Question, That the proposed words be there added, put forthwith, pursuant to Standing Order No. 31 (Questions on amendments):--
The House divided: Ayes 272, Noes 123.
Historical Hansard | Online Hansard |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Sir John Morris | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen Central | Lab | aye |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | no |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab | aye |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Robert Sheldon | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab | aye |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab | aye |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab | aye |
Mr Andrew Hunter | Basingstoke | Con | no |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab | aye |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con | no |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab | aye |
Mr James Cran | Beverley and Holderness | Con | no |
Charles Wardle | Bexhill and Battle | whilst Con | no |
Mr Nigel Beard | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Lab | aye |
Mrs Teresa Gorman | Billericay | Con | no |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab | aye |
Mr Robin Corbett | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Terry Davis | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab | aye |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab | aye |
Mr Jeff Rooker | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab | aye |
Mr Derek Foster | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Llew Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab | aye |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab | aye |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab | aye |
Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab | aye |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Richard Body | Boston and Skegness | Con | no |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr David Atkinson | Bournemouth East | Con | no |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con | no |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab | aye |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab | aye |
Mr Alan Hurst | Braintree | Lab | aye |
Mr Paul Boateng | Brent South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab | aye |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | no |
Ms Jean Corston | Bristol East | Lab | aye |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab | aye |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Forth | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con | no |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con | no |
Mrs Marion Roe | Broxbourne | Con | no |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab | aye |
John Bercow | Buckingham | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Peter Pike | Burnley | Lab | aye |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab | aye |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab | aye |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | aye |
Mrs Anne Campbell | Cambridge | Lab | aye |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab | aye |
Dr Alan Williams | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | Lab | aye |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab | aye |
Mr George Foulkes | Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mrs Christine Butler | Castle Point | Lab | aye |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con | no |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab | aye |
Mr Stephen Day | Cheadle | Con | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | no |
Sir Sydney Chapman | Chipping Barnet | Con | no |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Peter Brooke | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab | aye |
Mr Gerry Steinberg | City of Durham | Lab | aye |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab | aye |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab | aye |
Mr Gareth Thomas | Clwyd West | Lab | aye |
Mr Tony Worthington | Clydebank and Milngavie | Lab | aye |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge and Chryston | Lab | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | no |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab | aye |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con | no |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gwyneth Dunwoody | Crewe and Nantwich | Lab | aye |
Geraint Davies | Croydon Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab | aye |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld and Kilsyth | Lab | aye |
Brian H Donohoe | Cunninghame South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab | aye |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Andrew Bennett | Denton and Reddish | Lab | aye |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mrs Ann Taylor | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab | aye |
Mr Kevin Hughes | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab | aye |
Professor Ross Cranston | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab | aye |
John McAllion | Dundee East | Lab | aye |
Mr Clive Soley | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | aye |
Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab | aye |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con | no |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab | aye |
Mr Alastair Goodlad | Eddisbury | Con | no |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Malcolm Chisholm | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | aye |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab | aye |
Stephen Twigg | Enfield, Southgate | Lab | aye |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Sir Archie Hamilton | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | no |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab | aye |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab | aye |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | no |
Michael Connarty | Falkirk East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dennis Canavan | Falkirk West | whilst Lab | aye |
Ms Candy Atherton | Falmouth and Camborne | Lab | aye |
Sir Peter Lloyd | Fareham | Con | no |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab | aye |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | aye |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | no |
Mrs Diana Organ | Forest of Dean | Lab | aye |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab | aye |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab | aye |
Mr John Maxton | Glasgow Cathcart | Lab | aye |
George Galloway | Glasgow Kelvin | Lab | aye |
Mrs Maria Fyfe | Glasgow Maryhill | Lab | aye |
Thomas McAvoy | Glasgow Rutherglen | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Marshall | Glasgow Shettleston | Lab | aye |
Ms Tess Kingham | Gloucester | Lab | aye |
Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | Con | no |
Mr Chris Pond | Gravesham | Lab | aye |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab | aye |
Dr Norman Godman | Greenock and Inverclyde | Lab | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Nick St Aubyn | Guildford | Con | no |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Brian Sedgemore | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con (front bench) | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Reid | Hamilton North and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Iain Coleman | Hammersmith and Fulham | Lab | aye |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Peter Mandelson | Hartlepool | Lab | aye |
Mr Ivan Henderson | Harwich | Lab | aye |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab | aye |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | aye |
Mr Tony McWalter | Hemel Hempstead | Lab | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | aye |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab | aye |
Mr Bowen Wells | Hertford and Stortford | Con | no |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con (front bench) | no |
John Cryer | Hornchurch | Lab | aye |
Mrs Barbara Roche | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con (front bench) | no |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | aye |
Mr Ivor Caplin | Hove | Lab | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab | aye |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ms Linda Perham | Ilford North | Lab | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab | aye |
