The majority No voters rejected an amendment[1] to the European Union (Amendment) Bill. This would have prevented competition rules from becoming an exclusive policy area of the European Union as proposed by the Treaty of Lisbon. In particular, the Aye-voters sought to allow "the UK to retain the freedom to complement the internal market where deemed necessary."[2]
The amendment can be seen as an attempt to limit Britain's further integration with the European Union.
The European Union (Amendment) Bill implements the Lisbon Treaty into UK law. The main aims of the Lisbon Treaty were to[3]:
----
Debate in Parliament | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
John Reid | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | no |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | no |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con | aye |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab (minister) | no |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab | no |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab | no |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | no |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | no |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | no |
Dai Davies | Blaenau Gwent | Independent | no |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Sarah Teather | Brent East | LDem (front bench) | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | no |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab (minister) | no |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | no |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | no |
David Howarth | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem (front bench) | no |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | no |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | no |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem | no |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | aye |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | no |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con | aye |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | no |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | no |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab | no |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | no |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | no |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab (minister) | no |
Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab | no |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab | no |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab (minister) | no |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Shahid Malik | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | no |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | no |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab (minister) | no |
Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP (front bench) | no |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | no |
Willie Rennie | Dunfermline and West Fife | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Slaughter | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | no |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | no |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab (minister) | no |
Sammy Wilson | East Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Mates | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adam Ingram | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Lab | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | no |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab (minister) | no |
Julia Goldsworthy | Falmouth and Camborne | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sharon Hodgson | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab (minister) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab (minister) | no |
David Marshall | Glasgow East | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | no |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab (minister) | no |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab (minister) | no |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | no |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | no |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | no |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | no |
Greg Hands | Hammersmith and Fulham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab (minister) | no |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Douglas Carswell | Harwich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab (minister) | no |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem | no |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | no |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | no |
James Brokenshire | Hornchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Cairns | Inverclyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | no |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab (minister) | no |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | no |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab (minister) | no |
Jimmy Hood | Lanark and Hamilton East | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Wallace | Lancaster and Wyre | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Soulsby | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | no |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab | no |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | no |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab (minister) | no |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | whilst Independent | no |
Jim Devine | Livingston | Lab (minister) | no |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | no |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | no |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab | no |
Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab | no |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | no |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con | aye |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | no |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | no |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab (minister) | no |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | no |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | no |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP (front bench) | no |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab (minister) | no |
Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab | no |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | no |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Balls | Normanton | Lab (minister) | no |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | no |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab | no |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab (minister) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab (minister) | no |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | no |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | no |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab | no |
John Horam | Orpington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | no |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | no |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | no |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | aye |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | no |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab (minister) | no |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | no |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | no |
Sarah McCarthy-Fry | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab (minister) | no |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con | aye |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | aye |
Susan Kramer | Richmond Park | LDem (front bench) | no |
Paul Rowen | Rochdale | LDem (front bench) | no |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Lochaber | LDem | no |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab | no |
Jeremy Wright | Rugby and Kenilworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | no |
Thomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | no |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | aye |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab | no |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | no |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | no |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside | Lab | no |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Smith | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab (minister) | no |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | no |
William McCrea | South Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | no |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Snelgrove | South Swindon | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Fraser | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | no |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | no |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Cook | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab | no |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lynda Waltho | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | no |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con | no |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | no |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Browne | Taunton | LDem (front bench) | no |
Richard Younger-Ross | Teignbridge | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | no |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | no |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | no |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab | no |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | no |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | no |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | aye |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | no |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent (front bench) | aye |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | no |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | no |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |