Friends of Andy Reed MP, Loughborough

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
99.8% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
99.8% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
99.7% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
99.1% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
99.1% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
99.1% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
99.1% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
98.9% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
98.9% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
98.9% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
98.9% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
98.9% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
98.9% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
98.8% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
98.8% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
98.8% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
98.8% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
98.8% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
98.8% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
98.8% David CairnsInverclydeLab
98.7% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
98.7% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
98.7% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
98.7% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
98.7% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
98.7% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
98.7% David LammyTottenhamLab
98.7% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
98.7% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
98.6% Edward BallsNormantonLab
98.6% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
98.6% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
98.6% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
98.6% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
98.6% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
98.6% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
98.5% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
98.5% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
98.5% Claire WardWatfordLab
98.5% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
98.5% Neil TurnerWiganLab
98.5% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
98.4% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
98.4% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
98.4% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
98.4% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
98.4% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
98.3% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
98.3% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
98.3% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
98.3% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
98.3% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
98.3% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
98.3% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
98.3% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
98.3% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
98.3% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
98.3% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
98.2% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
98.2% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
98.2% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
98.2% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
98.2% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
98.2% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
98.2% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
98.2% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
98.2% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
98.2% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
98.2% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
98.2% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
98.2% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
98.2% David KidneyStaffordLab
98.2% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
98.2% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
98.1% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
98.1% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
98.1% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
98.1% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
98.1% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
98.1% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
98.1% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
98.1% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
98.1% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
98.1% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
98.1% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
98.1% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
98.1% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
98.1% Vera BairdRedcarLab
98.1% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
98.0% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
98.0% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
98.0% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
98.0% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
98.0% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
98.0% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
98.0% John HealeyWentworthLab
97.9% David WrightTelfordLab
97.9% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
97.9% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
97.9% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
97.9% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
97.9% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
97.9% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
97.9% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
97.9% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
97.9% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
97.9% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
97.9% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
97.9% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
97.8% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
97.8% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
97.8% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
97.8% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
97.7% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
97.7% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
97.7% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
97.7% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
97.6% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
97.6% Keith HillStreathamLab
97.6% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
97.5% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
97.5% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
97.5% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
97.5% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
97.5% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
97.4% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
97.4% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
97.3% Martin SalterReading WestLab
97.3% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
97.3% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
97.1% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
96.9% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
96.9% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
96.9% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
96.9% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
96.6% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
96.6% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
96.5% Peter HainNeathLab
96.5% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
96.5% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
96.3% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
96.1% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
96.1% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
95.9% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
95.9% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
95.8% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
95.8% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
95.8% John SpellarWarleyLab
95.7% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
95.6% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
95.5% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
95.3% Robin CookLivingstonLab
95.2% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
95.2% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
95.1% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
94.7% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
94.7% David DrewStroudLab
94.4% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
94.1% John GroganSelbyLab
93.8% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
93.6% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
93.6% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
93.5% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
91.8% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
91.6% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
91.6% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
89.1% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
88.3% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
87.0% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
85.8% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
83.8% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
78.2% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
76.8% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
70.9% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
30.8% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
23.2% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
22.8% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
22.7% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
22.5% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
22.5% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
22.4% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
22.2% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
22.2% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
22.1% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
21.7% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
21.5% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
21.5% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
21.2% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
21.1% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
21.0% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
20.6% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
20.5% David LawsYeovilLDem
20.2% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
20.1% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
20.1% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
20.1% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
20.1% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
20.0% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
20.0% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
20.0% John PughSouthportLDem
19.8% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
19.7% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
19.2% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
19.1% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
19.1% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
18.9% Michael WeirAngusSNP
18.6% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
18.4% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
18.2% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
17.8% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
17.7% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
17.6% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
17.5% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
17.3% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
17.0% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
16.7% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
16.3% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
16.0% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
15.9% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
15.7% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
13.4% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
12.1% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
12.0% John RandallUxbridgeCon
11.5% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
11.4% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
11.1% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
10.7% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
10.7% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
10.6% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
10.5% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
10.4% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
10.2% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
10.1% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
10.1% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
10.0% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
10.0% David AmessSouthend WestCon
9.9% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
9.7% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
9.5% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
9.3% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
9.3% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
9.2% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
9.1% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
9.1% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
9.0% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
8.9% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
8.8% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
8.8% Crispin BluntReigateCon
8.8% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
8.6% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
8.6% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
8.5% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
8.5% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
8.3% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
8.3% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
8.3% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
8.3% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
8.3% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
8.3% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
8.2% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
8.1% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
8.1% David DaviesMonmouthCon
8.0% Bill CashStoneCon
8.0% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
8.0% Robert SymsPooleCon
8.0% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
7.9% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
7.9% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
7.9% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
7.9% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
7.9% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
7.9% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
7.7% John HoramOrpingtonCon
7.6% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
7.6% Charles HendryWealdenCon
7.6% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
7.3% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
7.1% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
7.0% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
7.0% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
7.0% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
6.8% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
6.7% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
6.7% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
6.6% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
6.5% Philip DunneLudlowCon
6.4% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
6.3% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
6.3% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
6.2% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
6.2% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
6.2% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
6.1% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
6.0% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
6.0% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
5.9% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
5.9% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
5.6% George OsborneTattonCon
5.6% Robert KeySalisburyCon
5.5% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
5.5% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
5.4% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
5.3% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
5.2% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
5.1% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
5.1% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
4.9% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
4.4% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
4.1% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
3.8% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
3.7% David CameronWitneyCon
3.4% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
2.9% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
2.8% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
2.8% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

There are lots of plans afoot, including extensive redevelopment of the site and plans for new functionality. To keep up with what's happening, please check out the blog. We're working on updating all the contact details throughout the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Advertisement - Helping keeping PublicWhip alive