |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab | aye |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab | aye |
Sharon Hodgson | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab | aye |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab | aye |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab | aye |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab | tellaye |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab | aye |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab | aye |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab | aye |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab | aye |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab | aye |
Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab | aye |
Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab | aye |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab | aye |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab | aye |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab | aye |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab | aye |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | aye |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab | aye |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab | aye |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab | aye |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab | aye |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab | aye |
Shahid Malik | Dewsbury | Lab | aye |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab | aye |
Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab | aye |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | aye |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab | aye |
Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab | aye |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab | aye |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab | aye |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab | aye |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab | aye |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab | aye |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab | aye |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab | aye |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | aye |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab | aye |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab | aye |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab | aye |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab | aye |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab | aye |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab | aye |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab | aye |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | aye |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab | aye |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab | aye |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab | aye |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab | aye |
Angela Smith | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab | aye |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab | aye |
Anne Snelgrove | South Swindon | Lab | aye |
Peter Soulsby | Leicester South | Lab | aye |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab | aye |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East | Lab | aye |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab | aye |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab | aye |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab | aye |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab | aye |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab | aye |
Kitty Ussher | Burnley | Lab | aye |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab | aye |
Lynda Waltho | Stourbridge | Lab | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab | aye |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab | aye |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab | aye |
David Wright | Telford | Lab | aye |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab | aye |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab | aye |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab | no |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | no |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab | no |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab | no |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab | no |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab | no |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab | no |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab | no |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside | Lab | no |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab | no |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab | no |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab | no |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab | no |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | no |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab | no |
David Cairns | Inverclyde | Lab | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | no |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab | no |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab | no |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab | no |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab | no |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab | no |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab | no |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab | no |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab | no |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | no |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | no |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | no |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab | no |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab | no |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab | no |
Jim Devine | Livingston | Lab | no |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab | no |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab | no |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab | no |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab | no |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab | no |
Gwyneth Dunwoody | Crewe and Nantwich | Lab | no |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | no |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab | no |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab | no |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab | no |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab | no |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab | no |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab | no |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab | no |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab | no |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | Lab | no |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab | no |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab | no |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab | no |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab | no |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab | no |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab | no |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab | no |
Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab | no |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab | no |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab | no |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab | no |
Jimmy Hood | Lanark and Hamilton East | Lab | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab | no |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab | no |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab | no |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab | no |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab | no |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab | no |
Adam Ingram | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Lab | no |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab | no |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab | no |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab | no |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab | no |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab | no |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab | no |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab | no |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab | no |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab | no |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | no |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab | no |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab | no |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab | no |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab | no |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab | no |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab | no |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab | no |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab | no |
David Marshall | Glasgow East | Lab | no |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab | no |
Thomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | no |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab | no |
John McFall | West Dunbartonshire | Lab | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab | no |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab | no |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab | no |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab | no |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab | no |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab | no |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab | no |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab | no |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab | no |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab | no |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab | no |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab | no |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab | no |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab | no |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab | no |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab | no |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab | no |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab | no |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab | no |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab | no |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab | no |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab | no |
John Prescott | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab | no |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab | no |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab | no |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab | no |
John Reid | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab | no |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab | no |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab | no |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab | tellno |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab | no |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab | no |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab | no |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab | no |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab | no |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab | no |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | no |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab | no |
Andrew Slaughter | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | no |
John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab | no |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab | no |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab | no |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab | no |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab | no |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab | no |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | no |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | no |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab | no |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | no |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab | no |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab | tellno |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | whilst Lab | no |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab | no |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab | no |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | no |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab | no |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab | no |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab | no |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab | both |
Danny Alexander | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | LDem | no |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem | no |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem | no |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem | no |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem | no |
Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem | no |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem | no |
Jeremy Browne | Taunton | LDem | no |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem | no |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem | no |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem | no |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem | no |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem | no |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem | no |
Nick Clegg | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem | no |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem | no |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem | no |
Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem | no |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem | no |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem | no |
Julia Goldsworthy | Falmouth and Camborne | LDem | no |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem | no |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem | no |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem | no |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem | no |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem | no |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem | no |
David Howarth | Cambridge | LDem | no |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem | no |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem | no |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem | no |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem | no |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Lochaber | LDem | no |
Susan Kramer | Richmond Park | LDem | no |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem | no |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem | no |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem | no |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem | no |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem | no |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem | no |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem | no |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem | no |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem | no |
Willie Rennie | Dunfermline and West Fife | LDem | no |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem | no |
Paul Rowen | Rochdale | LDem | no |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem | no |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem | no |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem | no |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem | no |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem | no |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem | no |
Sarah Teather | Brent East | LDem | no |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem | no |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem | no |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem | no |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem | no |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem | no |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem | no |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem | no |
Richard Younger-Ross | Teignbridge | LDem | no |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC | no |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC | no |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC | no |
Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP | no |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP | no |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP | no |
Alex Salmond | Banff and Buchan | SNP | no |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP | no |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP | no |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | UUP | no |