The motion approved by the majority of MPs was:
The report state the aggregate amount of grants for police purposes to be made under section 46 of the Police Act 1996 is £7,792,585,520 (comprising £4,725,433,501 in Home Office Police Core Settlement and £3,067,152,019 in DCLG Formula Funding).
The DCLG Formula Funding being included as police funding has been excluded from the local business rates retention scheme.
The total policing grant for 2012/13 was £4,440,131,010[1].
The total policing grant for 2011/12 was £4,779,131,010[2].
The total policing grant for 2010/11 was £4,808,807,759[3].
The total policing grant for 2009/10 was £4,682,677,857[4].
Debate in Parliament | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Nigel Adams | Selby and Ainsty | Con | aye |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con | aye |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con | aye |
Steve Barclay | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Baron | Basildon and Billericay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Barwell | Croydon Central | Con | aye |
Guto Bebb | Aberconwy | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con | aye |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Bingham | High Peak | Con | aye |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Birtwistle | Burnley | LDem | aye |
Nicola Blackwood | Oxford West and Abingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Boles | Grantham and Stamford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Angie Bray | Ealing Central and Acton | Con | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Brine | Winchester | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Brokenshire | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con (front bench) | aye |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Browne | Taunton Deane | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Fiona Bruce | Congleton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Aidan Burley | Cannock Chase | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Burns | Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con | aye |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alun Cairns | Vale of Glamorgan | Con (front bench) | aye |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Neil Carmichael | Stroud | Con (front bench) | aye |
Douglas Carswell | Clacton | Con | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rehman Chishti | Gillingham and Rainham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con | aye |
Damian Collins | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Colvile | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tracey Crouch | Chatham and Aylesford | Con | aye |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Glyn Davies | Montgomeryshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | aye |
Caroline Dinenage | Gosport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con | aye |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jane Ellison | Battersea | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con | aye |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Evans | Weaver Vale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Evans | Cardiff North | Con | aye |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Liam Fox | North Somerset | Con | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh and Wickford | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Freeman | Mid Norfolk | Con | aye |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con | aye |
Mark Garnier | Wyre Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con | aye |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con | aye |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con | aye |
Zac Goldsmith | Richmond Park | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Graham | Gloucester | Con | aye |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Griffiths | Burton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Gummer | Ipswich | Con | aye |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Matthew Hancock | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Harrington | Watford | Con | aye |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Chris Heaton-Harris | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Henderson | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con | aye |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con | aye |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con | aye |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kris Hopkins | Keighley | Con | aye |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem | aye |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con | aye |
John Howell | Henley | Con | aye |
Simon Hughes | Bermondsey and Old Southwark | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | tellaye |
Julian Huppert | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margot James | Stourbridge | Con | aye |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gareth Johnson | Dartford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jo Johnson | Orpington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con | aye |
Chris Kelly | Dudley South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Kirby | Brighton, Kemptown | Con | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kwasi Kwarteng | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Lancaster | Milton Keynes North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Pauline Latham | Mid Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrea Leadsom | South Northamptonshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jessica Lee | Erewash | Con | aye |
Phillip Lee | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charlotte Leslie | Bristol North West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater and West Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Lloyd | Eastbourne | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jack Lopresti | Filton and Bradley Stoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Lord | Woking | Con | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con | aye |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con | aye |
Karen Lumley | Redditch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mary Macleod | Brentford and Isleworth | Con | aye |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | aye |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con | aye |
Jason McCartney | Colne Valley | Con | aye |
Karl McCartney | Lincoln | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne McIntosh | Thirsk and Malton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick McLoughlin | Derbyshire Dales | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen McPartland | Stevenage | Con | aye |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | Con | aye |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con | aye |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Penny Mordaunt | Portsmouth North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicky Morgan | Loughborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Marie Morris | Newton Abbot | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Mowat | Warrington South | Con | aye |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tessa Munt | Wells | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Newton | Truro and Falmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Nokes | Romsey and Southampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jesse Norman | Hereford and South Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Nuttall | Bury North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con | aye |
Matthew Offord | Hendon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eric Ollerenshaw | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Con | aye |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Paisley Jnr | North Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Neil Parish | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Priti Patel | Witham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | aye |
Claire Perry | Devizes | Con | aye |
Stephen Phillips | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Pincher | Tamworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dominic Raab | Esher and Walton | Con | aye |
John Randall | Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Reckless | Rochester and Strood | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | aye |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Rifkind | Kensington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Amber Rudd | Hastings and Rye | Con | aye |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Laura Sandys | South Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Shannon | Strangford | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Alok Sharma | Reading West | Con | aye |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con | aye |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | aye |
Keith Simpson | Broadland | Con | aye |
Chris Skidmore | Kingswood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Smith | Skipton and Ripon | Con | aye |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con | aye |
Anna Soubry | Broxtowe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Stephenson | Pendle | Con | aye |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Stewart | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rory Stewart | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mel Stride | Central Devon | Con | aye |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con | aye |
Ian Swales | Redcar | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Teather | Brent Central | LDem | aye |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Elizabeth Truss | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Uppal | Wolverhampton South West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con (front bench) | aye |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con | aye |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robin Walker | Worcester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con | aye |
David Ward | Bradford East | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Hornchurch and Upminster | Con | aye |
Mike Weatherley | Hove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Webb | Thornbury and Yate | LDem (front bench) | aye |
James Wharton | Stockton South | Con | aye |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris White | Warwick and Leamington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Craig Whittaker | Calder Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con | aye |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con | aye |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con | aye |
Sarah Wollaston | Totnes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Wright | Kenilworth and Southam | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nadhim Zahawi | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab (minister) | no |
Heidi Alexander | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Rushanara Ali | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | no |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Ashworth | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
William Bain | Glasgow North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Balls | Morley and Outwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab | no |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Hugh Bayley | York Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | no |
Luciana Berger | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Hazel Blears | Salford and Eccles | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Blenkinsop | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Blomfield | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | no |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | Lab | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Brown | Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath | Lab | no |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East | Lab (minister) | no |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Buck | Westminster North | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | no |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | no |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | no |
Yvette Cooper | Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab (minister) | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Stella Creasy | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham and Rainham | Lab (minister) | no |
John Cryer | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | no |
Alex Cunningham | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Curran | Glasgow East | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicholas Dakin | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Geraint Davies | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Gloria De Piero | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West and Penge | Lab (minister) | no |
Gemma Doyle | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jack Dromey | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Eagle | Garston and Halewood | Lab (minister) | no |
Jonathan Edwards | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
Julie Elliott | Sunderland Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Esterson | Sefton Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Evans | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Limehouse | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | no |
Yvonne Fovargue | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Sheila Gilmore | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | no |
Pat Glass | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mary Glindon | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab | no |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Kate Green | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
Lilian Greenwood | Nottingham South | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab | no |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab (minister) | no |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
John Healey | Wentworth and Dearne | Lab | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | Independent (front bench) | no |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | no |
Julie Hilling | Bolton West | Lab | no |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | no |
Sharon Hodgson | Washington and Sunderland West | Lab (minister) | no |
Jimmy Hood | Lanark and Hamilton East | Lab (minister) | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley | Lab (minister) | no |
Tristram Hunt | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Cathy Jamieson | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | no |
Dan Jarvis | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab | no |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Jones | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Susan Elan Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab | no |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley and Eccles South | Lab (minister) | no |
Liz Kendall | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | no |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Lavery | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Leslie | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Elfyn Llwyd | Dwyfor Meirionnydd | PC (front bench) | no |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | no |
Caroline Lucas | Brighton, Pavilion | Green (front bench) | no |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | no |
Shabana Mahmood | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab (minister) | no |
Seema Malhotra | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael McCann | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Lab (minister) | no |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Gregg McClymont | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab (minister) | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | no |
Andy McDonald | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | no |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Alison McGovern | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain McKenzie | Inverclyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Catherine McKinnell | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Mearns | Gateshead | Lab (minister) | no |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab | no |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | no |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | no |
Graeme Morrice | Livingston | Lab (minister) | no |
Grahame Morris | Easington | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Murray | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
Lisa Nandy | Wigan | Lab | no |
Pamela Nash | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab (minister) | no |
Fiona O'Donnell | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Chi Onwurah | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | no |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |
Teresa Pearce | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | no |
Bridget Phillipson | Houghton and Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | no |
Lucy Powell | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Yasmin Qureshi | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | no |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Reed | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | no |
Rachel Reeves | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | no |
Emma Reynolds | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jonathan Reynolds | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab | no |
Margaret Ritchie | South Down | SDLP (front bench) | no |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | no |
Steve Rotheram | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Lindsay Roy | Glenrothes | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab | no |
Anas Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab | no |
Andy Sawford | Corby | Lab (minister) | no |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Moor View | Lab (minister) | no |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab | no |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Shuker | Luton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab | no |
Andrew Slaughter | Hammersmith | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Smith | Penistone and Stocksbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab (minister) | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Karl Turner | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab | no |
Stephen Twigg | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab (minister) | no |
Chuka Umunna | Streatham | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab (minister) | no |
Valerie Vaz | Walsall South | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Hywel Williams | Arfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Chris Williamson | Derby North | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | no |
John Woodcock | Barrow and Furness | Lab | no |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South and Whiston | Lab | no |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |