Opposition Day — Fuel Prices and the Cost of Living — 16 Mar 2011 at 16:00

The majority of MPs voted to note the Government's position in respect of fuel prices and the cost of living.

The text of the approved motion was:

  • That this House:
  • notes that the Government inherited the largest deficit in UK peacetime history and that the previous Government and current Opposition has no credible plan to deal with the deficit;
  • further notes that this Government has already taken steps to support families and that those on low and middle incomes will benefit from April 2011 from a £1,000 increase in the income tax personal allowance, above-indexation increases in Child Tax Credit and that pensioners will receive new ‘triple-lock’ increases in the basic State Pension;
  • further notes the significant impact on fuel prices in the UK of the dramatic increase in the world oil price to over $100 per barrel and the impact on households and business;
  • notes that the previous Government increased fuel duty no less than four times between December 2008 and April 2010, proposed introducing a fuel escalator from 2011 and planned for a further series of six consecutive fuel duty rises up to 2014;
  • nonetheless recognises the significant impact of high fuel prices on motorists, hauliers and businesses and that the Government is considering a fair fuel stabiliser that could support motorists and businesses when oil prices are high; and
  • in addition notes that a reduction in VAT on fuel would be deemed illegal under EU law and that the Chancellor will update the House on this issue at the time of the Budget.’.

There is nothing substantive within the agreed motion, it is merely noting and "recognising" things rather than requiring any action.

Debate in Parliament | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by party

