Identity Cards Bill — Clause 25 — Reports by Commissioner — 10 Feb 2005 at 15:45
Amendment proposed: No. 26, in page 22, line 3 [Clause 25], leave out from 'must' to 'about' and insert
'lay before each House of Parliament a general report'.- [Mr. Malins]
Question put, That the amendment be made:-
The House divided: Ayes 125, Noes 236.
Debate in Parliament | Historical Hansard | Source |
Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please
consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to
Octopus Energy or
tip us via Ko-Fi.
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen Central | Lab | no |
Mr Malcolm Savidge | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Howard Flight | Arundel and South Downs | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr | Lab (minister) | no |
Alex Salmond | Banff and Buchan | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab (minister) | no |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ms Oona King | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | no |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Nigel Beard | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | no |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | no |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | Lab | no |
Ms Estelle Morris | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr John McWilliam | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab (minister) | no |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | no |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | no |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Marion Roe | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab (minister) | no |
John Bercow | Buckingham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Peter Pike | Burnley | Lab (minister) | no |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | no |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab (minister) | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | no |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab | no |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John MacDougall | Central Fife | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Nigel Jones | Cheltenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sir Sydney Chapman | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con | aye |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | no |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | no |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab (minister) | no |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Tony Worthington | Clydebank and Milngavie | Lab (minister) | no |
Jimmy Hood | Clydesdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con | aye |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab (minister) | no |
Geraint Davies | Croydon Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld and Kilsyth | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab (minister) | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | no |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Kevin Hughes | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | no |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | no |
Professor Ross Cranston | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | no |
John McFall | Dumbarton | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Clive Soley | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | no |
Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Roy Beggs | East Antrim | UUP (front bench) | aye |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Anne Picking | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East and Musselburgh | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
Dr Lynda Clark | Edinburgh Pentlands | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Connarty | Falkirk East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | no |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | no |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Joyce Quin | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab (minister) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Harris | Glasgow Cathcart | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow Pollok | Lab (minister) | no |
Thomas McAvoy | Glasgow Rutherglen | Lab (minister) | no |
David Marshall | Glasgow Shettleston | Lab | no |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | no |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Cairns | Greenock and Inverclyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | no |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Bill Tynan | Hamilton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con | aye |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab (minister) | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | no |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Tony McWalter | Hemel Hempstead | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | aye |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | no |
John Cryer | Hornchurch | Lab | no |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Ivor Caplin | Hove | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Linda Perham | Ilford North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Phil Sawford | Kettering | Lab | no |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Kevin McNamara | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab (minister) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Hilton Dawson | Lancaster and Wyre | Lab (minister) | no |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab | no |
Mr Parmjit Gill | Leicester South | LDem | aye |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | no |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab | no |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem | aye |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | no |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | no |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Tam Dalyell | Linlithgow | Lab | no |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Denzil Davies | Llanelli | Lab | no |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab | no |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Keith Bradley | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | no |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | aye |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | no |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | no |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr David Rendel | Newbury | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab | no |
Mr Alan Howarth | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Bill O'Brien | Normanton | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Paul Tyler | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Harry Barnes | North East Derbyshire | Lab | no |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab | no |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Dr Brian Mawhinney | North West Cambridgeshire | Con | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab (minister) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab | no |
Mr Tony Clarke | Northampton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab (minister) | no |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | no |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab (minister) | no |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab | no |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Horam | Orpington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | no |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ms Annabelle Ewing | Perth | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Ms Helen Clark | Peterborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr David Jamieson | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | no |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Syd Rapson | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Tony Colman | Putney | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Jane Griffiths | Reading East | Lab | no |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab (minister) | no |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Lorna Fitzsimons | Rochdale | Lab | no |
Mr Teddy Taylor | Rochford and Southend East | Con | aye |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Inverness West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Lawrie Quinn | Scarborough and Whitby | Lab (minister) | no |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab | no |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Richard Allan | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Helen Jackson | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab | no |
Chris Leslie | Shipley | Lab (minister) | no |
Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | aye |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr John Taylor | Solihull | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Burnside | South Antrim | whilst UUP (front bench) | aye |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Julia Drown | South Swindon | Lab | no |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Richard Page | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | no |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Cook | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab | no |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | no |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Nick Hawkins | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab (minister) | no |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Adrian Flook | Taunton | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Peter Bradley | The Wrekin | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr John Burnett | Torridge and West Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | no |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Moore | Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab | no |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr David Hinchliffe | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab (minister) | no |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Jackson | Wantage | whilst Lab (front bench) | no |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | no |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | no |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab (minister) | no |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | no |
Miss Melanie Johnson | Welwyn Hatfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Tony Banks | West Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Colin Pickthall | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Sheridan | West Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Roger Casale | Wimbledon | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Cameron | Witney | Con | aye |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab | no |
Mr Dennis Turner | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent (front bench) | aye |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | no |