MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen Central | Lab | no |
Mr Malcolm Savidge | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Helen Liddell | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | no |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Howard Flight | Arundel and South Downs | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alex Salmond | Banff and Buchan | SNP (front bench) | no |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab (minister) | no |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Andrew Hunter | Basingstoke | whilst Independent Conservative | aye |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab | no |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab (minister) | no |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Robinson | Belfast East | DUP | aye |
Martin Smyth | Belfast South | whilst UUP (front bench) | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ms Oona King | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr James Cran | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Nigel Beard | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | no |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab | no |
Clare Short | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | Lab | no |
Ms Estelle Morris | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Derek Foster | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Llew Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab | no |
Mr John McWilliam | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Alan Hurst | Braintree | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Sarah Teather | Brent East | LDem | no |
Mr Paul Boateng | Brent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Win Griffiths | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab (minister) | no |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | no |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Jean Corston | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Valerie Davey | Bristol West | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Forth | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Marion Roe | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Bercow | Buckingham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Peter Pike | Burnley | Lab (minister) | no |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | no |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | no |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | no |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Anne Campbell | Cambridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Jon Owen Jones | Cardiff Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | no |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab | no |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | no |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Mr George Foulkes | Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley | Lab | no |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | aye |
John MacDougall | Central Fife | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con | aye |
Patsy Calton | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Nigel Jones | Cheltenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | aye |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | no |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Gerry Steinberg | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | no |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab (minister) | no |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Gareth Thomas | Clwyd West | Lab (minister) | no |
Jimmy Hood | Clydesdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge and Chryston | Lab | no |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | no |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab (minister) | no |
Dr Jack Cunningham | Copeland | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con | aye |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab (minister) | no |
Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab (minister) | no |
Geraint Davies | Croydon Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld and Kilsyth | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Cunninghame South | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab (minister) | no |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab (minister) | no |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Andrew Bennett | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Kevin Hughes | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | no |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | no |
Professor Ross Cranston | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | no |
John McFall | Dumbarton | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Iain Luke | Dundee East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Ernie Ross | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Brown | Dunfermline East | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Clive Soley | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | no |
Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | no |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Roy Beggs | East Antrim | UUP (front bench) | aye |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adam Ingram | East Kilbride | Lab (minister) | no |
Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East and Musselburgh | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
Dr Lynda Clark | Edinburgh Pentlands | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab (minister) | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab (minister) | no |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Connarty | Falkirk East | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk West | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Candy Atherton | Falmouth and Camborne | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Diana Organ | Forest of Dean | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Peter Duncan | Galloway and Upper Nithsdale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab (minister) | no |
John Robertson | Glasgow Anniesland | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Harris | Glasgow Cathcart | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow Maryhill | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow Pollok | Lab (minister) | no |
Thomas McAvoy | Glasgow Rutherglen | Lab (minister) | no |
David Marshall | Glasgow Shettleston | Lab | no |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Chris Pond | Gravesham | Lab (minister) | no |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | no |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Cairns | Greenock and Inverclyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Sue Doughty | Guildford | LDem (front bench) | no |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | no |
Mr Brian Sedgemore | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab | no |
Mrs Alice Mahon | Halifax | Lab | no |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Bill Tynan | Hamilton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con | aye |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | no |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | no |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Ivan Henderson | Harwich | Lab | no |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab (minister) | no |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | no |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Tony McWalter | Hemel Hempstead | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | no |
Boris Johnson | Henley | Con | aye |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | no |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Linda Perham | Ilford North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr David Stewart | Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Chris Smith | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab | no |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Michael Portillo | Kensington and Chelsea | Con | aye |
Mr Phil Sawford | Kettering | Lab | no |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | no |
Dr Lewis Moonie | Kirkcaldy | Lab | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | whilst DUP (front bench) | aye |
Mr Hilton Dawson | Lancaster and Wyre | Lab (minister) | no |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Parmjit Gill | Leicester South | LDem | no |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem | no |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | no |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab | no |
Mr Denzil Davies | Llanelli | Lab | no |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab | no |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | aye |
Mr Matthew Green | Ludlow | LDem (front bench) | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab | no |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Keith Bradley | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab | no |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | no |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Jonathan Sayeed | Mid Bedfordshire | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | no |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Huw Edwards | Monmouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | no |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Calum MacDonald | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | Lab | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr David Rendel | Newbury | LDem (front bench) | no |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab | no |
Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab | no |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Bill O'Brien | Normanton | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Paul Tyler | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | UUP (front bench) | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Harry Barnes | North East Derbyshire | Lab | no |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | no |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Brian White | North East Milton Keynes | Lab (minister) | no |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con | aye |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab | no |
Pete Wishart | North Tayside | SNP (front bench) | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab | no |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab (minister) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con | aye |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab | no |
Mr Tony Clarke | Northampton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | no |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Martin O'Neill | Ochil | Lab (minister) | no |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Conway | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con (front bench) | aye |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab | no |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Horam | Orpington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | no |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mrs Irene Adams | Paisley North | Lab (minister) | no |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley South | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Annabelle Ewing | Perth | SNP (front bench) | no |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab (minister) | no |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Syd Rapson | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mrs Jackie Lawrence | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | no |
Mr Tony Colman | Putney | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Jane Griffiths | Reading East | Lab | no |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dr Jenny Tonge | Richmond Park | LDem | no |
Ms Lorna Fitzsimons | Rochdale | Lab | no |
Mr Teddy Taylor | Rochford and Southend East | Con | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Inverness West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Andy King | Rugby and Kenilworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Lawrie Quinn | Scarborough and Whitby | Lab (minister) | no |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab | no |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Caborn | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Richard Allan | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | no |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Leslie | Shipley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Paul Marsden | Shrewsbury and Atcham | whilst LDem (front bench) | no |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab (minister) | no |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | aye |
Mr John Taylor | Solihull | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Burnside | South Antrim | whilst UUP (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | no |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab (minister) | no |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Julia Drown | South Swindon | Lab | no |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con | aye |
Mr Richard Page | South West Hertfordshire | Con | aye |
Mrs Gillian Shephard | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Virginia Bottomley | South West Surrey | Con | aye |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Kerry Pollard | St Albans | Lab (minister) | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | no |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | no |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | no |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Debra Shipley | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr John Lyons | Strathkelvin and Bearsden | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | no |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | no |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Nick Hawkins | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Donald Anderson | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab (minister) | no |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Adrian Flook | Taunton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Younger-Ross | Teignbridge | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Peter Bradley | The Wrekin | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | no |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr John Burnett | Torridge and West Devon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | no |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Archie Norman | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Moore | Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale | LDem (front bench) | no |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rt Hon David Trimble | Upper Bann | UUP (front bench) | aye |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | no |
John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab | no |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr David Hinchliffe | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab (minister) | no |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | no |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab | no |
Robert Jackson | Wantage | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | no |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | no |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab | no |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Paul Stinchcombe | Wellingborough | Lab (minister) | no |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Miss Melanie Johnson | Welwyn Hatfield | Lab (minister) | no |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | no |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Colin Pickthall | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Sheridan | West Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Tim Collins | Westmorland and Lonsdale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Brian Cotter | Weston-Super-Mare | LDem (front bench) | no |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Roger Casale | Wimbledon | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab | no |
David Cameron | Witney | Con | aye |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab | no |
Mr Dennis Turner | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent (front bench) | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | no |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | no |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |