I beg to move, That this House agrees with the Lords in the said amendment.
Question put, That the amendment to the Lords amendment be made:-
The House divided: Ayes 138, Noes 322.
Debate in Parliament | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Danny Alexander | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con | aye |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab (minister) | no |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem | no |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Celia Barlow | Hove | Lab (minister) | no |
John Baron | Billericay | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | no |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Bercow | Buckingham | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | no |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab (minister) | no |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab (minister) | no |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside | Lab | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab (minister) | no |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | no |
James Brokenshire | Hornchurch | Con | aye |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | no |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Browne | Taunton | LDem (front bench) | no |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab | no |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab (minister) | no |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab | no |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab (minister) | no |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Cairns | Inverclyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Douglas Carswell | Harwich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab (minister) | no |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab (minister) | no |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab | no |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab | no |
Nick Clegg | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | no |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con | aye |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | no |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con | aye |
Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Devine | Livingston | Lab (minister) | no |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | no |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | aye |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Natascha Engel | North East Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con | aye |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | no |
Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem (front bench) | no |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab (minister) | no |
Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Fraser | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem | no |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | no |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab | no |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | no |
Julia Goldsworthy | Falmouth and Camborne | LDem (front bench) | no |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | aye |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | no |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab (minister) | no |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Hands | Hammersmith and Fulham | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | no |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | no |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | no |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | UUP (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | no |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | no |
Sharon Hodgson | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab (minister) | no |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jimmy Hood | Lanark and Hamilton East | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
John Horam | Orpington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
David Howarth | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | no |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | no |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | no |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | no |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | no |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip - Northwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | no |
Boris Johnson | Henley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | no |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | no |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab (minister) | no |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem (front bench) | no |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | no |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab | no |
Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | no |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | no |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab (minister) | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mark Lancaster | North East Milton Keynes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab | no |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | aye |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John MacDougall | Glenrothes | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab (minister) | no |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab | no |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab | no |
Shahid Malik | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con (front bench) | aye |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Marshall | Glasgow East | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab | no |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab (minister) | no |
Thomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | no |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | no |
William McCrea | South Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | no |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
John McFall | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | aye |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | no |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | no |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab | no |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Moffat | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | no |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | no |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem | no |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | no |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Paisley | North Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab (minister) | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Pelling | Croydon Central | whilst Con | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | no |
John Prescott | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | no |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | no |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab (minister) | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | aye |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Reid | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab (minister) | no |
Willie Rennie | Dunfermline and West Fife | LDem (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Rifkind | Kensington and Chelsea | Con (front bench) | aye |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab (minister) | no |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | aye |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | no |
Iris Robinson | Strangford | DUP | aye |
Peter Robinson | Belfast East | DUP | aye |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Rowen | Rochdale | LDem (front bench) | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | no |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | no |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab (minister) | no |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab | no |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab | no |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | no |
David Simpson | Upper Bann | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Slaughter | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | no |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Smith | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab (minister) | no |
John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Snelgrove | South Swindon | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Soulsby | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab | no |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East | Lab | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab (minister) | no |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem | no |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Teather | Brent East | LDem (front bench) | no |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | no |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | no |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | no |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kitty Ussher | Burnley | Lab (minister) | no |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Wallace | Lancaster and Wyre | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con | aye |
Lynda Waltho | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | whilst Lab | no |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem | no |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | no |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | aye |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | no |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab | no |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sammy Wilson | East Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab | no |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Wright | Rugby and Kenilworth | Con | aye |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab (minister) | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Younger-Ross | Teignbridge | LDem (front bench) | no |