Friends of George Galloway MP, Bethnal Green and Bow

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
90.0% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
75.0% Peter LawBlaenau GwentIndependent
72.2% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
71.1% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
71.1% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
69.8% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
69.7% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
69.1% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
69.0% Michael WeirAngusSNP
68.6% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
68.2% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
67.1% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
66.9% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
66.9% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
66.8% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
66.6% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
66.3% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
66.1% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
66.1% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
65.9% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
65.5% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
65.4% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
65.2% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
65.2% Robert KeySalisburyCon
65.1% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
65.0% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
65.0% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
64.9% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
64.8% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
64.8% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
64.8% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
64.7% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
64.6% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
64.6% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
64.6% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
64.6% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
64.5% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
64.5% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
64.5% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
64.4% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
64.4% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
64.4% David LawsYeovilLDem
64.4% Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDem
64.3% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
64.3% Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem
64.3% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
64.2% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
64.1% Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem
64.1% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
64.0% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
64.0% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
63.9% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
63.9% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
63.8% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
63.8% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
63.8% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
63.7% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
63.7% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
63.6% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
63.6% Norman BakerLewesLDem
63.6% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
63.5% David CameronWitneyCon
63.5% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
63.5% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
63.5% John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDem
63.5% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
63.4% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
63.4% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
63.4% Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon
63.3% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
63.3% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
63.3% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
63.2% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
63.2% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
63.1% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
63.1% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
63.1% Michael JackFyldeCon
63.1% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
63.0% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
62.9% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
62.9% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
62.9% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
62.8% David WillettsHavantCon
62.7% John PughSouthportLDem
62.7% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
62.7% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
62.7% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
62.6% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
62.6% Michael AncramDevizesCon
62.6% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
62.6% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
62.5% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
62.5% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
62.5% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
62.5% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
62.5% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
62.4% Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem
62.4% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
62.4% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
62.3% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
62.3% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
62.3% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
62.3% Peter ViggersGosportCon
62.2% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
62.2% Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDem
62.2% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
62.1% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
62.1% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
62.1% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
62.1% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
62.1% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
62.0% John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Con
62.0% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
62.0% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
61.8% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
61.8% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
61.8% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
61.8% David HowarthCambridgeLDem
61.7% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
61.7% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
61.6% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
61.6% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
61.5% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
61.5% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
61.5% Clare ShortBirmingham, Ladywoodwhilst Lab
61.4% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
61.4% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
61.4% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
61.4% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
61.4% Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
61.3% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
61.3% David DaviesMonmouthCon
61.3% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
61.2% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
61.2% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
61.2% Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleCon
61.2% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
61.2% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
61.2% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
61.1% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
61.1% Philip DunneLudlowCon
61.1% John BaronBillericayCon
61.1% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
61.1% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
61.0% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
60.9% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
60.9% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
60.9% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
60.9% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
60.9% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
60.8% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
60.8% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
60.8% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
60.7% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
60.7% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
60.7% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
60.5% John HoramOrpingtonCon
60.5% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
60.5% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
60.5% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
60.4% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
60.4% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
60.4% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
60.4% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
60.3% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
60.3% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
60.3% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
60.3% David AmessSouthend WestCon
60.3% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
60.3% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
60.3% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
60.3% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
60.2% Brooks NewmarkBraintreeCon
60.2% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
60.2% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
60.2% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
60.1% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
60.1% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
60.1% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
60.0% Crispin BluntReigateCon
60.0% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
59.9% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
59.9% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
59.9% Bill CashStoneCon
59.9% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
59.9% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
59.9% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
59.8% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
59.8% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
59.7% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
59.7% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
59.6% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
59.6% Robert SymsPooleCon
59.6% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
59.6% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
59.5% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
59.5% Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon
59.5% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
59.5% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
59.4% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
59.4% Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon
59.4% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
59.4% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
59.4% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
59.4% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
59.3% David JonesClwyd WestCon
59.3% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
59.3% Mark HobanFarehamCon
59.3% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
59.3% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
59.3% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
59.2% David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon
59.2% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
59.2% George OsborneTattonCon
59.1% Charles HendryWealdenCon
59.1% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
59.1% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
59.1% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
59.0% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
59.0% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
59.0% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
59.0% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
58.9% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
58.9% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
58.9% David TredinnickBosworthCon
58.9% John ButterfillBournemouth WestCon
58.9% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
58.8% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
58.8% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
58.8% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
58.8% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
58.7% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
58.6% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
58.6% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
58.6% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
58.6% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
58.5% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
58.5% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
58.4% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
58.4% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
58.4% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
58.4% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
58.4% Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon
58.3% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
58.3% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
58.1% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
58.1% John RandallUxbridgeCon
58.0% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
57.8% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
57.6% Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Con
57.5% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
57.5% Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessCon
57.4% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
57.2% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
56.7% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
56.2% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
56.1% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
56.1% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
56.0% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
55.9% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
55.5% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
55.4% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
55.0% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
54.1% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
53.8% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
53.7% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
53.6% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
53.4% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
53.3% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
53.1% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
51.6% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
51.3% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
51.0% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
50.0% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
50.0% John HowellHenleyCon
50.0% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
50.0% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
49.4% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
48.7% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
48.6% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
48.4% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
47.2% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
44.8% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
44.5% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
44.4% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
43.7% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
43.4% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
43.2% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
43.1% Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLab
42.9% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
42.9% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
42.9% Martin CatonGowerLab
42.6% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
42.3% George MudieLeeds EastLab
42.2% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
41.9% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
41.9% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
41.5% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
41.5% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
41.4% John HealeyWentworthLab
41.3% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
