Draft Trade Union Act 2016 (Political Funds) (Transition Period) — Transition Period for Opt-In Requirement for Contributions to Union Political Funds — 8 Feb 2017 at 20:51

The majority of MPs voted to set a one year transition period, starting on the 1st of March 2017, relating to the requirement for trade union members to opt-in to contributions to a union's "political fund".

The motion supported by the majority of MPs in this vote was:

The regulations set a one year transition period, starting on the 1st of March 2017, for the requirement for trade union members to opt-in to contributions to a union's "political fund"[1]. A trade union wishing to spend money on party political activities must set up a separate political fund for financing any such expenditure[2].

The transition period was provided for by section 11(5) of the Trade Union Act 2016 and required in order to bring provisions in that section into force.

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Con312 0094.8%
DUP7 0087.5%
Green0 10100.0%
Independent1 20100.0%
Lab0 196085.2%
LDem0 000.0%
PC0 30100.0%
SDLP0 30100.0%
SNP0 50092.6%
UUP2 00100.0%
Total:322 255089.9%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by constituency

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabno
Guto BebbAberconwyConaye
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPabsent
Callum McCaigAberdeen SouthSNPno
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPno
Gerald HowarthAldershotConaye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Michael WeirAngusSNPno
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCno
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPabsent
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConabsent
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLabno
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabno
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Corri WilsonAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNPno
Victoria PrentisBanburyConaye
Eilidh WhitefordBanff and BuchanSNPno
Margaret HodgeBarkingLababsent
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabno
Michael DugherBarnsley EastLabno
John WoodcockBarrow and FurnessLabno
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
John MannBassetlawLabno
Ben HowlettBathConaye
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLababsent
Jane EllisonBatterseaConaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Richard FullerBedfordConaye
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPaye
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLPno
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabno
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConaye
Calum KerrBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkSNPno
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabno
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConabsent
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabno
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLababsent
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLababsent
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabno
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabno
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabno
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabno
Kate HollernBlackburnLabno
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLababsent
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabno
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabno
David AndersonBlaydonLabno
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabno
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabno
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabno
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabno
Chris GreenBolton WestConaye
Peter DowdBootleLabno
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
David TredinnickBosworthConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
Phillip LeeBracknellConaye
Imran HussainBradford EastLabno
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabno
Naseem ShahBradford WestLabno
James CleverlyBraintreeConaye
Chris DaviesBrecon and RadnorshireConaye
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConaye
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabno
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConaye
Simon KirbyBrighton, KemptownConaye
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabno
Charlotte LeslieBristol North WestConaye
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabno
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabno
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConaye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Anna SoubryBroxtoweConaye
John BercowBuckinghamSpeakerabsent
Julie CooperBurnleyLababsent
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConaye
David NuttallBury NorthConaye
Ivan LewisBury SouthLabno
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
Paul MonaghanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossSNPno
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLababsent
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabno
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConaye
Julian BrazierCanterburyConaye
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabno
Craig WilliamsCardiff NorthConaye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCno
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemabsent
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPno
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConaye
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemabsent
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
Mary RobinsonCheadleConabsent
Simon BurnsChelmsfordConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConaye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConaye
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabno
Andrew TyrieChichesterConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLababsent
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLabno
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabno
Douglas CarswellClactonUKIPabsent
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLabno
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Phil BoswellCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPno
Will QuinceColchesterConaye
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Tom PursgloveCorbyConaye
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabno
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabno
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabno
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichConaye
Gavin BarwellCroydon CentralConaye
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabno
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConaye
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPno
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLababsent
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabno
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLabno
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConaye
David HansonDelynLabno
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabno
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConaye
Claire PerryDevizesConaye
Paula SherriffDewsburyLabno
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabno
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabno
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabno
Charlie ElphickeDoverConaye
Ian AustinDudley NorthLabno
Mike WoodDudley SouthConabsent
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
Richard ArklessDumfries and GallowaySNPno
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConaye
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPno
Chris LawDundee WestSNPno
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPabsent
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCno
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLababsent
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabno
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabno
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLababsent
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
John NicolsonEast DunbartonshireSNPno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNPno
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPaye
George KerevanEast LothianSNPno
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPno
Sam GyimahEast SurreyConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConaye
Mims DaviesEastleighConaye
Antoinette SandbachEddisburyConaye
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPno
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPno
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabno
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPno
Michelle ThomsonEdinburgh Westwhilst Independentno
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabno
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabno
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConaye
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Maggie ThroupErewashConaye
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLababsent
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
John McNallyFalkirkSNPno
Suella FernandesFarehamConaye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabno
Tom ElliottFermanagh and South TyroneUUPaye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPno
Mark MenziesFyldeConaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLababsent
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabno
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabno
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConabsent
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPno
Natalie McGarryGlasgow Eastwhilst Independentno
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPno
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPno
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPno
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPno
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPno
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPno
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Alex SalmondGordonSNPabsent
Caroline DinenageGosportConaye
Byron DaviesGowerConaye
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConabsent
Melanie OnnGreat GrimsbyLabno
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
Anne MiltonGuildfordConaye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabno
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabno
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Holly LynchHalifaxLabno
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Derek TwiggHaltonLabno
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabno
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLababsent
Edward GarnierHarboroughConaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Iain WrightHartlepoolLabno
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Amber RuddHastings and RyeConaye
Alan MakHavantConaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
William WraggHazel GroveConaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
John HowellHenleyConaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConaye
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConaye
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLabno
Andrew BinghamHigh PeakConaye
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLababsent
Angela WatkinsonHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabno
Jeremy QuinHorshamConaye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabno
Peter KyleHoveLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Graham JonesHyndburnLabno
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabno
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabno
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPno
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPno
Ben GummerIpswichConaye
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabno
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabno
Chris EvansIslwynLabno
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabno
Kris HopkinsKeighleyConaye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConaye
Victoria BorwickKensingtonConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPno
James BerryKingston and SurbitonConaye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabno
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
Roger MullinKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathSNPno
George HowarthKnowsleyLababsent
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPaye
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPno
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabno
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabno
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemabsent
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabno
Keith VazLeicester EastLabno
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabno
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabno
Andy BurnhamLeighLabno
Maria CaulfieldLewesConaye
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLabno
Jim DowdLewisham West and PengeLababsent
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabno
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLababsent
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Karl McCartneyLincolnConaye
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPno
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabno
Steve RotheramLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Luciana BergerLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPno
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabno
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConaye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabno
Gavin ShukerLuton SouthLabno
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabno
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabno
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLababsent
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabno
Alan MealeMansfieldLababsent
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConaye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabno
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConaye
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConaye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabno
Tom BlenkinsopMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabno
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPno
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConaye
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPno
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConaye
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPno
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPno
Christina ReesNeathLabno
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Robert JenrickNewarkConaye
Richard BenyonNewburyConaye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLabno
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLababsent
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabno
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabno
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabno
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPabsent
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPno
Scott MannNorth CornwallConaye
Peter Heaton-JonesNorth DevonConaye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConaye
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentaye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabno
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLababsent
Stephen GethinsNorth East FifeSNPno
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemabsent
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConabsent
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabno
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Pat GlassNorth West DurhamLababsent
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConaye
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
David MackintoshNorthampton SouthConaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConabsent
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLababsent
Chris LeslieNottingham EastLabno
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLababsent
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabno
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Tasmina Ahmed-SheikhOchil and South PerthshireSNPno
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabno
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLababsent
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemabsent
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConaye
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabno
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and AbingdonConaye
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPno
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPno
Andrew StephensonPendleConaye
Angela SmithPenistone and StocksbridgeLabno
Rory StewartPenrith and The BorderConaye
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPno
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConaye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConaye
Oliver ColvilePlymouth, Sutton and DevonportConaye
Owen SmithPontypriddLabno
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabno
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Flick DrummondPortsmouth SouthConaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
Justine GreeningPutneyConaye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
Rob WilsonReading EastConaye
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Anna TurleyRedcarLabno
Karen LumleyRedditchConabsent
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConaye
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conaye
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDemabsent
Simon DanczukRochdaleLababsent
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConaye
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPno
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabno
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabno
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConaye
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton WestSNPno
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConaye
Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenConaye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabno
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabno
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabno
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabno
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabno
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabno
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabno
Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDemabsent
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
Philip DaviesShipleyConabsent
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabno
Julian KnightSolihullConaye
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConaye
Danny KinahanSouth AntrimUUPaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Heidi AllenSouth CambridgeshireConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConaye
Margaret RitchieSouth DownSDLPno
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConabsent
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Seema KennedySouth RibbleConaye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabno
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConabsent
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConaye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConaye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConaye
John PughSouthportLDemabsent
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConaye
Anne MainSt AlbansConaye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLabno
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabno
Derek ThomasSt IvesConaye
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabno
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Steven PatersonStirlingSNPno
Ann CoffeyStockportLabno
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabno
James WhartonStockton SouthConaye
Ruth SmeethStoke-on-Trent NorthLababsent
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLabno
Bill CashStoneConaye
Margot JamesStourbridgeConaye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
Chuka UmunnaStreathamLabno
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabno
Neil CarmichaelStroudConaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabno
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConaye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabno
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLabno
Christopher PincherTamworthConaye
George OsborneTattonConaye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConabsent
Lucy AllanTelfordConaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConaye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConaye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConaye
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConaye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConaye
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLababsent
Kevin FosterTorbayConaye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabno
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Sarah WollastonTotnesConaye
David LammyTottenhamLababsent
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConaye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConaye
Tania MathiasTwickenhamConaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPaye
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConaye
James DaviesVale of ClwydConaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabno
Mary CreaghWakefieldLabno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabno
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabno
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabno
Ed VaizeyWantageConaye
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabno
David MowatWarrington SouthConaye
Chris WhiteWarwick and LeamingtonConaye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabno
Richard HarringtonWatfordConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConaye
Graham EvansWeaver ValeConaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughConaye
James HeappeyWellsConaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLababsent
Stuart DonaldsonWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineSNPno
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLababsent
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabno
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConabsent
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPno
Lyn BrownWest HamLabno
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabno
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConaye
Pat DohertyWest TyroneSFabsent
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabno
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemabsent
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Lisa NandyWiganLababsent
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Steve BrineWinchesterConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabno
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabno
Priti PatelWithamConaye
Robert CourtsWitneyConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLabno
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabno
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLabno
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Sue HaymanWorkingtonLabno
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLababsent
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConabsent
Ian LucasWrexhamLabno
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Marcus FyshYeovilConabsent
Albert OwenYnys MônLabno
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabno
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive