The majority of MPs voted to bring in a requirement for digital tachographs for the enforcement of rules on driving time and rest periods for drivers of road haulage and passenger transport vehicles.
The new digital tachographs are to include wireless technology allowing enforcement officers to read them remotely, and to provide the information they hold to traffic systems designed to tackle congestion and reduce energy consumption.
The new tachographs are to use satellite positioning systems and are intended to be resistant to tampering and fraud.
It is expected the new digital tachographs will be required to be installed in new vehicles from around 2019. The date will depend on when detailed specifications are published.[1][2][3]
The motion supported by the majority of MPs taking part in the vote was:
The regulations implement EU Regulation 165/2014.
In addition to the provisions mentioned above the regulations allow the Secretary of State to authorise field tests of non-type approved tachographs.
The regulations also continue, and extend, exceptions to drivers’ hours rules.
The exemption for drivers of vehicles of up to 7.5 tonnes used for carrying materials, equipment or machinery for the driver’s use in the course of his work which previously applied within 50km of their base is applied to with 100km of the base.
The regulations also continue exemptions for postal vehicles, vehicles used for the carriage of live animals between farms and markets as well as markets and slaughterhouses. and certain gas or electric vehicles used within 100km of a base.
The regulations raise standards that workshops must meet in order to install, check, inspect and repair tachographs.[1][2][3]
Following the vote the draft legislation was made a UK Statutory Instrument[4].
Debate in Parliament | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Stephen Kinnock | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Guto Bebb | Aberconwy | Con | aye |
Kirsty Blackman | Aberdeen North | SNP (front bench) | no |
Callum McCaig | Aberdeen South | SNP (front bench) | no |
Neil Gray | Airdrie and Shotts | SNP (front bench) | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Wendy Morton | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hywel Williams | Arfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Brendan O'Hara | Argyll and Bute | SNP (front bench) | no |
Gloria De Piero | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angela Rayner | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Corri Wilson | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | SNP | no |
Victoria Prentis | Banbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eilidh Whiteford | Banff and Buchan | SNP (front bench) | no |
Dan Jarvis | Barnsley Central | Lab | no |
John Woodcock | Barrow and Furness | Lab | no |
John Baron | Basildon and Billericay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Howlett | Bath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jo Cox | Batley and Spen | Lab (minister) | no |
Jane Ellison | Battersea | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Fuller | Bedford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Robinson | Belfast East | DUP (front bench) | no |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | no |
Alasdair McDonnell | Belfast South | SDLP (front bench) | no |
Neil Coyle | Bermondsey and Old Southwark | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne-Marie Trevelyan | Berwick-upon-Tweed | Con (front bench) | aye |
Calum Kerr | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | SNP (front bench) | no |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con | aye |
Huw Merriman | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Jack Dromey | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | no |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab | no |
Shabana Mahmood | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Stringer | Blackley and Broughton | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab (minister) | no |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Yasmin Qureshi | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Green | Bolton West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Dowd | Bootle | Lab | no |
Matt Warman | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con | aye |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Conor Burns | Bournemouth West | Con | aye |
Phillip Lee | Bracknell | Con | aye |
Imran Hussain | Bradford East | Lab (minister) | no |
Judith Cummins | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Naseem Shah | Bradford West | Lab (minister) | no |
James Cleverly | Braintree | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Davies | Brecon and Radnorshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dawn Butler | Brent Central | Lab | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Ruth Cadbury | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con | aye |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater and West Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Percy | Brigg and Goole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Kirby | Brighton, Kemptown | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Lucas | Brighton, Pavilion | Green (front bench) | no |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Charlotte Leslie | Bristol North West | Con | aye |
Keith Simpson | Broadland | Con | aye |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anna Soubry | Broxtowe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Griffiths | Burton | Con | aye |
David Nuttall | Bury North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab | no |
Jo Churchill | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Monaghan | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | SNP (front bench) | no |
Craig Whittaker | Calder Valley | Con | aye |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | no |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Zeichner | Cambridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Amanda Milling | Cannock Chase | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jo Stevens | Cardiff Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Doughty | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Edwards | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | no |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mel Stride | Central Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Edward Argar | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mary Robinson | Cheadle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Burns | Chelmsford | Con | aye |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alex Chalk | Cheltenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Toby Perkins | Chesterfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michelle Donelan | Chippenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Susan Elan Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Boswell | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | SNP | no |
Will Quince | Colchester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jason McCartney | Colne Valley | Con | aye |
Fiona Bruce | Congleton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Pursglove | Corby | Con | aye |
Colleen Fletcher | Coventry North East | Lab | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | no |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con | aye |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Barwell | Croydon Central | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Reed | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Philp | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stuart McDonald | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | SNP (front bench) | no |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham and Rainham | Lab | no |
Jenny Chapman | Darlington | Lab (minister) | no |
Gareth Johnson | Dartford | Con | aye |
Chris Heaton-Harris | Daventry | Con | aye |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | no |
Amanda Solloway | Derby North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | Derbyshire Dales | Con (front bench) | aye |
Claire Perry | Devizes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paula Sherriff | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab | no |
Charlie Elphicke | Dover | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Wood | Dudley South | Con | aye |
Helen Hayes | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Arkless | Dumfries and Galloway | SNP (front bench) | no |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Law | Dundee West | SNP (front bench) | no |
Liz Saville-Roberts | Dwyfor Meirionnydd | PC (front bench) | no |
Rupa Huq | Ealing Central and Acton | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | no |
Grahame Morris | Easington | Lab (minister) | no |
Sammy Wilson | East Antrim | DUP (front bench) | no |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Nicolson | East Dunbartonshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lisa Cameron | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | SNP (front bench) | no |
George Kerevan | East Lothian | SNP (front bench) | no |
Kirsten Oswald | East Renfrewshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Sam Gyimah | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con | aye |
Caroline Ansell | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mims Davies | Eastleigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tommy Sheppard | Edinburgh East | SNP (front bench) | no |
Deidre Brock | Edinburgh North and Leith | SNP (front bench) | no |
Ian Murray | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
Joanna Cherry | Edinburgh South West | SNP (front bench) | no |
Michelle Thomson | Edinburgh West | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Kate Osamor | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | no |
Justin Madders | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab (minister) | no |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Maggie Throup | Erewash | Con (front bench) | aye |
Teresa Pearce | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | no |
Dominic Raab | Esher and Walton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
John McNally | Falkirk | SNP (front bench) | no |
Suella Fernandes | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Helen Whately | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | aye |
Seema Malhotra | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Elliott | Fermanagh and South Tyrone | UUP | aye |
Jack Lopresti | Filton and Bradley Stoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Collins | Folkestone and Hythe | Con | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Durkan | Foyle | SDLP | no |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Mearns | Gateshead | Lab (minister) | no |
Rehman Chishti | Gillingham and Rainham | Con | aye |
Alison Thewliss | Glasgow Central | SNP (front bench) | no |
Natalie McGarry | Glasgow East | whilst Independent | no |
Patrick Grady | Glasgow North | SNP (front bench) | no |
Anne McLaughlin | Glasgow North East | SNP (front bench) | no |
Carol Monaghan | Glasgow North West | SNP (front bench) | no |
Chris Stephens | Glasgow South West | SNP | no |
Richard Graham | Gloucester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Dinenage | Gosport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Byron Davies | Gower | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Boles | Grantham and Stamford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Melanie Onn | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | no |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Matthew Pennycook | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | no |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con | aye |
Holly Lynch | Halifax | Lab (minister) | no |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Slaughter | Hammersmith | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con | aye |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Blackman | Harrow East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Amber Rudd | Hastings and Rye | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Mak | Havant | Con (front bench) | aye |
William Wragg | Hazel Grove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Matthew Offord | Hendon | Con | aye |
John Howell | Henley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Dowden | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Guy Opperman | Hexham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Liz McInnes | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Bingham | High Peak | Con | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Hornchurch and Upminster | Con | aye |
Catherine West | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Quin | Horsham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Kyle | Hove | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con | aye |
Wes Streeting | Ilford North | Lab (minister) | no |
Ronnie Cowan | Inverclyde | SNP (front bench) | no |
Drew Hendry | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | SNP (front bench) | no |
Ben Gummer | Ipswich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Evans | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Kris Hopkins | Keighley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Wright | Kenilworth and Southam | Con (front bench) | aye |
Victoria Borwick | Kensington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Brown | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | SNP | no |
James Berry | Kingston and Surbiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karl Turner | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | no |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Skidmore | Kingswood | Con | aye |
Roger Mullin | Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath | SNP (front bench) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Crawley | Lanark and Hamilton East | SNP (front bench) | no |
Cat Smith | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Burgon | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | no |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Liz Kendall | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | no |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Caulfield | Lewes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Heidi Alexander | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West and Penge | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karl McCartney | Lincoln | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martyn Day | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | SNP (front bench) | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Rotheram | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Luciana Berger | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Twigg | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab (minister) | no |
Hannah Bardell | Livingston | SNP (front bench) | no |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicky Morgan | Loughborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Victoria Atkins | Louth and Horncastle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con (front bench) | aye |
Yvonne Fovargue | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lucy Powell | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeff Smith | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab (minister) | no |
George Hollingbery | Meon Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gerald Jones | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Pauline Latham | Mid Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Tomlinson | Mid Dorset and North Poole | Con | aye |
George Freeman | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con | aye |
Nigel Huddleston | Mid Worcestershire | Con | aye |
Owen Thompson | Midlothian | SNP (front bench) | no |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Glyn Davies | Montgomeryshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | no |
David Morris | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Con | aye |
Andrea Jenkyns | Morley and Outwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Marion Fellows | Motherwell and Wishaw | SNP (front bench) | no |
Christina Rees | Neath | Lab | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Jenrick | Newark | Con | aye |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East | Lab (minister) | no |
Catherine McKinnell | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | no |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Marie Morris | Newton Abbot | Con | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | Lab | no |
Patricia Gibson | North Ayrshire and Arran | SNP (front bench) | no |
Scott Mann | North Cornwall | Con | aye |
Peter Heaton-Jones | North Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hoare | North Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | Independent (front bench) | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab | no |
Steve Barclay | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Gethins | North East Fife | SNP (front bench) | no |
Ranil Jayawardena | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con | aye |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con | aye |
