MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | aye |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Danny Alexander | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab | aye |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | aye |
William Bain | Glasgow North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | no |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con | no |
Edward Balls | Normanton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | no |
Celia Barlow | Hove | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Baron | Billericay | Con (front bench) | no |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | no |
James Brokenshire | Hornchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | no |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab (minister) | aye |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Browne | Taunton | LDem (front bench) | no |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dawn Butler | Brent South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab | aye |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Cameron | Witney | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | aye |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab (minister) | aye |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Clegg | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Cook | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | no |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | aye |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | no |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dai Davies | Blaenau Gwent | Independent | aye |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con | no |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab | aye |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | aye |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | DUP (front bench) | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | no |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab | aye |
Natascha Engel | North East Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab | aye |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | aye |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con (front bench) | no |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | no |
Christopher Fraser | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | no |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julia Goldsworthy | Falmouth and Camborne | LDem (front bench) | no |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | no |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | no |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab (minister) | aye |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab | aye |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | no |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | UUP (front bench) | no |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sharon Hodgson | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem (front bench) | no |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab | aye |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Horam | Orpington | Con (front bench) | no |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
David Howarth | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | no |
John Howell | Henley | Con (front bench) | no |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab | aye |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | no |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab | aye |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adam Ingram | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Lab | aye |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | no |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab | aye |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab | aye |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | aye |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab | aye |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | aye |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con | no |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | no |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | aye |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | no |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | aye |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con | no |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | no |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con (front bench) | no |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Mason | Glasgow East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Michael Mates | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | no |
Thomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sarah McCarthy-Fry | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | aye |
William McCrea | South Antrim | DUP (front bench) | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | no |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eddie McGrady | South Down | SDLP | aye |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab | aye |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | no |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab | aye |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab | aye |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab | aye |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab | aye |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | aye |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | no |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Pelling | Croydon Central | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | no |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | no |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | no |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | no |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | no |
Willie Rennie | Dunfermline and West Fife | LDem (front bench) | no |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | no |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | no |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | aye |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lindsay Roy | Glenrothes | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | no |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | no |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Simpson | Upper Bann | DUP (front bench) | no |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Slaughter | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con (front bench) | no |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab | aye |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | no |
Anne Snelgrove | South Swindon | Lab | aye |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | no |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | no |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab (minister) | aye |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | no |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | no |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Con (front bench) | no |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | aye |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | no |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | aye |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con (front bench) | no |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lynda Waltho | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | no |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | aye |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con (front bench) | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Wright | Rugby and Kenilworth | Con (front bench) | no |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Younger-Ross | Teignbridge | LDem (front bench) | no |