I beg to move amendment No. 8, page 1, line 19, at end insert-
'(d) is taken on a service which has three or more stops on its route,
Question put, That the amendment be made:-
The House divided: Ayes 165, Noes 239.
Debate in Parliament | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | no |
John Reid | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab | no |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con | aye |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab | no |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Baron | Billericay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab | no |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab | no |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | no |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab | no |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab (minister) | no |
Sarah Teather | Brent East | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Dawn Butler | Brent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | aye |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | no |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | no |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con | aye |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab (minister) | no |
John Bercow | Buckingham | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Kitty Ussher | Burnley | Lab (minister) | no |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | no |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab (minister) | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Howarth | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | no |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab | no |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab (minister) | no |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | aye |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab (minister) | no |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | aye |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | no |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab (minister) | no |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab | no |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | no |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab (minister) | no |
Gwyneth Dunwoody | Crewe and Nantwich | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Pelling | Croydon Central | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab | no |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab (minister) | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Shahid Malik | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab | no |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | no |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab | no |
Anne Moffat | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East | Lab | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab (minister) | no |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con | aye |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab | no |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab (minister) | no |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab (minister) | no |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | no |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | no |
Greg Hands | Hammersmith and Fulham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | no |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Douglas Carswell | Harwich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab (minister) | no |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | no |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | no |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab | no |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab (minister) | no |
James Brokenshire | Hornchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | no |
Celia Barlow | Hove | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | no |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab (minister) | no |
Malcolm Rifkind | Kensington and Chelsea | Con | aye |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Prescott | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | no |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab | no |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab (minister) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jimmy Hood | Lanark and Hamilton East | Lab (minister) | no |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab | no |
Peter Soulsby | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | no |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab (minister) | no |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | whilst Lab | no |
Jim Devine | Livingston | Lab (minister) | no |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | no |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab | no |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con | aye |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | no |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab (minister) | no |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con | aye |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Balls | Normanton | Lab (minister) | no |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab (minister) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab (minister) | no |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab | no |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | no |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab | no |
Derek Conway | Old Bexley and Sidcup | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | no |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab | no |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | no |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | no |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab (minister) | no |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | no |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab | no |
Sarah McCarthy-Fry | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con | aye |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | aye |
Susan Kramer | Richmond Park | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Rowen | Rochdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip - Northwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Thomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab | no |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Caborn | Sheffield Central | Lab | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | no |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con | aye |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab (minister) | no |
Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | aye |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | no |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | no |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | no |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | no |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lynda Waltho | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab | no |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | no |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con | aye |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Younger-Ross | Teignbridge | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab (minister) | no |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab | no |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab | no |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | no |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab (minister) | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | no |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | no |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab (minister) | no |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | no |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | aye |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | no |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |