A long series of changes were proposed to the Standing Orders of the House of Commons, related to the "sitting" hours of the House, to take effect after the General Election. These were edits to Standing Orders numbered 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, 15, 17, 24, 41A, 54, 83I, 88, 100, 108, 116.
The Aye-voters failed to change this list of changes (amendment (m)) for:
in line 64, at end insert:
"Line 6, at beginning insert ''Subject to paragraph (2A) below,'.
"Line 28, at end insert:
"(2A) Sub-paragraphs (a), (c), (d) and (e) of paragraph (2) above shall not apply to sittings of the House on Thursdays.".'.
The proposed set of changes to the Standing Orders, as amended by the last vote, but not this one, then passed without a further vote.
This may be a free vote for all parties.
(This was very confusing to piece together, and these changes now need explaining -julian)
Debate in Parliament | Historical Hansard | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Virginia Bottomley | South West Surrey | Con | aye |
Mr Keith Bradley | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab | aye |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Cairns | Greenock and Inverclyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab (minister) | aye |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Connarty | Falkirk East | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | aye |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow Pollok | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | whilst DUP (front bench) | aye |
Brian H Donohoe | Cunninghame South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ms Sue Doughty | Guildford | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ms Julia Drown | South Swindon | Lab | aye |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ms Lorna Fitzsimons | Rochdale | Lab | aye |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ms Jane Griffiths | Reading East | Lab | aye |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Harris | Glasgow Cathcart | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Nigel Jones | Cheltenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | aye |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Alice Mahon | Halifax | Lab | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab | aye |
John McFall | Dumbarton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow Maryhill | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld and Kilsyth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr John McWilliam | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab | aye |
Mr Bill O'Brien | Normanton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | aye |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | aye |
John Robertson | Glasgow Anniesland | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Peter Robinson | Belfast East | DUP | aye |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Govan | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Phil Sawford | Kettering | Lab | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Sheridan | West Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | aye |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr David Stewart | Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent (front bench) | aye |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Bill Tynan | Hamilton South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab | aye |
Pete Wishart | North Tayside | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | no |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Richard Allan | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con (front bench) | no |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Candy Atherton | Falmouth and Camborne | Lab (minister) | no |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem | no |
Mr Harry Barnes | North East Derbyshire | Lab | no |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Nigel Beard | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Roy Beggs | East Antrim | UUP (front bench) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Andrew Bennett | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | no |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | no |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab (minister) | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Paul Boateng | Brent South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab (minister) | no |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Peter Bradley | The Wrekin | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | no |
Gordon Brown | Dunfermline East | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | no |
Mr John Burnett | Torridge and West Devon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab | no |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
David Burnside | South Antrim | whilst UUP (front bench) | no |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | no |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab | no |
David Cameron | Witney | Con | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Anne Campbell | Cambridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Roger Casale | Wimbledon | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr David Chidgey | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | no |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con | no |
Ms Helen Clark | Peterborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Dr Lynda Clark | Edinburgh Pentlands | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab (minister) | no |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Tony Clarke | Northampton South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | no |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | no |
Derek Conway | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con (front bench) | no |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Ms Jean Corston | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Brian Cotter | Weston-Super-Mare | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab (minister) | no |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab (minister) | no |
Dr Jack Cunningham | Copeland | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | no |
Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab (minister) | no |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mrs Valerie Davey | Bristol West | Lab (minister) | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Denzil Davies | Llanelli | Lab | no |
Geraint Davies | Croydon Central | Lab (minister) | no |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Hilton Dawson | Lancaster and Wyre | Lab (minister) | no |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con | no |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Peter Duncan | Galloway and Upper Nithsdale | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | no |
Gwyneth Dunwoody | Crewe and Nantwich | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Huw Edwards | Monmouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | no |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Ms Annabelle Ewing | Perth | SNP (front bench) | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Howard Flight | Arundel and South Downs | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Forth | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con | no |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | no |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab (minister) | no |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab (minister) | no |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Parmjit Gill | Leicester South | LDem | no |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | no |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | Lab | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | no |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con | no |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con (front bench) | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab | no |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab (minister) | no |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | no |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | no |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | UUP (front bench) | no |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr David Hinchliffe | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | no |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | no |
Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | no |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem (front bench) | no |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
John Horam | Orpington | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Alan Howarth | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | no |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab | no |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Alan Hurst | Braintree | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Adam Ingram | East Kilbride | Lab (minister) | no |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | no |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab | no |
Mr David Jamieson | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | no |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | no |
Miss Melanie Johnson | Welwyn Hatfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Jon Owen Jones | Cardiff Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab | no |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab | no |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab (minister) | no |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Inverness West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | no |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Andy King | Rugby and Kenilworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Oona King | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Archy Kirkwood | Roxburgh and Berwickshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab (minister) | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | no |
Chris Leslie | Shipley | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab (minister) | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Terry Lewis | Worsley | Lab | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab (minister) | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr John Lyons | Strathkelvin and Bearsden | Lab (minister) | no |
John MacDougall | Central Fife | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab (minister) | no |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | no |
Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab (minister) | no |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | no |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab (minister) | no |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con (front bench) | no |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab | no |
Michael Mates | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con | no |
Dr Brian Mawhinney | North West Cambridgeshire | Con | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | no |
Thomas McAvoy | Glasgow Rutherglen | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | no |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab | no |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | no |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Moore | Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale | LDem (front bench) | no |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | no |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Estelle Morris | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab (minister) | no |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | no |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Martin O'Neill | Ochil | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem (front bench) | no |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab (minister) | no |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mrs Diana Organ | Forest of Dean | Lab (minister) | no |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | no |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con | no |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Linda Perham | Ilford North | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Colin Pickthall | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Peter Pike | Burnley | Lab (minister) | no |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | no |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Michael Portillo | Kensington and Chelsea | Con | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | no |
John Prescott | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | no |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | no |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | no |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | no |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Lawrie Quinn | Scarborough and Whitby | Lab (minister) | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con (front bench) | no |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab | no |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Reid | Hamilton North and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | no |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Mrs Barbara Roche | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Ernie Ross | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | no |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab (minister) | no |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Brian Sedgemore | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mrs Gillian Shephard | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | no |
Ms Debra Shipley | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | no |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Chris Smith | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab | no |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | no |
Martin Smyth | Belfast South | whilst UUP (front bench) | no |
Mr Clive Soley | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Gerry Steinberg | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East and Musselburgh | Lab (minister) | no |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | no |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | no |
Mrs Ann Taylor | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | no |
Mr John Taylor | Solihull | Con (front bench) | no |
Sarah Teather | Brent East | LDem | no |
Mr Gareth Thomas | Clwyd West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Simon Thomas | Ceredigion | PC (front bench) | no |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Rt Hon David Trimble | Upper Bann | UUP (front bench) | no |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Dennis Turner | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Twigg | Enfield, Southgate | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Paul Tyler | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab | no |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con (front bench) | no |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | no |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab (minister) | no |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab | no |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Brian Wilson | Cunninghame North | Lab | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab (minister) | no |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Younger-Ross | Teignbridge | LDem (front bench) | no |