Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2001-2005, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always
voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are
counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were
previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.
Agreement | Name | Constituency | Party |
86.2% | Mr John Hume | Foyle | SDLP |
83.4% | Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab |
83.3% | Clare Short | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab |
83.3% | Mr Llew Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab |
82.7% | Dr Jim Marshall | Leicester South | Lab |
82.6% | Mrs Alice Mahon | Halifax | Lab |
82.5% | Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab |
82.4% | Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab |
82.3% | Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab |
82.2% | Mr Terry Lewis | Worsley | Lab |
82.1% | Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab |
81.9% | Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab |
81.7% | Mr George Stevenson | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab |
81.6% | Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | Lab |
81.6% | Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab |
81.4% | Mr Brian Sedgemore | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab |
81.4% | Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab |
81.4% | Mr David Hinchliffe | Wakefield | Lab |
81.4% | Mr Peter Mandelson | Hartlepool | Lab |
81.3% | Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab |
81.3% | John Grogan | Selby | Lab |
81.3% | Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab |
81.1% | Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab |
81.1% | Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Govan | Lab |
80.9% | Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab |
80.9% | Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab |
80.9% | Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab |
80.8% | Mr Kevin McNamara | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab |
80.8% | Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab |
80.7% | Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab |
80.7% | Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab |
80.6% | Brian H Donohoe | Cunninghame South | Lab |
80.5% | Mr Chris Smith | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab |
80.4% | Gwyneth Dunwoody | Crewe and Nantwich | Lab |
80.3% | Mr Malcolm Savidge | Aberdeen North | Lab |
80.3% | Rachel Squire | Dunfermline West | Lab |
80.3% | Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab |
80.2% | Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab |
80.0% | Mr John Lyons | Strathkelvin and Bearsden | Lab |
79.9% | Mr Terry Davis | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab |
79.8% | Frank Doran | Aberdeen Central | Lab |
79.7% | David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab |
79.6% | Mr Jimmy Wray | Glasgow Baillieston | Lab |
79.6% | Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East and Musselburgh | Lab |
79.6% | Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab |
79.5% | Ms Debra Shipley | Stourbridge | Lab |
79.4% | Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab |
79.4% | Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab |
79.4% | Mr Kevin Hughes | Doncaster North | Lab |
79.4% | Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab |
79.3% | Mr Gerry Steinberg | City of Durham | Lab |
79.3% | Mr Jon Owen Jones | Cardiff Central | Lab |
79.3% | David Hanson | Delyn | Lab |
79.2% | Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab |
79.2% | John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab |
79.2% | Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab |
79.1% | Mr Syd Rapson | Portsmouth North | Lab |
79.1% | Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab |
79.1% | George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab |
79.0% | Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab |
79.0% | George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab |
79.0% | Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab |
79.0% | Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab |
79.0% | Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab |
79.0% | Mrs Helen Jackson | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab |
79.0% | Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab |
78.9% | David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab |
78.9% | Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab |
78.9% | Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab |
78.9% | Mrs Jackie Lawrence | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Lab |
78.9% | Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab |
78.9% | Mr Peter Pike | Burnley | Lab |
78.9% | Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab |
78.8% | Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab |
78.8% | Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab |
78.8% | Mr Dennis Turner | Wolverhampton South East | Lab |
78.8% | Dr Lewis Moonie | Kirkcaldy | Lab |
78.7% | Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab |
78.7% | Mr Derek Foster | Bishop Auckland | Lab |
78.7% | Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab |
78.6% | David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab |
78.6% | Mr George Foulkes | Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley | Lab |
78.6% | Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab |
78.6% | Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab |
78.6% | Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab |
78.6% | Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab |
78.5% | Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab |
78.5% | Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab |
78.5% | Mr Huw Edwards | Monmouth | Lab |
78.5% | David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab |
78.5% | Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab |
78.5% | Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab |
78.5% | Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab |
78.5% | Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab |
78.5% | Mr Iain Luke | Dundee East | Lab |
78.5% | Chris Leslie | Shipley | Lab |
78.5% | Mr Martin O'Neill | Ochil | Lab |
78.5% | Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab |
78.5% | Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab |
78.5% | George Galloway | Glasgow Kelvin | whilst Lab |
78.5% | Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab |
78.5% | Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab |
78.5% | Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab |
78.5% | Mr Paul Stinchcombe | Wellingborough | Lab |
78.5% | Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab |
78.5% | Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab |
78.5% | Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab |
78.4% | Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab |
78.4% | Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab |
78.4% | Ms Oona King | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab |
78.4% | Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab |
78.4% | John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab |
78.4% | Mr John McWilliam | Blaydon | Lab |
78.4% | Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab |
78.4% | Jim Sheridan | West Renfrewshire | Lab |
78.4% | Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab |
78.4% | Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab |
78.4% | Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab |
78.3% | Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab |
78.3% | Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab |
78.3% | David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab |
78.3% | Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab |
78.3% | Mr Phil Sawford | Kettering | Lab |
78.3% | Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab |
78.3% | Mr Bill O'Brien | Normanton | Lab |
78.3% | Phil Hope | Corby | Lab |
78.2% | Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab |
78.2% | Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab |
78.2% | Mr David Stewart | Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber | Lab |
78.2% | Mrs Valerie Davey | Bristol West | Lab |
78.1% | Mr Tony Worthington | Clydebank and Milngavie | Lab |
78.1% | Mr Ivan Henderson | Harwich | Lab |
78.1% | Mr Brian White | North East Milton Keynes | Lab |
78.1% | Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab |
78.1% | Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab |
78.1% | Mr Colin Pickthall | West Lancashire | Lab |
78.1% | Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab |
78.1% | Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab |
78.0% | Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab |
78.0% | Mr David Jamieson | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab |
78.0% | Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab |
78.0% | Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab |
78.0% | Thomas McAvoy | Glasgow Rutherglen | Lab |
78.0% | Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab |
78.0% | Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab |
78.0% | Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab |
78.0% | David Kidney | Stafford | Lab |
78.0% | Janet Dean | Burton | Lab |
78.0% | Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab |
78.0% | Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab |
78.0% | John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab |
78.0% | Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab |
77.9% | Mr Bill Tynan | Hamilton South | Lab |
77.9% | Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab |
77.9% | Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab |
77.9% | Mr Ernie Ross | Dundee West | Lab |
77.9% | John Healey | Wentworth | Lab |
77.9% | Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab |
77.9% | Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab |
77.9% | Mr Win Griffiths | Bridgend | Lab |
77.9% | Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab |
77.9% | Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab |
77.8% | Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab |
77.8% | David Miliband | South Shields | Lab |
77.8% | Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab |
77.8% | David Drew | Stroud | Lab |
77.8% | Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab |
77.8% | Ann McKechin | Glasgow Maryhill | Lab |
77.8% | Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab |
77.8% | John MacDougall | Central Fife | Lab |
77.7% | John McFall | Dumbarton | Lab |
77.7% | Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab |
77.7% | David Wright | Telford | Lab |
77.7% | Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab |
77.7% | Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab |
77.7% | Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab |
77.7% | Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab |
77.7% | Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab |
77.7% | Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab |
77.7% | John Robertson | Glasgow Anniesland | Lab |
77.6% | Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab |
77.6% | Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab |
77.6% | Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab |
77.6% | Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab |
77.6% | Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab |
77.6% | Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab |
77.5% | Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab |
77.5% | Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab |
77.5% | Mr Kerry Pollard | St Albans | Lab |
77.5% | Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab |
77.5% | Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab |
77.5% | Eric Joyce | Falkirk West | Lab |
77.5% | Mrs Anne Picking | East Lothian | Lab |
77.5% | Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab |
77.5% | Ian Davidson | Glasgow Pollok | Lab |
77.4% | Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab |
77.4% | Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab |
77.4% | Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab |
77.4% | Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab |
77.4% | Tom Harris | Glasgow Cathcart | Lab |
77.4% | Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab |
77.4% | Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab |
77.4% | Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab |
77.4% | Mr Calum MacDonald | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | Lab |
77.4% | Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab |
77.3% | Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab |
77.3% | Mr Hilton Dawson | Lancaster and Wyre | Lab |
77.3% | Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab |
77.3% | Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab |
77.3% | Mrs Ann Taylor | Dewsbury | Lab |
77.3% | James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab |
77.3% | Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab |
77.3% | Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab |
77.3% | David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab |
77.3% | Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab |
77.2% | Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab |
77.2% | Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab |
77.2% | Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab |
77.2% | Jimmy Hood | Clydesdale | Lab |
77.2% | Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab |
77.2% | Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab |
77.1% | Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab |
77.1% | Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab |
77.1% | James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab |
77.1% | Mr Clive Soley | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab |
77.0% | Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab |
77.0% | Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab |
77.0% | Mr Lawrie Quinn | Scarborough and Whitby | Lab |
77.0% | Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab |
77.0% | Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab |
76.9% | Ms Linda Perham | Ilford North | Lab |
76.9% | Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab |
76.9% | Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab |
76.9% | Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab |
76.9% | Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab |
76.9% | Mr Denzil Davies | Llanelli | Lab |
76.9% | John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab |
76.9% | Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab |
76.9% | Mr Gareth Thomas | Clwyd West | Lab |
76.9% | Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab |
76.8% | Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab |
76.8% | Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab |
76.8% | Ms Joyce Quin | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab |
76.7% | Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab |
76.7% | Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab |
76.7% | Claire Ward | Watford | Lab |
76.7% | Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab |
76.7% | Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab |
76.7% | Mr Tony McWalter | Hemel Hempstead | Lab |
76.7% | Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab |
76.7% | Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab |
76.7% | John Prescott | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab |
76.7% | Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab |
76.6% | Adam Ingram | East Kilbride | Lab |
76.6% | Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab |
76.6% | Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab |
76.6% | Mr Alan Howarth | Newport East | Lab |
76.6% | John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab |
76.5% | Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab |
76.5% | Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab |
76.5% | Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab |
76.4% | Sandra Osborne | Ayr | Lab |
76.4% | Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab |
76.3% | Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab |
76.3% | Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab |
76.3% | Mr Andy King | Rugby and Kenilworth | Lab |
76.3% | Ms Jane Griffiths | Reading East | Lab |
76.2% | Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab |
76.2% | Mr Chris Pond | Gravesham | Lab |
76.2% | Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab |
76.2% | Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab |
76.2% | Mrs Helen Liddell | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab |
76.1% | Mrs Diana Organ | Forest of Dean | Lab |
76.0% | Mr Alan Hurst | Braintree | Lab |
76.0% | Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab |
76.0% | Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab |
76.0% | Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab |
75.9% | David Marshall | Glasgow Shettleston | Lab |
75.9% | Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab |
75.9% | Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab |
75.8% | Ms Lorna Fitzsimons | Rochdale | Lab |
75.7% | Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab |
75.6% | Alistair Darling | Edinburgh Central | Lab |
75.6% | John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab |
75.6% | John Spellar | Warley | Lab |
75.5% | Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab |
75.5% | Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab |
75.5% | Mrs Barbara Roche | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab |
75.4% | Geraint Davies | Croydon Central | Lab |
75.4% | Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld and Kilsyth | Lab |
75.4% | Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab |
75.3% | Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab |
75.1% | Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab |
75.1% | Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab |
75.0% | Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab |
75.0% | Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab |
74.9% | Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab |
74.7% | Stephen Twigg | Enfield, Southgate | Lab |
74.6% | Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab |
74.6% | Peter Hain | Neath | Lab |
74.4% | John Reid | Hamilton North and Bellshill | Lab |
74.3% | Ms Estelle Morris | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab |
74.3% | Mr Brian Wilson | Cunninghame North | Lab |
73.4% | Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab |
73.3% | Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab |
73.1% | Ms Julia Drown | South Swindon | Lab |
72.8% | Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab |
72.7% | Eddie McGrady | South Down | SDLP |
72.3% | Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab |
71.9% | Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab |
71.7% | Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab |
71.4% | Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab |
71.1% | Miss Melanie Johnson | Welwyn Hatfield | Lab |
70.1% | Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab |
69.9% | Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab |
69.4% | Mr Raymond Powell | Ogmore | Lab |
69.0% | Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab |
64.9% | Mr Paul Marsden | Shrewsbury and Atcham | whilst Lab |
64.0% | Mr Jonathan Sayeed | Mid Bedfordshire | whilst Independent |
62.7% | Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab |
62.6% | Mr Seamus Mallon | Newry and Armagh | SDLP |
62.5% | Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab |
59.2% | Robert Jackson | Wantage | whilst Lab |
53.8% | George Galloway | Glasgow Kelvin | whilst Independent |
51.4% | Mr Parmjit Gill | Leicester South | LDem |
46.4% | Alex Salmond | Banff and Buchan | SNP |
45.2% | Sarah Teather | Brent East | LDem |
44.8% | Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent |
44.3% | Michael Weir | Angus | SNP |
44.1% | Pete Wishart | North Tayside | SNP |
42.9% | Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC |
42.3% | Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP |
42.2% | Ms Annabelle Ewing | Perth | SNP |
41.7% | Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC |
41.1% | Mr Simon Thomas | Ceredigion | PC |
40.4% | Mr Nigel Jones | Cheltenham | LDem |
40.1% | Dr Jenny Tonge | Richmond Park | LDem |
40.0% | Sylvia Hermon | North Down | UUP |
39.8% | Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem |
39.6% | Mr David Rendel | Newbury | LDem |
39.5% | Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC |
39.4% | Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem |
39.3% | Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem |
39.0% | Andrew George | St Ives | LDem |
38.9% | Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem |
38.8% | Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem |
38.7% | Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem |
38.7% | Ms Sue Doughty | Guildford | LDem |
38.6% | Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem |
38.5% | Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem |
38.4% | Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem |
38.4% | Mr Archy Kirkwood | Roxburgh and Berwickshire | LDem |
38.2% | Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem |
38.2% | Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem |
38.1% | Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem |
38.0% | Mr Paul Tyler | North Cornwall | LDem |
37.9% | Don Foster | Bath | LDem |
37.9% | David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem |
37.8% | Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem |
37.8% | Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem |
37.7% | Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem |
37.7% | Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem |
37.6% | Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem |
37.5% | Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem |
37.4% | Mr Matthew Green | Ludlow | LDem |
37.1% | Michael Moore | Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale | LDem |
37.0% | John Pugh | Southport | LDem |
36.9% | David Laws | Yeovil | LDem |
36.8% | Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem |
36.8% | Richard Younger-Ross | Teignbridge | LDem |
36.5% | John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem |
35.6% | Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Inverness West | LDem |
35.6% | Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | whilst Independent Ulster Unionist |
35.2% | Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem |
35.0% | Ian Paisley | North Antrim | DUP |
34.0% | Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | whilst DUP |
32.8% | Ann Winterton | Congleton | whilst Con |
30.8% | Martin Smyth | Belfast South | whilst Independent Ulster Unionist |
30.6% | Mr Paul Marsden | Shrewsbury and Atcham | whilst LDem |
29.6% | Peter Robinson | Belfast East | DUP |
29.1% | David Burnside | South Antrim | whilst UUP |
28.9% | Rt Hon David Trimble | Upper Bann | UUP |
28.7% | Martin Smyth | Belfast South | whilst UUP |
28.5% | Iris Robinson | Strangford | DUP |
28.0% | Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | whilst UUP |
27.7% | Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP |
27.6% | Mr Andrew Hunter | Basingstoke | whilst DUP |
27.5% | David Burnside | South Antrim | whilst Independent Ulster Unionist |
27.3% | Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con |
26.9% | Mr John Wilkinson | Ruislip - Northwood | Con |
26.8% | Mr Michael Portillo | Kensington and Chelsea | Con |
26.2% | Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con |
25.9% | Francis Maude | Horsham | Con |
25.9% | Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con |
25.9% | Dr Brian Mawhinney | North West Cambridgeshire | Con |
25.8% | Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con |
25.7% | Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con |
25.7% | Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con |
25.7% | Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con |
25.6% | Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con |
25.5% | Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con |
25.5% | Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con |
25.5% | Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con |
25.5% | Mr Teddy Taylor | Rochford and Southend East | Con |
25.5% | Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con |
25.2% | Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con |
25.2% | Boris Johnson | Henley | Con |
25.0% | Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con |
25.0% | Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con |
24.9% | Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con |
24.9% | Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con |
24.9% | Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con |
24.8% | Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con |
24.8% | Robert Syms | Poole | Con |
24.8% | Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con |
24.8% | Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con |
24.8% | John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con |
24.8% | John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con |
24.8% | Mr Peter Duncan | Galloway and Upper Nithsdale | Con |
24.8% | Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con |
24.7% | Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con |
24.7% | Eric Forth | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con |
24.7% | Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con |
24.7% | Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con |
24.7% | Bob Spink | Castle Point | Con |
24.7% | Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con |
24.6% | John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con |
24.6% | Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con |
24.6% | Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con |
24.6% | Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con |
24.6% | Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con |
24.6% | Mr Michael Trend | Windsor | Con |
24.6% | Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con |
24.5% | Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con |
24.5% | Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con |
24.5% | Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con |
24.5% | Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con |
24.5% | Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con |
24.5% | Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con |
24.4% | Martin Smyth | Belfast South | whilst UUP |
24.3% | Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con |
24.3% | James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con |
24.3% | John Redwood | Wokingham | Con |
24.3% | Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con |
24.3% | John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con |
24.3% | David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con |
24.2% | Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con |
24.2% | Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con |
24.2% | Michael Mates | East Hampshire | Con |
24.2% | Mr Richard Page | South West Hertfordshire | Con |
24.2% | David Willetts | Havant | Con |
24.1% | Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con |
24.1% | Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con |
24.1% | Michael Jack | Fylde | Con |
24.1% | Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con |
24.0% | Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con |
24.0% | Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con |
24.0% | Mr Archie Norman | Tunbridge Wells | Con |
24.0% | John Randall | Uxbridge | Con |
24.0% | Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con |
24.0% | Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con |
24.0% | Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con |
24.0% | Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con |
24.0% | David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con |
23.9% | Mr Adrian Flook | Taunton | Con |
23.9% | Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con |
23.8% | Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con |
23.8% | Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con |
23.8% | Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con |
23.8% | Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con |
23.7% | Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con |
23.7% | Robert Key | Salisbury | Con |
23.7% | Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con |
23.7% | John Horam | Orpington | Con |
23.7% | Damian Green | Ashford | Con |
23.7% | Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con |
23.6% | Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con |
23.6% | Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con |
23.6% | Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con |
23.6% | Mrs Marion Roe | Broxbourne | Con |
23.6% | Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con |
23.6% | Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con |
23.6% | Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con |
23.6% | Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con |
23.5% | Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con |
23.5% | Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con |
23.5% | Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con |
23.5% | George Young | North West Hampshire | Con |
23.5% | Mr John Taylor | Solihull | Con |
23.5% | David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con |
23.4% | Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con |
23.4% | David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con |
23.4% | Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con |
23.4% | Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con |
23.3% | Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con |
23.3% | Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con |
23.3% | Mr Andrew Hunter | Basingstoke | whilst Independent Conservative |
23.2% | Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con |
23.2% | David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con |
23.1% | John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con |
23.1% | Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con |
23.1% | Mrs Gillian Shephard | South West Norfolk | Con |
22.9% | George Osborne | Tatton | Con |
22.8% | Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con |
22.8% | David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con |
22.8% | David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con |
22.7% | John Greenway | Ryedale | Con |
22.6% | Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | Con |
22.5% | Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con |
22.4% | Robert Jackson | Wantage | whilst Con |
22.3% | Mr Howard Flight | Arundel and South Downs | whilst Con |
22.2% | Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con |
22.2% | Mr Nick Hawkins | Surrey Heath | Con |
22.1% | William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con |
21.8% | Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con |
21.4% | James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con |
21.0% | Mr Jonathan Sayeed | Mid Bedfordshire | whilst Con |
20.0% | Ann Winterton | Congleton | whilst Con |
16.9% | Mr Andrew Hunter | Basingstoke | whilst Con |
13.3% | Ann Winterton | Congleton | whilst Independent Conservative |
0.0% | Mr Howard Flight | Arundel and South Downs | whilst Independent |