I beg to move, That this House insists on its disagreement to Lords amendments Nos. 1 to 44 and 46 to 54, disagrees with the Lords in their amendments 10C, 12C, 46C and 52C, but proposes the following amendment in lieu-
Leave out Clause 15 and insert the following new Clause:-
I beg to move manuscript amendment No. 1,
"leave out from '52C' to end."
I beg to move the amendment in my name. I must be brief. I no more wish to prolong the debate than I wish unduly to prolong hunting-
The House having divided: Ayes 146, Noes 286.
Debate in Parliament | Historical Hansard | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen Central | Lab | no |
Mr Malcolm Savidge | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Howard Flight | Arundel and South Downs | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab (minister) | no |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | no |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab | no |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab (minister) | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | no |
Clare Short | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab | no |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Derek Foster | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Llew Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab | no |
Mr John McWilliam | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Alan Hurst | Braintree | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Teather | Brent East | LDem | no |
Mr Paul Boateng | Brent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Win Griffiths | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab (minister) | no |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | no |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | no |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Valerie Davey | Bristol West | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Forth | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab (minister) | no |
John Bercow | Buckingham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Peter Pike | Burnley | Lab (minister) | no |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | no |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Anne Campbell | Cambridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | no |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab | no |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | aye |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Simon Thomas | Ceredigion | PC (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con | aye |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab (minister) | no |
Patsy Calton | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | aye |
Sir Sydney Chapman | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Gerry Steinberg | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | no |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab (minister) | no |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Tony Worthington | Clydebank and Milngavie | Lab (minister) | no |
Jimmy Hood | Clydesdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge and Chryston | Lab | no |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con | aye |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab (minister) | no |
Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab (minister) | no |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld and Kilsyth | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab (minister) | no |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab (minister) | no |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Ann Taylor | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Kevin Hughes | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | no |
Professor Ross Cranston | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | no |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | no |
John McFall | Dumbarton | Lab (minister) | no |
Russell Brown | Dumfries | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Iain Luke | Dundee East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Ernie Ross | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Clive Soley | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | no |
Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Roy Beggs | East Antrim | UUP (front bench) | aye |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Mates | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adam Ingram | East Kilbride | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Anne Picking | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Twigg | Enfield, Southgate | Lab (minister) | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | aye |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | no |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | no |
Mrs Diana Organ | Forest of Dean | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Govan | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow Maryhill | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow Pollok | Lab (minister) | no |
Thomas McAvoy | Glasgow Rutherglen | Lab (minister) | no |
David Marshall | Glasgow Shettleston | Lab | no |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab (minister) | no |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Chris Pond | Gravesham | Lab (minister) | no |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Cairns | Greenock and Inverclyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Sue Doughty | Guildford | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Brian Sedgemore | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab | no |
Mrs Alice Mahon | Halifax | Lab | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | no |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab | no |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab | no |
Mr Ivan Henderson | Harwich | Lab | no |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab (minister) | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | no |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Tony McWalter | Hemel Hempstead | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Boris Johnson | Henley | Con | aye |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | aye |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | no |
John Cryer | Hornchurch | Lab | no |
Mrs Barbara Roche | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | no |
Mr Chris Smith | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab | no |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Phil Sawford | Kettering | Lab | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Hilton Dawson | Lancaster and Wyre | Lab (minister) | no |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | no |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Parmjit Gill | Leicester South | LDem | no |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | no |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem | no |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | no |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab | no |
Mr Denzil Davies | Llanelli | Lab | no |
Mr Matthew Green | Ludlow | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Keith Bradley | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab | no |
Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab | no |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | aye |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | no |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Calum MacDonald | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | Lab | no |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr David Rendel | Newbury | LDem (front bench) | no |
Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab | no |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Alan Howarth | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Paisley | North Antrim | DUP (front bench) | no |
Mr Paul Tyler | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Brian White | North East Milton Keynes | Lab (minister) | no |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con | aye |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | both |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab (minister) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con | aye |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab | no |
Mr Tony Clarke | Northampton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab (minister) | no |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Conway | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con (front bench) | aye |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
John Horam | Orpington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | no |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Irene Adams | Paisley North | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | no |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Helen Clark | Peterborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr David Jamieson | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | no |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab (minister) | no |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Syd Rapson | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | no |
Mr Tony Colman | Putney | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab (minister) | no |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Lorna Fitzsimons | Rochdale | Lab | no |
Mr Teddy Taylor | Rochford and Southend East | Con | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Inverness West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Archy Kirkwood | Roxburgh and Berwickshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Andy King | Rugby and Kenilworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | aye |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Lawrie Quinn | Scarborough and Whitby | Lab (minister) | no |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab | no |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Caborn | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | no |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Richard Allan | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Helen Jackson | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab | no |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Leslie | Shipley | Lab (minister) | no |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | aye |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Burnside | South Antrim | whilst UUP (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | no |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Julia Drown | South Swindon | Lab | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con | aye |
Mrs Gillian Shephard | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab | no |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Kerry Pollard | St Albans | Lab (minister) | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | no |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | no |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | no |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Debra Shipley | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab | no |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | no |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | no |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Nick Hawkins | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab (minister) | no |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Adrian Flook | Taunton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Younger-Ross | Teignbridge | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Peter Bradley | The Wrekin | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Tom Cox | Tooting | Lab | no |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | no |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Moore | Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | no |
John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab | no |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab (minister) | no |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab | no |
Robert Jackson | Wantage | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | no |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab | no |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Paul Stinchcombe | Wellingborough | Lab (minister) | no |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Miss Melanie Johnson | Welwyn Hatfield | Lab (minister) | no |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Tony Banks | West Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Colin Pickthall | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Sheridan | West Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Tim Collins | Westmorland and Lonsdale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Brian Cotter | Weston-Super-Mare | LDem (front bench) | no |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Roger Casale | Wimbledon | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Michael Trend | Windsor | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab | no |
David Cameron | Witney | Con | aye |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab | no |
Mr Dennis Turner | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Terry Lewis | Worsley | Lab | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent (front bench) | aye |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | no |