Liam Fox | North Somerset | Con | aye |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Craig Tracey | North Warwickshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kit Malthouse | North West Hampshire | Con | aye |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con | aye |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con | aye |
David Mackintosh | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con | aye |
Chris Leslie | Nottingham East | Lab | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | no |
Lilian Greenwood | Nottingham South | Lab (minister) | no |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh | Ochil and South Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab | no |
James Brokenshire | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con (front bench) | aye |
Debbie Abrahams | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim McMahon | Oldham West and Royton | Lab | no |
Jo Johnson | Orpington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicola Blackwood | Oxford West and Abingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Newlands | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | SNP (front bench) | no |
Mhairi Black | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | SNP (front bench) | no |
Andrew Stephenson | Pendle | Con | aye |
Angela Smith | Penistone and Stocksbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Rory Stewart | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | aye |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Colvile | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Owen Smith | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Limehouse | Lab (minister) | no |
Penny Mordaunt | Portsmouth North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Flick Drummond | Portsmouth South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh and Wickford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alok Sharma | Reading West | Con | aye |
Anna Turley | Redcar | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Lumley | Redditch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rishi Sunak | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kelly Tolhurst | Rochester and Strood | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Blackford | Ross, Skye and Lochaber | SNP (front bench) | no |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con | aye |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con | aye |
Margaret Ferrier | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | SNP (front bench) | no |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Haselhurst | Saffron Walden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rebecca Long-Bailey | Salford and Eccles | Lab (minister) | no |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Dakin | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Esterson | Sefton Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Adams | Selby and Ainsty | Con | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Blomfield | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Clegg | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem | aye |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con | aye |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Henderson | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Con | aye |
Julian Smith | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Phillips | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab | no |
Julian Knight | Solihull | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Warburton | Somerton and Frome | Con | aye |
Danny Kinahan | South Antrim | UUP (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con | aye |
Heidi Allen | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margaret Ritchie | South Down | SDLP (front bench) | no |
Lucy Frazer | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con | aye |
Alberto Costa | South Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrea Leadsom | South Northamptonshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Seema Kennedy | South Ribble | Con | aye |
Emma Lewell-Buck | South Shields | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con | aye |
James Cartlidge | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Craig Mackinlay | South Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Elizabeth Truss | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kwasi Kwarteng | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Double | St Austell and Newquay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Conor McGinn | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Thomas | St Ives | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Lefroy | Stafford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Reynolds | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen McPartland | Stevenage | Con | aye |
Steven Paterson | Stirling | SNP | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | no |
Alex Cunningham | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | no |
James Wharton | Stockton South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margot James | Stourbridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nadhim Zahawi | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chuka Umunna | Streatham | Lab (minister) | no |
Kate Green | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
Neil Carmichael | Stroud | Con (front bench) | aye |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julie Elliott | Sunderland Central | Lab | no |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Scully | Sutton and Cheam | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con | aye |
Carolyn Harris | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Christopher Pincher | Tamworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lucy Allan | Telford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kevin Hollinrake | Thirsk and Malton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Luke Hall | Thornbury and Yate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Thomas Tugendhat | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kevin Foster | Torbay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Thomas-Symonds | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Sarah Wollaston | Totnes | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | no |
Sarah Newton | Truro and Falmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tania Mathias | Twickenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Simpson | Upper Bann | DUP (front bench) | no |
Boris Johnson | Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Davies | Vale of Clwyd | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alun Cairns | Vale of Glamorgan | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Valerie Vaz | Walsall South | Lab (minister) | no |
Stella Creasy | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Lavery | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | no |
David Mowat | Warrington South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris White | Warwick and Leamington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sharon Hodgson | Washington and Sunderland West | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Harrington | Watford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nusrat Ghani | Wealden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Evans | Weaver Vale | Con | aye |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth and Dearne | Lab (minister) | no |
Stuart Donaldson | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | SNP | no |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Docherty | West Dunbartonshire | SNP | no |
Matthew Hancock | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Brine | Winchester | Con | aye |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margaret Greenwood | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | no |
Priti Patel | Witham | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Cameron | Witney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Lord | Woking | Con | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | aye |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab | no |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Robin Walker | Worcester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sue Hayman | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley and Eccles South | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Wallace | Wyre and Preston North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Garnier | Wyre Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Kane | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | no |
Marcus Fysh | Yeovil | Con | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |
Rachael Maskell | York Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con (front bench) | aye |