Friends of Nigel Dodds MP, Belfast North

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
97.0% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
96.3% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
94.0% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
91.0% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
90.8% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
89.6% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
89.6% David TredinnickBosworthCon
89.2% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
88.8% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
88.3% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
88.3% David WillettsHavantCon
88.3% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
88.2% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
88.2% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
88.2% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
88.2% Michael AncramDevizesCon
88.1% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
88.1% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
88.1% David CameronWitneyCon
88.1% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
88.1% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
87.8% Robert KeySalisburyCon
87.6% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
87.6% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
87.5% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
87.4% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
87.2% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
87.2% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
87.1% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
87.1% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
87.1% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
87.0% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
87.0% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
87.0% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
86.9% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
86.9% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
86.8% Bill CashStoneCon
86.7% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
86.7% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
86.7% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
86.7% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
86.6% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
86.5% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
86.5% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
86.5% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
86.4% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
86.4% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
86.3% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
86.3% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
86.2% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
86.2% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
86.2% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
85.9% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
85.9% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
85.9% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
85.9% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
85.8% Robert SymsPooleCon
85.7% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
85.7% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
85.7% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
85.7% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
85.7% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
85.7% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
85.7% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
85.7% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
85.6% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
85.5% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
85.5% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
85.5% Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Con
85.4% Mark HobanFarehamCon
85.4% John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Con
85.4% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
85.3% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
85.3% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
85.3% John HoramOrpingtonCon
85.3% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
85.3% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
85.3% Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon
85.3% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
85.3% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
85.3% Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
85.2% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
85.2% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
85.2% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
85.1% David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon
85.1% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
85.1% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
85.0% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
85.0% Crispin BluntReigateCon
85.0% Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleCon
85.0% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
85.0% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
84.9% Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon
84.8% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
84.8% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
84.8% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
84.8% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
84.8% George OsborneTattonCon
84.8% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
84.8% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
84.7% David AmessSouthend WestCon
84.7% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
84.7% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
84.7% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
84.7% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
84.6% Brooks NewmarkBraintreeCon
84.6% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
84.6% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
84.6% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
84.6% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
84.6% John BaronBillericayCon
84.5% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
84.5% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
84.5% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
84.5% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
84.4% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
84.4% Charles HendryWealdenCon
84.4% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
84.4% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
84.4% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
84.4% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
84.3% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
84.3% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
84.3% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
84.3% David JonesClwyd WestCon
84.3% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
84.3% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
84.2% Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon
84.2% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
84.2% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
84.2% John RandallUxbridgeCon
84.1% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
84.1% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
84.1% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
84.1% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
84.0% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
84.0% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
84.0% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
84.0% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
83.9% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
83.9% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
83.9% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
83.8% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
83.8% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
83.8% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
83.8% Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessCon
83.8% Peter ViggersGosportCon
83.7% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
83.7% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
83.7% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
83.7% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
83.7% Michael JackFyldeCon
83.6% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
83.6% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
83.5% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
83.4% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
83.4% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
83.3% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
83.3% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
83.3% Philip DunneLudlowCon
83.3% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
83.2% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
83.2% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
83.2% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
83.2% Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon
83.1% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
83.1% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
83.1% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
83.1% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
83.0% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
83.0% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
83.0% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
83.0% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
82.9% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
82.9% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
82.8% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
82.8% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
82.8% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
82.7% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
82.7% David DaviesMonmouthCon
82.4% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
82.3% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
82.2% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
82.2% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
82.1% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
81.6% John ButterfillBournemouth WestCon
81.6% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
77.9% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
77.8% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
77.8% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
77.6% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
77.1% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
76.7% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
76.6% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
76.5% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
76.3% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
76.3% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
76.2% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
76.0% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
75.9% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
75.7% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
75.1% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
74.8% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
74.7% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
74.6% Norman BakerLewesLDem
74.4% Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem
74.4% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
74.3% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
74.2% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
74.2% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
74.1% David HowarthCambridgeLDem
74.1% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
73.9% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
73.9% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
73.8% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
73.7% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
73.6% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
73.5% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
73.5% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
73.5% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
73.2% Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem
72.8% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
72.7% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
72.6% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
72.6% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
72.6% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
72.6% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
72.6% John PughSouthportLDem
72.5% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
72.4% Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem
72.3% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
72.2% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
72.1% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
71.9% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
71.8% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
71.7% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
71.7% George GallowayBethnal Green and BowRespect
71.6% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
71.6% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
71.5% Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDem
71.4% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
71.3% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
71.3% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
71.2% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
71.2% David LawsYeovilLDem
71.1% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
71.1% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
71.0% Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDem
70.8% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
70.8% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
70.2% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
70.2% Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDem
70.2% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
70.2% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
69.5% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
69.4% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
68.7% Peter LawBlaenau GwentIndependent
68.6% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
68.3% John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDem
68.3% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
68.2% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
67.2% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
65.1% Michael WeirAngusSNP
50.0% John HowellHenleyCon
47.9% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
47.6% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
46.4% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
43.7% Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLP
40.6% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
39.9% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
38.5% Clare ShortBirmingham, Ladywoodwhilst Lab
37.8% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
37.3% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
35.4% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
35.2% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
34.8% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
34.8% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
33.8% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
33.1% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
31.9% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
31.1% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
30.8% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
30.7% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
30.4% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
30.3% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
29.4% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
28.8% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
28.7% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
27.5% George MudieLeeds EastLab
27.3% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
27.3% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
27.2% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
26.7% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
25.7% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
25.7% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
25.7% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
25.4% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
25.3% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
25.3% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
25.2% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
25.2% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
25.2% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
