Friends of Mrs Anne Campbell MP, Cambridge

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2001-2005, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
97.9%Mr Paul DaisleyBrent EastLab
97.0% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
96.9% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
96.7%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
96.7%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
96.6% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
96.6%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
96.5% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
96.5% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
96.5% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
96.5% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
96.5% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
96.5% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
96.4%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
96.4% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
96.4% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
96.4% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
96.4% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
96.4% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
96.3% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
96.3%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
96.3% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
96.3% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
96.3% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
96.3% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
96.2% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
96.2% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
96.2% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
96.2% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
96.2% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
96.2% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
96.2% David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLab
96.1% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
96.1% Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLab
96.1% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
96.1% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
96.1% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
96.1% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
96.1%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
96.1% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
96.1% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
96.1% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
96.1%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
96.0% Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLab
96.0%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
96.0% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
96.0%Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLab
96.0% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
95.9% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
95.9% Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLab
95.9% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
95.9%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
95.9% Peter HainNeathLab
95.9% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
95.9% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
95.9% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
95.9% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
95.8% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
95.8% Martin SalterReading WestLab
95.8% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
95.8% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
95.8%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
95.8%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
95.8% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
95.8% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
95.8% Bill RammellHarlowLab
95.8% John HealeyWentworthLab
95.8%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
95.8%Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLab
95.8% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
95.8%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
95.8%Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLab
95.8% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
95.7% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
95.7% Neil TurnerWiganLab
95.7% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
95.7% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
95.7% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
95.7% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
95.7%Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLab
95.7% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
95.7% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
95.7% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
95.7% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
95.7% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
95.7% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
95.7% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
95.6% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
95.6% David KidneyStaffordLab
95.6% Robin CookLivingstonLab
95.6%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
95.6% Keith HillStreathamLab
95.6% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
95.6% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
95.6%Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLab
95.6%Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLab
95.6%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
95.6% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
95.6% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
95.6% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
95.6% David LammyTottenhamLab
95.6% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
95.6% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
95.6% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
95.6% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
95.5%Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab
95.5%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
95.5% Hywel FrancisAberavonLab
95.5%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
95.5% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
95.5% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
95.5% David WrightTelfordLab
95.5% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
95.4% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
95.4% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
95.4% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
95.4% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
95.4% David HansonDelynLab
95.4% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
95.4% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
95.4% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
95.4% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
95.4% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
95.4% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
95.4% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
95.3%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
95.3% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
95.3%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
95.3% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
95.3% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
95.3%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
95.3% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
95.3% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
95.3% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
95.3%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
95.3% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
95.3% Howard StoateDartfordLab
95.3%Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLab
95.3% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
95.3%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
95.3% Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab
95.3% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
95.3% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
95.3% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
95.3% Phil HopeCorbyLab
95.2% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
95.2%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
95.2% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
95.2% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
95.2% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
95.2% Patrick HallBedfordLab
95.2%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
95.2%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
95.2% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab
95.2% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
95.2% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
95.2% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
95.2% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
95.2% Janet DeanBurtonLab
95.2% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
95.1%Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLab
95.1% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
95.1% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
95.1% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLab
95.1%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
95.1% Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab
95.1% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
95.1% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
95.1% Don TouhigIslwynLab
95.1% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
95.1% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
95.1% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
95.1% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
95.1%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
95.1%Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLab
95.1% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
95.1% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
95.1%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
95.1% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
95.1% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
95.0% Chris MoleIpswichLab
95.0% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
95.0%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
95.0% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
95.0% John MannBassetlawLab
95.0% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
95.0% John MacDougallCentral FifeLab
94.9% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
94.9% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
94.9% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
94.9% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
94.9%Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLab
94.9% John GroganSelbyLab
94.8% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
94.8% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
94.8% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
94.8%Mr Iain LukeDundee EastLab
94.8% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
94.8%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
94.8% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
94.8% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
94.8% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
94.8% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
94.8% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
94.8% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
94.8% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
94.8% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
94.8% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
94.7%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
94.7% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
94.7%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
94.7% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
94.7% Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLab
94.7%Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLab
94.7% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
94.7% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
94.7% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
94.7% Angela SmithBasildonLab
94.6% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
94.6% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
94.6% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
94.6%Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLab
94.6% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
94.6%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
94.6% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
94.6% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
94.6% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
94.5% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
94.5% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
94.5% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
94.5%Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLab
94.5% Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLab
94.5% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
94.5% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
94.5%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
94.5% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
94.5% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
94.5%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
94.5% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
94.5%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
94.5% Claire WardWatfordLab
94.4% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
94.4% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
94.4% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
94.4% John SpellarWarleyLab
94.4% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
94.4% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
94.4% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
94.4% John CummingsEasingtonLab
94.4% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
94.4% Martin CatonGowerLab
94.4% Ian StewartEcclesLab
94.4%Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLab
94.3% John McFallDumbartonLab
94.3%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
94.3% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
94.3%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
94.3% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
94.3% Clive EffordElthamLab
94.2%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
94.2%Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
94.2%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
94.2% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
94.2% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
94.2% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
94.2% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
94.2% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
94.1%Mr John LyonsStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
94.1%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
94.0% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
94.0% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
94.0% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
94.0% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
94.0% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
94.0% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
94.0%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
93.9% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
93.9% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
93.9%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
93.8%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
93.8%Mr Tom CoxTootingLab
93.8% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
93.8%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
93.7%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
93.7% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
93.7% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
93.7% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
93.7% Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLab
93.6% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
93.5% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
93.5%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
93.4% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
93.4%Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLab
93.4% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
93.3% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
93.3%Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
93.2%Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLab
93.2% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
93.2% Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLab
93.2% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
93.2%Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLab
93.1% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
93.1%Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLab
93.0% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
93.0% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
92.8%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
92.8% Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLab
92.7% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
92.6% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Lab
92.6% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
92.5% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
92.5% Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLab
92.3%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
92.3% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
92.3% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
92.2% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
92.1% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
92.1% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
92.1% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
92.1% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
92.0% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
91.9% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
91.9% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
91.8% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
91.8% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
91.7% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
91.7% George MudieLeeds EastLab
91.7% David DrewStroudLab
91.7% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
91.6% John CryerHornchurchLab
91.5% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
91.5%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
91.1% Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLab
91.1% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
90.8% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
90.1% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
89.7% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
89.2% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
88.9% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
88.7%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
88.5%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
88.3% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
87.5%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
87.3%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
87.0% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
86.2%Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLab
86.2% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
86.2%Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLab
86.0% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
85.6%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
85.5% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
85.5%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
84.3% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Lab
83.6% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
83.0% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
81.8%Mr Jamie CannIpswichLab
81.4% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
81.0% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
80.7% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
80.0% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
75.3% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
74.7% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
74.5%Mr John HumeFoyleSDLP
74.0%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst Lab
66.8%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
37.3% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
35.9%Mr Parmjit GillLeicester SouthLDem
35.1% Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNP
34.7% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
34.6% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
33.3% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
33.0% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
32.9% Michael WeirAngusSNP
32.6%Ms Annabelle EwingPerthSNP
32.4% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
32.0% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
31.9%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
31.3%Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDem
31.1%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
30.9% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
30.8%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
30.7% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
30.7% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
30.7% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
30.6% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
30.4% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
30.3% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
30.2% Don FosterBathLDem
30.2%Mr David ChidgeyEastleighLDem
30.0% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
29.6% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
29.2%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
29.0% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
29.0% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
28.9% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
28.8% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
28.8%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
28.8% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
28.7% David LawsYeovilLDem
28.6% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
28.6%Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDem
28.5% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
28.3% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
28.1% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
28.0%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
27.9% John PughSouthportLDem
27.8% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
27.6% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
27.5% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
27.5% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
27.4%Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDem
27.3% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
26.8% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
26.7% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
26.4% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
25.1% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
25.1% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
23.9%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst LDem
23.2% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
21.6% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst UUP
20.7% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
18.3% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
17.4% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
16.6% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
16.3%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
16.1% Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUP
14.8% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
14.5%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst DUP
14.3% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
14.3%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Independent
13.9% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and SidcupCon
13.9% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
13.8%Mr Peter DuncanGalloway and Upper NithsdaleCon
13.6% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
13.6% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
13.5% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
13.5% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
13.2% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
13.2% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUP
13.0% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
13.0% Robert KeySalisburyCon
13.0% George OsborneTattonCon
12.9%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
12.8% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
12.7% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
12.6% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
12.6% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
12.5% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
12.5% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
12.5%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
12.5% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
12.5% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst DUP
12.3% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
12.2%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
12.2% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
12.2% Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon
12.1% Charles HendryWealdenCon
12.1% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
12.0% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
12.0% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
11.9% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
11.9% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
11.8%Mr Adrian FlookTauntonCon
11.8%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
11.8% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
11.8% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
11.7% David TredinnickBosworthCon
11.7% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
11.6% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
11.6% John RandallUxbridgeCon
11.6% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
11.6% Bob SpinkCastle PointCon
11.6% Robert SymsPooleCon
11.5% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
11.5% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
11.5%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
11.5% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
11.5% Damian GreenAshfordCon
11.5%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
11.4% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
11.4%Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessCon
11.4% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
11.4%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Con
11.3%Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetCon
11.3% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
11.3% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
11.3% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
11.2% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
11.2% Michael JackFyldeCon
11.2% Mark HobanFarehamCon
11.2% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
11.1% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
11.1% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Con
11.0% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
11.0% John HoramOrpingtonCon
10.9% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
10.9% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
10.9% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
10.9% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
10.9% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
10.9% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
10.9% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
10.9% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
10.8% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
10.8%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
10.8% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
10.8% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
10.7% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
10.7% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
10.6% David WillettsHavantCon
10.6% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
10.6% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
10.6% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
10.6% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
10.6% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
10.6% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
10.5% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
10.5% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
10.5%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Con
10.4% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
10.4% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
10.4% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
10.4% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
10.4% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
10.4% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
10.4% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
10.3% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
10.3% Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
10.3% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
10.2% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
10.2% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
10.2% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
10.2% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
10.2% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
10.2% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
10.1% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
10.1% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
10.1% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
10.1% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
10.1% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
10.0% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
10.0% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
10.0% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
9.9% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
9.9% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
9.9% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
9.9% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
9.8% Peter ViggersGosportCon
9.8% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
9.8% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
9.8% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
9.7% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
9.7% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
9.7% Bill CashStoneCon
9.7% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
9.7%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Con
9.6% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
9.6% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
9.6% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
9.5% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
9.3% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
9.3% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
9.2%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
9.0% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
9.0%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
9.0%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
8.9% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
8.9%Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleCon
8.8% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
8.4% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
8.3%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
8.2% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
8.1% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
7.9%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservative
7.4% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
7.4% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
6.7% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
5.7% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Independent Conservative
3.5% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Independent
0.0%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Independent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

There are lots of plans afoot, including extensive redevelopment of the site and plans for new functionality. To keep up with what's happening, please check out the blog. We're working on updating all the contact details throughout the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Advertisement - Helping keeping PublicWhip alive