That, at the sitting on Wednesday 7th March, notwithstanding the provisions of the Sessional Order of 7th November 2000 (Deferred Divisions) votes on divisions which have been deferred until half past Three o'clock on that day shall be recorded for one and a half hours after half past Five o'clock, no account being taken of any period during which the House or committee proceeds to a division.
The House divided: Ayes 318, Noes 119.
Historical Hansard | Online Hansard |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Sir John Morris | Aberavon | Lab | aye |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen Central | Lab | aye |
Mr Malcolm Savidge | Aberdeen North | Lab | aye |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab | aye |
Mrs Ray Michie | Argyll and Bute | LDem | aye |
Mr Howard Flight | Arundel and South Downs | Con | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Robert Sheldon | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr | Lab | aye |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab | aye |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab | aye |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab | aye |
Mr Andrew Hunter | Basingstoke | Con | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab | aye |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con | no |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab | aye |
Peter Robinson | Belfast East | DUP | no |
Martin Smyth | Belfast South | UUP | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ms Oona King | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr James Cran | Beverley and Holderness | Con | no |
Mr Nigel Beard | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Lab | aye |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab | aye |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Robin Corbett | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Terry Davis | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab | aye |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab | aye |
Mr Jeff Rooker | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab | aye |
Ms Estelle Morris | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Derek Foster | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | no |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr John McWilliam | Blaydon | Lab | aye |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab | aye |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab | aye |
Mr Richard Body | Boston and Skegness | Con | no |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr David Atkinson | Bournemouth East | Con | no |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con | no |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab | aye |
Mr Richard Livsey | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab | aye |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Win Griffiths | Bridgend | Lab | aye |
Mr Tom King | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab | aye |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab | aye |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab | aye |
Ms Jean Corston | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mrs Valerie Davey | Bristol West | Lab | aye |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con | no |
Mrs Marion Roe | Broxbourne | Con | no |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab | aye |
John Bercow | Buckingham | Con (front bench) | no |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab | aye |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab | aye |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Dafydd Wigley | Caernarfon | PC | aye |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | aye |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mrs Anne Campbell | Cambridge | Lab | aye |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab | aye |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab | aye |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab | aye |
Mr George Foulkes | Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Christine Butler | Castle Point | Lab | aye |
Mr Simon Thomas | Ceredigion | PC | aye |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab | aye |
Mr Stephen Day | Cheadle | Con | no |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Tony Benn | Chesterfield | Lab | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | no |
Sir Sydney Chapman | Chipping Barnet | Con | no |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Peter Brooke | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Gerry Steinberg | City of Durham | Lab | aye |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab | aye |
Mr Gareth Thomas | Clwyd West | Lab | aye |
Mr Tony Worthington | Clydebank and Milngavie | Lab | aye |
Jimmy Hood | Clydesdale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge and Chryston | Lab | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab | aye |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con | no |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | aye |
Dr Jack Cunningham | Copeland | Lab | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab | aye |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld and Kilsyth | Lab | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab | aye |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con (front bench) | no |
Mrs Ann Taylor | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab | aye |
Mr Kevin Hughes | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab | aye |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
John McFall | Dumbarton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Russell Brown | Dumfries | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Ernie Ross | Dundee West | Lab | aye |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Clive Soley | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | aye |
Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab | aye |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab | aye |
Mr Roy Beggs | East Antrim | UUP | aye |
Michael Mates | East Hampshire | Con | no |
Adam Ingram | East Kilbride | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr John Townend | East Yorkshire | Con | no |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con | no |
Mr David Chidgey | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East and Musselburgh | Lab | aye |
Dr Lynda Clark | Edinburgh Pentlands | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | aye |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab | aye |
Stephen Twigg | Enfield, Southgate | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Sir Archie Hamilton | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | no |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab | aye |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab | aye |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk West | Lab | aye |
Ms Candy Atherton | Falmouth and Camborne | Lab | aye |
Mr Andrew Rowe | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con | no |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab | aye |
Mr Ken Maginnis | Fermanagh and South Tyrone | UUP | no |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | aye |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | no |
Mrs Diana Organ | Forest of Dean | Lab | aye |
Mr John Hume | Foyle | SDLP | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Alasdair Morgan | Galloway and Upper Nithsdale | SNP | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab | aye |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab | aye |
John Robertson | Glasgow Anniesland | Lab | aye |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Govan | Lab | aye |
George Galloway | Glasgow Kelvin | Lab | aye |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow Pollok | Lab (minister) | aye |
Thomas McAvoy | Glasgow Rutherglen | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Marshall | Glasgow Shettleston | Lab | aye |
Ms Tess Kingham | Gloucester | Lab | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Chris Pond | Gravesham | Lab | aye |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dr Norman Godman | Greenock and Inverclyde | Lab | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Nick St Aubyn | Guildford | Con | no |
Mr Brian Sedgemore | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab | aye |
Mrs Alice Mahon | Halifax | Lab | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab | aye |
Mr Bill Tynan | Hamilton South | Lab | aye |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab | aye |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Peter Mandelson | Hartlepool | Lab | aye |
Mr Ivan Henderson | Harwich | Lab | aye |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab | aye |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | aye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Tony McWalter | Hemel Hempstead | Lab | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab | aye |