25.1% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
25.1% Madeleine MoonBridgendLab
25.0% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
24.9% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
24.8% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
24.8% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
24.2% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
24.0% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
23.9% David DrewStroudLab
23.9% John GroganSelbyLab
23.9% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
23.8% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
23.8% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
23.7% Ben BradshawExeterLab
23.6% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
23.5% Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLab
23.5% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
23.5% Martin CatonGowerLab
23.5% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
23.5% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
23.5% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
23.4% Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLab
23.4% Kitty UssherBurnleyLab
23.2% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
23.1% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
23.1% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
23.1% Janet DeanBurtonLab
23.1% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
23.0% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
22.9% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
22.8% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
22.8% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
22.8% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
22.7% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
22.7% Vera BairdRedcarLab
22.7% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
22.6% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
22.6% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
22.6% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
22.6% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
22.5% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
22.5% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
22.5% Don TouhigIslwynLab
22.5% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
22.5% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
22.5% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
22.4% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
22.4% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
22.4% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
22.3% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
22.3% Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLab
22.3% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
22.3% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
22.2% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
22.2% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
22.2% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
22.2% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
22.2% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
22.1% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
22.1% Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab
22.1% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
22.1% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
22.1% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
22.1% David WrightTelfordLab
22.1% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
22.1% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
22.1% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
22.0% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
22.0% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
22.0% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
22.0% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
22.0% John HealeyWentworthLab
22.0% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
22.0% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
22.0% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
22.0% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
22.0% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
22.0% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
21.9% Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab
21.9% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
21.9% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
21.9% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
21.9% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
21.9% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
21.9% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
21.9% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
21.9% Chris MoleIpswichLab
21.9% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
21.9% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
21.9% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
21.9% Jamie ReedCopelandLab
21.9% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
21.8% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
21.8% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
21.8% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
21.8% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
21.8% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
21.8% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
21.8% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
21.8% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
21.8% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
21.7% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
21.7% Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab
21.7% Keith HillStreathamLab
21.7% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
21.7% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
21.7% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
21.7% John SpellarWarleyLab
21.7% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
21.6% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
21.6% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
21.6% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
21.6% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
21.6% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
21.6% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
21.6% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
21.6% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
21.6% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
21.6% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
21.6% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
21.6% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
21.6% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
21.6% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
21.5% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
21.5% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
21.5% Claire WardWatfordLab
21.5% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
21.5% Edward BallsNormantonLab
21.5% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
21.4% John CummingsEasingtonLab
21.4% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
21.4% Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
21.4% Neil TurnerWiganLab
21.4% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
21.4% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
21.4% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
21.4% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
21.4% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
21.3% Colin BurgonElmetLab
21.3% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
21.3% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
21.3% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
21.3% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
21.2% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
21.2% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
21.2% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
21.2% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
21.2% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
21.2% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
21.2% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
21.2% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
21.1% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
21.1% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
21.1% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
21.1% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
21.1% David KidneyStaffordLab
21.1% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
21.1% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
21.1% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
21.1% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
21.0% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
21.0% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
21.0% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
21.0% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
21.0% Clive EffordElthamLab
21.0% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
20.9% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
20.9% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
20.9% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
20.9% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
20.9% David AndersonBlaydonLab
20.9% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
20.9% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
20.9% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
20.8% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
20.8% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
20.8% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
20.8% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
20.7% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
20.7% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
20.7% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
20.7% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
20.7% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
20.6% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
20.6% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
20.6% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
20.6% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
20.6% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
20.6% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
20.6% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
20.5% Phil HopeCorbyLab
20.5% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
20.5% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
20.5% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
20.5% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
20.5% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
20.4% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
20.4% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
20.4% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
20.4% Celia BarlowHoveLab
20.4% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
20.4% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
20.4% Martin SalterReading WestLab
20.4% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
20.4% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
20.4% Dawn ButlerBrent SouthLab
20.4% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
20.3% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
20.3% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
20.3% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
20.3% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
20.3% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
20.3% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
20.2% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
20.2% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
20.2% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
20.1% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
20.1% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
20.1% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
20.1% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
20.0% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
20.0% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
20.0% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
20.0% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
19.9% Ian StewartEcclesLab
19.8% David CairnsInverclydeLab
19.7% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
19.7% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
19.6% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
19.6% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
19.6% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
19.6% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
19.6% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
19.6% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
19.5% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
19.5% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
19.5% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
19.5% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
19.4% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
19.4% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
19.2% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
19.2% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
19.2% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
19.2% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
19.2% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
19.1% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
19.0% Howard StoateDartfordLab
19.0% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
19.0% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
19.0% David LammyTottenhamLab
19.0% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
18.9% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
18.9% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
18.9% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
18.9% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
18.9% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
18.9% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
18.8% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
18.8% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
18.7% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
18.7% Peter HainNeathLab
18.6% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
18.6% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
18.6% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
18.5% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
18.5% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
18.5% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
18.5% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
18.5% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
18.4% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
18.2% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
18.2% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
18.2% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
18.1% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
18.1% Joe BentonBootleLab
18.1% John BattleLeeds WestLab
18.0% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
17.9% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
17.9% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
17.9% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
17.8% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
17.8% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
17.7% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
17.7% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
17.6% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
17.6% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
17.4% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
16.6% David HansonDelynLab
16.3% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
16.1% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
16.0% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
16.0% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
15.9% Bill RammellHarlowLab
15.0% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
14.7% Robin CookLivingstonLab
14.6% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
13.2% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
12.4% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
12.4% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
12.3% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
12.3% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
11.1% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
5.4% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

There are lots of plans afoot, including extensive redevelopment of the site and plans for new functionality. To keep up with what's happening, please check out the blog. We're working on updating all the contact details throughout the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Advertisement - Helping keeping PublicWhip alive