MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Guto Bebb | Aberconwy | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hywel Williams | Arfon | PC (front bench) | aye |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con | aye |
Gloria De Piero | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dan Jarvis | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Dugher | Barnsley East | Lab (minister) | no |
John Woodcock | Barrow and Furness | Lab | no |
John Baron | Basildon and Billericay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jane Ellison | Battersea | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Stewart | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Fuller | Bedford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Naomi Long | Belfast East | Alliance (front bench) | no |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Rushanara Ali | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Jack Dromey | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | no |
Shabana Mahmood | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | no |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab | no |
Graham Stringer | Blackley and Broughton | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab (minister) | no |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Yasmin Qureshi | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Julie Hilling | Bolton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Conor Burns | Bournemouth West | Con | aye |
Phillip Lee | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Ward | Bradford East | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab | no |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | aye |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Teather | Brent Central | LDem | aye |
Mary Macleod | Brentford and Isleworth | Con | aye |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | aye |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | no |
Simon Kirby | Brighton, Kemptown | Con | aye |
Charlotte Leslie | Bristol North West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Keith Simpson | Broadland | Con | aye |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anna Soubry | Broxtowe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Griffiths | Burton | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Nuttall | Bury North | Con (front bench) | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Craig Whittaker | Calder Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | no |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Huppert | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Evans | Cardiff North | Con | aye |
Stephen Doughty | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Edwards | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mel Stride | Central Devon | Con | aye |
Daniel Poulter | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tracey Crouch | Chatham and Aylesford | Con | aye |
Simon Burns | Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem | aye |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con | aye |
Toby Perkins | Chesterfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | aye |
Duncan Hames | Chippenham | LDem | aye |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Mosley | City of Chester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Susan Elan Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jason McCartney | Colne Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Fiona Bruce | Congleton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andy Sawford | Corby | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Barwell | Croydon Central | Con | aye |
Steve Reed | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Gareth Johnson | Dartford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Heaton-Harris | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Williamson | Derby North | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | no |
Claire Perry | Devizes | Con | aye |
Simon Reevell | Dewsbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Charlie Elphicke | Dover | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Kelly | Dudley South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab | no |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab (minister) | no |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | no |
Thomas Docherty | Dunfermline and West Fife | Lab (minister) | no |
Elfyn Llwyd | Dwyfor Meirionnydd | PC (front bench) | no |
Angie Bray | Ealing Central and Acton | Con | aye |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | no |
Grahame Morris | Easington | Lab (minister) | no |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con | aye |
Michael McCann | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Lab (minister) | no |
Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry | DUP | no |
Fiona O'Donnell | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Sam Gyimah | East Surrey | Con | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Lloyd | Eastbourne | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sheila Gilmore | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Murray | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick de Bois | Enfield North | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con | aye |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jessica Lee | Erewash | Con | aye |
Dominic Raab | Esher and Walton | Con | aye |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | aye |
Seema Malhotra | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Collins | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Durkan | Foyle | SDLP (front bench) | no |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | Con | aye |
Ian Mearns | Gateshead | Lab (minister) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | no |
Rehman Chishti | Gillingham and Rainham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anas Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab | no |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | no |
William Bain | Glasgow North East | Lab (minister) | no |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Lindsay Roy | Glenrothes | Lab (minister) | no |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Dinenage | Gosport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicholas Boles | Grantham and Stamford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | no |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Slaughter | Hammersmith | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con | aye |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Amber Rudd | Hastings and Rye | Con | aye |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Matthew Offord | Hendon | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Howell | Henley | Con | aye |
Jesse Norman | Hereford and South Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab | no |
Andrew Bingham | High Peak | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Hornchurch and Upminster | Con | aye |
Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Bridget Phillipson | Houghton and Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Weatherley | Hove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con | aye |
Graham Jones | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Danny Alexander | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ben Gummer | Ipswich | Con | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Evans | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | no |
Kris Hopkins | Keighley | Con | aye |
Jeremy Wright | Kenilworth and Southam | Con (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Rifkind | Kensington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | aye |
Cathy Jamieson | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | no |
Karl Turner | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | no |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab | no |
Chris Skidmore | Kingswood | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | DUP (front bench) | no |
Jimmy Hood | Lanark and Hamilton East | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Ollerenshaw | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Con | aye |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Ashworth | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | no |
Liz Kendall | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | no |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Heidi Alexander | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West and Penge | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Rotheram | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Luciana Berger | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Twigg | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab (minister) | no |
Graeme Morrice | Livingston | Lab (minister) | no |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicky Morgan | Loughborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Shuker | Luton South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con (front bench) | aye |
Yvonne Fovargue | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | no |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem | aye |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab (minister) | no |
George Hollingbery | Meon Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con | aye |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
Pauline Latham | Mid Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | aye |
George Freeman | Mid Norfolk | Con | aye |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con | aye |
Andy McDonald | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Blenkinsop | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lancaster | Milton Keynes North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Glyn Davies | Montgomeryshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Balls | Morley and Outwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chi Onwurah | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East | Lab (minister) | no |
Catherine McKinnell | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | no |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Marie Morris | Newton Abbot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | no |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con | aye |
Steve Barclay | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Natascha Engel | North East Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Liam Fox | North Somerset | Con | aye |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mary Glindon | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | no |
Dan Byles | North Warwickshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Wright | Norwich South | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Chris Leslie | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | no |
Lilian Greenwood | Nottingham South | Lab (minister) | no |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | no |
Debbie Abrahams | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jo Johnson | Orpington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicola Blackwood | Oxford West and Abingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Stephenson | Pendle | Con | aye |
Angela Smith | Penistone and Stocksbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Rory Stewart | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Colvile | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Owen Smith | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Limehouse | Lab (minister) | no |
Penny Mordaunt | Portsmouth North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con | aye |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh and Wickford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con | aye |
Alok Sharma | Reading West | Con | aye |
Ian Swales | Redcar | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Karen Lumley | Redditch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Simon Danczuk | Rochdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Reckless | Rochester and Strood | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Nokes | Romsey and Southampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Sarah Champion | Rotherham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Greatrex | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Haselhurst | Saffron Walden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hazel Blears | Salford and Eccles | Lab (minister) | no |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con | aye |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Dakin | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Adams | Selby and Ainsty | Con | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Blomfield | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield South East | Lab (minister) | no |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | Lab | no |
Nick Clegg | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | no |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con (front bench) | no |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con | aye |
Gordon Henderson | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Smith | Skipton and Ripon | Con | aye |
Stephen Phillips | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | no |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margaret Ritchie | South Down | SDLP (front bench) | no |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Robathan | South Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrea Leadsom | South Northamptonshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lorraine Fullbrook | South Ribble | Con (front bench) | aye |
Emma Lewell-Buck | South Shields | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con | aye |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Laura Sandys | South Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Elizabeth Truss | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | South West Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kwasi Kwarteng | Spelthorne | Con | aye |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Gilbert | St Austell and Newquay | LDem | aye |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Lefroy | Stafford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen McPartland | Stevenage | Con | aye |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | no |
Alex Cunningham | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | no |
James Wharton | Stockton South | Con | aye |
Tristram Hunt | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margot James | Stourbridge | Con | aye |
Jim Shannon | Strangford | DUP (front bench) | no |
Nadhim Zahawi | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chuka Umunna | Streatham | Lab (minister) | no |
Neil Carmichael | Stroud | Con (front bench) | aye |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con | aye |
Julie Elliott | Sunderland Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem | aye |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Geraint Davies | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Christopher Pincher | Tamworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Browne | Taunton Deane | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne McIntosh | Thirsk and Malton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Neil Parish | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | no |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Sarah Wollaston | Totnes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Newton | Truro and Falmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Simpson | Upper Bann | DUP (front bench) | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | no |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Valerie Vaz | Walsall South | Lab (minister) | no |
Stella Creasy | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Lavery | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | no |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | no |
David Mowat | Warrington South | Con | aye |
Chris White | Warwick and Leamington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sharon Hodgson | Washington and Sunderland West | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Harrington | Watford | Con | aye |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con | aye |
Graham Evans | Weaver Vale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tessa Munt | Wells | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth and Dearne | Lab | no |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gemma Doyle | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Matthew Hancock | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Brine | Winchester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alison McGovern | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | no |
Esther McVey | Wirral West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Priti Patel | Witham | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Cameron | Witney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Lord | Woking | Con | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | aye |
Emma Reynolds | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Uppal | Wolverhampton South West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robin Walker | Worcester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley and Eccles South | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con | aye |
Ben Wallace | Wyre and Preston North | Con | aye |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab | no |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |
Hugh Bayley | York Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con | aye |