41.1% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
41.0% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
41.0% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
40.9% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
40.9% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
40.8% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
40.6% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
40.5% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
40.4% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
40.3% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
40.2% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
40.2% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
40.1% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
40.1% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
40.1% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
40.0% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
39.9% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
39.7% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
39.7% David DrewStroudLab
39.7% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
39.7% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
39.6% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
39.6% Robin CookLivingstonLab
39.5% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
39.4% Celia BarlowHoveLab
39.3% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
39.3% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
39.2% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
39.1% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
39.1% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
39.0% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
39.0% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
38.9% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
38.8% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
38.8% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
38.7% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
38.7% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
38.7% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
38.7% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
38.6% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
38.6% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
38.6% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
38.6% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
38.6% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
38.5% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
38.5% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
38.5% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
38.5% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
38.5% Janet DeanBurtonLab
38.5% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
38.4% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
38.4% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
38.4% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
38.4% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
38.4% David KidneyStaffordLab
38.4% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
38.4% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
38.3% Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLab
38.3% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
38.3% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
38.3% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
38.3% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
38.3% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
38.3% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
38.2% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
38.2% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
38.2% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
38.2% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
38.2% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
38.1% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
38.1% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
38.1% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
38.1% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
38.0% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
38.0% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
38.0% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
38.0% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
38.0% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
38.0% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
38.0% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
38.0% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
37.9% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
37.9% Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab
37.9% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
37.9% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
37.9% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
37.9% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
37.9% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
37.9% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
37.9% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
37.9% Chris MoleIpswichLab
37.9% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
37.9% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
37.9% Jamie ReedCopelandLab
37.8% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
37.8% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
37.8% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
37.8% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
37.8% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
37.8% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
37.8% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
37.7% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
37.7% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
37.7% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
37.7% Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab
37.7% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
37.7% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
37.7% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
37.7% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
37.7% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
37.7% Vera BairdRedcarLab
37.7% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
37.7% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
37.6% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
37.6% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
37.6% Keith HillStreathamLab
37.5% John GroganSelbyLab
37.5% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
37.5% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
37.5% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
37.5% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
37.5% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
37.4% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
37.4% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
37.4% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
37.4% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
37.4% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
37.4% Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
37.4% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
37.3% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
37.3% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
37.3% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
37.3% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
37.3% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
37.3% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
37.3% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
37.3% David WrightTelfordLab
37.3% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
37.3% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
37.2% Edward BallsNormantonLab
37.2% Dawn ButlerBrent SouthLab
37.2% Claire WardWatfordLab
37.2% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
37.2% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
37.2% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
37.2% David CairnsInverclydeLab
37.2% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
37.2% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
37.2% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
37.2% Don TouhigIslwynLab
37.2% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
37.1% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
37.1% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
37.1% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
37.1% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
37.1% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
37.1% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
37.1% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
37.1% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
37.0% Martin SalterReading WestLab
37.0% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
37.0% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
37.0% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
37.0% David AndersonBlaydonLab
37.0% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
37.0% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
37.0% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
37.0% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
37.0% Neil TurnerWiganLab
36.9% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
36.9% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
36.9% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
36.9% Clive EffordElthamLab
36.9% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
36.9% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
36.8% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
36.8% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
36.8% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
36.8% Howard StoateDartfordLab
36.8% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
36.8% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
36.8% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
36.8% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
36.8% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
36.7% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
36.7% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
36.7% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
36.7% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
36.6% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
36.6% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
36.6% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
36.6% Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab
36.5% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
36.5% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
36.4% John CummingsEasingtonLab
36.4% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
36.4% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
36.3% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
36.3% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
36.3% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
36.3% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
36.3% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
36.3% Madeleine MoonBridgendLab
36.3% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
36.2% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
36.2% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
36.1% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
36.1% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
36.1% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
36.1% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
36.0% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
36.0% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
36.0% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
36.0% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
36.0% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
36.0% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
36.0% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
36.0% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
35.9% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
35.9% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
35.9% John SpellarWarleyLab
35.9% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
35.8% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
35.8% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
35.8% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
35.8% Phil HopeCorbyLab
35.8% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
35.8% Colin BurgonElmetLab
35.7% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
35.7% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
35.7% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
35.7% Kitty UssherBurnleyLab
35.6% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
35.6% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
35.6% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
35.5% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
35.5% Bill RammellHarlowLab
35.5% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
35.5% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
35.5% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
35.4% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
35.4% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
35.4% John BattleLeeds WestLab
35.3% Ben BradshawExeterLab
35.3% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
35.2% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
35.2% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
35.2% Ian StewartEcclesLab
35.2% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
35.1% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
35.1% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
35.1% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
35.1% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
35.0% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
35.0% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
34.9% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
34.8% David LammyTottenhamLab
34.7% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
34.7% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
34.7% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
34.7% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
34.6% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
34.5% Peter HainNeathLab
34.5% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
34.5% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
34.4% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
34.4% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
34.4% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
34.3% Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLab
34.3% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
34.3% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
34.2% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
34.2% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
34.1% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
34.1% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
34.1% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
34.0% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
34.0% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
33.9% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
33.9% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
33.8% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
33.8% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
33.7% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
33.6% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
33.6% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
33.5% Joe BentonBootleLab
33.2% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
33.0% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
32.9% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
32.8% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
32.7% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
32.4% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
32.1% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
31.5% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
31.3% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
31.3% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
30.6% David HansonDelynLab
29.7% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
29.2% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
28.1% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
26.3% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

There are lots of plans afoot, including extensive redevelopment of the site and plans for new functionality. To keep up with what's happening, please check out the blog. We're working on updating all the contact details throughout the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Advertisement - Helping keeping PublicWhip alive