The majority of MPs voted against an amendment to the Political Parties and Elections Bill[1] at the point where it amends the Political Parties, Elections and Referendums Act 2000 regarding the appointment of Electoral Commissioners which sets a minimum threshold of representation in order to participate in the process.
According to the Bill, nominations of Electoral Commissioners can only be made by the leader of a registered party with two or more Members of the House of Commons.
The proposal[2] was to replace this with:
-
The leader of a registered party with 15 representatives shared among the European Parliament, the House of Commons, Scottish Parliament, the Welsh Assembly and the Northern Ireland Assembly.
(The 15 member limit was proposed and debated as Amendment 89.)
Debate in Parliament | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Browne | Taunton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dai Davies | Blaenau Gwent | Independent | aye |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Julia Goldsworthy | Falmouth and Camborne | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
David Howarth | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | aye |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP (front bench) | aye |
John Mason | Glasgow East | SNP (front bench) | tellaye |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | aye |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Rowen | Rochdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent (front bench) | aye |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | tellaye |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con (front bench) | no |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab | no |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | no |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con | no |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | no |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | no |
John Bercow | Buckingham | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab | no |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab (minister) | no |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside | Lab | no |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab (minister) | no |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
James Brokenshire | Hornchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab | no |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab (minister) | no |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | no |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | no |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con (front bench) | no |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Dawn Butler | Brent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab | no |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Douglas Carswell | Harwich | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab (minister) | no |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab (minister) | no |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | no |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab (minister) | no |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con | no |
Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | whilst Lab (front bench) | no |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | no |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Devine | Livingston | Lab (minister) | no |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | no |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | no |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab (minister) | no |
Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con (front bench) | no |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | no |
Christopher Fraser | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | no |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab (minister) | no |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | no |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | no |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab | no |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | no |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Hands | Hammersmith and Fulham | Con (front bench) | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab | no |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | no |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | no |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | no |
Sharon Hodgson | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab (minister) | no |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | no |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con (front bench) | no |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
John Horam | Orpington | Con (front bench) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | no |
John Howell | Henley | Con (front bench) | no |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab | no |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | no |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | no |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | no |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | no |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | no |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | no |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | no |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | no |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab | no |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lancaster | North East Milton Keynes | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab (minister) | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | no |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab (minister) | no |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | no |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | no |
Shahid Malik | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | no |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | no |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab | no |
Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab | no |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab (minister) | no |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con (front bench) | no |
Thomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | no |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab | no |
Sarah McCarthy-Fry | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | no |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
John McFall | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab | no |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | no |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab | no |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab | no |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab (minister) | no |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | no |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | no |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | no |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab | no |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | no |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab | no |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab (minister) | no |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | no |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | no |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab | no |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | no |
John Prescott | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab | no |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | no |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | no |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | no |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab (minister) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Lindsay Roy | Glenrothes | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab | no |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | no |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | no |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | no |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | no |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab (minister) | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Slaughter | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | no |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab | no |
Angela Smith | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Snelgrove | South Swindon | Lab | no |
Peter Soulsby | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | no |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | no |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | no |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Con (front bench) | no |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | no |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | no |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | no |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | no |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | no |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con (front bench) | no |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Wallace | Lancaster and Wyre | Con (front bench) | no |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Lynda Waltho | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab | no |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | no |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | no |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | no |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con (front bench) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab (minister) | no |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab | no |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Wright | Rugby and Kenilworth | Con (front bench) | no |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab (minister) | no |