The majority of MPs voted against allowing the Scottish Parliament to tax the profits of companies.
The proposed new clause rejected in this vote was:
-
‘In Part 4A of the 1998 Act (as inserted by section 24), after Chapter 4 (inserted by section 30) insert—
-
80L Tax on profits of companies
-
The Secretary of State shall, within one month of the coming into force of section 80B of this Act, lay in accordance with Type A procedure as set out in Schedule 7 to this Act a draft Order in Council which specifies as an additional devolved tax a tax charged on the profits of companies.”’.
==
Debate in Parliament | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Guto Bebb | Aberconwy | Con (front bench) | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
Pamela Nash | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Hywel Williams | Arfon | PC (front bench) | tellaye |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Eilidh Whiteford | Banff and Buchan | SNP (front bench) | aye |
John Woodcock | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | no |
John Baron | Basildon and Billericay | Con (front bench) | no |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | no |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem | no |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab | no |
Jane Ellison | Battersea | Con (front bench) | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Stewart | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Fuller | Bedford | Con | no |
Alasdair McDonnell | Belfast South | SDLP (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hughes | Bermondsey and Old Southwark | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | no |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con | no |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | no |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | no |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con (front bench) | no |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con | no |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | no |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con | no |
Conor Burns | Bournemouth West | Con | no |
Phillip Lee | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | no |
David Ward | Bradford East | LDem (front bench) | no |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | no |
Sarah Teather | Brent Central | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mary Macleod | Brentford and Isleworth | Con | no |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater and West Somerset | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Percy | Brigg and Goole | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Kirby | Brighton, Kemptown | Con (front bench) | no |
Caroline Lucas | Brighton, Pavilion | Green (front bench) | aye |
Charlotte Leslie | Bristol North West | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Keith Simpson | Broadland | Con | no |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | no |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con | no |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Anna Soubry | Broxtowe | Con | no |
Gordon Birtwistle | Burnley | LDem | no |
Andrew Griffiths | Burton | Con (front bench) | no |
David Nuttall | Bury North | Con (front bench) | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | no |
Craig Whittaker | Calder Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Huppert | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | no |
Aidan Burley | Cannock Chase | Con | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem | no |
Jonathan Evans | Cardiff North | Con | no |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con | no |
Jonathan Edwards | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | tellaye |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem | no |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab | no |
Mel Stride | Central Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Daniel Poulter | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Con | no |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Tracey Crouch | Chatham and Aylesford | Con | no |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | no |
Simon Burns | Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con | no |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem | no |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | no |
Duncan Hames | Chippenham | LDem | no |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Mosley | City of Chester | Con (front bench) | no |
Douglas Carswell | Clacton | Con | no |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con | no |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jason McCartney | Colne Valley | Con | no |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Mensch | Corby | Con | no |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Con | no |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
Gareth Johnson | Dartford | Con | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Claire Perry | Devizes | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Reevell | Dewsbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Charlie Elphicke | Dover | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Kelly | Dudley South | Con (front bench) | no |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab (minister) | no |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | no |
Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Thomas Docherty | Dunfermline and West Fife | Lab (minister) | no |
Angie Bray | Ealing Central and Acton | Con | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Fiona O'Donnell | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Lloyd | Eastbourne | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Sheila Gilmore | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Crockart | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con | no |
Nick de Bois | Enfield North | Con (front bench) | no |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | no |
Jessica Lee | Erewash | Con | no |
Dominic Raab | Esher and Walton | Con (front bench) | no |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | no |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Collins | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | Con | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Rehman Chishti | Gillingham and Rainham | Con (front bench) | no |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | no |
William Bain | Glasgow North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Graham | Gloucester | Con | no |
Caroline Dinenage | Gosport | Con | no |
Nicholas Boles | Grantham and Stamford | Con | no |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | no |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab (minister) | no |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con (front bench) | no |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Blackman | Harrow East | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Amber Rudd | Hastings and Rye | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | no |
Matthew Offord | Hendon | Con | no |
John Howell | Henley | Con | no |
Jesse Norman | Hereford and South Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Bingham | High Peak | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | no |
Angela Watkinson | Hornchurch and Upminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mike Weatherley | Hove | Con (front bench) | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Jones | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Gummer | Ipswich | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | no |
Kris Hopkins | Keighley | Con | no |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
Cathy Jamieson | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | no |
Chris Skidmore | Kingswood | Con (front bench) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Ollerenshaw | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Con | no |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | no |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Karl McCartney | Lincoln | Con | no |
Steve Rotheram | Liverpool, Walton | Lab (minister) | no |
Graeme Morrice | Livingston | Lab | no |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicky Morgan | Loughborough | Con | no |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | no |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con | no |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con (front bench) | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon | Con (front bench) | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | no |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem (front bench) | no |
George Hollingbery | Meon Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | no |
George Freeman | Mid Norfolk | Con | no |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lancaster | Milton Keynes North | Con | no |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Glyn Davies | Montgomeryshire | Con | no |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | aye |
David Morris | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Con (front bench) | no |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con | no |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con | no |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Catherine McKinnell | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Marie Morris | Newton Abbot | Con | no |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | no |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | tellno |
Liam Fox | North Somerset | Con (front bench) | no |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con (front bench) | no |
Mary Glindon | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | no |
Dan Byles | North Warwickshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con (front bench) | no |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Wright | Norwich South | LDem (front bench) | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | no |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con | no |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | no |
James Brokenshire | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con (front bench) | no |
Debbie Abrahams | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab | no |
Jo Johnson | Orpington | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | no |
Nicola Blackwood | Oxford West and Abingdon | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | no |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Stephenson | Pendle | Con | no |
Angela Smith | Penistone and Stocksbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Rory Stewart | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | no |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con | no |
Oliver Colvile | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con (front bench) | no |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh and Wickford | Con (front bench) | no |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con | no |
Alok Sharma | Reading West | Con | no |
Ian Swales | Redcar | LDem (front bench) | no |
Karen Lumley | Redditch | Con (front bench) | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Zac Goldsmith | Richmond Park | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Danczuk | Rochdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Reckless | Rochester and Strood | Con (front bench) | no |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | no |
Caroline Nokes | Romsey and Southampton North | Con (front bench) | no |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con | no |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Greatrex | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Haselhurst | Saffron Walden | Con (front bench) | no |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicholas Dakin | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Adams | Selby and Ainsty | Con | no |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Blomfield | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con (front bench) | no |
Gordon Henderson | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Smith | Skipton and Ripon | Con | no |
Stephen Phillips | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | no |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con (front bench) | no |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Margaret Ritchie | South Down | SDLP (front bench) | aye |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con (front bench) | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Robathan | South Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrea Leadsom | South Northamptonshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Lorraine Fullbrook | South Ribble | Con (front bench) | no |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab | no |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con (front bench) | no |
Laura Sandys | South Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Elizabeth Truss | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Murrison | South West Wiltshire | Con | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | no |
Kwasi Kwarteng | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Gilbert | St Austell and Newquay | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | no |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Reynolds | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen McPartland | Stevenage | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | no |
James Wharton | Stockton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
Margot James | Stourbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Shannon | Strangford | DUP (front bench) | no |
Nadhim Zahawi | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | no |
Chuka Umunna | Streatham | Lab (minister) | no |
Neil Carmichael | Stroud | Con (front bench) | no |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con | no |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Christopher Pincher | Tamworth | Con (front bench) | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | The Cotswolds | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne McIntosh | Thirsk and Malton | Con (front bench) | no |
Steve Webb | Thornbury and Yate | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con (front bench) | no |
Neil Parish | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | no |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | no |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem | no |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Sarah Wollaston | Totnes | Con (front bench) | no |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | no |
Sarah Newton | Truro and Falmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Con (front bench) | no |
Alun Cairns | Vale of Glamorgan | Con (front bench) | no |
Stella Creasy | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con (front bench) | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
David Mowat | Warrington South | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Tessa Munt | Wells | LDem (front bench) | no |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | no |
John Healey | Wentworth and Dearne | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Matthew Hancock | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con | no |
Steve Brine | Winchester | Con | no |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | no |
Alison McGovern | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | no |
Esther McVey | Wirral West | Con | no |
Priti Patel | Witham | Con | no |
David Cameron | Witney | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Lord | Woking | Con | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab | no |
Paul Uppal | Wolverhampton South West | Con | no |
Robin Walker | Worcester | Con | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | no |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Wallace | Wyre and Preston North | Con | no |
Mark Garnier | Wyre Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem | no |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con (front bench) | no |