Mr Bowen Wells | Hertford and Stortford | Con | no |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con | no |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | no |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | aye |
Mrs Barbara Roche | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Ivor Caplin | Hove | Lab | aye |
Ms Linda Perham | Ilford North | Lab | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Jamie Cann | Ipswich | Lab | aye |
Dr Peter Brand | Isle of Wight | LDem | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | aye |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab | aye |
Mr Michael Portillo | Kensington and Chelsea | Con | no |
Mr Phil Sawford | Kettering | Lab | aye |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Kevin McNamara | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab | aye |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dr Lewis Moonie | Kirkcaldy | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab | aye |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Harold Best | Leeds North West | Lab | aye |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Peter Temple-Morris | Leominster | whilst Lab | aye |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab | aye |
Mr Tam Dalyell | Linlithgow | Lab | aye |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab | aye |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab | aye |
Robin Cook | Livingston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab | aye |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | no |
Mr Christopher Gill | Ludlow | Con | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab | aye |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | no |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | no |
Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab | aye |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Keith Bradley | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Ted Rowlands | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Jonathan Sayeed | Mid Bedfordshire | Con | no |
Christopher Fraser | Mid Dorset and North Poole | Con | no |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Eric Clarke | Midlothian | Lab | aye |
Mr Huw Edwards | Monmouth | Lab | aye |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem | aye |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab | aye |
Mr John Gunnell | Morley and Rothwell | Lab | aye |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab | aye |
Mr Calum MacDonald | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | Lab | aye |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab | aye |
Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab | aye |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab | aye |
Ian Paisley | North Antrim | DUP (front bench) | no |
Mr Paul Tyler | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con | no |
Robert McCartney | North Down | UKUP | no |
Mr Giles Radice | North Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sir Nicholas Lyell | North East Bedfordshire | Con | no |
Mr Harry Barnes | North East Derbyshire | Lab | aye |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem | aye |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr David Prior | North Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab | aye |
Dr George Turner | North West Norfolk | Lab | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con | no |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab | aye |
Mr Tony Clarke | Northampton South | Lab | aye |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab | aye |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab | aye |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | aye |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab | aye |
John Horam | Orpington | Con | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mrs Irene Adams | Paisley North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab | aye |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con | no |
Mr David Jamieson | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab | aye |
Mr Syd Rapson | Portsmouth North | Lab | aye |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Tony Colman | Putney | Lab | aye |
Dr Michael Clark | Rayleigh | Con | aye |
Ms Jane Griffiths | Reading East | Lab | aye |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab | aye |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | no |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | no |
Dr Jenny Tonge | Richmond Park | LDem | aye |
Mrs Eileen Gordon | Romford | Lab | aye |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem | aye |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Inverness West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Andy King | Rugby and Kenilworth | Lab | aye |
Mr John Wilkinson | Ruislip - Northwood | Con | aye |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | no |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab | aye |
Mr Lawrie Quinn | Scarborough and Whitby | Lab | aye |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Richard Allan | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Bill Michie | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | aye |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Leslie | Shipley | Lab | aye |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab | aye |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab | aye |
Mr John Taylor | Solihull | Con | no |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
William McCrea | South Antrim | DUP | no |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab | aye |
Mr Ian Bruce | South Dorset | Con | no |
Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr John MacGregor | South Norfolk | Con | no |
Dr David Clark | South Shields | Lab | aye |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | aye |
Mr David Madel | South West Bedfordshire | Con | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Richard Page | South West Hertfordshire | Con | no |
Mrs Virginia Bottomley | South West Surrey | Con | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Ronnie Fearn | Southport | LDem | aye |
Mr Kerry Pollard | St Albans | Lab | aye |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab | aye |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab | aye |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | aye |
Frank Cook | Stockton North | Lab | aye |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ms Debra Shipley | Stourbridge | Lab | aye |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con | no |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | aye |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Norman Fowler | Sutton Coldfield | Con | no |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab | aye |
Mr Martin Bell | Tatton | Independent | aye |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab | aye |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Tom Cox | Tooting | Lab | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr John Burnett | Torridge and West Devon | LDem | aye |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con | no |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Archie Norman | Tunbridge Wells | Con | no |
Michael Moore | Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Keith Darvill | Upminster | Lab | aye |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr David Hinchliffe | Wakefield | Lab | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab | aye |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab | aye |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab | aye |
Sir Geoffrey Johnson Smith | Wealden | Con | no |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con | no |
Miss Melanie Johnson | Welwyn Hatfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab | aye |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab | aye |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Colin Pickthall | West Lancashire | Lab | aye |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con | no |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Tim Collins | Westmorland and Lonsdale | Con | no |
Mr Brian Cotter | Weston-Super-Mare | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab | aye |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem | aye |
Mr Michael Trend | Windsor | Con | no |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab | aye |
Shaun Woodward | Witney | whilst Lab | aye |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab | aye |
Mr Dennis Turner | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ms Jenny Jones | Wolverhampton South West | Lab | aye |
Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab | aye |
Mr Terry Lewis | Worsley | Lab | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | no |
Sir Ray Whitney | Wycombe | Con | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab | aye |