Friends of Andrew MacKay MP, Bracknell

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% John HowellHenleyCon
98.9% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
98.9% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
98.9% David CameronWitneyCon
98.6% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
98.3% George OsborneTattonCon
98.2% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
98.2% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
98.1% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
98.0% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
98.0% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
97.9% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
97.9% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
97.8% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
97.7% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
97.7% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
97.6% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
97.6% Bill CashStoneCon
97.6% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
97.6% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
97.5% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
97.5% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
97.4% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
97.3% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
97.3% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
97.3% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
97.2% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
97.2% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
97.1% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
97.1% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
97.1% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
97.1% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
97.1% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
97.0% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
97.0% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
97.0% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
96.9% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
96.9% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
96.9% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
96.9% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
96.9% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
96.8% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
96.8% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
96.8% Mark HobanFarehamCon
96.7% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
96.7% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
96.7% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
96.7% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
96.7% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
96.6% Crispin BluntReigateCon
96.6% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
96.6% Michael AncramDevizesCon
96.6% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
96.6% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
96.6% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
96.6% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
96.6% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
96.6% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
96.6% Charles HendryWealdenCon
96.5% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
96.5% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
96.5% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
96.5% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
96.5% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
96.4% Robert SymsPooleCon
96.4% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
96.4% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
96.3% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
96.3% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
96.3% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
96.3% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
96.3% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
96.3% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
96.3% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
96.2% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
96.2% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
96.2% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
96.1% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
96.1% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
96.1% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
96.1% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
96.1% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
96.0% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
95.9% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
95.9% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
95.8% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
95.8% Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon
95.8% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
95.8% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
95.8% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
95.8% David DaviesMonmouthCon
95.8% Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon
95.8% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
95.7% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
95.7% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
95.7% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
95.6% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
95.6% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
95.5% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
95.5% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
95.5% Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Con
95.5% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
95.4% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
95.4% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
95.4% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
95.4% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
95.3% David WillettsHavantCon
95.3% Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
95.3% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
95.3% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
95.3% John HoramOrpingtonCon
95.3% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
95.2% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
95.2% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
95.1% Brooks NewmarkBraintreeCon
95.1% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
95.1% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
95.1% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
95.0% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
95.0% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
95.0% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
95.0% Robert KeySalisburyCon
94.9% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
94.9% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
94.8% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
94.8% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
94.7% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
94.7% Philip DunneLudlowCon
94.7% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
94.7% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
94.6% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
94.6% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
94.6% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
94.6% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
94.6% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
94.5% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
94.5% David JonesClwyd WestCon
94.5% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
94.5% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
94.5% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
94.5% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
94.3% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
94.3% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
94.2% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
94.2% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
94.2% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
94.2% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
94.2% Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon
94.1% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
94.1% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
94.1% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
94.1% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
93.9% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
93.8% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
93.8% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
93.7% David AmessSouthend WestCon
93.6% John RandallUxbridgeCon
93.6% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
93.6% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
93.6% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
93.5% Michael JackFyldeCon
93.5% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
93.3% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
93.2% John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Con
93.1% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
93.0% Peter ViggersGosportCon
92.9% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
92.6% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
92.5% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
92.3% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
92.3% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
91.0% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
90.8% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
90.4% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
89.8% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
88.7% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
86.7% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
83.4% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
79.5% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
78.7% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
78.2% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
77.8% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
77.8% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
77.6% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
77.5% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
77.3% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
77.3% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
77.3% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
77.1% Norman BakerLewesLDem
77.1% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
76.9% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
76.8% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
76.7% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
76.1% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
76.1% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
76.1% Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem
75.8% Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem
75.8% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
75.7% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
75.5% David HowarthCambridgeLDem
75.4% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
75.4% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
75.2% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
75.1% David LawsYeovilLDem
75.0% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
75.0% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
74.8% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
74.7% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
74.6% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
74.6% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
74.4% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
74.3% Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem
74.2% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
74.2% John PughSouthportLDem
74.1% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
74.1% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
74.1% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
74.0% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
73.9% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
73.9% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
73.8% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
73.7% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
73.7% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
73.5% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
73.4% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
73.3% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
73.3% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
73.2% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
73.2% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
73.1% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
73.0% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
72.7% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
72.7% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
72.4% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
72.2% Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDem
72.0% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
71.9% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
71.6% Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDem
71.4% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
71.1% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
70.4% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
69.1% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
68.8% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
68.7% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
67.7% Michael WeirAngusSNP
67.3% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
65.9% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
64.1% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
63.2% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
40.5% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
36.6% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
33.0% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
30.5% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
30.1% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
28.1% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
28.0% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
26.7% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
26.2% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
24.5% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
24.4% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
24.0% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
22.6% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
22.0% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
21.4% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
20.2% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
19.7% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
19.5% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
18.4% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
18.1% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
18.0% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
17.6% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
17.1% John GroganSelbyLab
16.7% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
16.6% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
16.4% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
16.3% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
16.2% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
16.2% George MudieLeeds EastLab
16.1% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
16.1% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
15.9% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
15.6% Ben BradshawExeterLab
15.6% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
15.5% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
14.8% Martin CatonGowerLab
14.5% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
14.5% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
14.4% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
14.3% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
14.3% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
14.2% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
14.1% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
14.1% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
14.1% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
14.1% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
14.0% John CummingsEasingtonLab
14.0% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
14.0% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
14.0% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
14.0% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
14.0% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
13.9% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
13.9% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
13.9% John SpellarWarleyLab
13.8% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
13.7% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
13.6% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
13.6% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
13.6% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
13.6% David DrewStroudLab
13.5% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
13.5% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
13.4% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
13.4% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
13.4% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
13.4% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
13.4% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
13.4% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
13.3% David WrightTelfordLab
13.3% Peter HainNeathLab
13.2% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
13.2% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
13.2% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
13.2% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
13.2% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
13.1% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
13.1% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
13.1% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
13.1% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
13.1% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
13.1% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
12.9% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
12.9% Madeleine MoonBridgendLab
12.9% Kitty UssherBurnleyLab
12.9% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
12.9% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
12.9% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
12.9% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
12.9% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
12.9% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
12.9% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
12.8% Clive EffordElthamLab
12.8% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
12.8% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
12.8% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
12.8% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
12.7% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
12.7% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
12.7% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
12.7% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
12.7% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
12.6% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
12.6% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
12.6% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
12.6% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
12.5% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
12.5% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
12.5% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
12.5% Janet DeanBurtonLab
12.5% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
12.5% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
12.5% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
12.5% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
12.5% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
12.5% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
12.4% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
12.4% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
12.4% Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab
12.4% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
12.4% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
12.4% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
12.3% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
12.3% John HealeyWentworthLab
12.3% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
12.3% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
12.3% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
12.3% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
12.3% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
12.3% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
12.3% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
12.3% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
12.2% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
12.2% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
12.2% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
12.2% Celia BarlowHoveLab
12.2% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
12.2% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
12.2% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
12.2% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
12.2% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
12.2% Claire WardWatfordLab
12.1% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
12.1% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
12.1% Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab
12.1% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
12.1% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
12.1% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
12.1% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
12.1% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
12.1% Ian StewartEcclesLab
12.1% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
12.1% David HansonDelynLab
12.1% Chris MoleIpswichLab
12.1% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
12.1% Don TouhigIslwynLab
12.0% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
12.0% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
12.0% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
12.0% Jamie ReedCopelandLab
12.0% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
12.0% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
12.0% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
11.9% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
11.8% Phil HopeCorbyLab
11.8% Howard StoateDartfordLab
11.8% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
11.8% Vera BairdRedcarLab
11.8% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
11.8% John BattleLeeds WestLab
11.8% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
11.8% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
11.8% Neil TurnerWiganLab
11.8% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
11.7% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
11.7% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
11.7% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
11.7% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
11.7% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
11.7% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
11.6% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
11.6% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
11.6% Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab
11.6% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
11.6% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
11.6% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
11.6% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
11.6% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
11.5% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
11.5% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
11.5% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
11.5% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
11.5% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
11.5% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
11.5% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
11.5% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
11.4% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
11.4% Keith HillStreathamLab
11.3% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
11.3% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
11.3% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
11.3% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
11.3% Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
11.3% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
11.3% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
11.3% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
11.3% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
11.2% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
11.2% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
11.2% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
11.2% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
11.1% Martin SalterReading WestLab
11.1% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
11.1% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
11.1% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
11.1% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
11.0% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
11.0% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
11.0% David LammyTottenhamLab
11.0% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
11.0% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
11.0% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
11.0% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
11.0% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
10.9% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
10.9% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
10.9% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
10.9% David KidneyStaffordLab
10.9% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
10.8% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
10.8% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
10.8% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
10.8% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
10.7% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
10.7% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
10.7% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
10.6% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
10.6% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
10.6% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
10.6% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
10.5% Edward BallsNormantonLab
10.4% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
10.4% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
10.4% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
10.4% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
10.4% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
10.4% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
10.4% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
10.3% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
10.3% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
10.3% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
10.3% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
10.3% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
10.2% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
10.2% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
10.2% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
10.2% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
10.2% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
10.2% Dawn ButlerBrent SouthLab
10.1% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
10.1% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
10.1% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
10.1% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
10.0% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
10.0% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
10.0% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
10.0% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
9.9% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
9.9% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
9.9% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
9.9% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
9.9% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
9.9% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
9.8% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
9.8% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
9.8% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
9.7% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
9.7% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
9.7% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
9.7% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
9.6% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
9.5% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
9.4% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
9.4% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
9.3% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
9.3% David CairnsInverclydeLab
9.3% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
9.2% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
9.2% Colin BurgonElmetLab
9.1% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
9.1% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
9.1% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
9.0% Robin CookLivingstonLab
9.0% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
8.9% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
8.9% Bill RammellHarlowLab
8.7% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
8.7% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
8.6% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
8.4% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
8.3% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
8.3% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
8.2% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
8.2% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
8.0% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
8.0% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
7.9% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
7.9% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
7.8% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
7.7% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
7.7% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
7.3% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
7.2% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
7.0% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
7.0% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
6.9% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
6.3% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
5.9% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
2.1% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

There are lots of plans afoot, including extensive redevelopment of the site and plans for new functionality. To keep up with what's happening, please check out the blog. We're working on updating all the contact details throughout the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Advertisement - Helping keeping PublicWhip alive