The majority of MPs voted against creating jobs, investing in infrastructure and raising the UK's recycling target to 70%.
The motion rejected in this vote was:
-
That this House
-
believes that the UK risks being left behind in its attempts to attract global investment in environmental technologies;
-
agrees with the British Retail Consortium that the recent Waste Review is a disappointment;
-
further agrees with the Nature Check report by 29 environmental charities that the Government has failed to deliver its environmental goals;
-
condemns the Government’s 27 per cent. cut in flood defence investment from £354 million to £259 million a year;
-
calls on the Government to adopt Labour’s five point plan for jobs and growth and bring forward spending on rural infrastructure projects for flood defences and rural broadband;
-
further calls on the Government to raise the UK recycling target to 70 per cent. by 2025 to create an additional 50,000 jobs; and
-
believes the Government should ensure mandatory carbon emissions reporting for all large UK companies to kick-start green jobs and growth.
The five point plan[1] referred to has been described as:
-
1. 100,000 jobs for young people
-
2. Bring forward investment projects like new school buildings
-
3. Temporarily reverse the VAT rise – a £450 boost for families with children
-
4. Cut VAT on home improvements to 5% for a year
-
5. A tax break for every small firm which takes on extra workers
==
Debate in Parliament | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Guto Bebb | Aberconwy | Con (front bench) | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Pamela Nash | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Hywel Williams | Arfon | PC (front bench) | aye |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | no |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | no |
Gloria De Piero | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Dan Jarvis | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Dugher | Barnsley East | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Woodcock | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Baron | Basildon and Billericay | Con (front bench) | no |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | no |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem | no |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab | aye |
Jane Ellison | Battersea | Con (front bench) | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Stewart | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Fuller | Bedford | Con | no |
Naomi Long | Belfast East | Alliance (front bench) | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | no |
Rushanara Ali | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | no |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con | no |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jack Dromey | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab | aye |
Shabana Mahmood | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab | aye |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | no |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Stringer | Blackley and Broughton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con (front bench) | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab | aye |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Yasmin Qureshi | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julie Hilling | Bolton West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con | no |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | no |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con | no |
Conor Burns | Bournemouth West | Con | no |
David Ward | Bradford East | LDem (front bench) | no |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | no |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Sarah Teather | Brent Central | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mary Macleod | Brentford and Isleworth | Con | no |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | no |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater and West Somerset | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Percy | Brigg and Goole | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Kirby | Brighton, Kemptown | Con (front bench) | no |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Keith Simpson | Broadland | Con | no |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | no |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con | no |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Anna Soubry | Broxtowe | Con | no |
Andrew Griffiths | Burton | Con (front bench) | no |
David Nuttall | Bury North | Con (front bench) | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | no |
Craig Whittaker | Calder Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con (front bench) | no |
Aidan Burley | Cannock Chase | Con | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Evans | Cardiff North | Con | no |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab | aye |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Edwards | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem | no |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab | aye |
Mel Stride | Central Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Daniel Poulter | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Tracey Crouch | Chatham and Aylesford | Con | no |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | no |
Simon Burns | Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | no |
Toby Perkins | Chesterfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | no |
Duncan Hames | Chippenham | LDem | no |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Mosley | City of Chester | Con (front bench) | no |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Douglas Carswell | Clacton | Con | no |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con | no |
Susan Elan Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jason McCartney | Colne Valley | Con | no |
Fiona Bruce | Congleton | Con (front bench) | no |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | aye |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab | aye |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
Gregg McClymont | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham and Rainham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jenny Chapman | Darlington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gareth Johnson | Dartford | Con | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Williamson | Derby North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patrick McLoughlin | Derbyshire Dales | Con (front bench) | no |
Claire Perry | Devizes | Con (front bench) | no |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charlie Elphicke | Dover | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Kelly | Dudley South | Con (front bench) | no |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab | aye |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Thomas Docherty | Dunfermline and West Fife | Lab (minister) | aye |
Elfyn Llwyd | Dwyfor Meirionnydd | PC (front bench) | aye |
Angie Bray | Ealing Central and Acton | Con | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Grahame Morris | Easington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael McCann | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Fiona O'Donnell | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sam Gyimah | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Lloyd | Eastbourne | LDem (front bench) | no |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem | no |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Sheila Gilmore | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Murray | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Crockart | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con | no |
Nick de Bois | Enfield North | Con (front bench) | no |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | no |
Jessica Lee | Erewash | Con | no |
Teresa Pearce | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dominic Raab | Esher and Walton | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | no |
Jack Lopresti | Filton and Bradley Stoke | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Collins | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | Con | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Maria Eagle | Garston and Halewood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Mearns | Gateshead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rehman Chishti | Gillingham and Rainham | Con (front bench) | no |
Anas Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | aye |
William Bain | Glasgow North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Graham | Gloucester | Con | no |
Caroline Dinenage | Gosport | Con | no |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nicholas Boles | Grantham and Stamford | Con | no |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con | no |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | no |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con (front bench) | no |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab | aye |
Andrew Slaughter | Hammersmith | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Blackman | Harrow East | Con (front bench) | no |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Amber Rudd | Hastings and Rye | Con (front bench) | no |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Matthew Offord | Hendon | Con | no |
John Howell | Henley | Con | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | no |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Guy Opperman | Hexham | Con | no |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab | aye |
Andrew Bingham | High Peak | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con (front bench) | no |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Hornchurch and Upminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mike Weatherley | Hove | Con (front bench) | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab | aye |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Jones | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Iain McKenzie | Inverclyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
Danny Alexander | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ben Gummer | Ipswich | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Evans | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kris Hopkins | Keighley | Con | no |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
