Friends of John Healey MP, Wentworth
Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always
voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are
counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were
previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.
Agreement | Name | Constituency | Party |
99.0% | Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab |
98.1% | Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab |
97.4% | Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab |
97.4% | Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab |
97.4% | Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab |
97.3% | Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab |
97.3% | David Cairns | Inverclyde | Lab |
97.3% | Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab |
97.3% | Jimmy Hood | Lanark and Hamilton East | Lab |
97.3% | Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab |
97.3% | Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab |
97.2% | John McFall | West Dunbartonshire | Lab |
97.2% | Barbara Keeley | Worsley | Lab |
97.2% | Robin Cook | Livingston | Lab |
97.2% | Thomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab |
97.2% | Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab |
97.2% | John MacDougall | Glenrothes | Lab |
97.1% | Anne Moffat | East Lothian | Lab |
97.1% | Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab |
97.1% | Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab |
97.1% | Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab |
97.1% | Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab |
97.1% | Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab |
97.1% | Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab |
97.0% | Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab |
97.0% | Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab |
97.0% | Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab |
97.0% | Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab |
96.9% | Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab |
96.9% | Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab |
96.9% | Jim Devine | Livingston | Lab |
96.9% | John Reid | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab |
96.9% | Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab |
96.8% | Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab |
96.8% | Alistair Darling | Edinburgh South West | Lab |
96.8% | John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab |
96.7% | Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab |
96.7% | Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab |
96.7% | Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab |
96.6% | Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab |
96.6% | Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab |
96.6% | Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab |
96.5% | Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab |
96.5% | Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab |
96.4% | Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East | Lab |
96.3% | Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab |
96.3% | Adam Ingram | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Lab |
96.2% | David Marshall | Glasgow East | Lab |
96.2% | Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab |
96.1% | Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab |
96.1% | Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab |
95.8% | Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab |
94.8% | Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab |
94.8% | Gordon Brown | Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath | Lab |
90.7% | David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab |
86.5% | Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab |
50.0% | Willie Rennie | Dunfermline and West Fife | LDem |
25.5% | Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP |
25.1% | Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP |
24.0% | Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP |
23.8% | Alex Salmond | Banff and Buchan | SNP |
23.5% | John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem |
23.5% | Michael Weir | Angus | SNP |
23.3% | Danny Alexander | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | LDem |
23.0% | Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem |
22.5% | Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem |
22.4% | Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem |
22.1% | Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent |
22.0% | Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem |
21.9% | Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem |
21.8% | Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem |
21.6% | David Laws | Yeovil | LDem |
21.5% | Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP |
20.2% | Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem |
18.8% | Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem |
18.3% | John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem |
15.8% | Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem |
14.7% | Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem |
13.4% | David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con |
13.2% | Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Lochaber | LDem |
11.8% | Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con |
10.5% | Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con |
10.3% | Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con |
9.8% | Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con |
9.8% | John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con |
9.7% | Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con |
9.6% | Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con |
9.4% | Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con |
9.3% | Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con |
9.2% | Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con |
9.1% | Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con |
8.9% | Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con |
8.7% | Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con |
8.3% | Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con |
8.3% | James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con |
7.8% | John Redwood | Wokingham | Con |
6.0% | David Cameron | Witney | Con |
0.0% | John Howell | Henley | Con |