Friends of Brian Iddon MP, Bolton South East

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
99.7% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
99.7% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
99.7% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
99.6% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
99.6% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
99.6% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
99.6% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
99.6% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
99.5% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
99.5% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
99.3% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
99.2% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
99.2% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
99.2% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
99.2% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
99.2% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
99.1% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
99.1% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
99.1% David LammyTottenhamLab
99.1% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
99.1% Edward BallsNormantonLab
99.1% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
99.1% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
99.0% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
99.0% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
99.0% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
99.0% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
99.0% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
99.0% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
99.0% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
99.0% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
99.0% Edward MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
99.0% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
99.0% Ian StewartEcclesLab
99.0% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
99.0% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
98.9% Dawn ButlerBrent SouthLab
98.9% Phil HopeCorbyLab
98.9% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
98.9% David CairnsInverclydeLab
98.9% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
98.9% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
98.9% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
98.9% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
98.9% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
98.9% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
98.9% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
98.9% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
98.9% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
98.9% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
98.9% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
98.9% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
98.9% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
98.9% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
98.9% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
98.9% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
98.9% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
98.8% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
98.8% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
98.8% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
98.8% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
98.8% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
98.8% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
98.8% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
98.8% Howard StoateDartfordLab
98.8% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
98.8% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
98.8% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
98.8% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
98.8% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
98.8% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
98.8% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
98.8% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
98.8% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
98.8% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
98.8% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
98.8% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
98.8% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
98.8% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
98.7% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
98.7% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
98.7% John BattleLeeds WestLab
98.7% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
98.7% Kitty UssherBurnleyLab
98.6% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
98.6% Bill RammellHarlowLab
98.6% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
98.6% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
98.6% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
98.6% Keith HillStreathamLab
98.6% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
98.6% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
98.5% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
98.5% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
98.5% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
98.5% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
98.5% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
98.5% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
98.5% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
98.4% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
98.4% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
98.4% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
98.4% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
98.4% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
98.4% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
98.4% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
98.4% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
98.3% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
98.3% John HealeyWentworthLab
98.3% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
98.3% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
98.3% John CummingsEasingtonLab
98.3% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
98.3% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
98.3% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
98.3% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
98.2% Ben BradshawExeterLab
98.2% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
98.2% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
98.2% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
98.2% Janet DeanBurtonLab
98.2% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
98.2% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
98.2% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
98.2% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
98.2% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
98.2% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
98.2% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
98.2% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
98.1% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
98.1% Colin BurgonElmetLab
98.1% Vera BairdRedcarLab
98.1% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
98.1% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
98.1% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
98.0% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
98.0% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
98.0% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
97.8% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
97.8% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
97.8% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
97.8% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
97.8% Robert FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
97.8% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
97.8% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
97.8% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
97.8% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
97.8% Chris MoleIpswichLab
97.8% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
97.8% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
97.8% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
97.8% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
97.8% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
97.8% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
97.8% Andy SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
97.8% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
97.8% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
97.7% Jamie ReedCopelandLab
97.7% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
97.7% Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab
97.7% David KidneyStaffordLab
97.7% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
97.7% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
97.7% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
97.7% Celia BarlowHoveLab
97.7% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
97.7% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
97.7% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
97.7% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
97.7% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
97.7% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
97.7% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
97.7% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
97.7% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
97.7% Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab
97.7% Diana JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
97.7% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
97.6% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
97.6% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
97.6% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
97.6% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
97.6% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
97.6% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
97.6% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
97.6% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
97.6% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
97.6% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
97.6% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
97.6% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
97.6% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
97.6% John SpellarWarleyLab
97.6% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
97.6% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
97.6% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
97.6% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
97.6% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
97.6% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
97.6% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
97.6% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
97.6% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
97.6% Neil TurnerWiganLab
97.6% Stephen PoundEaling NorthLab
97.6% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
97.6% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
97.5% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
97.5% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
97.5% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
97.5% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
97.5% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
97.5% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
97.5% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
97.5% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
97.5% Don TouhigIslwynLab
97.5% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
97.5% Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab
97.5% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
97.4% Robin CookLivingstonLab
97.4% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
97.4% David HansonDelynLab
97.4% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
97.4% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
97.4% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
97.4% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
97.4% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
97.4% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
97.4% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
97.4% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
97.3% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
97.3% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
97.3% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
97.3% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
97.3% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
97.3% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
97.3% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
97.2% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
97.2% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
97.2% Joe BentonBootleLab
97.2% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
97.2% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
97.2% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
97.2% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
97.2% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
97.2% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
97.1% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
97.1% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
97.1% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
97.1% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
97.1% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
97.1% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
97.0% Martin CatonGowerLab
97.0% David WrightTelfordLab
97.0% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
97.0% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
97.0% Claire WardWatfordLab
97.0% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
96.9% Martin SalterReading WestLab
96.9% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
96.9% Clive EffordElthamLab
96.9% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
96.9% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
96.8% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
96.8% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
96.8% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
96.7% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
96.6% Madeleine MoonBridgendLab
96.6% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
96.5% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
96.4% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
96.4% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
96.4% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
96.3% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
96.3% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
96.2% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
96.1% Peter HainNeathLab
96.0% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
95.9% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
95.9% David DrewStroudLab
95.8% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
95.5% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
95.5% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
95.5% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
95.4% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
95.3% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
95.3% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
95.3% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
95.0% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
95.0% George MudieLeeds EastLab
95.0% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
94.9% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
94.8% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
