MPs were considering the Health Service Medical Supplies (Costs) Bill[1].
The majority of MPs voted against requiring consideration of supporting the life sciences sector of the economy, and considering access to new medicines and treatments, as the NHS seeks the best value when procuring medicines and medical supplies.
The motion supported by the majority of MPs in this vote was:
-
That this House disagrees with Lords amendment 3.
The rejected amendment 3 proposed a new clause titled: Duty to have regard to the life sciences sector and access to new medicines and treatments which stated:
-
In discharging, through the provisions established or amended by this Act, its responsibility to secure best value for the National Health Service in purchasing medicines and medical supplies, the Government must have full regard to the need to—
-
(a) promote and support a growing life sciences sector within the United Kingdom economy; and
-
(b) ensure that patients have rapid clinical access to new clinically effective and cost-effective medicines and treatments approved by the National Institute for Health and Care Excellence through their technology appraisal process.”
==
Debate in Parliament |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Stephen Kinnock | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Kirsty Blackman | Aberdeen North | SNP (front bench) | no |
Callum McCaig | Aberdeen South | SNP (front bench) | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Wendy Morton | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | no |
Hywel Williams | Arfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Brendan O'Hara | Argyll and Bute | SNP (front bench) | no |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con | aye |
Gloria De Piero | Ashfield | Lab | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angela Rayner | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Victoria Prentis | Banbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eilidh Whiteford | Banff and Buchan | SNP (front bench) | no |
Dan Jarvis | Barnsley Central | Lab | no |
Michael Dugher | Barnsley East | Lab | no |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Howlett | Bath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tracy Brabin | Batley and Spen | Lab (minister) | no |
Jane Ellison | Battersea | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Stewart | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Fuller | Bedford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Robinson | Belfast East | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Anne-Marie Trevelyan | Berwick-upon-Tweed | Con (front bench) | aye |
Calum Kerr | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | SNP (front bench) | no |
Rushanara Ali | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Huw Merriman | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Jack Dromey | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab | no |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab (minister) | no |
Shabana Mahmood | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Kate Hollern | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Stringer | Blackley and Broughton | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab (minister) | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Green | Bolton West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Dowd | Bootle | Lab (minister) | no |
Matt Warman | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Conor Burns | Bournemouth West | Con | aye |
Phillip Lee | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Imran Hussain | Bradford East | Lab (minister) | no |
Judith Cummins | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | no |
James Cleverly | Braintree | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Davies | Brecon and Radnorshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dawn Butler | Brent Central | Lab | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Ruth Cadbury | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con | aye |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Percy | Brigg and Goole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Kirby | Brighton, Kemptown | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Lucas | Brighton, Pavilion | Green (front bench) | no |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Charlotte Leslie | Bristol North West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karin Smyth | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | no |
Thangam Debbonaire | Bristol West | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Simpson | Broadland | Con | aye |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anna Soubry | Broxtowe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julie Cooper | Burnley | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Griffiths | Burton | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Nuttall | Bury North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jo Churchill | Bury St Edmunds | Con | aye |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Monaghan | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | SNP (front bench) | no |
Craig Whittaker | Calder Valley | Con | aye |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | no |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Zeichner | Cambridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Amanda Milling | Cannock Chase | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con | aye |
Jo Stevens | Cardiff Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Craig Williams | Cardiff North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Doughty | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philippa Whitford | Central Ayrshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Mel Stride | Central Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Poulter | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Argar | Charnwood | Con | aye |
Tracey Crouch | Chatham and Aylesford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mary Robinson | Cheadle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Burns | Chelmsford | Con | aye |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alex Chalk | Cheltenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | aye |
Michelle Donelan | Chippenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Matheson | City of Chester | Lab | no |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Susan Elan Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Phil Boswell | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | SNP (front bench) | no |
Will Quince | Colchester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Trudy Harrison | Copeland | Con | aye |
Tom Pursglove | Corby | Con | aye |
Colleen Fletcher | Coventry North East | Lab | no |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | no |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con | aye |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Reed | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Philp | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham and Rainham | Lab | no |
Jenny Chapman | Darlington | Lab (minister) | no |
Gareth Johnson | Dartford | Con | aye |
Chris Heaton-Harris | Daventry | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Amanda Solloway | Derby North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | no |
Paula Sherriff | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab | no |
Charlie Elphicke | Dover | Con (front bench) | aye |
Helen Hayes | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Arkless | Dumfries and Galloway | SNP (front bench) | no |
Chris Law | Dundee West | SNP (front bench) | no |
Douglas Chapman | Dunfermline and West Fife | SNP (front bench) | no |
Liz Saville-Roberts | Dwyfor Meirionnydd | PC (front bench) | no |
Rupa Huq | Ealing Central and Acton | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Sammy Wilson | East Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con | aye |
John Nicolson | East Dunbartonshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lisa Cameron | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | SNP (front bench) | no |
George Kerevan | East Lothian | SNP (front bench) | no |
Sam Gyimah | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con | aye |
Caroline Ansell | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mims Davies | Eastleigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
Antoinette Sandbach | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tommy Sheppard | Edinburgh East | SNP (front bench) | no |
Deidre Brock | Edinburgh North and Leith | SNP (front bench) | no |
Ian Murray | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
Joanna Cherry | Edinburgh South West | SNP (front bench) | no |
Michelle Thomson | Edinburgh West | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Kate Osamor | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | no |
Justin Madders | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab (minister) | no |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Maggie Throup | Erewash | Con (front bench) | aye |
Teresa Pearce | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | no |
Dominic Raab | Esher and Walton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
John McNally | Falkirk | SNP (front bench) | no |
Suella Fernandes | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Helen Whately | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | aye |
Seema Malhotra | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | no |
Jack Lopresti | Filton and Bradley Stoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con | aye |
Damian Collins | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con | aye |
Mark Durkan | Foyle | SDLP (front bench) | no |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Maria Eagle | Garston and Halewood | Lab | no |
Ian Mearns | Gateshead | Lab (minister) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab | no |
Rehman Chishti | Gillingham and Rainham | Con | aye |
Alison Thewliss | Glasgow Central | SNP (front bench) | no |
Natalie McGarry | Glasgow East | whilst Independent | no |
Patrick Grady | Glasgow North | SNP (front bench) | no |
Anne McLaughlin | Glasgow North East | SNP (front bench) | no |
Carol Monaghan | Glasgow North West | SNP (front bench) | no |
Stewart McDonald | Glasgow South | SNP (front bench) | no |
Chris Stephens | Glasgow South West | SNP (front bench) | no |
Peter Grant | Glenrothes | SNP (front bench) | no |
Richard Graham | Gloucester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Dinenage | Gosport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Byron Davies | Gower | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Melanie Onn | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | no |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Matthew Pennycook | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con | aye |
Holly Lynch | Halifax | Lab (minister) | no |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Slaughter | Hammersmith | Lab (minister) | no |
Tulip Siddiq | Hampstead and Kilburn | Lab | no |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Blackman | Harrow East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Amber Rudd | Hastings and Rye | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Mak | Havant | Con | aye |
William Wragg | Hazel Grove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Matthew Offord | Hendon | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Howell | Henley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jesse Norman | Hereford and South Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Dowden | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Guy Opperman | Hexham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Liz McInnes | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Bingham | High Peak | Con | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Keir Starmer | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab (minister) | no |
Catherine West | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Quin | Horsham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bridget Phillipson | Houghton and Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Kyle | Hove | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con | aye |
Graham Jones | Hyndburn | Lab | no |
Wes Streeting | Ilford North | Lab (minister) | no |
Ronnie Cowan | Inverclyde | SNP (front bench) | no |
Drew Hendry | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | SNP (front bench) | no |
Ben Gummer | Ipswich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Evans | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Kris Hopkins | Keighley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Wright | Kenilworth and Southam | Con (front bench) | aye |
Victoria Borwick | Kensington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Brown | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | SNP (front bench) | no |
James Berry | Kingston and Surbiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karl Turner | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Skidmore | Kingswood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Roger Mullin | Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath | SNP (front bench) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley | Lab (minister) | no |
Cat Smith | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Burgon | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | no |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem | no |
Rachel Reeves | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Ashworth | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | no |
Liz Kendall | Leicester West | Lab | no |
Maria Caulfield | Lewes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Heidi Alexander | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West and Penge | Lab (minister) | no |
Vicky Foxcroft | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | no |
John Cryer | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karl McCartney | Lincoln | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martyn Day | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | SNP (front bench) | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Rotheram | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Stephen Twigg | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab (minister) | no |
Hannah Bardell | Livingston | SNP (front bench) | no |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicky Morgan | Loughborough | Con | aye |
Victoria Atkins | Louth and Horncastle | Con | aye |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con | aye |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lucy Powell | Manchester Central | Lab | no |
Jeff Smith | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab (minister) | no |
George Hollingbery | Meon Valley | Con | aye |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gerald Jones | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
Pauline Latham | Mid Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Tomlinson | Mid Dorset and North Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Huddleston | Mid Worcestershire | Con | aye |
Andy McDonald | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Blenkinsop | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lancaster | Milton Keynes North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Glyn Davies | Montgomeryshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | no |
David Morris | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Con | aye |
Andrea Jenkyns | Morley and Outwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Marion Fellows | Motherwell and Wishaw | SNP (front bench) | no |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP (front bench) | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Jenrick | Newark | Con | aye |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chi Onwurah | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East | Lab (minister) | no |
Catherine McKinnell | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | no |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Marie Morris | Newton Abbot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patricia Gibson | North Ayrshire and Arran | SNP (front bench) | no |
Scott Mann | North Cornwall | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Heaton-Jones | North Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hoare | North Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab | no |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Barclay | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Gethins | North East Fife | SNP (front bench) | no |
Ranil Jayawardena | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con | aye |
Liam Fox | North Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mary Glindon | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | no |
Craig Tracey | North Warwickshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con | aye |
Pat Glass | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Kit Malthouse | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Mackintosh | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Clive Lewis | Norwich South | Lab | no |
Chris Leslie | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Lilian Greenwood | Nottingham South | Lab (minister) | no |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh | Ochil and South Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Chris Elmore | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim McMahon | Oldham West and Royton | Lab (minister) | no |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jo Johnson | Orpington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicola Blackwood | Oxford West and Abingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Newlands | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | SNP (front bench) | no |
Andrew Stephenson | Pendle | Con | aye |
Angela Smith | Penistone and Stocksbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Rory Stewart | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Johnny Mercer | Plymouth, Moor View | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Colvile | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Owen Smith | Pontypridd | Lab | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Limehouse | Lab (minister) | no |
Penny Mordaunt | Portsmouth North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Flick Drummond | Portsmouth South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con | aye |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh and Wickford | Con | aye |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alok Sharma | Reading West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anna Turley | Redcar | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rishi Sunak | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Danczuk | Rochdale | Lab | no |
Kelly Tolhurst | Rochester and Strood | Con | aye |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Nokes | Romsey and Southampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Blackford | Ross, Skye and Lochaber | SNP (front bench) | no |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Sarah Champion | Rotherham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con | aye |
Margaret Ferrier | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | SNP (front bench) | no |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rebecca Long-Bailey | Salford and Eccles | Lab (minister) | no |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con | aye |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Dakin | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Esterson | Sefton Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Adams | Selby and Ainsty | Con | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Blomfield | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Gill Furniss | Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Haigh | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Henderson | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Con | aye |
Dr Caroline Johnson | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | aye |
Julian Knight | Solihull | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Warburton | Somerton and Frome | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Heidi Allen | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margaret Ritchie | South Down | SDLP (front bench) | no |
Lucy Frazer | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alberto Costa | South Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrea Leadsom | South Northamptonshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Seema Kennedy | South Ribble | Con | aye |
Emma Lewell-Buck | South Shields | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Cartlidge | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Craig Mackinlay | South Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | South West Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Royston Smith | Southampton, Itchen | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kwasi Kwarteng | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Double | St Austell and Newquay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Conor McGinn | St Helens North | Lab | no |
Marie Rimmer | St Helens South and Whiston | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Thomas | St Ives | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Lefroy | Stafford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Reynolds | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Steven Paterson | Stirling | SNP | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | no |
Alex Cunningham | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | no |
James Wharton | Stockton South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gareth Snell | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Ruth Smeeth | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margot James | Stourbridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chuka Umunna | Streatham | Lab (minister) | no |
Kate Green | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
Neil Carmichael | Stroud | Con (front bench) | aye |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julie Elliott | Sunderland Central | Lab | no |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Scully | Sutton and Cheam | Con (front bench) | aye |
Carolyn Harris | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Geraint Davies | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Christopher Pincher | Tamworth | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con | aye |
Rebecca Pow | Taunton Deane | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lucy Allan | Telford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | The Cotswolds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kevin Hollinrake | Thirsk and Malton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Luke Hall | Thornbury and Yate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Neil Parish | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Thomas Tugendhat | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rosena Allin-Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Foster | Torbay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Thomas-Symonds | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con | aye |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | no |
Sarah Newton | Truro and Falmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tania Mathias | Twickenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
James Davies | Vale of Clwyd | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alun Cairns | Vale of Glamorgan | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Valerie Vaz | Walsall South | Lab (minister) | no |
Stella Creasy | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | no |
David Mowat | Warrington South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris White | Warwick and Leamington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sharon Hodgson | Washington and Sunderland West | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Harrington | Watford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nusrat Ghani | Wealden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Evans | Weaver Vale | Con | aye |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Heappey | Wells | Con | aye |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth and Dearne | Lab (minister) | no |
Stuart Donaldson | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | SNP | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con | aye |
Martin Docherty | West Dunbartonshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | no |
Matthew Hancock | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karen Buck | Westminster North | Lab (minister) | no |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Brine | Winchester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alison McGovern | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Greenwood | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | no |
Priti Patel | Witham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Courts | Witney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Lord | Woking | Con | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | aye |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Sue Hayman | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley and Eccles South | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab | no |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Wallace | Wyre and Preston North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Kane | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | no |
Marcus Fysh | Yeovil | Con (front bench) | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |
Rachael Maskell | York Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con (front bench) | aye |