MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Reid | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab | aye |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | no |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con | no |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab | aye |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | no |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con | no |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alasdair McDonnell | Belfast South | SDLP (front bench) | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | no |
John Baron | Billericay | Con (front bench) | no |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | no |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | no |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab | aye |
Dai Davies | Blaenau Gwent | Independent | no |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab | aye |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | no |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con | no |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | no |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | no |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | tellno |
Dawn Butler | Brent South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | no |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | no |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab | aye |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Bercow | Buckingham | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | no |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | aye |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Howarth | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | no |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem (front bench) | no |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | no |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | no |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | no |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con (front bench) | no |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | aye |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab | aye |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Con (front bench) | no |
Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab | aye |
Andrew Pelling | Croydon Central | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab | aye |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con (front bench) | no |
Shahid Malik | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Slaughter | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | aye |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sammy Wilson | East Antrim | DUP (front bench) | no |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con | no |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adam Ingram | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Lab | aye |
Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry | DUP (front bench) | no |
Anne Moffat | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab | aye |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab | aye |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con (front bench) | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | no |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab | aye |
Julia Goldsworthy | Falmouth and Camborne | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | no |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Durkan | Foyle | SDLP (front bench) | aye |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Sharon Hodgson | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab | aye |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lindsay Roy | Glenrothes | Lab (minister) | aye |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab | aye |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con (front bench) | no |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | aye |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | aye |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | no |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | aye |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Greg Hands | Hammersmith and Fulham | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | aye |
Douglas Carswell | Harwich | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | aye |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Howell | Henley | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | no |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Brokenshire | Hornchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem (front bench) | no |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | aye |
Celia Barlow | Hove | Lab (minister) | aye |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | no |
David Cairns | Inverclyde | Lab | aye |
Danny Alexander | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | no |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab | aye |
John Prescott | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab | aye |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jimmy Hood | Lanark and Hamilton East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ben Wallace | Lancaster and Wyre | Con (front bench) | no |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Soulsby | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | no |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab (minister) | aye |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | aye |
Jim Devine | Livingston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | no |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab | aye |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | no |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab | aye |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con | no |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Natascha Engel | North East Derbyshire | Lab | aye |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Lancaster | North East Milton Keynes | Con (front bench) | no |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab | aye |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab | aye |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | aye |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | aye |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab | aye |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | aye |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Sarah McCarthy-Fry | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | no |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con (front bench) | no |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab (minister) | aye |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con | no |
Susan Kramer | Richmond Park | LDem | no |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab | aye |
Jeremy Wright | Rugby and Kenilworth | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip - Northwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | no |
Thomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | no |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | no |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab | aye |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Caborn | Sheffield Central | Lab | aye |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | aye |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con (front bench) | no |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | no |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | no |
William McCrea | South Antrim | DUP (front bench) | no |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eddie McGrady | South Down | SDLP | aye |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne Snelgrove | South Swindon | Lab | aye |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | no |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab | aye |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | aye |
Frank Cook | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab | aye |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab | aye |
Lynda Waltho | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | aye |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Browne | Taunton | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab | aye |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | no |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | no |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con (front bench) | no |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | no |
David Simpson | Upper Bann | DUP (front bench) | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab | aye |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | aye |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab | aye |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | no |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | no |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab | aye |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | no |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con (front bench) | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab | aye |
Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con (front bench) | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent (front bench) | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | aye |