Finance Bill — [1st Allotted Day] — Clause 4 — Duty stamps for spirits etc — 6 Jul 2004 at 19:00
Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please
consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to
Octopus Energy or
tip us via Ko-Fi.
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr David Atkinson | Bournemouth East | Con | aye |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Baron | Billericay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Bercow | Buckingham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Virginia Bottomley | South West Surrey | Con | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sir Sydney Chapman | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Derek Conway | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con | aye |
Mr Peter Duncan | Galloway and Upper Nithsdale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | aye |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Howard Flight | Arundel and South Downs | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Adrian Flook | Taunton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eric Forth | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con | aye |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | aye |
John Horam | Orpington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Jackson | Wantage | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Boris Johnson | Henley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Mates | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con | aye |
Dr Brian Mawhinney | North West Cambridgeshire | Con | aye |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Archie Norman | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con | aye |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Richard Page | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con | aye |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | aye |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Marion Roe | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Jonathan Sayeed | Mid Bedfordshire | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Teddy Taylor | Rochford and Southend East | Con | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr John Wilkinson | Ruislip - Northwood | Con | aye |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Irene Adams | Paisley North | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | no |
Mr Donald Anderson | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Candy Atherton | Falmouth and Camborne | Lab (minister) | no |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | tellno |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Tony Banks | West Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Harry Barnes | North East Derbyshire | Lab | no |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Nigel Beard | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Andrew Bennett | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | no |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | no |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab | no |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Keith Bradley | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Peter Bradley | The Wrekin | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | no |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab | no |
David Cairns | Greenock and Inverclyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Anne Campbell | Cambridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Helen Clark | Peterborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Dr Lynda Clark | Edinburgh Pentlands | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge and Chryston | Lab | no |
Mr Tony Clarke | Northampton South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | no |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | no |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | no |
Ms Jean Corston | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Professor Ross Cranston | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab (minister) | no |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Valerie Davey | Bristol West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Denzil Davies | Llanelli | Lab | no |
Geraint Davies | Croydon Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Hilton Dawson | Lancaster and Wyre | Lab (minister) | no |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | no |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen Central | Lab | no |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | no |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | no |
Gwyneth Dunwoody | Crewe and Nantwich | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Huw Edwards | Monmouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | no |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Lorna Fitzsimons | Rochdale | Lab | no |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Derek Foster | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr George Foulkes | Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Jane Griffiths | Reading East | Lab | no |
Mr Win Griffiths | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | no |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab | no |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab (minister) | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Harris | Glasgow Cathcart | Lab (minister) | no |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr David Hinchliffe | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Alan Howarth | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab | no |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | no |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Kevin Hughes | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Alan Hurst | Braintree | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Adam Ingram | East Kilbride | Lab (minister) | no |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr David Jamieson | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | no |
Miss Melanie Johnson | Welwyn Hatfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Jon Owen Jones | Cardiff Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab | no |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | no |
Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | no |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Mr Andy King | Rugby and Kenilworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Oona King | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab (minister) | no |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Jackie Lawrence | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | no |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Leslie | Shipley | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab (minister) | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Terry Lewis | Worsley | Lab | no |
Mrs Helen Liddell | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab | no |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab | no |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Iain Luke | Dundee East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr John Lyons | Strathkelvin and Bearsden | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Alice Mahon | Halifax | Lab | no |
Mr Peter Mandelson | Hartlepool | Lab | no |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab | no |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab | no |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
John McFall | Dumbarton | Lab (minister) | no |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow Maryhill | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld and Kilsyth | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Kevin McNamara | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Tony McWalter | Hemel Hempstead | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab | no |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | no |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | no |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab | no |
Mr Bill O'Brien | Normanton | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Martin O'Neill | Ochil | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab (minister) | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr | Lab (minister) | no |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Linda Perham | Ilford North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Anne Picking | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Colin Pickthall | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Peter Pike | Burnley | Lab (minister) | no |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Kerry Pollard | St Albans | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Chris Pond | Gravesham | Lab (minister) | no |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | no |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | no |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | no |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab | no |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Joyce Quin | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Lawrie Quinn | Scarborough and Whitby | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Syd Rapson | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | no |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab | no |
John Robertson | Glasgow Anniesland | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | no |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Malcolm Savidge | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Phil Sawford | Kettering | Lab | no |
Mr Brian Sedgemore | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab | no |
Jim Sheridan | West Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Chris Smith | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab | no |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Llew Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab | no |
Mr Clive Soley | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | no |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr George Stevenson | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr David Stewart | Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Paul Stinchcombe | Wellingborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East and Musselburgh | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Gareth Thomas | Clwyd West | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | no |
Mr Dennis Turner | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | no |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Bill Tynan | Hamilton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab | no |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Brian White | North East Milton Keynes | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab | no |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Tony Worthington | Clydebank and Milngavie | Lab (minister) | no |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Richard Allan | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr David Chidgey | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Brian Cotter | Weston-Super-Mare | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ms Sue Doughty | Guildford | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Inverness West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | tellaye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | tellaye |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Teather | Brent East | LDem | aye |
Dr Jenny Tonge | Richmond Park | LDem | aye |
Mr Paul Tyler | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | aye |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | aye |
Mr Simon Thomas | Ceredigion | PC (front bench) | aye |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | aye |
Ms Annabelle Ewing | Perth | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Alex Salmond | Banff and Buchan | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Pete Wishart | North Tayside | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Mr Roy Beggs | East Antrim | UUP (front bench) | aye |
David Burnside | South Antrim | whilst UUP (front bench) | aye |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | UUP (front bench) | aye |