Question accordingly negatived.
Question put forthwith (Standing Order No. 31(2)), That the proposed words be there added.
The House divided: Ayes 287, Noes 182.
Debate in Parliament | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | no |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | no |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab | aye |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con | no |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | no |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | no |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con | no |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | no |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | no |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | no |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | no |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dai Davies | Blaenau Gwent | Independent | no |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab | aye |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | no |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con | no |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | no |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | no |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab | aye |
Dawn Butler | Brent South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | no |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | no |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | no |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kitty Ussher | Burnley | Lab | aye |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | no |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | aye |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Howarth | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | no |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | whilst Independent (front bench) | both |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | no |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con (front bench) | no |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | aye |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | aye |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab | aye |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Con (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab | aye |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab | aye |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shahid Malik | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab | aye |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Slaughter | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | aye |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry | DUP (front bench) | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab | aye |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con (front bench) | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab | aye |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | no |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Durkan | Foyle | SDLP (front bench) | aye |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Sharon Hodgson | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | aye |
William Bain | Glasgow North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab | aye |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lindsay Roy | Glenrothes | Lab (minister) | aye |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab | aye |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con (front bench) | no |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | aye |
Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | aye |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | no |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Greg Hands | Hammersmith and Fulham | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | aye |
Douglas Carswell | Harwich | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | aye |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | aye |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Howell | Henley | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | no |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | no |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | aye |
James Brokenshire | Hornchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con (front bench) | no |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | aye |
Celia Barlow | Hove | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Cairns | Inverclyde | Lab | aye |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | aye |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab | aye |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Prescott | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab | aye |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ben Wallace | Lancaster and Wyre | Con (front bench) | no |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Soulsby | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | no |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab (minister) | aye |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | aye |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | no |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab | aye |
Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab | aye |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | no |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab | aye |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward Balls | Normanton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con | no |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | UUP (front bench) | no |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Natascha Engel | North East Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | no |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Lancaster | North East Milton Keynes | Con (front bench) | no |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | aye |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab | aye |
John Horam | Orpington | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | aye |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | no |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Sarah McCarthy-Fry | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | aye |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | no |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con (front bench) | no |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab | aye |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Susan Kramer | Richmond Park | LDem | no |
Paul Rowen | Rochdale | LDem (front bench) | no |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Lochaber | LDem | no |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab | aye |
Jeremy Wright | Rugby and Kenilworth | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip - Northwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Thomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | no |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | no |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Caborn | Sheffield Central | Lab | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Smith | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con (front bench) | no |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | no |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eddie McGrady | South Down | SDLP | no |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne Snelgrove | South Swindon | Lab | aye |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Christopher Fraser | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | no |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab | aye |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
Lynda Waltho | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | aye |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | no |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | no |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | no |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | no |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | aye |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con (front bench) | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | no |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | no |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
John McFall | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | no |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | no |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con (front bench) | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab | aye |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent (front bench) | no |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | aye |