94.5% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
94.3% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
94.1% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
94.1% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
94.1% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
93.8% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
93.7% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
93.5% John GroganSelbyLab
93.0% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
92.8% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
92.7% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
92.4% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
90.6% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
90.2% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
89.6% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
89.2% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
88.3% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
87.7% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
87.2% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
86.5% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
85.4% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
85.4% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
83.3% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
83.2% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
77.9% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
76.6% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
76.5% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
73.7% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
72.8% John McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
65.7% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
37.5% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
32.4% Lady HermonNorth DownUUP
27.3% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
25.9% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
25.8% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
25.6% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
25.4% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
24.9% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
24.5% Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDem
24.3% Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDem
23.9% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
23.8% Michael WeirAngusSNP
23.7% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
23.7% Richard TaylorWyre ForestInd
23.5% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
23.2% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
23.1% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
23.0% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
22.8% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
22.7% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
22.7% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
22.0% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
21.8% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
21.7% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
21.6% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
21.5% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
21.5% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
21.3% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
21.3% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
21.3% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
21.2% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
21.0% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
20.9% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
20.8% David HowarthCambridgeLDem
20.6% Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem
20.5% Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem
20.5% Norman BakerLewesLDem
20.2% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
20.1% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
20.1% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
20.0% Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem
20.0% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
20.0% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
19.8% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
19.7% David LawsYeovilLDem
19.5% John PughSouthportLDem
19.4% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
19.3% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
19.3% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
19.3% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
19.0% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
19.0% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
18.8% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
18.8% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
18.7% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
18.5% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
18.4% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
18.4% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
18.1% Nicholas CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
18.0% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
18.0% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
17.8% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
17.7% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
17.3% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
17.1% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
17.1% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
17.0% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
16.6% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
16.6% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
15.8% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
15.7% Jeffrey M DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
15.4% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
14.6% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
13.9% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
13.8% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
13.3% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
12.7% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
12.7% Peter ViggersGosportCon
11.9% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
11.7% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
11.5% John RandallUxbridgeCon
11.5% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
11.4% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
11.2% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
10.8% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
10.6% Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon
10.6% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
10.6% Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon
10.6% Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
10.3% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
10.2% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
10.1% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
10.1% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
10.0% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
10.0% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
9.9% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
9.8% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
9.7% John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Con
9.7% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
9.6% Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon
9.6% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
9.6% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
9.6% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
9.5% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
9.5% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
9.5% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
9.5% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
9.5% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
9.5% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
9.4% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
9.4% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
9.4% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
9.4% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
9.4% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
9.3% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
9.2% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
9.2% Crispin BluntReigateCon
9.1% David DaviesMonmouthCon
9.1% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
9.1% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
9.1% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
9.0% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
9.0% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
9.0% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
9.0% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
8.9% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
8.9% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
8.9% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
8.8% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
8.8% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
8.8% David AmessSouthend WestCon
8.8% John ButterfillBournemouth WestCon
8.8% Michael PenningHemel HempsteadCon
8.7% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
8.7% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
8.7% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
8.7% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
8.7% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
8.6% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
8.6% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
8.6% Charles HendryWealdenCon
8.6% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
8.5% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
8.5% Mark HobanFarehamCon
8.5% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
8.5% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
8.5% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
8.5% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
8.5% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
8.4% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
8.4% David JonesClwyd WestCon
8.3% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
8.3% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
8.3% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
8.3% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
8.3% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
8.3% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
8.3% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
8.3% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
8.3% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
8.3% John HoramOrpingtonCon
8.1% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
8.0% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
8.0% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
8.0% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
8.0% Robert SymsPooleCon
8.0% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
8.0% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
7.9% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
7.9% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
7.8% William CashStoneCon
7.8% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
7.8% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
7.8% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
7.7% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
7.6% Philip DunneLudlowCon
7.5% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
7.5% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
7.5% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
7.5% Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon
7.4% Michael JackFyldeCon
7.4% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
7.3% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
7.3% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
7.3% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
7.2% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
7.2% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
7.1% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
7.1% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
7.1% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
7.1% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
7.1% David WillettsHavantCon
7.1% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
7.0% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
7.0% Brooks NewmarkBraintreeCon
7.0% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
6.9% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
6.9% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
6.9% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
6.7% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
6.6% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
6.6% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
6.5% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
6.5% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
6.5% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
6.5% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
6.4% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
6.4% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
6.4% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
6.4% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
6.3% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
6.3% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
6.2%Sir Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
6.2% Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Con
6.0% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
6.0% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
6.0% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
5.9% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
5.9% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
5.8% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
5.7% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
5.5% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
5.5% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
5.4% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
5.3% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
5.2% Edward VaizeyWantageCon
5.2% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
5.2% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
5.2% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
5.0% George OsborneTattonCon
5.0% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
4.9% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
4.9% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
4.8% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
4.8% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
4.7% Michael AncramDevizesCon
4.6% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
4.6% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
4.5% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
4.5% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
4.5% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
4.4% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
4.4% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
4.3% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
4.0% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
3.7% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
3.7% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
3.5% Robert KeySalisburyCon
3.4% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
3.1% David TredinnickBosworthCon
2.7% David CameronWitneyCon
2.7% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon
0.0% Francis MaudeHorshamCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

There are lots of plans afoot, including extensive redevelopment of the site and plans for new functionality. To keep up with what's happening, please check out the blog. We're working on updating all the contact details throughout the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Advertisement - Helping keeping PublicWhip alive