I beg to move,
That, at this day's sitting, the Speaker shall put the Questions necessary to dispose of the Motion in the name of Ms Harriet Harman and Secretary David Miliband relating to the Business of the House (Lisbon Treaty) not later than Ten o'clock; proceedings may continue after the moment of interruption; and Standing Order No. 41A (Deferred divisions) shall not apply.
Question put:-
The House divided: Ayes 248, Noes 204.
Debate in Parliament | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Reid | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab | aye |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | no |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con | no |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | no |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | no |
John Baron | Billericay | Con (front bench) | no |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab | aye |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | no |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | no |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dai Davies | Blaenau Gwent | Independent | aye |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | no |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con | no |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | no |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | tellno |
Sarah Teather | Brent East | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dawn Butler | Brent South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | no |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | no |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | no |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | aye |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Howarth | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem (front bench) | no |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem | no |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | no |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | no |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con | no |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab | aye |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab | aye |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con (front bench) | no |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | aye |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | no |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab | aye |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab | aye |
Shahid Malik | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Willie Rennie | Dunfermline and West Fife | LDem (front bench) | tellno |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Slaughter | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con (front bench) | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | no |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julia Goldsworthy | Falmouth and Camborne | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | no |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | no |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Marshall | Glasgow East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | aye |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | no |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | aye |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con (front bench) | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Greg Hands | Hammersmith and Fulham | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | no |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | aye |
Douglas Carswell | Harwich | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem | no |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | aye |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Boris Johnson | Henley | Con | no |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | no |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | no |
James Brokenshire | Hornchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem | no |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con (front bench) | no |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | aye |
Celia Barlow | Hove | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Cairns | Inverclyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con | no |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Malcolm Rifkind | Kensington and Chelsea | Con | no |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | no |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jimmy Hood | Lanark and Hamilton East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab | aye |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | no |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab (minister) | aye |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | aye |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Devine | Livingston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | no |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | no |
Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | no |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | no |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con | no |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | no |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con | no |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward Balls | Normanton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con | no |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Lancaster | North East Milton Keynes | Con (front bench) | no |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab | aye |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab | aye |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Conway | Old Bexley and Sidcup | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
John Horam | Orpington | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | aye |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sarah McCarthy-Fry | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | no |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab (minister) | aye |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con | no |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | no |
Susan Kramer | Richmond Park | LDem (front bench) | no |
Paul Rowen | Rochdale | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | no |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Wright | Rugby and Kenilworth | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip - Northwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | no |
Thomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | no |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab | aye |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Clegg | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Smith | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con | no |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con (front bench) | no |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | no |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne Snelgrove | South Swindon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab | aye |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
Lynda Waltho | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con | no |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | aye |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Browne | Taunton | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | no |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | no |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | no |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | aye |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con (front bench) | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | no |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
John McFall | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | no |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | no |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem | no |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con (front bench) | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | no |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | aye |