I beg to move,
That, at this day's sitting, the Speaker shall put the Questions necessary to dispose of the Motion in the name of Ms Harriet Harman and Secretary David Miliband relating to the Business of the House (Lisbon Treaty) not later than Ten o'clock; proceedings may continue after the moment of interruption; and Standing Order No. 41A (Deferred divisions) shall not apply.
Question put:-
The House divided: Ayes 248, Noes 204.
Debate in Parliament | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | aye |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab | aye |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con | no |
Edward Balls | Normanton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | no |
Celia Barlow | Hove | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Baron | Billericay | Con (front bench) | no |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab | aye |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Brokenshire | Hornchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | no |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Browne | Taunton | LDem (front bench) | no |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | aye |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | aye |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | aye |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dawn Butler | Brent South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab | aye |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Cairns | Inverclyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | aye |
Douglas Carswell | Harwich | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab | aye |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab | aye |
Nick Clegg | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | no |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Conway | Old Bexley and Sidcup | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab | aye |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dai Davies | Blaenau Gwent | Independent | aye |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con | no |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con (front bench) | no |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Devine | Livingston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con | no |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | aye |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem | no |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con | no |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | aye |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con (front bench) | no |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | aye |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | no |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julia Goldsworthy | Falmouth and Camborne | LDem (front bench) | no |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con | no |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | aye |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Hands | Hammersmith and Fulham | Con (front bench) | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | no |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab | aye |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | no |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
Jimmy Hood | Lanark and Hamilton East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Horam | Orpington | Con (front bench) | no |
David Howarth | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | no |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | no |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem | no |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip - Northwood | Con (front bench) | no |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | no |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Boris Johnson | Henley | Con | no |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con (front bench) | no |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem (front bench) | no |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | aye |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | aye |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | aye |
Susan Kramer | Richmond Park | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | aye |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | no |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mark Lancaster | North East Milton Keynes | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | no |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab (minister) | aye |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | no |
Shahid Malik | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con (front bench) | no |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | no |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Marshall | Glasgow East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | no |
Thomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | aye |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sarah McCarthy-Fry | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | aye |
John McFall | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | no |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab | aye |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con | no |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab | aye |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem | no |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | no |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | no |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | no |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | no |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
John Reid | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab | aye |
Willie Rennie | Dunfermline and West Fife | LDem (front bench) | tellno |
Malcolm Rifkind | Kensington and Chelsea | Con | no |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | no |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | no |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | no |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | aye |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Rowen | Rochdale | LDem (front bench) | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | no |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | no |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | no |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | no |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab | aye |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Slaughter | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | aye |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Smith | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Snelgrove | South Swindon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem | no |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | no |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | no |
Sarah Teather | Brent East | LDem (front bench) | no |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con | no |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con (front bench) | no |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | no |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con | no |
Lynda Waltho | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | no |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | no |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | aye |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | no |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | tellno |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Wright | Rugby and Kenilworth | Con (front bench) | no |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |