Friends of Michael Clapham MP, Barnsley West and Penistone

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
97.6% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
97.2% Robin CookLivingstonLab
96.0% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
95.9% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
95.7% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
95.7% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
95.6% George MudieLeeds EastLab
95.1% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
94.9% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
94.9% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
94.5% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
94.3% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
93.8% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
93.8% Martin CatonGowerLab
93.7% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
93.5% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
93.4% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
93.3% Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLab
93.2% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
93.1% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
92.7% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
92.4% David DrewStroudLab
92.4% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
92.2% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
92.1% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
92.1% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
92.0% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
92.0% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
91.9% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
91.9% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
91.9% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
91.8% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
91.8% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
91.7% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
91.7% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
91.6% Howard StoateDartfordLab
91.5% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
91.5% Janet DeanBurtonLab
91.5% Colin BurgonElmetLab
91.4% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
91.4% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
91.2% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
91.2% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
91.1% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
91.0% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
91.0% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
91.0% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
90.9% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
90.9% John GroganSelbyLab
90.9% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
90.9% Clare ShortBirmingham, Ladywoodwhilst Lab
90.9% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
90.8% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
90.8% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
90.8% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
90.8% Phil HopeCorbyLab
90.8% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
90.7% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
90.7% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
90.7% Madeleine MoonBridgendLab
90.7% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
90.7% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
90.7% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
90.7% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
90.7% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
90.6% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
90.5% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
90.5% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
90.5% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
90.5% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
90.5% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
90.5% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
90.4% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
90.4% Edward MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
90.4% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
90.4% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
90.4% David CairnsInverclydeLab
90.4% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
90.4% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
90.4% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
90.4% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
90.3% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
90.3% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
90.3% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
90.3% Chris MoleIpswichLab
90.2% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
90.2% Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab
90.2% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
90.2% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
90.2% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
90.2% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
90.2% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
90.1% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
90.1% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
90.1% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
90.1% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
90.1% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
90.1% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
90.1% Edward BallsNormantonLab
90.1% Dawn ButlerBrent SouthLab
90.1% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
90.1% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
90.1% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
90.1% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
90.1% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
90.1% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
90.1% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
90.1% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
90.0% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
90.0% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
90.0% Andy SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
90.0% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
90.0% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
90.0% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
90.0% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
90.0% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
90.0% Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab
90.0% Robert FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
90.0% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
90.0% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
90.0% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
89.9% John MannBassetlawLab
89.9% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
89.9% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
89.9% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
89.9% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
89.9% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
89.9% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
89.9% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
89.9% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
89.9% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
89.9% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
89.9% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
89.9% David KidneyStaffordLab
89.9% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
89.9% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
89.8% John HealeyWentworthLab
89.8% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
89.8% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
89.8% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
89.8% Diana JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
89.8% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
89.8% Jamie ReedCopelandLab
89.8% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
89.8% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
89.8% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
89.8% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
89.7% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
89.7% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
89.7% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
89.7% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
89.7% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
89.7% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
89.6% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
89.6% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
89.6% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
89.6% Vera BairdRedcarLab
89.6% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
89.6% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
89.6% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
89.6% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
89.5% John BattleLeeds WestLab
89.5% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
89.5% Martin SalterReading WestLab
89.5% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
89.5% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
89.5% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
89.5% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
89.5% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
89.4% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
89.4% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
89.4% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
89.4% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
89.4% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
89.4% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
89.4% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
89.4% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
89.4% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
89.4% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
89.4% Claire WardWatfordLab
89.4% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
89.4% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
89.4% Patrick HallBedfordLab
89.3% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
89.3% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
89.3% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
89.3% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
89.3% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
89.3% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
89.3% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
89.3% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
89.2% David WrightTelfordLab
89.2% Neil TurnerWiganLab
89.2% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
89.2% Keith HillStreathamLab
89.2% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
89.2% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
89.2% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
89.2% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
89.2% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
89.2% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
89.2% Celia BarlowHoveLab
89.2% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
89.2% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
89.1% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
89.1% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
89.1% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
89.1% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
89.1% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
89.0% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
89.0% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
89.0% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
88.9% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
88.9% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
88.9% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
88.9% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
88.9% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
88.9% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
88.9% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
88.9% Don TouhigIslwynLab
88.9% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
88.9% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
88.8% David AndersonBlaydonLab
88.8% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
88.8% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
88.8% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
88.8% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
88.7% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
88.7% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
88.7% Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab
88.7% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
88.7% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
88.7% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
88.7% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
88.7% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
88.7% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
88.6% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
88.6% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
88.6% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
88.6% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
88.6% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
88.6% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
88.6% Ian StewartEcclesLab
88.6% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
88.6% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
88.5% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
88.5% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
88.5% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
88.5% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
88.5% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
88.5% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
88.5% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
88.4% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
88.4% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
88.4% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
88.4% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
88.3% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
88.3% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
88.3% David LammyTottenhamLab
88.2% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
88.2% Stephen PoundEaling NorthLab
88.1% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
88.1% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
88.1% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
88.1% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
88.0% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
88.0% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
88.0% John SpellarWarleyLab
88.0% Clive EffordElthamLab
88.0% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
88.0% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
87.9% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
87.9% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
87.9% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
87.9% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
87.8% Stephen McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
87.8% Ben BradshawExeterLab
87.8% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
87.8% Joe BentonBootleLab
87.7% Kitty UssherBurnleyLab
87.7% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
87.7% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
87.7% Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLab
87.7% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
87.7% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
87.6% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
87.6% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
87.6% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
87.6% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
87.5% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
87.4% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
87.4% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
87.3% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
87.3% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
87.3% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
87.2% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
87.1% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
87.0% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
86.9% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
86.8% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
86.8% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
86.8% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
86.8% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
86.7% John CummingsEasingtonLab
86.7% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
86.5% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
86.5% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
86.5% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
86.5% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
86.5% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
86.3% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
86.2% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
86.1% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
86.1% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
86.1% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
86.1% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
86.0% David HansonDelynLab
85.9% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
85.8% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
85.7% Peter HainNeathLab
85.6% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
85.5% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
85.5% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
85.5% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
85.5% Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLab
85.4% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
85.3% Bill RammellHarlowLab
85.2% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
84.9% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
84.7% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
83.8% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
83.6% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
83.2% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
82.9% Angela SmithBasildonLab
82.9% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
82.8% John McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
82.6% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
82.2% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
81.5% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
81.5% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
81.2% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
81.0% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
80.5% Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLP
78.2% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
77.5% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
70.2% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
67.2% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
63.4% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
54.9% Peter LawBlaenau GwentInd
50.0% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
45.8% George GallowayBethnal Green and BowRes
39.2% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
36.7% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
36.3% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
36.1% Michael WeirAngusSNP
35.9% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
35.7% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
35.6% Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDem
35.6% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
35.6% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
35.3% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
35.2% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
35.1% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
34.8% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
34.6% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
34.5% Richard TaylorWyre ForestInd
34.3% Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDem
34.2% Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem
34.0% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
33.9% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
33.8% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
33.8% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
33.6% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
33.4% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
33.2% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
33.2% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
32.9% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
32.9% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
32.9% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
32.9% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
32.5% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
32.5% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
32.1% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
32.1% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
31.8% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
31.6% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
31.5% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
31.5% Norman BakerLewesLDem
31.4% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
31.4% John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDem
31.4% Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem
31.3% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
31.2% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
31.2% Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem
31.1% Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDem
31.1% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
30.9% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
30.7% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
30.6% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
30.6% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
30.4% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
30.2% David LawsYeovilLDem
30.2% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
30.1% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
30.0% Don FosterBathLDem
29.9% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
29.8% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
29.6% John PughSouthportLDem
29.1% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
29.1% Nicholas CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
29.1% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
29.1% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
29.0% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
29.0% Lady HermonNorth DownUUP
28.4% David HowarthCambridgeLDem
28.3% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
28.1% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
28.1% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
27.7% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
27.6% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
27.6% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
27.4% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
27.4% Jeffrey M DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
26.3% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
26.3% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
26.2% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
25.7% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
24.9% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
24.2% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
22.9% Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUP
21.5% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
21.5% John RandallUxbridgeCon
21.1% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
20.8% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
20.8% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
20.6% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
20.4% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
20.4% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
20.3% Peter ViggersGosportCon
20.3% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
20.2% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
20.1% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
20.1% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
20.0% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
20.0% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
19.8% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
19.8% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
19.6% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
19.6% David AmessSouthend WestCon
19.5% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
19.5% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
19.5% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
19.4% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
19.4% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
19.3% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
19.3% Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
19.2% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
19.2% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
19.2% Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon
19.1% David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon
19.1% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
19.0% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
18.9% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
18.9% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
18.8% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
18.8% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
18.8% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
18.6% Crispin BluntReigateCon
18.6% John ButterfillBournemouth WestCon
18.6% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
18.6% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
18.5% Michael PenningHemel HempsteadCon
18.5% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
18.5% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
18.5% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
18.4% Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon
18.3% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
18.3% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
18.3% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
18.2% Michael JackFyldeCon
18.2% David WillettsHavantCon
18.2% David JonesClwyd WestCon
18.1% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
18.1% Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon
18.1% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
18.1% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
18.0% John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Con
18.0% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
17.9% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
17.9% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
17.9% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
17.8% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
17.8% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
17.8% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
17.7% John HoramOrpingtonCon
17.7% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
17.7% Charles HendryWealdenCon
17.7% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
17.7% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
17.7% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
17.6% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
17.5% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
17.5% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
17.5% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
17.5% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
17.4% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
17.3% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
17.3% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
17.2% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
17.1% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
17.1% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
17.0% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
17.0% Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireCon
16.9% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
16.9% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
16.9% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
16.9% David CameronWitneyCon
16.8% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
16.8% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
16.8% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
16.8% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
16.7% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
16.7% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
16.7% Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessCon
16.7% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
16.7% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
16.7% David DaviesMonmouthCon
16.7% Brooks NewmarkBraintreeCon
16.6% Robert SymsPooleCon
16.6% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
16.5% Mark HobanFarehamCon
16.5% Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon
16.5% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
16.4% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
16.4% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
16.3% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
16.3% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
16.3% Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireCon
16.3% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
16.2% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
16.2% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
16.1% Philip DunneLudlowCon
16.1% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
16.1% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
16.0% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
16.0% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
16.0% George OsborneTattonCon
16.0% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
16.0% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
16.0% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
15.9% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
15.9% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
15.9% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
15.9% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
15.8% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
15.8% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
15.7% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
15.7% Maria MillerBasingstokeCon
15.7% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
15.7% Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleCon
15.7% Robert KeySalisburyCon
15.7% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
15.6% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
15.6% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
15.6% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
15.6% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
15.6% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
15.6% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
15.5% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
15.5% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
15.5% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
15.5% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
15.5% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
15.5% William CashStoneCon
15.5% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
15.4% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
15.4% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
15.4% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
15.3% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
15.3% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
15.2% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
15.1% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
15.1% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
15.1% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
15.1% David TredinnickBosworthCon
14.9% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
14.9% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
14.9% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
14.9% Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Con
14.7% John BaronBillericayCon
14.6% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
14.5% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
14.4% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
14.3% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
14.3% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
14.1% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
13.9% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
13.7% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
13.7% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
13.6% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
13.5% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
13.4% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
13.2% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
13.1% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
13.1% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
13.0% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
12.9% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
12.7% Edward VaizeyWantageCon
12.6% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
12.5% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
12.5% Michael AncramDevizesCon
12.3% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
12.1% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
11.9% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
11.7%Sir Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
11.5% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
11.4% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
8.8% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
5.9% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

There are lots of plans afoot, including extensive redevelopment of the site and plans for new functionality. To keep up with what's happening, please check out the blog. We're working on updating all the contact details throughout the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Advertisement - Helping keeping PublicWhip alive