Queen's recommendation having been signified --
Motion made, and Question put forthwith, pursuant to Standing Order No. 52(1)(a) (Money resolutions and ways and means resolutions in connection with bills),
That for the purpose of any Act resulting from the International Development Bill, it is expedient to authorise--
(1) the payment out of money provided by Parliament of
(a) any expenses incurred by the Secretary of State by virtue of this Act;
(b) any sums required by him for fulfilling any guarantee given under this Act;
(c) any increase attributable to this Act in the sums payable out of money so provided by virtue of any other Act; and
(2) the payment of sums into the Consolidated Fund.-- [Mr. Sutcliffe.]
The House proceeded to a Division.
Historical Hansard | Online Hansard |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen Central | Lab | aye |
Mr Malcolm Savidge | Aberdeen North | Lab | aye |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mrs Helen Liddell | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Barry Jones | Alyn and Deeside | Lab | aye |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab | aye |
Mr Howard Flight | Arundel and South Downs | Con | no |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr | Lab | aye |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab | aye |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab | aye |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab | aye |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con | no |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab | aye |
Peter Robinson | Belfast East | DUP | no |
Martin Smyth | Belfast South | UUP | no |
Mr James Cran | Beverley and Holderness | Con | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Robin Corbett | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clare Short | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab | aye |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab | aye |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | Lab | aye |
Ms Estelle Morris | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Derek Foster | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab | aye |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab | aye |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Paul Boateng | Brent South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab | aye |
Mr Win Griffiths | Bridgend | Lab | aye |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab | aye |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab | aye |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab | aye |
Ms Jean Corston | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab | aye |
Mrs Valerie Davey | Bristol West | Lab | aye |
Eric Forth | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con | no |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab | aye |
John Bercow | Buckingham | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Peter Pike | Burnley | Lab | aye |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab | aye |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab | aye |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | no |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Jon Owen Jones | Cardiff Central | Lab | aye |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab | aye |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab | aye |
Mr Rhodri Morgan | Cardiff West | Lab | aye |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab | aye |
Dr Alan Williams | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | Lab | aye |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab | aye |
Mr George Foulkes | Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Simon Thomas | Ceredigion | PC | aye |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab | aye |
Mr Stephen Day | Cheadle | Con | no |
Mr Tony Benn | Chesterfield | Lab | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | no |
Sir Sydney Chapman | Chipping Barnet | Con | no |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab | aye |
Mr Gerry Steinberg | City of Durham | Lab | aye |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Tony Worthington | Clydebank and Milngavie | Lab | aye |
Jimmy Hood | Clydesdale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge and Chryston | Lab | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab | aye |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab | aye |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld and Kilsyth | Lab | aye |
Mr Brian Wilson | Cunninghame North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian H Donohoe | Cunninghame South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con (front bench) | no |
Mrs Ann Taylor | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab | aye |
Mr Kevin Hughes | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab | aye |
Professor Ross Cranston | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
John McFall | Dumbarton | Lab | aye |
Russell Brown | Dumfries | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Ernie Ross | Dundee West | Lab | aye |
Rachel Squire | Dunfermline West | Lab | aye |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Clive Soley | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Roy Beggs | East Antrim | UUP | no |
Sir Peter Emery | East Devon | Con | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr William Ross | East Londonderry | UUP | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr David Chidgey | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab | aye |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Dr Lynda Clark | Edinburgh Pentlands | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab | aye |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab | aye |
Michael Connarty | Falkirk East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk West | Lab | aye |
Ms Candy Atherton | Falmouth and Camborne | Lab | aye |
Sir Peter Lloyd | Fareham | Con | no |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab | aye |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | aye |
Mrs Diana Organ | Forest of Dean | Lab | aye |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Ms Joyce Quin | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab | aye |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab | aye |
John Robertson | Glasgow Anniesland | Lab | aye |
Mr Jimmy Wray | Glasgow Baillieston | Lab | aye |
David Marshall | Glasgow Shettleston | Lab | aye |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Chris Pond | Gravesham | Lab | aye |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab | aye |
Dr Norman Godman | Greenock and Inverclyde | Lab | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Nick St Aubyn | Guildford | Con | no |
Mrs Alice Mahon | Halifax | Lab | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con (front bench) | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab | aye |
Mr Bill Tynan | Hamilton South | Lab | aye |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab | aye |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Peter Mandelson | Hartlepool | Lab | aye |
Mr Ivan Henderson | Harwich | Lab | aye |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab | aye |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab | aye |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem | aye |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con | no |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab | aye |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | aye |
Mrs Barbara Roche | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Ivor Caplin | Hove | Lab | aye |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ms Linda Perham | Ilford North | Lab | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr David Stewart | Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber | Lab | aye |
Mr Jamie Cann | Ipswich | Lab | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | aye |
Mr Chris Smith | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab | aye |
Mr Phil Sawford | Kettering | Lab | aye |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Kevin McNamara | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab | aye |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab | aye |
Dr Lewis Moonie | Kirkcaldy | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab | aye |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | UUP (front bench) | no |
Mr Hilton Dawson | Lancaster and Wyre | Lab | aye |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab | aye |
Mr Harold Best | Leeds North West | Lab | aye |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dr Jim Marshall | Leicester South | Lab | aye |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Peter Temple-Morris | Leominster | whilst Lab | aye |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab | aye |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab | aye |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab | aye |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab | aye |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | aye |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab | aye |
Mr Denzil Davies | Llanelli | Lab | aye |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab | aye |
Mr Christopher Gill | Ludlow | Con | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab | aye |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab | aye |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Keith Bradley | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Ted Rowlands | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab | aye |
Mr Eric Clarke | Midlothian | Lab | aye |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Huw Edwards | Monmouth | Lab | aye |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem | aye |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab | aye |
Mr Calum MacDonald | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | Lab | aye |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr David Rendel | Newbury | LDem | aye |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab | aye |
Mrs Llin Golding | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab | aye |
Mr Alan Howarth | Newport East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab | aye |
Mr Bill O'Brien | Normanton | Lab | aye |
Mr Paul Tyler | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Harry Barnes | North East Derbyshire | Lab | aye |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem | aye |
Mr David Prior | North Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con | tellno |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab | aye |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab | aye |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab | aye |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | aye |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab | aye |
Mr Raymond Powell | Ogmore | Lab | aye |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab | aye |
John Horam | Orpington | Con | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem | aye |
Mrs Irene Adams | Paisley North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab | aye |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con | no |
Ms Helen Clark | Peterborough | Lab | aye |
Mr David Jamieson | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab | aye |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab | aye |
Mr Syd Rapson | Portsmouth North | Lab | aye |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Jackie Lawrence | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Lab | aye |
Mr Tony Colman | Putney | Lab | aye |
Ms Jane Griffiths | Reading East | Lab | aye |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab | aye |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Dr Jenny Tonge | Richmond Park | LDem | aye |
Ms Lorna Fitzsimons | Rochdale | Lab | aye |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem | aye |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab | aye |
Mr Archy Kirkwood | Roxburgh and Berwickshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Andy King | Rugby and Kenilworth | Lab | aye |
Mr John Wilkinson | Ruislip - Northwood | Con | no |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab | aye |
Mr Lawrie Quinn | Scarborough and Whitby | Lab | aye |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Bill Michie | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | aye |
Mrs Helen Jackson | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab | aye |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Leslie | Shipley | Lab | aye |
Mr Paul Marsden | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Lab | aye |
Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | no |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab | aye |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr John MacGregor | South Norfolk | Con | no |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab | aye |
Dr David Clark | South Shields | Lab | aye |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | aye |
Mr David Madel | South West Bedfordshire | Con | no |
Mr Richard Page | South West Hertfordshire | Con | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab | aye |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Gerry Bermingham | St Helens South | Lab | aye |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab | aye |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab | aye |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab | aye |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr George Stevenson | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab | aye |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con | no |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Nick Hawkins | Surrey Heath | Con | no |
Mr Donald Anderson | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab | aye |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab | aye |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab | aye |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Tom Cox | Tooting | Lab | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con | no |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab | aye |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr David Hinchliffe | Wakefield | Lab | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | aye |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab | aye |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab | aye |
Robert Jackson | Wantage | Con | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab | aye |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab | aye |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Paul Stinchcombe | Wellingborough | Lab | aye |
Miss Melanie Johnson | Welwyn Hatfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab | aye |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab | aye |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Colin Pickthall | West Lancashire | Lab | aye |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con | no |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab | aye |
Mr Roger Casale | Wimbledon | Lab | aye |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab | aye |
Shaun Woodward | Witney | whilst Lab | aye |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab | aye |
Mr Dennis Turner | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Dale Campbell-Savours | Workington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Terry Lewis | Worsley | Lab | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr David Lock | Wyre Forest | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab | aye |