Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always
voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are
counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were
previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.
Agreement | Name | Constituency | Party |
100.0% | Robin Cook | Livingston | Lab |
99.4% | Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab |
99.0% | Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab |
98.7% | Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab |
98.7% | Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab |
98.6% | Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab |
98.6% | Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab |
98.6% | Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab |
98.4% | Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab |
98.4% | Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab |
98.4% | David Hanson | Delyn | Lab |
98.2% | Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab |
98.2% | Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab |
98.1% | James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab |
98.0% | Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab |
98.0% | Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab |
97.9% | Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab |
97.9% | Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab |
97.9% | Jimmy Hood | Lanark and Hamilton East | Lab |
97.9% | Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab |
97.9% | Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab |
97.9% | Gordon Brown | Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath | Lab |
97.9% | Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab |
97.9% | Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab |
97.8% | Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab |
97.8% | Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab |
97.8% | Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab |
97.8% | Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab |
97.8% | Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab |
97.8% | Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab |
97.8% | David Cairns | Inverclyde | Lab |
97.8% | Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab |
97.7% | Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab |
97.7% | Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab |
97.7% | Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab |
97.7% | Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab |
97.7% | Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab |
97.7% | Peter Hain | Neath | Lab |
97.7% | Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab |
97.7% | Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab |
97.7% | Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab |
97.7% | Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab |
97.7% | Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab |
97.6% | John MacDougall | Glenrothes | Lab |
97.6% | Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab |
97.6% | Andrew Slaughter | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab |
97.6% | Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab |
97.6% | Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab |
97.6% | Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab |
97.6% | Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab |
97.6% | Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab |
97.6% | Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab |
97.6% | Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab |
97.6% | Anne Snelgrove | South Swindon | Lab |
97.6% | Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab |
97.6% | Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab |
97.6% | Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab |
97.6% | Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab |
97.6% | Sharon Hodgson | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab |
97.6% | Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab |
97.6% | Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab |
97.6% | Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab |
97.6% | Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab |
97.5% | Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab |
97.5% | John Battle | Leeds West | Lab |
97.5% | Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab |
97.5% | Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab |
97.5% | Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab |
97.5% | Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab |
97.5% | Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab |
97.5% | Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab |
97.5% | Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab |
97.5% | Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab |
97.5% | Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab |
97.5% | Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab |
97.5% | Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab |
97.5% | David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab |
97.5% | Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab |
97.5% | Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab |
97.5% | Edward Balls | Normanton | Lab |
97.5% | Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab |
97.5% | Alistair Darling | Edinburgh South West | Lab |
97.5% | Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab |
97.5% | Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab |
97.5% | Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab |
97.5% | David Kidney | Stafford | Lab |
97.5% | Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab |
97.5% | Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab |
97.5% | Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab |
97.4% | Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab |
97.4% | Anne Moffat | East Lothian | Lab |
97.4% | Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab |
97.4% | Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab |
97.4% | Phil Hope | Corby | Lab |
97.4% | Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab |
97.4% | Tony Blair | Sedgefield | Lab |
97.4% | Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab |
97.4% | Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab |
97.4% | Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab |
97.4% | Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab |
97.4% | Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab |
97.4% | Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab |
97.4% | Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab |
97.4% | Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab |
97.4% | Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab |
97.4% | Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab |
97.4% | Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab |
97.4% | Shahid Malik | Dewsbury | Lab |
97.4% | Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab |
97.4% | Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab |
97.4% | Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab |
97.4% | Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab |
97.4% | Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab |
97.4% | Barbara Keeley | Worsley | Lab |
97.4% | Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab |
97.4% | Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab |
97.4% | Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab |
97.4% | Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab |
97.4% | Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab |
97.4% | Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab |
97.4% | Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab |
97.3% | Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab |
97.3% | Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab |
97.3% | Lynda Waltho | Stourbridge | Lab |
97.3% | Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab |
97.3% | Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab |
97.3% | Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab |
97.3% | John Healey | Wentworth | Lab |
97.3% | Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab |
97.3% | Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab |
97.3% | Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab |
97.3% | Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab |
97.3% | Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab |
97.3% | Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab |
97.3% | Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab |
97.3% | Angela Smith | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab |
97.3% | Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab |
97.3% | John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab |
97.3% | Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab |
97.3% | Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab |
97.3% | Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab |
97.2% | Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab |
97.2% | Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab |
97.2% | Richard Caborn | Sheffield Central | Lab |
97.2% | Celia Barlow | Hove | Lab |
97.2% | John McFall | West Dunbartonshire | Lab |
97.2% | Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab |
97.2% | Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab |
97.2% | Sarah McCarthy-Fry | Portsmouth North | Lab |
97.2% | David Wright | Telford | Lab |
97.2% | Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab |
97.2% | Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab |
97.2% | Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab |
97.2% | John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab |
97.2% | Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab |
97.2% | Claire Ward | Watford | Lab |
97.2% | Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab |
97.2% | Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab |
97.2% | Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab |
97.2% | John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab |
97.2% | Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab |
97.1% | Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab |
97.1% | Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab |
97.1% | Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab |
97.1% | Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab |
97.1% | Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab |
97.1% | David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab |
97.1% | Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab |
97.1% | Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab |
97.1% | Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab |
97.0% | Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab |
97.0% | Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab |
97.0% | Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab |
97.0% | Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab |
97.0% | James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab |
97.0% | Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab |
97.0% | Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab |
97.0% | Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab |
97.0% | Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab |
97.0% | Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab |
97.0% | Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab |
97.0% | Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab |
96.9% | Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab |
96.9% | Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab |
96.9% | David Miliband | South Shields | Lab |
96.9% | Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab |
96.9% | David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside | Lab |
96.9% | Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab |
96.9% | Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab |
96.9% | Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab |
96.8% | Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab |
96.8% | Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab |
96.8% | Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab |
96.8% | Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab |
96.8% | Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab |
96.7% | Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab |
96.7% | Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab |
96.7% | Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab |
96.7% | Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab |
96.7% | Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab |
96.7% | Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab |
96.6% | George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab |
96.6% | Adam Ingram | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Lab |
96.6% | Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab |
96.6% | Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab |
96.6% | David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab |
96.6% | Natascha Engel | North East Derbyshire | Lab |
96.5% | Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab |
96.5% | Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab |
96.5% | Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab |
96.4% | John Spellar | Warley | Lab |
96.4% | Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab |
96.4% | David Marshall | Glasgow East | Lab |
96.4% | Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab |
96.4% | Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab |
96.4% | Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab |
96.4% | Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab |
96.3% | Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab |
96.3% | Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab |
96.3% | Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab |
96.3% | Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab |
96.3% | Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab |
96.3% | Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab |
96.3% | Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab |
96.2% | Jim Devine | Livingston | Lab |
96.2% | Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab |
96.2% | Thomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab |
96.2% | Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East | Lab |
96.1% | Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab |
96.1% | Siân James | Swansea East | Lab |
96.0% | Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab |
96.0% | Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab |
96.0% | Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab |
96.0% | Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab |
96.0% | Peter Soulsby | Leicester South | Lab |
95.9% | Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab |
95.9% | David Drew | Stroud | Lab |
95.9% | Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab |
95.9% | George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab |
95.8% | Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab |
95.8% | Martin Caton | Gower | Lab |
95.8% | Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab |
95.8% | Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab |
95.8% | Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab |
95.8% | Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab |
95.6% | Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab |
95.5% | David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab |
95.5% | Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab |
95.5% | Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab |
95.3% | Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab |
95.3% | Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab |
95.3% | Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab |
95.3% | Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab |
95.2% | Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab |
95.1% | Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab |
95.1% | David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab |
95.0% | Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab |
94.9% | Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab |
94.9% | Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab |
94.8% | John Cummings | Easington | Lab |
94.8% | John Prescott | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab |
94.7% | Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab |
94.7% | Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab |
94.6% | Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab |
94.5% | Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab |
94.4% | Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab |
94.3% | Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab |
94.3% | John Reid | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab |
94.2% | Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab |
94.2% | Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab |
94.1% | Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab |
94.1% | Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab |
94.1% | Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab |
93.9% | Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab |
93.5% | John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab |
93.5% | Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab |
93.1% | Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab |
92.8% | John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab |
92.2% | John Grogan | Selby | Lab |
92.2% | Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab |
91.6% | Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab |
91.5% | Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab |
91.4% | Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab |
90.9% | Frank Cook | Stockton North | Lab |
90.3% | David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab |
89.9% | Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab |
89.3% | Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab |
87.9% | Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab |
87.9% | David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab |
87.2% | Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab |
86.3% | Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab |
85.7% | Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab |
85.3% | Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab |
84.8% | Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab |
84.7% | Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab |
81.5% | Gwyneth Dunwoody | Crewe and Nantwich | Lab |
81.0% | Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | whilst Lab |
78.8% | Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab |
77.2% | Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab |
76.6% | Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab |
73.9% | John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab |
73.5% | Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab |
68.7% | Mark Durkan | Foyle | SDLP |
43.2% | Eddie McGrady | South Down | SDLP |
38.1% | Sylvia Hermon | North Down | UUP |
30.8% | Willie Rennie | Dunfermline and West Fife | LDem |
29.3% | Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC |
28.3% | Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem |
27.8% | Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC |
27.2% | David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem |
27.2% | John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem |
27.1% | Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem |
27.1% | Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem |
27.0% | Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem |
26.9% | Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem |
26.5% | Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem |
26.4% | Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem |
26.1% | Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem |
26.0% | Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem |
25.9% | Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem |
25.8% | Danny Alexander | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | LDem |
25.6% | Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem |
25.1% | Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP |
25.0% | Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem |
25.0% | Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem |
24.9% | Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem |
24.7% | Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem |
24.7% | Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP |
24.5% | Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem |
24.4% | Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem |
24.4% | Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP |
24.3% | Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem |
24.2% | Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem |
24.1% | Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem |
24.1% | John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem |
23.9% | Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem |
23.8% | Andrew George | St Ives | LDem |
23.8% | Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem |
23.5% | Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem |
23.3% | Iris Robinson | Strangford | DUP |
23.2% | Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent |
23.2% | Michael Weir | Angus | SNP |
23.1% | Julia Goldsworthy | Falmouth and Camborne | LDem |
23.0% | John Pugh | Southport | LDem |
22.9% | Richard Younger-Ross | Teignbridge | LDem |
22.8% | Alex Salmond | Banff and Buchan | SNP |
22.6% | Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem |
22.5% | Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC |
22.5% | Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem |
22.4% | David Howarth | Cambridge | LDem |
22.3% | Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem |
22.1% | Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem |
22.1% | David Laws | Yeovil | LDem |
22.0% | Susan Kramer | Richmond Park | LDem |
21.7% | Paul Rowen | Rochdale | LDem |
21.4% | Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem |
21.4% | Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem |
21.0% | Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | DUP |
20.9% | Nick Clegg | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem |
20.7% | Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem |
20.7% | Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem |
20.7% | Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem |
20.6% | Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem |
20.4% | Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem |
20.3% | Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem |
19.9% | Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem |
19.6% | Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem |
19.4% | Jeremy Browne | Taunton | LDem |
19.4% | Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP |
18.9% | Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem |
18.9% | Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem |
18.3% | David Simpson | Upper Bann | DUP |
18.1% | John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem |
16.2% | Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry | DUP |
15.9% | Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Lochaber | LDem |
14.7% | Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem |
13.9% | John Randall | Uxbridge | Con |
13.7% | Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con |
13.1% | Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con |
13.1% | Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con |
12.7% | Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con |
12.5% | Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con |
12.5% | Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con |
12.4% | Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con |
12.3% | Justine Greening | Putney | Con |
12.3% | Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con |
12.2% | Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con |
12.1% | Mark Lancaster | North East Milton Keynes | Con |
12.1% | David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con |
11.9% | Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con |
11.8% | Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con |
11.8% | James Brokenshire | Hornchurch | Con |
11.7% | Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con |
11.7% | Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con |
11.7% | Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | whilst Con |
11.6% | Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con |
11.6% | Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con |
11.5% | George Young | North West Hampshire | Con |
11.4% | Anne Milton | Guildford | Con |
11.3% | Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con |
11.2% | Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con |
11.2% | Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con |
11.2% | Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con |
11.2% | Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con |
11.1% | Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con |
11.1% | John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con |
11.0% | David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con |
11.0% | Anne Main | St Albans | Con |
11.0% | Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con |
11.0% | Philip Davies | Shipley | Con |
10.9% | Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con |
10.9% | Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con |
10.9% | David Jones | Clwyd West | Con |
10.9% | Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con |
10.9% | John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con |
10.8% | Michael Jack | Fylde | Con |
10.7% | Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con |
10.6% | Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con |
10.6% | Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con |
10.6% | Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con |
10.6% | Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con |
10.5% | James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con |
10.5% | Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con |
10.4% | John Greenway | Ryedale | Con |
10.3% | Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con |
10.3% | Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con |
10.3% | Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con |
10.1% | Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con |
10.0% | Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con |
10.0% | William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con |
10.0% | Nick Hurd | Ruislip - Northwood | Con |
9.9% | John Horam | Orpington | Con |
9.9% | Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con |
9.9% | Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con |
9.9% | Bill Cash | Stone | Con |
9.8% | James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con |
9.8% | Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con |
9.8% | Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con |
9.8% | Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con |
9.7% | Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con |
9.6% | Jeremy Wright | Rugby and Kenilworth | Con |
9.6% | John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con |
9.6% | Robert Syms | Poole | Con |
9.6% | Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con |
9.6% | Greg Hands | Hammersmith and Fulham | Con |
9.6% | Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con |
9.6% | Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con |
9.6% | Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con |
9.4% | Douglas Carswell | Harwich | Con |
9.3% | Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con |
9.3% | Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con |
9.3% | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con |
9.3% | Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con |
9.3% | Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con |
9.2% | Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con |
9.2% | Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con |
9.1% | Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con |
9.0% | Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con |
8.9% | Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con |
8.9% | Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con |
8.9% | Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con |
8.9% | Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con |
8.8% | David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con |
8.8% | Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con |
8.8% | Bob Spink | Castle Point | whilst Con |
8.7% | Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con |
8.7% | Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con |
8.7% | Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con |
8.7% | Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con |
8.7% | Derek Conway | Old Bexley and Sidcup | whilst Con |
8.6% | Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con |
8.5% | Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con |
8.5% | John Redwood | Wokingham | Con |
8.5% | John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con |
8.4% | Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con |
8.4% | Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con |
8.4% | Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con |
8.3% | Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con |
8.3% | Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con |
8.3% | Andrew Pelling | Croydon Central | whilst Con |
8.3% | James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con |
8.2% | Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con |
8.1% | Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con |
8.1% | David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con |
8.0% | Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con |
8.0% | Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con |
8.0% | Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con |
8.0% | Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con |
8.0% | David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con |
7.9% | Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con |
7.9% | James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con |
7.9% | Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con |
7.9% | Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con |
7.9% | Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con |
7.9% | Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con |
7.9% | Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con |
7.9% | Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con |
7.7% | Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con |
7.6% | Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con |
7.5% | David Davies | Monmouth | Con |
7.5% | Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con |
7.4% | Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con |
7.4% | Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con |
7.4% | Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con |
7.3% | John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con |
7.3% | David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con |
7.3% | Robert Key | Salisbury | Con |
7.2% | David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con |
7.2% | Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con |
7.1% | Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con |
7.1% | Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con |
7.0% | James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con |
6.9% | Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con |
6.9% | Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con |
6.8% | David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con |
6.8% | Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con |
6.7% | David Willetts | Havant | Con |
6.7% | Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con |
6.6% | Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con |
6.5% | Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con |
6.5% | Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con |
6.5% | Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con |
6.4% | Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con |
6.4% | George Osborne | Tatton | Con |
5.9% | Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con |
5.8% | David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con |
5.7% | Ben Wallace | Lancaster and Wyre | Con |
5.6% | Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con |
5.6% | Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con |
5.5% | Christopher Fraser | South West Norfolk | Con |
5.2% | David Cameron | Witney | Con |
5.0% | Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con |
5.0% | Boris Johnson | Henley | Con |
5.0% | Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con |
4.5% | Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con |
4.4% | Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con |
3.7% | John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con |
3.7% | Michael Mates | East Hampshire | Con |
3.6% | Malcolm Rifkind | Kensington and Chelsea | Con |
3.6% | Francis Maude | Horsham | Con |
3.3% | Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con |
0.0% | John Howell | Henley | Con |