The majority voted against annulling the Statutory Instrument[1] which nationalized Northern Rock plc under the Banking (Special Provisions) Act, that had been passed six weeks earlier.[2]
http://www.publicwhip.org.uk/division.php?date=2008-02-21&number=92
Debate in Parliament | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab (minister) | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | no |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab | no |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab (minister) | no |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | no |
Edward Balls | Normanton | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | no |
John Baron | Billericay | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab (minister) | no |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab (minister) | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab (minister) | no |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | no |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | no |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab (minister) | no |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Browne | Taunton | LDem (front bench) | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | no |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | no |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab | no |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
Richard Caborn | Sheffield Central | Lab | no |
David Cairns | Inverclyde | Lab (minister) | no |
David Cameron | Witney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry | DUP (front bench) | no |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | no |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab (minister) | no |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab (minister) | no |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab | no |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | no |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Cook | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | no |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab (minister) | no |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
Dai Davies | Blaenau Gwent | Independent | no |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con | aye |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Devine | Livingston | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | no |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | no |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | no |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | aye |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Durkan | Foyle | SDLP (front bench) | no |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab (minister) | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | no |
Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab (minister) | no |
Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Fraser | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab (minister) | no |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | no |
Julia Goldsworthy | Falmouth and Camborne | LDem (front bench) | no |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | no |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab | no |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab (minister) | no |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Greg Hands | Hammersmith and Fulham | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | aye |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | no |
Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | no |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab | no |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | no |
Sharon Hodgson | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab (minister) | no |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem (front bench) | no |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
John Horam | Orpington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP (front bench) | no |
David Howarth | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | no |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | no |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Adam Ingram | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Lab | no |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | no |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | no |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | no |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | no |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | no |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Susan Kramer | Richmond Park | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | no |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lancaster | North East Milton Keynes | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | no |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab (minister) | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | aye |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | no |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP (front bench) | no |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | no |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab | no |
Shahid Malik | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab | no |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab (minister) | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Thomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | no |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Sarah McCarthy-Fry | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | no |
Alasdair McDonnell | Belfast South | SDLP (front bench) | no |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
John McFall | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | no |
Eddie McGrady | South Down | SDLP | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | aye |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab | no |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab | no |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con | aye |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | no |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | no |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Moffat | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | no |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | no |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab | no |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | no |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | no |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab (minister) | no |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | no |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | no |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | no |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | no |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | no |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab (minister) | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | aye |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Reid | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab | no |
Willie Rennie | Dunfermline and West Fife | LDem (front bench) | no |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab (minister) | no |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | no |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Robinson | Belfast East | DUP | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | no |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | no |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab (minister) | no |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | no |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | no |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | no |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab | no |
David Simpson | Upper Bann | DUP (front bench) | no |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | no |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | no |
Anne Snelgrove | South Swindon | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Soulsby | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab | no |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | whilst Independent Conservative (front bench) | aye |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab (minister) | no |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab (minister) | no |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem | no |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | aye |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab (minister) | no |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem | no |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent (front bench) | no |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | no |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | no |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | no |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab (minister) | no |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | no |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Wallace | Lancaster and Wyre | Con (front bench) | aye |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Lynda Waltho | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | whilst Independent | no |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | no |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sammy Wilson | East Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Wright | Rugby and Kenilworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab (minister) | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Younger-Ross | Teignbridge | LDem (front bench) | no |