Cathy Jamieson | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | no |
Karl Turner | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab | aye |
Chris Skidmore | Kingswood | Con (front bench) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jimmy Hood | Lanark and Hamilton East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Ollerenshaw | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Con | no |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Rachel Reeves | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Ashworth | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liz Kendall | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | no |
Heidi Alexander | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West and Penge | Lab | aye |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab | aye |
John Cryer | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve Rotheram | Liverpool, Walton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Luciana Berger | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Twigg | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graeme Morrice | Livingston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nicky Morgan | Loughborough | Con | no |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gavin Shuker | Luton South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con | no |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con (front bench) | no |
Yvonne Fovargue | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon | Con (front bench) | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Hollingbery | Meon Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | no |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Pauline Latham | Mid Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | no |
George Freeman | Mid Norfolk | Con | no |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab | aye |
Tom Blenkinsop | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Lancaster | Milton Keynes North | Con | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab | aye |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Glyn Davies | Montgomeryshire | Con | no |
David Morris | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Con (front bench) | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con | no |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con | no |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Chi Onwurah | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Catherine McKinnell | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Marie Morris | Newton Abbot | Con | no |
Yvette Cooper | Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con | no |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Steve Barclay | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Natascha Engel | North East Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | no |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con (front bench) | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Mary Glindon | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Pat Glass | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con (front bench) | no |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Wright | Norwich South | LDem (front bench) | no |
Chris Leslie | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lilian Greenwood | Nottingham South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con | no |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab | aye |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | aye |
Debbie Abrahams | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab | aye |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jo Johnson | Orpington | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | aye |
Nicola Blackwood | Oxford West and Abingdon | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Stephenson | Pendle | Con | no |
Angela Smith | Penistone and Stocksbridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rory Stewart | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | no |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con | no |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Moor View | Lab (minister) | aye |
Oliver Colvile | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Con (front bench) | no |
Owen Smith | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Limehouse | Lab (minister) | aye |
Penny Mordaunt | Portsmouth North | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con (front bench) | no |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh and Wickford | Con (front bench) | no |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con | no |
Alok Sharma | Reading West | Con | no |
Ian Swales | Redcar | LDem (front bench) | no |
Karen Lumley | Redditch | Con (front bench) | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | aye |
Zac Goldsmith | Richmond Park | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Danczuk | Rochdale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Reckless | Rochester and Strood | Con (front bench) | no |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Lochaber | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con | no |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab | aye |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | Con (front bench) | no |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Greatrex | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | no |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicholas Dakin | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Bill Esterson | Sefton Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Adams | Selby and Ainsty | Con | no |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Blomfield | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | Lab | aye |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | aye |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con (front bench) | no |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con | no |
Gordon Henderson | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Smith | Skipton and Ripon | Con | no |
Stephen Phillips | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | no |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con (front bench) | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Robathan | South Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrea Leadsom | South Northamptonshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Elizabeth Truss | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Murrison | South West Wiltshire | Con | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab | aye |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | no |
Kwasi Kwarteng | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Gilbert | St Austell and Newquay | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South and Whiston | Lab | aye |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Lefroy | Stafford | Con (front bench) | no |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Reynolds | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen McPartland | Stevenage | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alex Cunningham | Stockton North | Lab | aye |
James Wharton | Stockton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Shannon | Strangford | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Nadhim Zahawi | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | no |
Chuka Umunna | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kate Green | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Neil Carmichael | Stroud | Con (front bench) | no |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con | no |
Julie Elliott | Sunderland Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Christopher Pincher | Tamworth | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Browne | Taunton Deane | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | The Cotswolds | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne McIntosh | Thirsk and Malton | Con (front bench) | no |
Steve Webb | Thornbury and Yate | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con (front bench) | no |
Neil Parish | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | no |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | no |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem | no |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Sarah Wollaston | Totnes | Con (front bench) | no |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sarah Newton | Truro and Falmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Randall | Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alun Cairns | Vale of Glamorgan | Con (front bench) | no |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Valerie Vaz | Walsall South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stella Creasy | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Lavery | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con (front bench) | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Mowat | Warrington South | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris White | Warwick and Leamington | Con (front bench) | no |
Sharon Hodgson | Washington and Sunderland West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Evans | Weaver Vale | Con | no |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Tessa Munt | Wells | LDem (front bench) | no |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | no |
John Healey | Wentworth and Dearne | Lab | aye |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Gemma Doyle | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Matthew Hancock | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Karen Buck | Westminster North | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | no |
Lisa Nandy | Wigan | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con | no |
Steve Brine | Winchester | Con | no |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | no |
Alison McGovern | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Esther McVey | Wirral West | Con | no |
Priti Patel | Witham | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Lord | Woking | Con | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
Emma Reynolds | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab | aye |
Paul Uppal | Wolverhampton South West | Con | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley and Eccles South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Wallace | Wyre and Preston North | Con | no |
Mark Garnier | Wyre Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con (front bench) | no |