European Union Documents — Alternative Investment Fund Managers — 24 Feb 2010 at 18:54

The House divided: Ayes 272, Noes 63.

Debate in Parliament | Source |

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Con0 59 (+2 tell)031.6%
DUP0 2025.0%
Ind2 0033.3%
Lab238 (+2 tell) 2069.3%
LDem30 0047.6%
PC1 0033.3%
Total:271 63054.3%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by constituency

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Hywel FrancisAberavonLabaye
Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLabaye
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLabaye
John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLabaye
Gerald HowarthAldershotConabsent
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConabsent
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConabsent
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLabaye
Michael WeirAngusSNPabsent
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemabsent
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConabsent
Geoff HoonAshfieldLababsent
Damian GreenAshfordConno
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLababsent
David LidingtonAylesburyConno
Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLababsent
Tony BaldryBanburyConabsent
Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNPabsent
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabaye
Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLabaye
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLababsent
Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLabaye
John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLababsent
Angela SmithBasildonLababsent
Maria MillerBasingstokeConabsent
John MannBassetlawLababsent
Don FosterBathLDemaye
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLababsent
Martin LintonBatterseaLabaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConabsent
Jacqui LaitBeckenhamConno
Patrick HallBedfordLabaye
Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUPabsent
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPno
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLPabsent
Gerry AdamsBelfast WestSFabsent
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemaye
Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDemabsent
George GallowayBethnal Green and BowResabsent
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConabsent
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConabsent
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConabsent
John BaronBillericayConno
Frank FieldBirkenheadLababsent
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLababsent
Stephen McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLabaye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLababsent
Clare ShortBirmingham, Ladywoodwhilst Ind Lababsent
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLababsent
Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLababsent
John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDemaye
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabaye
Andrew RobathanBlabyContellno
Jack StrawBlackburnLabaye
Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLabaye
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabaye
Dai DaviesBlaenau GwentIndaye
David AndersonBlaydonLabaye
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConabsent
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabno
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabaye
Brian IddonBolton South EastLabaye
Ruth KellyBolton WestLabaye
Joe BentonBootleLababsent
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConno
David TredinnickBosworthConabsent
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConabsent
John ButterfillBournemouth WestConabsent
Andrew MacKayBracknellConabsent
Terry RooneyBradford NorthLabaye
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLababsent
Marsha SinghBradford WestLababsent
Brooks NewmarkBraintreeConabsent
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDemabsent
Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDemaye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLababsent
Dawn ButlerBrent SouthLabaye
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConabsent
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterConno
Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLabaye
Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLababsent
David LepperBrighton, PavilionLabaye
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabtellaye
Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLababsent
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLabaye
Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDemabsent
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConabsent
Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveConabsent
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConabsent
Nick PalmerBroxtoweLabaye
John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Speakerabsent
Kitty UssherBurnleyLabaye
Janet DeanBurtonLabaye
David ChaytorBury NorthLababsent
Ivan LewisBury SouthLababsent
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsConabsent
Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPCabsent
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLababsent
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemaye
Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLabaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabaye
David HowarthCambridgeLDemabsent
Tony WrightCannock ChaseLabaye
Julian BrazierCanterburyConabsent
Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDemabsent
Julie MorganCardiff NorthLabaye
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLababsent
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
Eric MartlewCarlisleLabaye
Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCaye
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLabaye
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemaye
Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Indabsent
Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLababsent
Michael LordCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Deputy Speakerabsent
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemaye
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConabsent
Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLabaye
Mark HunterCheadleLDemabsent
Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDemaye
Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConno
Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDemaye
Andrew TyrieChichesterConabsent
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConabsent
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConno
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLabaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConabsent
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConabsent
Christine RussellCity of ChesterLabaye
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabaye
Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLababsent
Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLabaye
Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLabaye
David JonesClwyd WestConabsent
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLabaye
Bob RussellColchesterLDemaye
Kali MountfordColne ValleyLababsent
Ann WintertonCongletonConabsent
Betty WilliamsConwyLabaye
Jamie ReedCopelandLabaye
Phil HopeCorbyLabaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldConabsent
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLababsent
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabaye
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabaye
Laura MoffattCrawleyLabaye
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichConabsent
Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLababsent
Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Indaye
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLababsent
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConabsent
Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLabaye
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabaye
Jon CruddasDagenhamLabaye
Alan MilburnDarlingtonLababsent
Howard StoateDartfordLabaye
Tim BoswellDaventryConno
David HansonDelynLababsent
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLababsent
Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLabaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabaye
Michael AncramDevizesConabsent
Shahid MalikDewsburyLabaye
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabaye
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabaye
Edward MilibandDoncaster NorthLabaye
Gwyn ProsserDoverLabaye
Ian AustinDudley NorthLababsent
Ian PearsonDudley SouthLabaye
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLabaye
Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLabaye
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConabsent
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPabsent
Jim McGovernDundee WestLabaye
Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDemabsent
Stephen PoundEaling NorthLabaye
Andy SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLabaye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabaye
John CummingsEasingtonLabaye
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPabsent
Hugo SwireEast DevonConno
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Michael MatesEast HampshireConabsent
Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLababsent
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPabsent
Anne MoffatEast LothianLababsent
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLabaye
Peter AinsworthEast SurreyConabsent
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConabsent
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConno
Nigel WatersonEastbourneConabsent
Christopher HuhneEastleighLDemabsent
Ian StewartEcclesLabaye
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConabsent
Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLabaye
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLabaye
Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLabaye
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLababsent
John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDemaye
Andrew LoveEdmontonLabaye
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLababsent
Colin BurgonElmetLabaye
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLababsent
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConabsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConabsent
Liz BlackmanErewashLabaye
John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonConabsent
Ben BradshawExeterLabaye
Eric JoyceFalkirkLabaye
Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDemaye
Mark HobanFarehamConabsent
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentConabsent
Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLabaye
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLababsent
Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheConabsent
Mark HarperForest of DeanConno
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPabsent
Michael JackFyldeConabsent
Edward LeighGainsboroughConno
Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLabaye
Vernon CoakerGedlingLababsent
Paul ClarkGillinghamLabaye
Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLabaye
John MasonGlasgow EastSNPabsent
Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLabaye
William BainGlasgow North EastLabaye
John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLabaye
Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLabaye
Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLabaye
Lindsay RoyGlenrothesLabaye
Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLabaye
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemabsent
Peter ViggersGosportConabsent
Martin CatonGowerLababsent
Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Lababsent
Adam HollowayGraveshamConabsent
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLabaye
Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLababsent
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
Anne MiltonGuildfordConabsent
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLababsent
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Sylvia HealHalesowen and Rowley Regiswhilst Deputy Speakerabsent
Linda RiordanHalifaxLabaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConabsent
Derek TwiggHaltonLabaye
Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamConno
Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLabaye
Edward GarnierHarboroughConabsent
Bill RammellHarlowLababsent
Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDemabsent
Tony McNultyHarrow EastLabaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Iain WrightHartlepoolLabaye
Douglas CarswellHarwichConabsent
Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLabaye
David WillettsHavantConabsent
John McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLababsent
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemabsent
Michael PenningHemel HempsteadConabsent
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Andrew DismoreHendonLabaye
John HowellHenleyConno
Paul KeetchHerefordLDemaye
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConabsent
James ClappisonHertsmereConno
Peter AtkinsonHexhamConabsent
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabaye
Tom LevittHigh PeakLabaye
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConabsent
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLabaye
James BrokenshireHornchurchConno
Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDemaye
Francis MaudeHorshamConabsent
Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLabaye
Celia BarlowHoveLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLababsent
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConabsent
Greg PopeHyndburnLabaye
Lee ScottIlford NorthConabsent
Mike GapesIlford SouthLababsent
David CairnsInverclydeLabaye
Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDemabsent
Chris MoleIpswichLabaye
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConno
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLababsent
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabaye
Don TouhigIslwynLabaye
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabaye
Ann CryerKeighleyLabaye
Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaConabsent
Philip HolloboneKetteringConno
Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLababsent
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemabsent
John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLababsent
Diana JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLababsent
Roger BerryKingswoodLabaye
Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLababsent
George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLabaye
Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLabaye
Jeffrey M DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPabsent
Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLababsent
Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreConabsent
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLababsent
George MudieLeeds EastLababsent
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLababsent
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemabsent
John BattleLeeds WestLabaye
Keith VazLeicester EastLabaye
Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLabaye
Patricia HewittLeicester WestLabaye
Andy BurnhamLeighLabaye
Bill WigginLeominsterConno
Norman BakerLewesLDemaye
Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLabaye
Jim DowdLewisham WestLabaye
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLabaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConno
Gillian MerronLincolnLabaye
Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLabaye
Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLabaye
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLababsent
Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Indabsent
Jim DevineLivingstonLababsent
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabaye
Andy ReedLoughboroughLababsent
Sir Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConabsent
Philip DunneLudlowConno
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabaye
Margaret MoranLuton SouthLababsent
Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldConabsent
Theresa MayMaidenheadConabsent
Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdConno
Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLababsent
John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordConabsent
Tony LloydManchester CentralLabaye
Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLababsent
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLabaye
John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDemaye
Alan MealeMansfieldLababsent
Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLababsent
Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPCabsent
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConabsent
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLababsent
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConabsent
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemabsent
Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkConabsent
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConabsent
Martin McGuinnessMid UlsterSFabsent
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConno
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLababsent
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLababsent
David HamiltonMidlothianLabaye
Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLababsent
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConabsent
David DaviesMonmouthConabsent
Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDemaye
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPabsent
Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLabaye
Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLabaye
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLabaye
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPabsent
Peter HainNeathLababsent
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConno
Patrick MercerNewarkConabsent
Richard BenyonNewburyConno
Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLababsent
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLabaye
Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabaye
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabaye
Conor MurphyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Edward BallsNormantonLabaye
Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUPabsent
Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLabaye
Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDemabsent
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemabsent
Robert WalterNorth DorsetConno
Lady HermonNorth DownUUPabsent
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabaye
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConabsent
Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireConabsent
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLabaye
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemaye
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConabsent
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConabsent
Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesConabsent
Bernard JenkinNorth EssexConabsent
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConabsent
Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDemaye
Michael WillsNorth SwindonLabaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConno
Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLababsent
Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLababsent
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConno
Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLabaye
George YoungNorth West HampshireConno
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConno
James GrayNorth WiltshireConno
Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLababsent
Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthConno
Steve WebbNorthavonLDemabsent
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConabsent
Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLababsent
John HeppellNottingham EastLabaye
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabaye
Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLababsent
Bill OlnerNuneatonLabaye
Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLabaye
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLabaye
Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Indabsent
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLabaye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
John HoramOrpingtonConabsent
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabaye
Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDemaye
Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLabaye
Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLababsent
Gordon PrenticePendleLabaye
David MacleanPenrith and The BorderConabsent
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPabsent
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConabsent
Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLababsent
Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLabaye
Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLabaye
Kim HowellsPontypriddLabaye
Robert SymsPooleConno
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLabaye
Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLabaye
Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDemabsent
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireContellno
Mark HendrickPrestonLabaye
Paul TruswellPudseyLababsent
Justine GreeningPutneyConno
Mark FrancoisRayleighConno
Rob WilsonReading EastConno
Martin SalterReading WestLabaye
Vera BairdRedcarLababsent
Jacqui SmithRedditchLabaye
Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLababsent
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConno
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Conabsent
Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDemabsent
Paul RowenRochdaleLDemaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConabsent
Andrew RosindellRomfordConno
Sandra GidleyRomseyLDemaye
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDemaye
Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLabaye
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabaye
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLababsent
Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthConabsent
Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodConabsent
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConabsent
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConabsent
Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLabaye
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConabsent
John GreenwayRyedaleConabsent
Alan HaselhurstSaffron Waldenwhilst Deputy Speakerabsent
Hazel BlearsSalfordLabaye
Robert KeySalisburyConabsent
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConabsent
Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLababsent
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabaye
John GroganSelbyLabaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksConabsent
Richard CabornSheffield CentralLababsent
Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLabaye
David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLabaye
Nicholas CleggSheffield, HallamLDemabsent
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLabaye
Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLabaye
Paddy TippingSherwoodLabaye
Philip DaviesShipleyConabsent
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConno
Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLabaye
David CurrySkipton and RiponConabsent
Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamConno
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabaye
Lorely BurtSolihullLDemabsent
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDemaye
William McCreaSouth AntrimDUPno
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConabsent
Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLababsent
Jim KnightSouth DorsetLabaye
Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLPabsent
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConabsent
Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDemabsent
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConabsent
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConabsent
David BorrowSouth RibbleLabaye
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLababsent
Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireConabsent
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConabsent
Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLabaye
Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLabaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConabsent
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConabsent
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConabsent
Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkConabsent
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConabsent
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLababsent
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
David AmessSouthend WestConno
John PughSouthportLDemabsent
David WilshireSpelthorneConno
Anne MainSt AlbansConabsent
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabaye
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLababsent
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDemaye
David KidneyStaffordLabaye
Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLababsent
James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Barbara FollettStevenageLabaye
Anne McGuireStirlingLabaye
Ann CoffeyStockportLababsent
Frank CookStockton NorthLababsent
Dari TaylorStockton SouthLabaye
Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLababsent
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLabaye
Robert FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLabaye
William CashStoneConno
Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLabaye
John MaplesStratford-on-AvonConabsent
Keith HillStreathamLabaye
Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLabaye
David DrewStroudLabno
John GummerSuffolk CoastalConno
Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLabaye
Chris MullinSunderland SouthLabaye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConabsent
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Siân JamesSwansea EastLababsent
Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLababsent
Brian JenkinsTamworthLabaye
George OsborneTattonConabsent
Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDemabsent
Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDemabsent
David WrightTelfordLabaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConabsent
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConno
Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLabaye
Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonConabsent
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingConno
Sadiq KhanTootingLabaye
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemaye
Paul MurphyTorfaenLabaye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConno
Anthony SteenTotnesConno
David LammyTottenhamLababsent
Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDemabsent
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConno
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemabsent
David ClellandTyne BridgeLabaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Angela WatkinsonUpminsterConno
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPabsent
John RandallUxbridgeConno
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabaye
John SmithVale of GlamorganLababsent
Anne McIntoshVale of YorkConabsent
Kate HoeyVauxhallLababsent
Mary CreaghWakefieldLabaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLabaye
David WinnickWalsall NorthLababsent
Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLababsent
Neil GerrardWalthamstowLabaye
Denis MurphyWansbeckLababsent
Dan NorrisWansdykeLabaye
Edward VaizeyWantageConabsent
John SpellarWarleyLabaye
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLababsent
Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLababsent
James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLabaye
Claire WardWatfordLababsent
Bob BlizzardWaveneyLabaye
Charles HendryWealdenConno
Mike HallWeaver ValeLababsent
Peter BoneWellingboroughConno
David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsConabsent
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConabsent
John HealeyWentworthLababsent
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemabsent
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabaye
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabaye
Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordConabsent
Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireConno
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConabsent
John McFallWest DunbartonshireLabaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLabtellaye
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabaye
Richard SpringWest SuffolkConabsent
Pat DohertyWest TyroneSFabsent
Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireConabsent
Andrew MurrisonWestburyConabsent
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemabsent
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConabsent
Neil TurnerWiganLabaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConno
Mark OatenWinchesterLDemabsent
Adam AfriyieWindsorConabsent
Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLabaye
Stephen HesfordWirral WestLabaye
David CameronWitneyConabsent
Humfrey MalinsWokingConabsent
John RedwoodWokinghamConabsent
Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLababsent
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabaye
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLababsent
Liam FoxWoodspringConabsent
Michael FosterWorcesterLabaye
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLabaye
Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLabaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConabsent
Ian LucasWrexhamLabaye
Paul GoodmanWycombeConabsent
Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndabsent
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
David LawsYeovilLDemabsent
Albert OwenYnys MônLabaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

There are lots of plans afoot, including extensive redevelopment of the site and plans for new functionality. To keep up with what's happening, please check out the blog. We're working on updating all the contact details throughout the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Advertisement - Helping keeping PublicWhip alive