Mr David Stewart | Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber | Lab | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | aye |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab | aye |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab | aye |
Mr Alan Clark | Kensington and Chelsea | Con | no |
Mr Phil Sawford | Kettering | Lab | aye |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab | aye |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab | aye |
Dr Lewis Moonie | Kirkcaldy | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab | aye |
Mr Hilton Dawson | Lancaster and Wyre | Lab | aye |
Mr Derek Fatchett | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Harold Best | Leeds North West | Lab | aye |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dr Jim Marshall | Leicester South | Lab | aye |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Lawrence Cunliffe | Leigh | Lab | aye |
Mr Peter Temple-Morris | Leominster | whilst Lab | aye |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | no |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con | no |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab | aye |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab | aye |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab | aye |
Mr Denzil Davies | Llanelli | Lab | aye |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | no |
Mr Christopher Gill | Ludlow | Con | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab | aye |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | no |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Keith Bradley | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Ted Rowlands | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Christopher Fraser | Mid Dorset and North Poole | Con | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab | aye |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab | aye |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Huw Edwards | Monmouth | Lab | aye |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem | no |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab | aye |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab | aye |
Mr Calum MacDonald | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr David Rendel | Newbury | LDem | no |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab | aye |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Alan Howarth | Newport East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab | aye |
Mr Bill O'Brien | Normanton | Lab | aye |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con | no |
Mr Harry Barnes | North East Derbyshire | Lab | aye |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | no |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Mr Brian White | North East Milton Keynes | Lab | aye |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr David Prior | North Norfolk | Con | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dr Brian Mawhinney | North West Cambridgeshire | Con | no |
Dr George Turner | North West Norfolk | Lab | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab | aye |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab | aye |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | aye |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab | aye |
Mr Martin O'Neill | Ochil | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Raymond Powell | Ogmore | Lab | aye |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab | aye |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem | no |
Mrs Irene Adams | Paisley North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab | aye |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con | no |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab | aye |
Mr Syd Rapson | Portsmouth North | Lab | aye |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mrs Jackie Lawrence | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Lab | aye |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab | aye |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dr Jenny Tonge | Richmond Park | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ms Lorna Fitzsimons | Rochdale | Lab | aye |
Mr Teddy Taylor | Rochford and Southend East | Con | no |
Mr Michael Colvin | Romsey | Con | no |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Inverness West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Andy King | Rugby and Kenilworth | Lab | aye |
Mr John Wilkinson | Ruislip - Northwood | Con | no |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con | no |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | no |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab | aye |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con | no |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Richard Allan | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mrs Helen Jackson | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab | aye |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Leslie | Shipley | Lab | aye |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab | aye |
Mr John Taylor | Solihull | Con | no |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab | aye |
Mr Ian Bruce | South Dorset | Con | no |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | no |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab | aye |
Dr David Clark | South Shields | Lab | aye |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | aye |
Mr David Madel | South West Bedfordshire | Con | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Richard Page | South West Hertfordshire | Con | no |
Mrs Gillian Shephard | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Mrs Virginia Bottomley | South West Surrey | Con | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Ronnie Fearn | Southport | LDem | no |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con | no |
Mr Kerry Pollard | St Albans | Lab | aye |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Gerry Bermingham | St Helens South | Lab | aye |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab | aye |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab | aye |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Frank Cook | Stockton North | Lab | aye |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab | aye |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr George Stevenson | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
Ms Debra Shipley | Stourbridge | Lab | aye |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con | no |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab | aye |
Mr Nick Hawkins | Surrey Heath | Con | no |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Donald Anderson | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab | aye |
Mr Patrick Nicholls | Teignbridge | Con | no |
Mr Bruce Grocott | Telford | Lab | aye |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab | aye |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con | no |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Tom Cox | Tooting | Lab | aye |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con | no |
Mr Archie Norman | Tunbridge Wells | Con | no |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Keith Darvill | Upminster | Lab | aye |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab | aye |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con | no |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab | aye |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab | aye |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab | aye |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab | aye |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab | aye |
Sir Geoffrey Johnson Smith | Wealden | Con | no |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Paul Stinchcombe | Wellingborough | Lab | aye |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con | no |
Mr Peter Snape | West Bromwich East | Lab | aye |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Colin Pickthall | West Lancashire | Lab | aye |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con | no |
Mr David Faber | Westbury | Con | no |
Mr Tim Collins | Westmorland and Lonsdale | Con | tellno |
Mr Roger Stott | Wigan | Lab | aye |
Mr Roger Casale | Wimbledon | Lab | aye |
Mr Michael Trend | Windsor | Con | no |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab | aye |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab | aye |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con (front bench) | no |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab | aye |
Mr Dennis Turner | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ms Jenny Jones | Wolverhampton South West | Lab | aye |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | no |
Dr John Marek | Wrexham | Lab | aye |