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Tony BaldryBanburyConaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConaye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Gavin BarwellCroydon CentralConaye
Guto BebbAberconwyConaye
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConaye
Richard BenyonNewburyConaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
Andrew BinghamHigh PeakConaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and AbingdonConaye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordConaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughConaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Angie BrayEaling Central and ActonConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConaye
Steve BrineWinchesterConaye
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Aidan BurleyCannock ChaseConaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Dan BylesNorth WarwickshireConaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
Neil CarmichaelStroudConaye
Douglas CarswellClactonConaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConaye
Nick de BoisEnfield NorthConaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConaye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Jane EllisonBatterseaConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Charlie ElphickeDoverConaye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Graham EvansWeaver ValeConaye
Jonathan EvansCardiff NorthConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Lorraine FullbrookSouth RibbleConaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Edward GarnierHarboroughConaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Zac GoldsmithRichmond ParkConaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Justine GreeningPutneyConaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConaye
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConaye
Ben GummerIpswichConaye
Sam GyimahEast SurreyConaye
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Conaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenConaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Charles HendryWealdenConaye
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Mark HobanFarehamConaye
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
Kris HopkinsKeighleyConaye
John HowellHenleyConaye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConaye
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConaye
Margot JamesStourbridgeConaye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Chris KellyDudley SouthConaye
Simon KirbyBrighton, KemptownConaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConaye
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConaye
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Jessica LeeErewashConaye
Phillip LeeBracknellConaye
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Charlotte LeslieBristol North WestConaye
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConaye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConaye
Karen LumleyRedditchConaye
Mary MacleodBrentford and IsleworthConaye
Anne MainSt AlbansConaye
Francis MaudeHorshamConaye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConaye
Karl McCartneyLincolnConaye
Anne McIntoshThirsk and MaltonConaye
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConaye
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Esther McVeyWirral WestConaye
Louise MenschCorbyConaye
Mark MenziesFyldeConaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Anne MiltonGuildfordConaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConaye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Stephen MosleyCity of ChesterConaye
David MowatWarrington SouthConaye
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConaye
David NuttallBury NorthConaye
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
Eric OllerenshawLancaster and FleetwoodConaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
George OsborneTattonConaye
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConaye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConaye
Priti PatelWithamConaye
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConaye
Claire PerryDevizesConaye
Stephen PhillipsSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConaye
Christopher PincherTamworthConaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConaye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConaye
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConaye
John RandallUxbridge and South RuislipConaye
Mark RecklessRochester and StroodConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Simon ReevellDewsburyConaye
Andrew RobathanSouth LeicestershireConaye
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Amber RuddHastings and RyeConaye
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsConaye
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Laura SandysSouth ThanetConaye
Lee ScottIlford NorthConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConaye
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConaye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConaye
Anna SoubryBroxtoweConaye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingConaye
Andrew StephensonPendleConaye
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Rory StewartPenrith and The BorderConaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConaye
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
David TredinnickBosworthConaye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConaye
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConaye
Andrew TyrieChichesterConaye
Ed VaizeyWantageConaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireContellaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConaye
Robert WalterNorth DorsetConaye
Angela WatkinsonHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
Mike WeatherleyHoveConaye
James WhartonStockton SouthConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
David WillettsHavantConaye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Rob WilsonReading EastConaye
Sarah WollastonTotnesConaye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamContellaye
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConaye
George YoungNorth West HampshireConaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPno
William McCreaSouth AntrimDUPno
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPno
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenno
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentno
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabno
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLabno
Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLabno
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLabno
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabno
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabno
David AndersonBlaydonLabno
Ian AustinDudley NorthLabno
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabno
William BainGlasgow North EastLabno
Edward BallsMorley and OutwoodLabno
Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLabno
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLabno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Joe BentonBootleLabno
Luciana BergerLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabno
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabno
Hazel BlearsSalford and EcclesLabno
Tom BlenkinsopMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabno
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabno
David BlunkettSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
Lyn BrownWest HamLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLabno
Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLabno
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabno
Andy BurnhamLeighLabno
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabno
Martin CatonGowerLabno
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLabno
Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLabno
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLabno
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabno
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabno
Ann CoffeyStockportLabno
Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLabno
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabno
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabno
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabno
Mary CreaghWakefieldLabno
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabno
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabno
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabno
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabno
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLabno
Margaret CurranGlasgow EastLabno
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabno
Simon DanczukRochdaleLabno
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLabno
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLabno
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLabno
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLabno
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabno
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLabno
Thomas DochertyDunfermline and West FifeLabno
Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLabno
Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLabno
Jim DowdLewisham West and PengeLabno
Gemma DoyleWest DunbartonshireLabno
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Michael DugherBarnsley EastLabno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabno
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabno
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabno
Chris EvansIslwynLabno
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabno
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabno
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabno
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLabno
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabno
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabno
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabno
Hywel FrancisAberavonLabno
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Sheila GilmoreEdinburgh EastLabno
Pat GlassNorth West DurhamLabno
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabno
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabno
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabno
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabtellno
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabno
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabno
Peter HainNeathLabno
David HamiltonMidlothianLabno
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabno
David HansonDelynLabno
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabno
Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLabno
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabno
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabno
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabno
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLabno
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabno
Julie HillingBolton WestLabno
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabno
Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLabno
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabno
Tristram HuntStoke-on-Trent CentralLabno
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLabno
Siân JamesSwansea EastLabno
Cathy JamiesonKilmarnock and LoudounLabno
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabno
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabno
Graham JonesHyndburnLabno
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabno
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabno
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLabno
Eric JoyceFalkirkLabno
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLabno
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabno
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabno
Sadiq KhanTootingLabno
David LammyTottenhamLabno
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLabno
Chris LeslieNottingham EastLabno
Ivan LewisBury SouthLabno
Tony LloydManchester CentralLabno
Andrew LoveEdmontonLabno
Ian LucasWrexhamLabno
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLabno
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabno
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabno
John MannBassetlawLabno
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabno
Gregg McClymontCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLabtellno
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabno
Jim McGovernDundee WestLabno
Anne McGuireStirlingLabno
Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLabno
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLabno
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabno
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabno
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLabno
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabno
Graeme MorriceLivingstonLabno
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabno
George MudieLeeds EastLabno
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLabno
Paul MurphyTorfaenLabno
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabno
Lisa NandyWiganLabno
Pamela NashAirdrie and ShottsLabno
Fiona O'DonnellEast LothianLabno
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Albert OwenYnys MônLabno
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLabno
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabno
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabno
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabno
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabno
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
Jamie ReedCopelandLabno
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabno
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabno
Linda RiordanHalifaxLabno
John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLabno
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabno
Steve RotheramLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLabno
Lindsay RoyGlenrothesLabno
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabno
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabno
Alison SeabeckPlymouth, Moor ViewLabno
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLabno
Gavin ShukerLuton SouthLabno
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabno
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabno
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabno
Angela SmithPenistone and StocksbridgeLabno
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabno
Owen SmithPontypriddLabno
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Jack StrawBlackburnLabno
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabno
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Derek TwiggHaltonLabno
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Chuka UmunnaStreathamLabno
Keith VazLeicester EastLabno
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabno
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLabno
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLabno
Chris WilliamsonDerby NorthLabno
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabno
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabno
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabno
John WoodcockBarrow and FurnessLabno
David WrightTelfordLabno
Iain WrightHartlepoolLabno
Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDemaye
Norman BakerLewesLDemaye
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemaye
Gordon BirtwistleBurnleyLDemaye
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemaye
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemaye
Jeremy BrowneTaunton DeaneLDemaye
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemaye
Lorely BurtSolihullLDemaye
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemaye
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemaye
Michael CrockartEdinburgh WestLDemaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemaye
Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDemaye
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDemaye
Stephen GilbertSt Austell and NewquayLDemaye
Duncan HamesChippenhamLDemaye
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDemaye
John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDemaye
Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDemaye
Simon HughesBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLDemaye
Christopher HuhneEastleighLDemaye
Mark HunterCheadleLDemaye
Julian HuppertCambridgeLDemaye
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemaye
John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDemaye
Stephen LloydEastbourneLDemaye
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemaye
Tessa MuntWellsLDemaye
John PughSouthportLDemaye
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemaye
Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDemaye
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemaye
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemaye
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemaye
Ian SwalesRedcarLDemaye
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemaye
Sarah TeatherBrent CentralLDemaye
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemaye
David WardBradford EastLDemaye
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemaye
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDemaye
Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDemaye
Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDemaye
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCno
Elfyn LlwydDwyfor MeirionnyddPCno
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCno
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPno
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLPno
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPno
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPno
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPno
Michael WeirAngusSNPno
Eilidh WhitefordBanff and BuchanSNPno
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPno

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive