The majority of MPs voted to abolish the Disability Living Allowance Advisory Board.
The function of the Board was to give advice to the Secretary of State, or his medical practitioner, on matters relating to Disability Living Allowance and Attendance Allowance as referred to the Board for consideration.
The motion approved by the majority of MPs was:
Debate in Parliament | Source |
Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.
What is Tell?
'+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a
teller for that division lobby.
What are Boths? An MP can vote both
aye and no in the same division. The boths
page explains this.
What is Turnout? This is measured against
the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.
Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained)
from this vote.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Nigel Adams | Selby and Ainsty | Con | aye |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con | aye |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con | aye |
Gavin Barwell | Croydon Central | Con | aye |
Guto Bebb | Aberconwy | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Bingham | High Peak | Con | aye |
Gordon Birtwistle | Burnley | LDem | aye |
Bob Blackman | Harrow East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Boles | Grantham and Stamford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Angie Bray | Ealing Central and Acton | Con | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Brokenshire | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con (front bench) | aye |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Browne | Taunton Deane | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Fiona Bruce | Congleton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Aidan Burley | Cannock Chase | Con (front bench) | aye |
Conor Burns | Bournemouth West | Con | aye |
Simon Burns | Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con | aye |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem | aye |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alun Cairns | Vale of Glamorgan | Con (front bench) | aye |
Neil Carmichael | Stroud | Con (front bench) | aye |
Douglas Carswell | Clacton | Con | aye |
Rehman Chishti | Gillingham and Rainham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Clegg | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | The Cotswolds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con | aye |
Damian Collins | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Colvile | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Crockart | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tracey Crouch | Chatham and Aylesford | Con | aye |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Glyn Davies | Montgomeryshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | aye |
Nick de Bois | Enfield North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Dinenage | Gosport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jane Ellison | Battersea | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con | aye |
Charlie Elphicke | Dover | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Evans | Weaver Vale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Evans | Cardiff North | Con | aye |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Liam Fox | North Somerset | Con | aye |
George Freeman | Mid Norfolk | Con | aye |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lorraine Fullbrook | South Ribble | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Fuller | Bedford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Garnier | Wyre Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con | aye |
Stephen Gilbert | St Austell and Newquay | LDem | aye |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con | aye |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con | aye |
Zac Goldsmith | Richmond Park | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Graham | Gloucester | Con | aye |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Gummer | Ipswich | Con | aye |
Sam Gyimah | East Surrey | Con | aye |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Duncan Hames | Chippenham | LDem | aye |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Matthew Hancock | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Harrington | Watford | Con | aye |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem | aye |
Alan Haselhurst | Saffron Walden | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Heaton-Harris | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Henderson | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con | aye |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con | aye |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con | aye |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Hollingbery | Meon Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem | aye |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con | aye |
John Howell | Henley | Con | aye |
Simon Hughes | Bermondsey and Old Southwark | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | tellaye |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margot James | Stourbridge | Con | aye |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gareth Johnson | Dartford | Con | aye |
Jo Johnson | Orpington | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con | aye |
Chris Kelly | Dudley South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Kirby | Brighton, Kemptown | Con | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kwasi Kwarteng | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Lancaster | Milton Keynes North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrea Leadsom | South Northamptonshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jessica Lee | Erewash | Con | aye |
Phillip Lee | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem | aye |
Jeremy Lefroy | Stafford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charlotte Leslie | Bristol North West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater and West Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Lloyd | Eastbourne | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jack Lopresti | Filton and Bradley Stoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Lord | Woking | Con | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con | aye |
Mary Macleod | Brentford and Isleworth | Con | aye |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con | aye |
Jason McCartney | Colne Valley | Con | aye |
Karl McCartney | Lincoln | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne McIntosh | Thirsk and Malton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick McLoughlin | Derbyshire Dales | Con (front bench) | aye |
Esther McVey | Wirral West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | Con | aye |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con | aye |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Penny Mordaunt | Portsmouth North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicky Morgan | Loughborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Mosley | City of Chester | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tessa Munt | Wells | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Newton | Truro and Falmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Nokes | Romsey and Southampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jesse Norman | Hereford and South Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Nuttall | Bury North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con | aye |
Matthew Offord | Hendon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eric Ollerenshaw | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Con | aye |
Guy Opperman | Hexham | Con | aye |
Neil Parish | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Priti Patel | Witham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Percy | Brigg and Goole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Claire Perry | Devizes | Con | aye |
Stephen Phillips | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Pincher | Tamworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Poulter | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dominic Raab | Esher and Walton | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Randall | Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Reckless | Rochester and Strood | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | aye |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Reevell | Dewsbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | aye |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Amber Rudd | Hastings and Rye | Con | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alok Sharma | Reading West | Con | aye |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con | aye |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Skidmore | Kingswood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con | aye |
Anna Soubry | Broxtowe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con | aye |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Stephenson | Pendle | Con | aye |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Stewart | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mel Stride | Central Devon | Con | aye |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con | aye |
Ian Swales | Redcar | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Teather | Brent Central | LDem | aye |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Elizabeth Truss | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Uppal | Wolverhampton South West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con (front bench) | aye |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con | aye |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robin Walker | Worcester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Wallace | Wyre and Preston North | Con | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Hornchurch and Upminster | Con | aye |
Mike Weatherley | Hove | Con | aye |
Steve Webb | Thornbury and Yate | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris White | Warwick and Leamington | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con | aye |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con | aye |
Sarah Wollaston | Totnes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Wright | Kenilworth and Southam | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Wright | Norwich South | LDem (front bench) | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nadhim Zahawi | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Debbie Abrahams | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Heidi Alexander | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Rushanara Ali | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Ashworth | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
William Bain | Glasgow North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab | no |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Hugh Bayley | York Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | no |
Luciana Berger | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Blenkinsop | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Paul Blomfield | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | no |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | Lab | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Buck | Westminster North | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Sarah Champion | Rotherham | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab (minister) | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Stella Creasy | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham and Rainham | Lab (minister) | no |
John Cryer | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | no |
Alex Cunningham | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Curran | Glasgow East | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicholas Dakin | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
Simon Danczuk | Rochdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Geraint Davies | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab | no |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab | no |
Thomas Docherty | Dunfermline and West Fife | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab | no |
Stephen Doughty | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | no |
Gemma Doyle | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Dugher | Barnsley East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Durkan | Foyle | SDLP (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Edwards | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | no |
Bill Esterson | Sefton Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Evans | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Limehouse | Lab (minister) | no |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Sheila Gilmore | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mary Glindon | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab | no |
Tom Greatrex | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Kate Green | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
Lilian Greenwood | Nottingham South | Lab (minister) | no |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab | no |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
John Healey | Wentworth and Dearne | Lab | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | no |
Julie Hilling | Bolton West | Lab | no |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | no |
Sharon Hodgson | Washington and Sunderland West | Lab (minister) | no |
Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP (front bench) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley | Lab (minister) | no |
Tristram Hunt | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | no |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Cathy Jamieson | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | no |
Dan Jarvis | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab | no |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Jones | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Susan Elan Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Lavery | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
Elfyn Llwyd | Dwyfor Meirionnydd | PC (front bench) | no |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | no |
Shabana Mahmood | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab (minister) | no |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael McCann | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Lab (minister) | no |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Gregg McClymont | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab (minister) | no |
Andy McDonald | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | no |
Alison McGovern | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain McKenzie | Inverclyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Catherine McKinnell | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab | no |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Mearns | Gateshead | Lab (minister) | no |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | no |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
Graeme Morrice | Livingston | Lab (minister) | no |
Grahame Morris | Easington | Lab (minister) | no |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Murray | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
Pamela Nash | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab (minister) | no |
Fiona O'Donnell | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Chi Onwurah | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | no |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |
Toby Perkins | Chesterfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Yasmin Qureshi | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Reed | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | no |
Jonathan Reynolds | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab | no |
Steve Rotheram | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Lindsay Roy | Glenrothes | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab | no |
Andy Sawford | Corby | Lab (minister) | no |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Moor View | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Shuker | Luton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab | no |
Andrew Slaughter | Hammersmith | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | no |
Angela Smith | Penistone and Stocksbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Owen Smith | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | no |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab | no |
Graham Stringer | Blackley and Broughton | Lab (minister) | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Karl Turner | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab | no |
Chuka Umunna | Streatham | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab (minister) | no |
Valerie Vaz | Walsall South | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | no |
Eilidh Whiteford | Banff and Buchan | SNP (front bench) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
Hywel Williams | Arfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Chris Williamson | Derby North | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South and Whiston | Lab | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab | no |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab (minister) | absent |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | absent |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Danny Alexander | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab (minister) | absent |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | absent |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con (front bench) | absent |
Edward Balls | Morley and Outwood | Lab (minister) | absent |
Steve Barclay | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | absent |
John Baron | Basildon and Billericay | Con (front bench) | absent |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con | absent |
John Bercow | Buckingham | Speaker (front bench) | absent |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con | absent |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | absent |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | absent |
Nicola Blackwood | Oxford West and Abingdon | Con (front bench) | absent |
Hazel Blears | Salford and Eccles | Lab (minister) | absent |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con | absent |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | absent |
Steve Brine | Winchester | Con (front bench) | absent |
Gordon Brown | Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath | Lab | absent |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | absent |
Dan Byles | North Warwickshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab (minister) | absent |
David Cameron | Witney | Con (front bench) | absent |
Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry | DUP (front bench) | absent |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | absent |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | absent |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | absent |
Jenny Chapman | Darlington | Lab (minister) | absent |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | absent |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | absent |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | absent |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | absent |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | absent |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | absent |
Yvette Cooper | Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | absent |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh South West | Lab | absent |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con (front bench) | absent |
Gloria De Piero | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | absent |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con | absent |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | absent |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | absent |
Pat Doherty | West Tyrone | SF | absent |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | DUP (front bench) | absent |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | absent |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | absent |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West and Penge | Lab (minister) | absent |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con (front bench) | absent |
Jack Dromey | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | absent |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | absent |
Maria Eagle | Garston and Halewood | Lab (minister) | absent |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | absent |
Julie Elliott | Sunderland Central | Lab (minister) | absent |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | absent |
Natascha Engel | North East Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | absent |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con (front bench) | absent |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | absent |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | absent |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | absent |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | absent |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Yvonne Fovargue | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh and Wickford | Con (front bench) | absent |
George Galloway | Bradford West | Respect | absent |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con | absent |
Michelle Gildernew | Fermanagh and South Tyrone | SF | absent |
Pat Glass | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | absent |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab | absent |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | absent |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | absent |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | absent |
Andrew Griffiths | Burton | Con (front bench) | absent |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | absent |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | whilst LDem (front bench) | absent |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | absent |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab (minister) | absent |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | Independent (front bench) | absent |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | absent |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | absent |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | absent |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con (front bench) | absent |
Jimmy Hood | Lanark and Hamilton East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | absent |
Kris Hopkins | Keighley | Con | absent |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | absent |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem | absent |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | absent |
Julian Huppert | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | Con (front bench) | absent |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Kilburn | Lab (minister) | absent |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | absent |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | absent |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab | absent |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab | absent |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | absent |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley and Eccles South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Liz Kendall | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | absent |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Lochaber | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | absent |
Pauline Latham | Mid Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Chris Leslie | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | absent |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | absent |
Naomi Long | Belfast East | Alliance (front bench) | absent |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | absent |
Caroline Lucas | Brighton, Pavilion | Green (front bench) | absent |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con | absent |
Karen Lumley | Redditch | Con (front bench) | absent |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP (front bench) | absent |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab | absent |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | absent |
Seema Malhotra | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | absent |
Paul Maskey | Belfast West | SF | absent |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con (front bench) | absent |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | absent |
William McCrea | South Antrim | DUP (front bench) | absent |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | absent |
Alasdair McDonnell | Belfast South | SDLP (front bench) | absent |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | absent |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Stephen McPartland | Stevenage | Con | absent |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con | absent |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | absent |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | absent |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | absent |
Anne Marie Morris | Newton Abbot | Con (front bench) | absent |
David Morris | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Con (front bench) | absent |
David Mowat | Warrington South | Con | absent |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | absent |
Conor Murphy | Newry and Armagh | SF | absent |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | absent |
Andrew Murrison | South West Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Lisa Nandy | Wigan | Lab | absent |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | absent |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | absent |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | absent |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con | absent |
Ian Paisley Jnr | North Antrim | DUP (front bench) | absent |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Teresa Pearce | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | absent |
Bridget Phillipson | Houghton and Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | absent |
Lucy Powell | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | absent |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | absent |
Rachel Reeves | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | absent |
Emma Reynolds | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Malcolm Rifkind | Kensington | Con (front bench) | absent |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab (minister) | absent |
Margaret Ritchie | South Down | SDLP (front bench) | absent |
Andrew Robathan | South Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | absent |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | absent |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | absent |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | absent |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | absent |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab | absent |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | absent |
Laura Sandys | South Thanet | Con (front bench) | absent |
Anas Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab | absent |
Jim Shannon | Strangford | DUP (front bench) | absent |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | absent |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | absent |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab | absent |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | absent |
David Simpson | Upper Bann | DUP (front bench) | absent |
Keith Simpson | Broadland | Con | absent |
Julian Smith | Skipton and Ripon | Con | absent |
Nick Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab (minister) | absent |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | absent |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | absent |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | absent |
Rory Stewart | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | absent |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem | absent |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab | absent |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con (front bench) | absent |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con (front bench) | absent |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | absent |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | absent |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | absent |
Stephen Twigg | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab (minister) | absent |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | absent |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con | absent |
David Ward | Bradford East | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | absent |
James Wharton | Stockton South | Con | absent |
Craig Whittaker | Calder Valley | Con (front bench) | absent |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con | absent |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | absent |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Sammy Wilson | East Antrim | DUP (front bench) | absent |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | absent |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | absent |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab | absent |
John Woodcock | Barrow and Furness | Lab | absent |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | absent |